Dog |
Owners |
Year |
Show |
Dogs |
Bitches |
Present |
Entered |
Judge |
Award |
Full Results |
Video |
Abdin Of
Tzaharane |
Tziros, Mrs Kara |
1950 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Mr James |
RCC |
|
|
Aberkal Spirit
Of Ectasy At Gilzye |
Harris, M |
1995 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
168 |
Howse, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Aberkal Spirit
Of Ectasy At Gilzye |
Harris, M |
1996 |
Windsor |
60 |
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=76&gid=0&bid=54 |
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2009 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
CC* |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2009 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2009 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2009 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2009 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Allward-Chebsey, C |
RCC |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2009 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
CC* |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2010 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Peak, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2010 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
CC* |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2010 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2011 |
Crufts |
138 |
114 |
252 |
297 |
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts%202011/Crufts2011.htm |
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2011 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Dellabelle-Amand, M-C |
CC |
|
|
Abica's Lucky
'Leven To Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Oakley/Nielsen |
2011 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
RCC |
|
|
Abica's
Rhinestone Cowboy |
Woodward, Paula |
2014 |
Paignton |
30 |
33 |
63 |
|
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=477&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=477 |
|
Abica's
Rhinestone Cowboy |
Woodward, Paula |
2014 |
SWKA |
35 |
40 |
75 |
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_14 |
|
Abica's Rubies
Are Forever |
Oakley |
2016 |
SKC - 1 |
33 |
34 |
67 |
74 |
Hill, Graham |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=723&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=723 |
|
Achilles of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1954 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Achilles of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Achilles of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Achilles of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1956 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Achilles of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1956 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Achilles of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1956 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Achmed of
Chetmill |
Simpson, Mrs J |
1960 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Adana of
Khorrassan |
Snelling, Eileen |
1957 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Afeenas Lady
of the Nile |
Rylatt |
1981 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
RCC |
|
|
Afeenas Lady
of the Nile |
Rylatt |
1985 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Broadley, Gwen |
CC |
|
|
Affeenas Lucia
Di Lammemoor |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
1988 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Affeenas Lucia
Di Lammemoor |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
1988 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Affietar
Amazing Grace JW , Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2012 |
AHA |
79 |
92 |
171 |
|
Harnett, Jacky |
CC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2012-shows.html#cs |
|
Affietar
Amazing Grace JW , Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2013 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Barber, Marj |
RCC |
|
|
Affietar
Amazing Grace JW , Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2013 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2012/WAHCCh2012.htm |
Affietar
Amazing Grace JW , Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2014 |
Paignton |
30 |
33 |
63 |
|
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=477&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=477 |
|
Affietar
Amazing Grace JW , Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2014 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2014.htm |
Affietar
Amazing Grace JW , Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2014 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Noble, Julie |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh2014.htm |
Affietar
Amazing Grace JW , Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2015 |
SKC - 2 |
27 |
23 |
50 |
75 |
Bloor, John |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=666&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=666 |
|
Affietar
Amazing Grace JW , Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2015 |
WKC |
40 |
52 |
92 |
115 |
Link, Gail |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=661&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=661 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2015.htm |
Affietar
Amazing Grace JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2016 |
AHA |
79 |
85 |
164 |
182 |
Souza, Richard |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2016-shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2016.htm |
Affietar Glen
Magillie |
Gilbert, Ross |
2018 |
NEAHS |
40 |
35 |
75 |
86 |
Lawson-Ball, Bronwyn |
RCC |
|
|
Affietar Glen
Shiel At Zharook |
Gorman, Phil &
Tineke/Latimer, Rob & Pat |
2019 |
Driffield |
22 |
24 |
46 |
55 |
Fogarty, Zita |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1373&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1373 |
|
Afterglow
After The Fire |
Dugdale |
2007 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Afterglow
After You, Ch |
Binks |
2003 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Afterglow
After You, Ch |
Binks |
2003 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
|
|
Afterglow
After You, Ch |
Binks |
2003 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Afterglow
After You, Ch |
Binks |
2003 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
CC |
|
|
Afterglow
After You, Ch |
Binks |
2003 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Afterglow
After You, Ch |
Binks |
2004 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Moir, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Afterglow
Jermanicus |
Lynn |
2008 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Afterglow
Jermanicus |
Dugdale/Cooper/Lynn |
2009 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Barter, Ray |
RCC |
|
|
Afterglow
Jezebel Of Sofico, Ch/Int Ch |
Chadwick/Lynn/Millward |
2008 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
RCC |
|
|
Afterglow
Jezebel Of Sofico, Ch/Int Ch |
Chadwick/Lynn/Millward |
2009 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
RCC |
|
|
Afterglow
Jezebel Of Sofico, Ch/Int Ch |
Chadwick/Lynn/Millward |
2012 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Afterglow
Jezebel Of Sofico, Ch/Int Ch |
Chadwick/Lynn/Millward |
2012 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2012Ch.htm |
|
Afterglow
Jezebel Of Sofico, Ch/Int Ch |
Chadwick/Lynn/Millward |
2013 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Vuorinen, Rainer |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2013.htm |
Afterglow
Jezebel Of Sofico, Ch/Int Ch |
Chadwick |
2016 |
Birmingham National |
77 |
63 |
140 |
157 |
Pinto Teixeria, L |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=714&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=714 |
|
Afterglow
Jezebel Of Sofico, Ch/Int Ch |
Chadwick/Millward |
2017 |
Manchester |
53 |
62 |
115 |
149 |
James, Dr Ron |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=840&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=840 |
|
Afterglow
Jumping Rainbows of Sofico, Ch/Fr Ch |
Chadwick/Millward |
2010 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Afterglow
Jumping Rainbows of Sofico, Ch/Fr Ch |
Chadwick/Millward |
2011 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bengston, Bo |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2011Ch.htm |
|
Afterglow
Jumping Rainbows of Sofico, Ch/Fr Ch |
Chadwick/Millward |
2012 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Afterglow
Jumping Rainbows of Sofico, Ch/Fr Ch |
Chadwick/Millward |
2012 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Finney, Tim |
CC |
|
|
Afterglow
Jumping Rainbows of Sofico, Ch/Fr Ch |
Chadwick/Millward |
2013 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Vuorinen, Jarmo |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2013.htm |
Afterglow
Jumping Rainbows of Sofico, Ch/Fr Ch |
Chadwick/Millward |
2017 |
Manchester |
53 |
62 |
115 |
149 |
James, Dr Ron |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=840&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=840 |
|
Afterglow
Jumping Rainbows of Sofico,Ch/ Fr Ch |
Chadwick/Millward |
2013 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Vuorinen, Rainer |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2013.htm |
Afterglow Just
A Gigolo |
Maroney-Cowley/Cowley |
2011 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
MacKenzie, Alec |
CC |
|
|
Afterglow Just
A Gigolo |
Maroney-Cowley/Cowley |
2012 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Agahan Of
Tzaharane |
Tziros, Mrs Kara |
1949 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
RCC |
|
|
Agha Djari's
Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, Am/D/HR/Lux/Int Ch |
Gruber |
2015 |
Crufts |
107 |
117 |
224 |
260 |
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
http://www.crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2015&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=121 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2015.htm |
Agha Djari's
Fast Love At Audigier (Imp) |
Thomas/Wright |
2016 |
AHA |
79 |
85 |
164 |
182 |
Souza, Richard |
CC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2016-shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2016.htm |
Agha Djari's
Lonesome Cowboy (Imp), Ch |
Thomas,
Adrienne/Wright, Kensey |
2016 |
BAHC |
55 |
46 |
101 |
155 |
Brownless (Wilson),
Janine |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page58.html |
|
Agha Djari's
Lonesome Cowboy (Imp), Ch |
Thomas,
Adrienne/Wright, Kensey |
2016 |
Hound Assoc. |
65 |
55 |
120 |
143 |
Posa, Roberto |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=758&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=758 |
|
Agha Djari's
Lonesome Cowboy (Imp), Ch |
Thomas,
Adrienne/Wright, Kensey |
2017 |
Richmond |
26 |
27 |
53 |
65 |
Bateman, Lyn |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=956&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=956 |
|
Agha Djari's
Lonesome Cowboy (Imp), Ch |
Thomas,
Adrienne/Wright, Kensey |
2017 |
City of Birmingham |
38 |
54 |
92 |
107 |
Gilbert, Ross |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=932&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=932 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Birmingham%20City/BirminghamCity2017.htm |
Agha Djari's
Lonesome Cowboy (Imp), Ch |
Thomas,
Adrienne/Wright, Kensey |
2018 |
WKC |
27 |
30 |
57 |
63 |
Traversari, Domenico |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1114&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1114 |
|
Agha Djari's
Lonesome Cowboy (Imp), Ch |
Thomas,
Adrienne/Wright, Kensey |
2018 |
Hound Assoc. |
51 |
36 |
87 |
119 |
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1079&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1079 |
|
Agha Djari's
Lonesome Cowboy (Imp), Ch |
Thomas,
Adrienne/Wright, Kensey |
2019 |
Hound Assoc. |
28 |
28 |
56 |
60 |
Sanders, Martin |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1322&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1322 |
|
Agha Djari's
Navajo At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine/Beanland, Julie |
2017 |
Richmond |
26 |
27 |
53 |
65 |
Bateman, Lyn |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=956&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=956 |
|
Agha Djari's
Navajo At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine/Beanland, Julie |
2018 |
Driffield |
21 |
25 |
46 |
54 |
Cain, Wendy |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1139&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1139 |
|
Agha Djari's
Navajo At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine/Beanland, Julie |
2018 |
Border Union |
25 |
23 |
48 |
61 |
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_18 |
|
Agha Djari's
Navajo At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine/Beanland, Julie |
2018 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
27 |
24 |
51 |
65 |
Robertson, Gavin |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_18 |
|
Agha Djari's
Navajo At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine/Beanland, Julie |
2018 |
WKC |
27 |
30 |
57 |
63 |
Traversari, Domenico |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1114&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1114 |
|
Agha Djari's
Navajo At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine/Beanland, Julie |
2018 |
SKC - 2 |
28 |
27 |
55 |
65 |
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_18 |
|
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2007 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gadsby, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2008 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCWCh2008.htm |
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2008 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
CC* |
|
|
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2008 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
CC* |
|
|
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2008 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2008.htm |
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2008 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Gavin |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2008.htm |
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2009 |
Crufts |
104 |
112 |
216 |
255 |
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2009.htm |
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2009 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2008Dogs.htm |
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2009 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Agha Djari's U
Got The Look, Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Steve &
Jane |
2012 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2012/EofEACFCh2012.htm |
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2009 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2009 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
CC* |
|
|
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2009 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS2008Dogs.htm |
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2009 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Klein, Jerry |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs09results.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHSSept09.htm |
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2011 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bengston, Bo |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2011Ch.htm |
|
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2011 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs11.htm |
|
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2012 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir/UK/Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2013 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir/UK/Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2013 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Andrew, Ken |
CC* |
|
|
Agha Djaris
World Is Not Enough JW, Fr/Ir/UK/Ch (Imp) |
Edwards, Jayne |
2013 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Tynerman, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Agha Lala of
Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1933 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs C |
CC |
|
|
Agha Lala Of
Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1934 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Agha Lala of
Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1935 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wallwork, Mr G |
CC |
|
|
Agha Lala of
Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1935 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Agha Lala of
Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1935 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Ahmed Khan of
Westover |
Baster |
1966 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Race, Clair |
RCC |
|
|
Ahmed Khan
Tajallu |
King |
1967 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Ahmedazi Black
Magic of Pamaden |
Lipton |
1978 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Elliot, George |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1947 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1947 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1947 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1948 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1949 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1949 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1949 |
Kensington C S |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1950 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1950 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Mr James |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1950 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr J |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Chita
Mia, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Mr James |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1948 |
Liverpool |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1948 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Crawford, Lt Col A E |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1949 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1949 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Marples, Mr J W |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1949 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1949 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1949 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1950 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1950 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1950 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1950 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1950 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1952 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1952 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1953 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs H |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1953 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1953 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1953 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Ajawaan Ranee
Tamba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1953 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Al-Nacira Bint
Roula Von Haussman, Multi/Int Ch |
Leven |
2011 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Jorgensen, Lotte |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2011Ch.htm |
|
Al-Nacira Bint
Roula Von Haussman, Multi/Int Ch |
Leven |
2011 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Al-Nacira Bint
Roula Von Haussman, Multi/Int Ch |
Leven |
2011 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Weinraub, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Al-Nacira Bint
Roula Von Haussman, Multi/Int Ch |
Leven |
2011 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
CC* |
|
|
Alaqadar La
Cenerentola Of Shadowfax JW, Ch |
Rhodes, Susan |
2013 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Alaqadar La
Cenerentola Of Shadowfax JW, Ch |
Rhodes, Susan |
2013 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCAugust2013.htm |
Alaqadar La
Cenerentola Of Shadowfax JW, Ch |
Rhodes, Susan |
2013 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Gavin |
CC* |
|
|
Alaqadar
Rigoletto, Ch, Aus. Sup Ch. |
Douglas, Wayne &
Tan, Dr Arnold |
2018 |
SKC - 1 |
27 |
29 |
56 |
67 |
Amoo, Chris |
CC*/G3 |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_18 |
|
Alaqadar
Rigoletto, Ch, Aus. Sup Ch. |
Douglas, Wayne &
Tan, Dr Arnold |
2018 |
Bath |
29 |
37 |
66 |
69 |
Gill, Shirley |
CC*/G2 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1027&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1027 |
|
Alaqadar
Rigoletto, Ch, Aus. Sup Ch. |
Douglas, Wayne &
Tan, Dr Arnold |
2018 |
SCCA |
46 |
43 |
89 |
75 |
Timonen, Unto |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_18 |
|
Alaqadar
Rigoletto, UK/Aus. Sup Ch |
Douglas, Wayne &
Tan, Dr Arnold |
2018 |
Border Union |
25 |
23 |
48 |
61 |
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC*/G2 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_18 |
|
Alaqadar
Rigoletto, UK/Aus. Sup Ch |
Douglas, Wayne &
Tan, Dr Arnold |
2018 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
27 |
24 |
51 |
65 |
Robertson, Gavin |
CC*/G2 |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_18 |
|
Alaqadar
Rigoletto, UK/Aus. Sup Ch |
Douglas, Wayne &
Tan, Dr Arnold |
2018 |
Blackpool |
36 |
30 |
66 |
79 |
Lilley, Jane |
CC*/G3 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_18 |
|
Alaqadar
Rigoletto, UK/Aus. Sup Ch |
Douglas, Wayne &
Tan, Dr Arnold |
2018 |
Hound Assoc. |
51 |
36 |
87 |
119 |
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1079&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1079 |
|
Alaqadar
Rigoletto, UK/Aus. Sup Ch |
Douglas, Wayne &
Tan, Dr Arnold |
2018 |
MAHC |
57 |
72 |
129 |
113 |
Richard Kirkham |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2018.htm |
|
Alaqadar
Rigoletto, UK/Aus. Sup Ch |
Douglas, Wayne &
Tan, Dr Arnold |
2018 |
Crufts |
88 |
78 |
166 |
198 |
Cocozza, Mark |
CC*/G2 |
|
|
Alfreda, Ch |
Simmons, Mrs Alice M
M |
1928 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Alfreda, Ch |
Simmons, Mrs Alice M
M |
1929 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Alfreda, Ch |
Simmons, Mrs Alice M
M |
1930 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Loraine, Mr N A |
CC |
|
|
Alfreda, Ch |
Simmons, Mrs Alice M
M |
1930 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Amps, Mrs Mary |
CC |
|
|
Alfreda, Ch |
Simmons, Mrs Alice M
M |
1930 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Alibaba of
Scheherezade, Am/Can Ch |
Pede, W |
1960 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Alibaba of
Scheherezade, Am/Can Ch |
Pede, W |
1960 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Brodie, Ch |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1994 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHSNI/AHSNI.htm |
Allahabad
Brodie, Ch |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1994 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Mackenzie, Alec |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Brodie, Ch |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1994 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Brodie, Ch |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1994 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Brodie, Ch |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1994 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Burberry |
Harris/Ledger |
1994 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Amelia JW |
Harris |
1990 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Argyle, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Amelia JW |
Harris |
1991 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Barnaby JW |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1989 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Barnaby JW |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1991 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Barnaby JW |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1992 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Barnaby JW |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1992 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Barnaby JW |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1992 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Barnaby JW |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1993 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Barnaby JW |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1993 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Benaries JW, Ch |
Ledger/Lewis |
1989 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Benaries JW, Ch |
Ledger/Lewis |
1990 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Benaries JW, Ch |
Ledger/Lewis |
1990 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Benaries JW, Ch |
Ledger/Lewis |
1990 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Benaries JW, Ch |
Ledger/Lewis |
1992 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Benaries JW, Ch |
Ledger/Lewis |
1993 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Georgia at Ioniok |
Northrop, Helen |
1988 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Allahabad
Karnak Kaley JW |
Ledger, Alan &
Pam |
1990 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Holmes. Christobel |
CC |
|
|
Allakari Kona |
Greenman |
1996 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
CC |
|
|
Allakari Kona |
Greenman |
1997 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Coffee
'N' Cream |
Millward |
2000 |
LKA |
66 |
61 |
127 |
165 |
Cain, Wendy |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=27&gid=0&bid=39 |
|
Alouann Coffee
'N' Cream |
Millward |
2002 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Coffee
'N' Cream |
Millward |
2002 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann
Diamond n' Pearls With Purplequeen |
De Haviland/Brookes |
2015 |
Manchester |
69 |
55 |
124 |
152 |
Gjetnes, Age |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=546&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=546 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2015.htm |
Alouann
Diamond n' Pearls With Purplequeen |
De Haviland/Brookes |
2016 |
Blackpool |
65 |
56 |
121 |
138 |
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_16 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2016.htm |
Alouann
Diamond n' Pearls With Purplequeen |
De Haviland/Brookes |
2016 |
Birmingham National |
77 |
63 |
140 |
157 |
Pinto Teixeria, L |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=714&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=714 |
|
Alouann
Diamond n' Pearls With Purplequeen |
De Haviland/Brookes |
2017 |
Birmingham National |
49 |
42 |
91 |
102 |
Brooks, Christine |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=853&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=853 |
|
Alouann Fame
'n' Fortune |
Lambert/Link |
2007 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gadsby, Mike |
CC* |
|
|
Alouann Fame
'n' Fortune |
Lambert/Millward/Link |
2009 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Glitz
n' Glamour Avec Algrahart, Ch |
Gray, Annalise |
2014 |
Blackpool |
42 |
41 |
83 |
|
Race, Lynda |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2014.htm |
Alouann Glitz
n' Glamour Avec Algrahart, Ch |
Gray, Annalise |
2015 |
Driffield |
41 |
31 |
72 |
86 |
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=649&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=649 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2015.htm |
Alouann Glitz
n' Glamour Avec Algrahart, Ch |
Gray, Annalise |
2015 |
Manchester |
69 |
55 |
124 |
152 |
Gjetnes, Age |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=546&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=546 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2015.htm |
Alouann Glitz
n' Glamour Avec Algrahart, Ch |
Gray, Annalise |
2016 |
Three Counties |
38 |
43 |
81 |
94 |
Kane, Frank |
CC*/G1 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=736&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=736 |
|
Alouann Glitz
n' Glamour Avec Algrahart, Ch |
Gray, Annalise |
2017 |
WKC |
33 |
38 |
71 |
93 |
Andrew, Ken |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=933&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=933 |
|
Alouann Glitz
n' Glamour Avec Algrahart, Ch |
Gray, Annalise |
2017 |
Blackpool |
47 |
47 |
94 |
118 |
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_17 |
|
Alouann Glitz
n' Glamour Avec Algrahart, Ch |
Gray, Annalise |
2017 |
MAHC |
55 |
50 |
105 |
105 |
Newton, Lynne |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2017.htm |
|
Alouann Glitz
n' Glamour Avec Algrahart, Ch |
Gray, Annalise |
2018 |
Driffield |
21 |
25 |
46 |
54 |
Cain, Wendy |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1139&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1139 |
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2007 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Schwerm-Hahne, W |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2008 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2008 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2008 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2008 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Brian |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACFeb08.htm |
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2009 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2009 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Barter, Ray |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2009 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2009 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2009 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2010 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Peak, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2010 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
CC* |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2010 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2011 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
MacKenzie, Alec |
CC* |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2011 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
CC* |
|
|
Alouann Hot
'n' Spicy at Orashan, JW ShCM, Ch/Int/Ir Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2012 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Finney, Tim |
CC* |
|
|
Alouann Mr
High n' Mighty at Grenowood |
Brookes/De Haviland |
2007 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKCDogs2007.htm |
Alouann Mr
High n' Mighty at Grenowood |
Brookes/De Haviland |
2014 |
Blackpool |
42 |
41 |
83 |
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2014.htm |
Alouann Mr
High n' Mighty at Grenowood |
Brookes/De Haviland |
2014 |
Hound Assoc. |
59 |
72 |
131 |
|
Caple, Mike |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=485&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=485 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2014.htm |
Alouann Mr
High n' Mighty At Grenowood |
Brookes/De Haviland |
2016 |
Driffield |
36 |
30 |
66 |
82 |
Bastow, Wendy |
CC*/G3 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=803&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=803 |
|
Alouann Mr
High n' Mighty At Grenowood |
Brookes/De Haviland |
2016 |
Blackpool |
65 |
56 |
121 |
138 |
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_16 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2016.htm |
Alouann Mr
High n' Mighty at Grenowood |
Brookes/De Haviland |
2017 |
WELKS |
41 |
47 |
88 |
108 |
Link, Gail |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_17 |
|
Alouann Soul
Vibes |
Millward |
1999 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Soul
Vibes |
Millward |
2000 |
Crufts |
143 |
155 |
298 |
350 |
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Soul
Vibes |
Millward |
2001 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Diana |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Soul
Vibes |
Millward |
2003 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Vansteelant-Benoit, A |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Steal
n' The Show, JW |
King, D/Millward |
2014 |
SCCA |
50 |
55 |
105 |
|
Cain, Wendy |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2014a.htm |
Alouann Steal
n' The Show, JW |
King, D/Millward |
2014 |
SAC |
54 |
57 |
111 |
|
Cleak, Tony |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults14.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACChShow2014.htm |
Alouann Steal
n' The Show, JW |
King, D/Millward |
2014 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2014.htm |
Alouann Steal
n' The Show, JW |
King, D/Millward |
2016 |
HA of Scotland |
32 |
37 |
69 |
74 |
Oakley, Sue |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_16 |
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2000 |
Leeds |
67 |
66 |
133 |
175 |
Bishop, Linda |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=20&gid=0&bid=74 |
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2001 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2001 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2001 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2001 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Cross-Stern, Pamela |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2002 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2002 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2002 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2002 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2002 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2002 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dupas, Jean-Jaques |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2002 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/showdetails.htm |
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2003 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Chadwick, Dudley |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2003 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice At Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2003 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wheeler, Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Sugar
'N' Spice at Orashan JW, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2004 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Up 'n'
At 'Em |
Watkins/Link |
2000 |
WKC |
58 |
51 |
109 |
122 |
Mason, Garry |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=23&gid=0&bid=23 |
|
Alouann Wishes
n' Dreams |
Millward, Claire
& Liz |
2013 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Gavin |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Wishes
n' Dreams |
Millward, Claire
& Liz |
2017 |
NAHS |
56 |
48 |
104 |
109 |
Brownless (Wilson),
Janine |
CC |
|
|
Alouann Wishes
n' Dreams |
Millward, Claire
& Liz |
2018 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Beck, Elizabeth |
RCC |
|
|
Alouann Wishes
n' Dreams |
Millward, Claire
& Liz |
2019 |
Richmond |
27 |
34 |
61 |
73 |
Woodgate, Heidi |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1380&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1380 |
|
Alphaville's
Iscream Ice Cream (Imp), Ch |
Kenny, Paula |
2013 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hickey, Louise |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2013.htm |
Alphaville's
Iscream Ice Cream (Imp), Ch |
Kenny, Paula |
2013 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2013.htm |
Alphaville's
Iscream Ice Cream (Imp), Ch |
Kenny/Ljunglvist |
2013 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Peek (Mater) Debbie |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResultsDec2013.html |
|
Alphaville's
Iscream Ice Cream (Imp), Ch |
Kenny/Snoradottir |
2015 |
Hound Assoc. |
45 |
47 |
92 |
105 |
Millward, Liz |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=639&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=639 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2015.htm |
Alphaville's
Iscream Ice Cream (Imp), Ch |
Kenny, Paula |
2015 |
Birmingham National |
57 |
74 |
131 |
153 |
Hindley, Claire |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=565&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=565 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamNational/BirminghamNat2015.htm |
Alphonse of
Khyber, Ch |
Walmsley |
1961 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Alphonse of
Khyber, Ch |
Walmsley |
1962 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Alphonse of
Khyber, Ch |
Walmsley |
1962 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Alphonse of
Khyber, Ch |
Walmsley |
1962 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Alphonse of
Khyber, Ch |
Walmsley |
1962 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Alphonse of
Khyber, Ch |
Walmsley |
1963 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Alphonse of
Khyber, Ch |
Walmsley |
1963 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC* |
|
|
Alphonse of
Khyber, Ch |
Walmsley |
1963 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC* |
|
|
Alphonse of
Khyber, Ch |
Walmesley |
1965 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC* |
|
|
Alsharma Brief
Encounter At Shirbarghan JW, Ch |
Willson, Sammi |
2002 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dupas, Jean-Jaques |
CC |
|
|
Alsharma Brief
Encounter At Shirbarghan JW, Ch |
Willson, Sammi |
2003 |
Crufts |
149 |
140 |
289 |
350 |
Fischer, Uwe |
CC |
|
|
Alsharma Brief
Encounter At Shirbarghan JW, Ch |
Willson, Sammi |
2003 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
CC |
|
|
Alsharma Brief
Encounter At Shirbarghan JW, Ch |
Willson, Sammi |
2005 |
Crufts |
131 |
160 |
291 |
342 |
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Althea Rose
From Brandeswood |
White |
2003 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Chadwick, Dudley |
RCC |
|
|
Althea Rose
From Brandeswood |
White |
2007 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Chadwick, Dudley |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2007.htm |
Althea Rose
From Brandeswood |
White |
2009 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield09.htm |
Altside Back
To Black JW |
Middleton |
2009 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
CC* |
|
|
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2009 |
Crufts |
104 |
112 |
216 |
255 |
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2009.htm |
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2009 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSAug2009.htm |
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2009 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Bryony |
CC |
|
|
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2009 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC* |
|
|
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2009 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2010 |
Crufts |
111 |
126 |
237 |
284 |
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2010.htm |
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2010 |
Bath |
|
|
|
126 |
Morrison, Les |
CC* |
|
|
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2010 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2010 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2010Ch.htm |
|
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2010 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Altside Bimbo
Bagins, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2011 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2011/Windsor2011.htm |
Altside Black
Magic At Chardara, Ch |
Bartram |
1998 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Black
Magic At Chardara, Ch |
Bartram |
1998 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Berry, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Black
Magic At Chardara, Ch |
Bartram |
1999 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Crowe, Heather |
CC |
|
|
Altside Black
Magic At Chardara, Ch |
Bartram |
1999 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Black
Magic At Chardara, Ch |
Bartram |
1999 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Black
Magic At Chardara, Ch |
Bartram |
1999 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Black
Magic At Chardara, Ch |
Bartram |
2000 |
SCCA |
56 |
49 |
105 |
127 |
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=17&gid=0&bid=46 |
|
Altside Black
Magic At Chardara, Ch |
Bartram |
2000 |
Bournemouth |
60 |
63 |
123 |
147 |
Adams, Glenda |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=22&gid=0&bid=74 |
|
Altside Black
Magic At Chardara, Ch |
Bartram |
2001 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Altside Blu
For You Under Asianskies |
Howard, Trish |
2009 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Altside Blu
For You Under Asianskies |
Howard, Trish |
2009 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Altside Blu
For You Under Asianskies |
Howard, Trish |
2009 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Altside Blu
For You Under Asianskies |
Howard, Trish |
2009 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2009.htm |
Altside Call
Me Madam |
Howard,
T/Traversari/Greenwood |
2006 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
CC |
|
|
Altside Encour
at Yanjoy |
Mahoney, Joy |
2012 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Altside Encour
at Yanjoy |
Traversari/Hartigan |
2016 |
Paignton |
26 |
25 |
51 |
57 |
Spavin, Diana |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=767&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=767 |
|
Altside Gift
Of Gold |
Traversari/Greenwood |
1997 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Hot To
Trot |
Traversari/Greenwood |
1998 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Altside in
Black Silk For Sumahari JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2009 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield09.htm |
Altside in
Black Silk For Sumahari JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2009 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Altside in
Black Silk For Sumahari JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2009 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Altside in
Black Silk For Sumahari JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2010 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Ashwood, Joe |
CC* |
|
|
Altside in
Black Silk For Sumahari JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2010 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
|
|
Altside in
Black Silk For Sumahari JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2010 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Altside in
Black Silk For Sumahari JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2010 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Lala
Suzy, Ch |
Traversari/Hartigan |
2016 |
Richmond |
34 |
31 |
65 |
72 |
Ashwood, Joe |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=806&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=806 |
|
Altside Lala
Suzy, Ch |
Traversari/Hartigan |
2016 |
AHC Wales |
37 |
31 |
68 |
82 |
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
CC* |
|
|
Altside Lala
Suzy, Ch |
Traversari/Hartigan |
2016 |
Three Counties |
38 |
43 |
81 |
94 |
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=736&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=736 |
|
Altside Lala
Suzy, Ch |
Traversari/Hartigan |
2016 |
Hound Assoc. |
65 |
55 |
120 |
143 |
Posa, Roberto |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=758&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=758 |
|
Altside Lala
Suzy, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2017 |
Manchester |
53 |
62 |
115 |
149 |
James, Dr Ron |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=840&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=840 |
|
Altside
Magestic Nina to Sade |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2012 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
RCC |
|
|
Altside
Majestic Nina to Sade |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2013 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
CC |
|
|
Altside
Majestic Nina to Sade |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2013 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gunn, Richard |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2013.htm |
Altside
Majestic Nina to Sade |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2013 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Russell, Dawn |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2013.htm |
Altside
Majestic Nine to Sade |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2014 |
SKC - 2 |
30 |
34 |
64 |
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_14 |
|
Altside Mr
Wickham, Ch |
Edwards,
J/Gilbert/Appleby |
2015 |
SWKA |
28 |
29 |
57 |
80 |
Brace, Andrew |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_15 |
|
Altside Mr
Wickham, Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby,
L/Gilbert. R |
2018 |
Manchester |
33 |
31 |
64 |
83 |
Hill, Graham |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=989&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=990 |
|
Altside Mr
Wickham, Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby,
L/Gilbert. R |
2019 |
WKC |
25 |
30 |
55 |
77 |
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1351&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1351 |
|
Altside Mr
Wickham, Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby,
L/Gilbert. R |
2019 |
Windsor |
29 |
42 |
71 |
101 |
Peek (Matar) Debbie |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1321&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1321 |
|
Altside Mr
Wickham, Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby,
L/Gilbert. R |
2019 |
AHC Wales |
33 |
35 |
68 |
88 |
Camia, Cinzia A |
CC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/AfghanHoundClubWales/ |
|
Altside Mr
Wickham, Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby,
L/Gilbert. R |
2019 |
Midland Counties |
34 |
39 |
73 |
94 |
Mason, Garry |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=MCOU_OCT_19 |
|
Altside Mr
Wickham, Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby,
L/Gilbert. R |
2019 |
Blackpool |
38 |
30 |
68 |
84 |
Middleton, Sandra |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_19 |
|
Altside Over
The Rainbow |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2003 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Wyatt, Elaine |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Quincy
Jones at Chardara |
Bartram/Mansell |
2012 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC* |
|
|
Altside Quincy
Jones at Chardara |
Bartram/Mansell |
2013 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Vuorinen, Jarmo |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2013.htm |
Altside Quincy
Jones at Chardara |
Bartram/Mansell |
2014 |
SKC - 2 |
30 |
34 |
64 |
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_14 |
|
Altside Red
Hot 'n' Blu |
Hartigan |
2009 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Diana |
CC* |
|
|
Altside Red
Hot 'n' Blu |
Hartigan |
2009 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Red
Hot 'n' Blu |
Hartigan |
2012 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Mason, Garry |
CC |
|
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2000 |
WKC |
58 |
51 |
109 |
122 |
Mason, Garry |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=23&gid=0&bid=23 |
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2000 |
Birmingham National |
69 |
71 |
140 |
153 |
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=15&gid=0&bid=111 |
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2000 |
Hound Assoc. |
69 |
70 |
139 |
176 |
Moore, Wendell |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=21&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2000 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Frei, Sandy |
RCC |
|
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2000 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Broucek, Donna |
CC |
|
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2000 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2000 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2001 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2001 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/csresults01.htm |
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2002 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Altside
Tantrums And Tiaras At Yanjoy, Ch |
Mahoney, Joy |
2002 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Altside Yanjoy
Winny The Blu, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2006 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Altside Yanjoy
Winny The Blu, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2006 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Altside Yanjoy
Winny The Blu, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2006 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Yanjoy
Winny The Blu, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2006 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
RCC |
|
|
Altside Yanjoy
Winny The Blu, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2006 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Altside Yanjoy
Winny The Blu, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2007 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Gwenda
of Sochera |
Dunderdale (Green) |
1977 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Hassan
Shabbah JW, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1972 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan Hassan
Shabbah JW, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1972 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Hassan
Shabbah JW, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1972 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Hassan
Shabbah JW, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1972 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Hassan
Shabbah JW, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1973 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Hassan
Shabbah JW, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1974 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Hassan
Shabbah JW, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1974 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Hassan
Shabbah JW, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1975 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1972 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1973 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1973 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1973 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1974 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1974 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1974 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1974 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1974 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan
Michelle, Ch |
Walkden, Carol |
1975 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan
Walibibi of Carloway |
Walkden, Carol |
1967 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan Xtra
Dandy, Ch |
Sexton |
1972 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan Xtra
Dandy, Ch |
Sexton |
1973 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Xtra
Dandy, Ch |
Sexton |
1974 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan Xtra
Dandy, Ch |
Sexton |
1974 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Xtra
Dandy, Ch |
Sexton |
1975 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan Xtra
Dandy, Ch |
Sexton |
1975 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan Xtra
Dandy, Ch |
Sexton |
1976 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Alyshan
Ysabel, Ch |
Walkden
(Sturgeon-Walkden), Carol |
1977 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan
Ysabel, Ch |
Walkden
(Sturgeon-Walkden), Carol |
1977 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan
Ysabel, Ch |
Walkden
(Sturgeon-Walkden), Carol |
1978 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Alyshan
Ysabel, Ch |
Walkden
(Sturgeon-Walkden), Carol |
1978 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Amagh of
Isfahan |
Webb |
1977 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Amal Salang
Hey I'M The Star At Zushkhan, Lux Ch |
Gunn, Cheryl/Cannon,
Vikki |
2019 |
Manchester |
38 |
29 |
67 |
81 |
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1172&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1172 |
|
Amanrha Major
General, JW |
Hawarden/Thompson |
1991 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Amanrha Major
General, JW |
Hawarden/Thompson |
1993 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
CC |
|
|
Amanrha Major
General, JW |
Hawarden/Thompson |
1993 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
RCC |
|
|
Amanrha Miss
Ayeesha, Ch |
Margetts, Phil |
1991 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
RCC |
|
|
Amanrha Miss
Ayeesha, Ch |
Margetts, Phil |
1992 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
RCC |
|
|
Amanrha Miss
Ayeesha, Ch |
Margetts, Phil |
1992 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Amanrha Miss
Ayeesha, Ch |
Margetts, Phil |
1992 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Amanrha Miss
Ayeesha, Ch |
Margetts, Phil |
1992 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Peek (Mater) Debbie |
CC |
|
|
Amanrha Miss
Ayeesha, Ch |
Margetts, Phil |
1992 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Amanrha Miss
Ayeesha, Ch |
Margetts, Phil |
1993 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Ambela Crystal
Tips |
Aldous Brian/Fisher |
1989 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Ambela Golden
Paladin |
Aldous, Brian |
1988 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Amshura Alice
Faye |
Odell, Yvonne |
1986 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
CC |
|
|
Amshura Alice
Faye |
Odell, Yvonne |
1987 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Amshura
Angelina Ballerina JW |
Evans S/Hilliard |
1993 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
RCC |
|
|
Amshura
Angelina Ballerina JW |
Evans S/Hilliard |
1994 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Amshura
Habibti JW |
Blackband |
1989 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Amshura
Nijinsky JW, Ch |
Evans, Sylvia |
1993 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Amshura
Nijinsky JW, Ch |
Evans, Sylvia |
1994 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Amshura
Nijinsky JW, Ch |
Evans, Sylvia |
1994 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts1994.htm |
Amshura
Nijinsky JW, Ch |
Evans, Sylvia |
1994 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Amshura
Nijinsky JW, Ch |
Evans, Sylvia |
1994 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khaiirunnisa |
Martin |
1979 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Munro, Albert |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1973 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1973 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1973 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1973 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
AHA |
281 |
239 |
520 |
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC*/G2 |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Roche, David |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1976 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Andrews, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1976 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Shelia |
CC* |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1976 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1977 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khala, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1977 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khamseh |
Murtagh |
1981 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khashushma, Ch |
Paton/Nichols |
1982 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Obo. Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khashushma, Ch |
Paton/Nichols |
1983 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khashushma, Ch |
Paton/Nichols |
1983 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khashushma, Ch |
Paton/Nichols |
1984 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Fairlie, Renie |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khazak |
Joy, Sheila |
1979 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Khazak |
Joy, Sheila |
1980 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Phara, Ch |
Buck |
1974 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Phara, Ch |
Buck |
1974 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Phara, Ch |
Buck |
1974 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Curnows, Mr A T A |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Phara, Ch |
Buck |
1975 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Phara, Ch |
Buck |
1976 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Phara, Ch |
Buck |
1976 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Phara, Ch |
Buck |
1976 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Pharim |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1993 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1993 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1994 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Dollman, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1994 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1995 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Mr M |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1995 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
258 |
Cook, Di |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1995 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
162 |
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1995 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
169 |
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1995 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
163 |
Beckett, Jan |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1996 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1996 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=72&gid=0&bid=57 |
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1996 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1996 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1996 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Charles, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1996 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1996 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sashkia JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1997 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafayat At Ruannas |
White |
2005 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya Shafi |
Llewellyn, Lynda |
1984 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe. Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya Shafi |
Llewellyn, Lynda |
1987 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2000 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2001 |
Crufts |
124 |
128 |
252 |
329 |
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2001 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2001 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2002 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2002 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2002 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2003 |
Crufts |
149 |
140 |
289 |
350 |
Slatyer, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2003 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2003 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2003 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Lee-Brown, Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2004 |
Crufts |
127 |
190 |
317 |
362 |
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shafir, Ch |
Churchill |
2004 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shakuntalah |
Paton, Anna |
1986 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shakuntalah |
Paton, Anna |
1987 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shalar JW, Ch |
Aldous, Linda |
1976 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shalar JW, Ch |
Aldous, Linda |
1976 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shalar JW, Ch |
Aldous, Linda |
1976 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC* |
|
|
Amudarya
Shalar JW, Ch |
Aldous, Linda |
1976 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shalar JW, Ch |
Aldous, Linda |
1976 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shalar JW, Ch |
Aldous, Linda |
1977 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Plunket, Mr S |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shalar JW, Ch |
Aldous, Linda |
1978 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gilligan, Vi |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sharima of Zumarah |
Levine |
1975 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shastri, Ch |
Nichols, Jenny |
1976 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shastri, Ch |
Nichols, Jenny |
1976 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shastri, Ch |
Nichols, Jenny |
1977 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Holmes. Christobel |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shastri, Ch |
Nichols, Jenny |
1977 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2005 |
Driffield |
61 |
62 |
123 |
147 |
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=126&gid=0&bid=73 |
|
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2005 |
LKA |
82 |
96 |
178 |
212 |
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=127&gid=0&bid=117 |
|
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2005 |
Crufts |
131 |
160 |
291 |
342 |
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2006 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2006 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2006 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2006Ch1.htm |
|
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2006 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2007 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHCCh07.htm |
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2007 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2007 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield07Dogs.htm |
Amudarya
Shekinah At Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2007 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah at Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2008 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC* |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah at Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2008 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wilcox, Terry |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2008Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCH2008.htm |
Amudarya
Shekinah at Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2008 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/PAIGNTON/Paignton2008Dogs.htm |
Amudarya
Shekinah at Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2008 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Fairburn, Monica |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowsresults08.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh08Chall.htm |
Amudarya
Shekinah at Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2008 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah at Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2009 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shekinah at Terstine JW, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2010 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya Shh
Y'Know Who, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1985 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Roche, David |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya Shh
Y'Know Who, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1986 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya Shh
Y'Know Who, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1986 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya Shh
Y'Know Who, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1986 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya Shh
Y'Know Who, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1986 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya Shh
Y'Know Who, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1986 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya Shh
Y'Know Who, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1987 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shinta |
Vick |
1974 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shinta |
Vick |
1974 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shinta |
Vick |
1974 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shinta |
Vick |
1974 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sholti Of Zadal, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
1996 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sholti Of Zadal, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
1997 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sholti Of Zadal, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
1997 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sholti Of Zadal, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
1998 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sholti of Zadal, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
1999 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Sholti Of Zadal, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
1999 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Crowe, Heather |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shubad, Ch |
Dann, Colin &
Debbie |
1999 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shubad, Ch |
Dann, Colin &
Debbie |
2000 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shubad, Ch |
Dann, Colin &
Debbie |
2001 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shubad, Ch |
Dann, Colin &
Debbie |
2001 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shubad, Ch |
Dann, Colin &
Debbie |
2002 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shubad, Ch |
Dann, Colin &
Debbie |
2002 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shubad, Ch |
Dann, Colin &
Debbie |
2002 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shubad, Ch |
Dann, Colin &
Debbie |
2004 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shuhrah, Ch |
Ford |
2000 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shuhrah, Ch |
Ford |
2002 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Moon, Steve |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shuhrah, Ch |
Ford |
2002 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shuhrah, Ch |
Ford |
2003 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1999 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2000 |
Bath |
|
|
|
180 |
Brooks, Christine |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2000 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
70 |
Stevenson, Kenny |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2000 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2000 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Clark, John |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2001 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2001 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2001 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2001 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Appleby, Lyn |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2002 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2002 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullah JW, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
2002 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullie |
Paton/Pinnock |
2005 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullie |
Paton/Pinnock |
2005 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shullie |
Paton/Pinnock |
2007 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth07.htm |
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1993 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1994 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1994 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1994 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1994 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1995 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
162 |
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1995 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1995 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
137 |
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1995 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
165 |
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1996 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1996 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1996 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1996 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1996 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1997 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1997 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1997 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1997 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1997 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1997 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushila, Ch |
Paton/Pinnock |
1997 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Shushma's Image JW |
Paton, Anna |
1989 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Thanks a Million JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1990 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamCityOld.htm |
Amudarya
Thanks a Million JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1991 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Thanks a Million JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1991 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Thanks a Million JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1992 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Thanks a Million JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1993 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Thanks a Million JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1993 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Corke-Legge, Angela |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Thanks a Million JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1993 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya
Thanks a Million JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1993 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya
Thanks a Million JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1993 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya The
Pagan, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1973 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya The
Pagan, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya The
Pagan, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya The
Pagan, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya The
Pagan, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya The
Pagan, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1974 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Amudarya The
Pagan, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Amudarya The
Pagan, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1975 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Anakharas
Talisman of Tashmahn, Ch |
Barton |
1977 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Anakharas
Talisman of Tashmahn, Ch |
Barton |
1977 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Anakharas
Talisman of Tashmahn, Ch |
Barton |
1979 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Anakharas
Talisman of Tashmahn, Ch |
Barton |
1979 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Anakharas
Talisman of Tashmahn, Ch |
Barton |
1979 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
CC |
|
|
Anasazi's
Testarossa, Ch & Am. Ir Ch |
Keelan |
1993 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Anasazi's
Testarossa, Ch & Am. Ir Ch |
Keelan |
1993 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Argyle, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Anasazi's
Testarossa, Ch & Am. Ir Ch |
Keelan |
1994 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Anasazi's
Testarossa, Ch & Am. Ir Ch |
Keelan |
1994 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan Arael
At Cadmore JW |
Meakes/Morris |
2006 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Andizhan Arael
at Cadmore JW |
Meakes/Morris |
2008 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Jepson, Trevor |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan Arael
at Cadmore JW |
Meakes/Morris |
2008 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan Arael
at Cadmore JW |
Meakes/Morris |
2008 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Pollock-Yule, Sue |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKCDogs2008.htm |
Andizhan Arael
at Cadmore JW |
Meakes/Morris |
2009 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan
Arateekah, Ch |
Andrew, Stuart |
2006 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan
Arateekah, Ch |
Andrew, Stuart |
2008 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSOct2008Dogs.htm |
Andizhan
Arateekah, Ch |
Andrew, Stuart |
2008 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2008.htm |
Andizhan
Arateekah, Ch |
Andrew, Stuart |
2008 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA08Dogs.htm |
Andizhan
Arateekah, Ch |
Andrew, Stuart |
2008 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan
Arateekah, Ch |
Andrew, Stuart |
2008 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/PAIGNTON/Paignton2008Dogs.htm |
Andizhan
Arateekah, Ch |
Andrew, Stuart |
2008 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2008Dogs.htm |
Andizhan
Arateekah, Ch |
Andrew, Stuart |
2008 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Pollock-Yule, Sue |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKCBitches2008.htm |
Andizhan
Arateekah, Ch |
Andrew, Stuart |
2012 |
AHA |
79 |
92 |
171 |
|
Harnett, Jacky |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2012-shows.html#cs |
|
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2011 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bath/Bath2011/Bath2011.htm |
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2014 |
WKC |
49 |
55 |
104 |
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=495&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=495 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2014.htm |
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2015 |
AHC Wales |
37 |
39 |
76 |
76 |
Lawson-Ball, Bronwyn |
CC* |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2015.htm |
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2015 |
SAC |
73 |
78 |
151 |
160 |
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2015.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2015.htm |
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2015 |
BAHC |
92 |
88 |
180 |
188 |
Allen, David |
CC* |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/ |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2015.htm |
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW, ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2011 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Freer, Phil |
CC* |
|
|
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW, ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2011 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC* |
|
|
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW, ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2012 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Noble, Julie |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2011/WAHCCh2011.htm |
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW, ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2013 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bath/Bath2013.htm |
Andizhan Baal
at Shirobana JW, ShCM, Ch |
Young/West |
2013 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2013.htm |
Andizhan
Bakhtuu Arushkhan, Ch |
Scott, Jackie |
2010 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan
Bakhtuu Arushkhan, Ch |
Scott, Jackie |
2011 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan
Bakhtuu Arushkhan, Ch |
Scott, Jackie |
2011 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan
Bakhtuu Arushkhan, Ch |
Scott, Jackie |
2012 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Lawson-Ball, Bronwyn |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2012/WAHCCh2012.htm |
Andizhan
Bakhtuu Arushkhan, Ch |
Scott, Jackie |
2013 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
CC* |
|
|
Andizhan
Bakhtuu Arushkhan, Ch |
Scott, Jackie |
2013 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2013.htm |
Andizhan
Bakhtuu Arushkhan, Ch |
Scott, Jackie |
2014 |
AHA |
65 |
58 |
123 |
|
Morrison, Marie |
CC |
ine.co.uk/shows/aha-2014-shows.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2014.htm |
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2011 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
McPhillips, Brian |
CC* |
|
|
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2011 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2012 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Marie |
CC* |
|
|
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2012 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Finney, Tim |
RCC |
|
|
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2012 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Noble, Julie |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2012/WAHCCh2012.htm |
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2013 |
AHC Wales |
36 |
57 |
93 |
|
Scott, Jackie |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2013.htm |
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2013 |
MAHC |
61 |
51 |
112 |
|
Griffin, Mick |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2013Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCh2013.htm |
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2013 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2013.htm |
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2015 |
AHC Wales |
37 |
39 |
76 |
76 |
Lawson-Ball, Bronwyn |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2015.htm |
Andizhan
Banjalucah to Suzaph JW, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
2015 |
LKA |
40 |
56 |
96 |
127 |
Pascoe, Chris |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=679&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=679 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2015.htm |
Andizhan
Charisma With Zarcar JW |
Andrew,
Stuart/Lawson-Ball, Bronwyn |
2016 |
NEAHS |
39 |
46 |
85 |
101 |
Grist, Thereséa |
CC* |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2016.htm |
Andizhan
Chasma of Chequevar |
McLennan/Frail |
1985 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
RCC |
|
|
Antaka Khan of
Shibar |
Swanston |
1974 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Anya Indaria
of Davlen |
Netley |
1966 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Anzani Elegant
Amber |
Bell |
1988 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Anzani Silver
Fox at Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1988 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Anzani Silver
Fox at Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1992 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Anzani Silver
Fox at Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1993 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Anzarah Nebula |
Smith, Jackie |
1980 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dallison, Audrey |
RCC |
|
|
Arab Shah of
Shawville |
Wilson, Miss A |
1962 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Araki
Akkolade, Ch |
Marsh/Gilbert/Grant |
1999 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Araki
Akkolade, Ch |
Marsh/Gilbert/Grant |
2000 |
Birmingham National |
69 |
71 |
140 |
153 |
Dyke, Isobell |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=15&gid=0&bid=111 |
|
Araki
Akkolade, Ch |
Marsh/Gilbert/Grant |
2000 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
CC |
|
|
Araki Babalu |
Palmer/Sinclair |
1998 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Araki Blonds
Havmorfun with Jalhar |
Hayes-Morris/Hayes |
1999 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Araki Rashida |
O'Neil |
1994 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Araki Rashida |
O'Neil |
1999 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Araki
Scaramouche, Ch |
Palmer/Bateman/Marsh/Sinclair |
2000 |
Richmond |
63 |
51 |
114 |
161 |
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=25&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Araki
Scaramouche, Ch |
Palmer/Bateman/Marsh/Sinclair |
2000 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Araki
Scaramouche, Ch |
Bateman/Marsh/Sinclair |
2001 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Livesey, Roz |
CC |
|
|
Araki Shaggie
Maggie At Belamba |
King, Marcelle |
2001 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
CC |
|
|
Araki Star
Performer At Grenowood, Ch |
Brookes |
1999 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Araki Star
Performer At Grenowood, Ch |
Brookes |
1999 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Crowe, Heather |
RCC |
|
|
Araki Star
Performer At Grenowood, Ch |
Brookes |
1999 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Araki Star
Performer At Grenowood, Ch |
Brookes |
1999 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Arkenstone
Apollo |
Margrain, Bob &
Elza |
1976 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Arkenstone
Apollo |
Margrain, Bob &
Elza |
1979 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
CC |
|
|
Arukhayyam
Shaheb Jada |
Husband, Les |
1977 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Dancin In My Heart At Ambeshan JW |
Swan, Natalie &
Shane/Scott, Jackie |
2016 |
BAHC |
55 |
46 |
101 |
155 |
Brownless (Wilson),
Janine |
CC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page58.html |
|
Arushkhan
Dancin In My Heart At Ambeshan JW |
Swan, Natalie &
Shane/Scott, Jackie |
2017 |
Bath |
51 |
56 |
107 |
123 |
West, Val |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=862&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=862 |
|
Arushkhan
Dancin In My Heart At Ambeshan JW |
Swan, Natalie &
Shane/Scott, Jackie |
2019 |
Darlington |
27 |
24 |
51 |
59 |
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1331&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1331 |
|
Arushkhan
Dancin In My Heart At Ambeshan JW |
Swan, Natalie &
Shane/Scott, Jackie |
2019 |
Leeds |
29 |
51 |
80 |
98 |
Gilbert, Ross |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1334&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1334 |
|
Arushkhan
Dancin In My Heart At Ambeshan JW |
Swan, Natalie &
Shane/Scott, Jackie |
2019 |
AHC Wales |
33 |
35 |
68 |
88 |
Camia, Cinzia A |
RCC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/AfghanHoundClubWales/ |
|
Arushkhan For
Your Eyes Only JW, Ch |
Wilkins |
2006 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Arushkhan For
Your Eyes Only JW, Ch |
Wilkins |
2007 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSOct2007.htm |
Arushkhan For
Your Eyes Only JW, Ch |
Wilkins |
2007 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Millward, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Arushkhan For
Your Eyes Only JW, Ch |
Wilkins |
2008 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan For
Your Eyes Only JW, Ch |
Wilkins |
2008 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan For
Your Eyes Only JW, Ch |
Scott,
J/Gilbert/Wilkins |
2011 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan For
Your Eyes Only JW, Ch |
Scott,
J/Gilbert/Wilkins |
2011 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan Lord
of the Rings, Ch |
Richards |
2007 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2007.htm |
Arushkhan Lord
of the Rings, Ch |
Finch/Hopper |
2008 |
Crufts |
144 |
127 |
271 |
322 |
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts2008.htm |
Arushkhan Lord
of the Rings, Ch |
Finch/Hopper |
2008 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCWCh2008.htm |
Arushkhan Lord
of the Rings, Ch |
Finch/Hopper |
2008 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
CC* |
|
|
Arushkhan Lord
of the Rings, Ch |
Finch/Hopper |
2008 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Grist, Thereséa |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh08Dogs.htm |
Arushkhan Lord
of the Rings, Ch |
Finch/Hopper |
2009 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield09.htm |
Arushkhan Lord
of the Rings, Ch |
Finch/Hopper |
2009 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2009.htm |
Arushkhan Lord
of the Rings, Ch |
Finch/Hopper |
2011 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Russell, Dawn |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2011/Richmond2011.htm |
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, J/Jones |
2001 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, J/Jones |
2001 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, J/Jones |
2001 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, J/Jones |
2001 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, J/Jones |
2003 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
McCann, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, J/Jones |
2003 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, Jackie |
2004 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, Jackie |
2004 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs04results.htm |
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, Jackie |
2005 |
Driffield |
61 |
62 |
123 |
147 |
Courtney, Denise |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=126&gid=0&bid=73 |
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, Jackie |
2005 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Husband, Les |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, Jackie |
2005 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Ord, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Raising A Storm, Ch, JW |
Scott, Jackie |
2006 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Jepson, Trevor |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan Shes
No Angel At Cadmore JW ShCM, Ch |
Meakes/Morris |
2003 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Arushkhan Shes
No Angel At Cadmore JW ShCM, Ch |
Meakes/Morris |
2004 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Mackenzie, Alec |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan Shes
No Angel At Cadmore JW ShCM, Ch |
Meakes/Morris |
2004 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan Shes
No Angel At Cadmore JW ShCM, Ch |
Meakes/Morris |
2005 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan Shes
The Bees'n'Ees At Cadmore JW |
Meakes/Morris |
2003 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wells, Patricia |
RCC |
|
|
Arushkhan Shes
The Bees'n'Ees At Cadmore JW |
Meakes/Morris |
2005 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
211 |
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan Shes
The Bees'n'Ees At Cadmore JW |
Meakes/Morris |
2006 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Thunderstorm From Bellapais, Ch |
Wyatt/West/Young |
2002 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Thunderstorm From Bellapais, Ch |
Wyatt/West/Young |
2002 |
Crufts |
|
|
305 |
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Arushkhan
Thunderstorm From Bellapais, Ch |
Wyatt/West/Young |
2002 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Paul |
CC |
|
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1964 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1964 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1965 |
LKA |
42 |
39 |
81 |
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1965 |
Leicester |
45 |
44 |
89 |
|
Dods, Marna |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1965 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC* |
|
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1965 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC |
|
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1965 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1965 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1965 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
CC* |
|
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1965 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC* |
|
|
Aryana Shalym,
Ch/Am/Can Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1966 |
WELKS |
64 |
54 |
118 |
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Asani of
Ghazni |
Chamberlain, T G |
1931 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Adams, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Asani of
Ghazni |
Chamberlain, T G |
1934 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Adams, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Ajmal
at Lazakhan JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
2009 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Ajmal
at Lazakhan JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
2010 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Blanco, Javier |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Ajmal
at Lazakhan JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
2010 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Ashwood, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Ajmal
at Lazakhan JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
2011 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gill, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Ajmal
at Lazakhan JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
2011 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Russell, Dawn |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2011/Richmond2011.htm |
Ashahni Ajmal
at Lazakhan JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
2011 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Ajmal
at Lazakhan JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
2011 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Ajmal
at Lazakhan JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
2011 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Alarah
at Harlextan JW, Ch |
Parsell/Beanland |
2009 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Alarah
at Harlextan JW, Ch |
Parsell/Beanland |
2009 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Allward-Chebsey, C |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Alarah
at Harlextan JW, Ch |
Parsell/Beanland |
2010 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Alarah
at Harlextan JW, Ch |
Parsell/Beanland |
2010 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2010.htm |
Ashahni Alarah
at Harlextan JW, Ch |
Parsell/Beanland |
2010 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Alarah
at Harlextan JW, Ch |
Parsell/Beanland |
2010 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Amir
at Khybercove, UK/Int/Ir Ch |
Bollard O'Callaghan |
2010 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Amir
at Khybercove, UK/Int/Ir Ch |
Bollard O'Callaghan |
2011 |
Crufts |
138 |
114 |
252 |
297 |
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts%202011/Crufts2011.htm |
Ashahni Amir
at Khybercove, UK/Int/Ir Ch |
Bollard O'Callaghan |
2011 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Amir
at Khybercove, UK/Int/Ir Ch |
Bollard O'Callaghan |
2011 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Amir
at Khybercove, UK/Int/Ir Ch |
Bollard O'Callaghan |
2012 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Graham |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Amir
at Khybercove, UK/Int/Ir Ch |
Bollard O'Callaghan |
2012 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Amir
at Khybercove, UK/Int/Ir Ch |
Bollard O'Callaghan |
2015 |
BAHC |
92 |
88 |
180 |
188 |
Blanco, Javier |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/ |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2015.htm |
Ashahni Amir
at Khybercove, UK/Int/Ir Ch |
Bollard O'Callaghan |
2016 |
NAHS |
46 |
53 |
97 |
121 |
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2011 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Dellabelle-Amand, M-C |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2011 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2011 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs11.htm |
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2012 |
AHA |
79 |
92 |
171 |
|
Furber, Helen |
CC* |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2012-shows.html#cs |
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2012 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2012 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2012 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2012 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Jorgensen, Lotte |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2012 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2012 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2012 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2013 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2013 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2013 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2013.htm |
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2013 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2013.htm |
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2014 |
Border Union |
18 |
21 |
39 |
|
Newton, Lynne |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_14 |
|
Ashahni Aniq
at Julam, Ch |
Smith, Graham &
Julie |
2014 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Ataya |
Harding, C |
2009 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Paul |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2009 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh09.htm |
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2010 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
125 |
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2010 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2010 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2010 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2011 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2011 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2012 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2012 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2012 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gjetnes, Age |
CC* |
|
|
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2013 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NAHS/NAHS2013.htm |
Ashahni Azanti
at Garamond JW, Ch |
Fielder, Jan |
2014 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Noble, Julie |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh2014.htm |
Ashahni Azzam
With Tokando JW |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2012 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Jorgensen, Lotte |
RCC |
|
|
Ashahni Blaze
of Fire |
Maroney-Cowley/Cowley/Harding |
2013 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2013.htm |
Ashihna
Charmayana, Ch |
Hitchens, Meriel |
1977 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
|
|
Ashihna
Charmayana, Ch |
Hitchens, Meriel |
1977 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna
Charmayana, Ch |
Hitchens, Meriel |
1977 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna
Charmayana, Ch |
Hitchens, Meriel |
1977 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Ashihna
Charmayana, Ch |
Hitchens, Meriel |
1977 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Ashihna
Charmayana, Ch |
Hitchens, Meriel |
1977 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna
Charmayana, Ch |
Hitchens, Meriel |
1978 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Lucia
at Ifmaraf, JW |
Fisher, Mary |
1981 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna
Marcello |
Andrew, Ken |
1981 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1980 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1981 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1981 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1981 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hennis, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1981 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1982 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1982 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1982 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1983 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
RCC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1984 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1984 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1984 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC* |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1984 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna Raoul
JW, Ch |
Amoo/Hitchens |
1985 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC*/G1 |
|
|
Ashihna
Rikarlo JW, Ch |
Aldous
Brian/Hitchens, Meriel |
1979 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Ashihna
Rikarlo JW, Ch |
Aldous
Brian/Hitchens, Meriel |
1979 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna
Rikarlo JW, Ch |
Aldous
Brian/Hitchens, Meriel |
1979 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Ashihna
Rikarlo JW, Ch |
Aldous
Brian/Hitchens, Meriel |
1979 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
|
|
Ashley of
Pooghan |
McCarthy/Dixon |
1968 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Ashna of
Ghazni, Ch |
Chamberlain/Watt
Messrs T G & T H |
1930 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Ashna of
Ghazni, Ch |
Chamberlain/Watt
Messrs T G & T H |
1930 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Amps, Mrs Mary |
CC |
|
|
Ashna of
Ghazni, Ch |
Chamberlain/Watt
Messrs T G & T H |
1931 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Ashna of
Ghazni, Ch |
Chamberlain/Watt
Messrs T G & T H |
1931 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Ashna of
Ghazni, Ch |
Chamberlain/Watt
Messrs T G & T H |
1934 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Ashra Silver
Jewel |
Loughlin |
1980 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
RCC |
|
|
Asian Earl at
Shalazsar, JW Ch |
Livesey, Roz |
1989 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Asian Earl at
Shalazsar, JW Ch |
Livesey, Roz |
1989 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Asian Earl at
Shalazsar, JW Ch |
Livesey, Roz |
1990 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Asian Earl at
Shalazsar, JW Ch |
Livesey, Roz |
1990 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond1990.htm |
Asianskies
Claret n' Blu, Ch |
Prest |
2016 |
Three Counties |
38 |
43 |
81 |
94 |
Kane, Frank |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=736&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=736 |
|
Asianskies
Claret n' Blu, Ch |
Prest |
2016 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
56 |
40 |
96 |
105 |
Bovey, Carolyn |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_16 |
|
Asianskies
Claret n' Blu, Ch |
Prest |
2016 |
Hound Assoc. |
65 |
55 |
120 |
143 |
Posa, Roberto |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=758&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=758 |
|
Asianskies
Claret n' Blu, Ch |
Prest, Walter |
2017 |
SKC - 2 |
26 |
32 |
58 |
76 |
Horswell, Jeff |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=939&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=939 |
|
Askabad
Buttercup |
Ellis, F |
1981 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Asri Havid of
Ghazni, Ch |
Robson, Mrs Phyllis |
1929 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Asri Havid of
Ghazni, Ch |
Robson, Mrs Phyllis |
1929 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Amps, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Asri Havid of
Ghazni, Ch |
Robson, Mrs Phyllis |
1929 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Adams, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Asri Havid of
Ghazni, Ch |
Robson, Mrs Phyllis |
1933 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC* |
|
|
Ayisha Shades
of Topaz |
White |
1983 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Plunkett, Mr J G |
CC |
|
|
Ayoubkhan
Jasmine |
Stevns/Craft |
2015 |
SWKA |
28 |
29 |
57 |
80 |
Brace, Andrew |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_15 |
|
Ayoubkhan
Persian Silk JW |
Gosling, Tracey &
Mrs J |
2018 |
Bath |
29 |
37 |
66 |
69 |
Gill, Shirley |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1027&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1027 |
|
Ayoubkhan
Silver Cloud |
Gosling/Humphries |
2015 |
Three Counties |
53 |
54 |
107 |
116 |
Cocozza, Mark |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=587&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=587 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2015.htm |
Ayoubkhan
Silver Cloud |
Gosling/Humphries |
2015 |
SAC |
73 |
78 |
151 |
160 |
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2015.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2015.htm |
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2010 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hunter, Alex |
RCC |
|
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2010 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2010 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
125 |
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2011 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
RCC |
|
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2011 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2012 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2012 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2012 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2012Ch.htm |
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2012 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Peden, Angus |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs12results.htm |
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2013 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2013 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2013 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2013.htm |
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2014 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2014.htm |
Azmari Black
Onyx at Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2015 |
NEAHS |
33 |
35 |
68 |
74 |
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
http://www.neahs.co.uk/2015CS.htm |
|
Azmari Black
Onyx At Temenshu, Ch |
Roper/Moore |
2016 |
Bournemouth |
38 |
29 |
67 |
75 |
Noble, Julie |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=777&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=777 |
|
Azmari Opal
Mist |
Vowles |
2010 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Azrakhan
Carah, Ch |
Ellis |
1975 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Azrakhan
Carah, Ch |
Ellis |
1975 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Azrakhan
Carah, Ch |
Ellis |
1976 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
CC |
|
|
Azura
Goldstar, Ch |
Peake, Mrs F E |
1936 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wallwork, Mr G |
CC |
|
|
Azura
Goldstar, Ch |
Peake, Mrs F E |
1936 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Azura
Goldstar, Ch |
Peake, Mrs F E |
1937 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Toelpoel, Mr P M C |
CC* |
|
|
Azura of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Azura of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Azura of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Persimmon, Ch |
Jones, Delia/Saltern |
1989 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Badakshan
Persimmon, Ch |
Jones, Delia/Saltern |
1990 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamCityOld.htm |
Badakshan
Persimmon, Ch |
Jones, Delia/Saltern |
1990 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Argyle, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Persimmon, Ch |
Jones, Delia/Saltern |
1991 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Persimmon, Ch |
Jones, Delia/Saltern |
1992 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Persimmon, Ch |
Jones, Delia/Saltern |
1992 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Persimmon, Ch |
Jones, Delia/Saltern |
1992 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Badakshan
Persimmon, Ch |
Jones, Delia/Saltern |
1992 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Badakshan Pink
Pearl, Ch |
Brown (Lee-Brown),
Angela |
1977 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Badakshan Pink
Pearl, Ch |
Brown (Lee-Brown),
Angela |
1978 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan Pink
Pearl, Ch |
Brown (Lee-Brown),
Angela |
1979 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Badakshan Pink
Pearl, Ch |
Brown (Lee-Brown),
Angela |
1979 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Badakshan Pink
Pearl, Ch |
Brown (Lee-Brown),
Angela |
1979 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Rani, Ch |
Adams, Ann |
1960 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Rani, Ch |
Adams, Ann |
1961 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Rani, Ch |
Adams, Ann |
1962 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Badakshan
Rani, Ch |
Adams, Ann |
1962 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Rani, Ch |
Adams, Ann |
1962 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Rani, Ch |
Adams, Ann |
1962 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC* |
|
|
Badakshan
Rani, Ch |
Adams, Ann |
1962 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Badakshan
Rani, Ch |
Adams, Ann |
1963 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Rashid |
Adams, Ann |
1960 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Rashid |
Adams, Ann |
1962 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Badakshan
Shariah |
Craft |
1963 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Badshah of
Ainsdart, UK/Am/Int Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1932 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Badshah of
Ainsdart, UK/Am/Int Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1932 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Badshah of
Ainsdart, UK/Am/Int Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1932 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Mr W J |
CC |
|
|
Badshah of
Ainsdart, UK/Am/Int Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1934 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bradshaw, Mrs I |
CC |
|
|
Bahia of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Mitchell, Mrs E E |
1955 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Bahia of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Mitchell, Mrs E E |
1956 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Bahia of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Mitchell, Mrs E E |
1956 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Devitt, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Bahia of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Mitchell, Mrs E E |
1956 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Bahia of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Mitchell, Mrs E E |
1956 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Bahia of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Mitchell, Mrs E E |
1956 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Bahia of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Mitchell, Mrs E E |
1957 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Bahia of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Mitchell, Mrs E E |
1957 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Bahia of
Scheherezade |
Buchanan |
1962 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Arabella |
Rudy |
1983 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Balkasha
Arabella |
Rudy |
1983 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC* |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1977 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1977 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1977 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1977 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1977 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1978 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1978 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1978 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1978 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1978 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1979 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1979 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1980 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1980 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC* |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1981 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barabbas, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1981 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barbados |
Bradley |
1979 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Balkasha
Barbados |
Bradley |
1980 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Baltoro
Crystal Clear at Portianja, Ch |
Harris, J |
2005 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Baltoro
Crystal Clear at Portianja, Ch |
Harris, J |
2006 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Baltoro
Crystal Clear at Portianja, Ch |
Harris, J |
2006 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Baltoro
Crystal Clear at Portianja, Ch |
Harris, J |
2006 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Baltoro
Crystal Clear at Portianja, Ch |
Harris, J |
2008 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Barry, Iona |
RCC |
|
|
Baltoro
Crystal Clear at Portianja, Ch |
Harris, J |
2008 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Fielder, Jan |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth07.htm |
Baltoro
Crystal Clear at Portianja, Ch |
Harris, J |
2009 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Green, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Baltoro
Crystal Clear at Portianja, Ch |
Harris, J |
2010 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Baluch Ranee
Ashraf, Ch |
McGregor-Cheers, Mrs
C E |
1955 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Baluch Ranee
Ashraf, Ch |
McGregor-Cheers, Mrs
C E |
1956 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Baluch Ranee
Ashraf, Ch |
McGregor-Cheers, Mrs
C E |
1956 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs M |
RCC |
|
|
Baluch Safinaz
Nour |
McGregor-Cheers, Mrs
C E |
1962 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC* |
|
|
Baluch Safinaz
Nour |
McGregor-Cheers, Mrs
C E |
1962 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Bamertag
Zhivago, Ch |
Hood |
1973 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Bamertag
Zhivago, Ch |
Hood |
1973 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Bamertag
Zhivago, Ch |
Hood |
1974 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Bamertag
Zhivago, Ch |
Hood |
1975 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Barakhel
Forever Free JW, Ch |
Jewell, Steve |
1985 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Barakhel
Forever Free JW, Ch |
Jewell, Steve |
1985 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Barakhel
Forever Free JW, Ch |
Jewell, Steve |
1986 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
CC |
|
|
Barakhel
Forever Free JW, Ch |
Jewell, Steve |
1986 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Barakhel
Forever Free JW, Ch |
Jewell, Steve |
1987 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Barakhel
Forever Free JW, Ch |
Jewell, Steve |
1987 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Barakhel
Forever Free JW, Ch |
Jewell, Steve |
1987 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
CC |
|
|
Barakhel
Forever Free JW, Ch |
Jewell, Steve |
1987 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Barakhel
Forever Free JW, Ch |
Jewell, Steve |
1988 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Barbara of
Bericote |
Simmons, Mrs Alice M
M |
1934 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bradshaw, Mrs I |
CC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mrs D |
1960 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mrs D |
1961 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mrs D |
1961 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mrs D |
1962 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mrs D |
1962 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mrs D |
1962 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mrs D |
1962 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1963 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1963 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Barbille Houri
of Carloway, Ch |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1963 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC* |
|
|
Barbille
Xubedar of Carloway |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1964 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille
Xubedar of Carloway |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1964 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille
Xubedar of Carloway |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1964 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Barbille
Xubedar of Carloway |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1965 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Zuvla
of Carloway |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1961 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Zuvla
of Carloway |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1961 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Zuvla
of Carloway |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1963 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Barbille Zuvla
of Carloway |
Hall, Mr W & Mrs
D |
1963 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr W A |
RCC |
|
|
Barjoni Secret
Affair At Tico |
Currie, Lesley &
Alistair |
2001 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Barnesmore
Abder-Rahman, Ir Ch |
Johnson |
1974 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Barnesmore
Beloved Infidel |
Martin |
1984 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Barnesmore
Imperial Wizard, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1981 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Barnesmore
Imperial Wizard, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1984 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Barnesmore
Imperial Wizard, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1984 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Barnesmore
Imperial Wizard, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1984 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Barnesmore
Imperial Wizard, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1984 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1981 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1982 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC* |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1982 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1982 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1982 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1982 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1982 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1982 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Fryer |
1984 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Barnsemore The
Baron of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Fryer |
1984 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
CC |
|
|
Basic Instinct
Three Graces at Zharook (Imp) |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2012 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Begum Kanda of
Jagai, Ch |
Gie, Daphne &
Richard |
1969 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Begum Kanda of
Jagai, Ch |
Gie, Daphne &
Richard |
1969 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Begum Kanda of
Jagai, Ch |
Gie, Daphne &
Richard |
1970 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
CC |
|
|
Begum Kanda of
Jagai, Ch |
Gie, Daphne &
Richard |
1971 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Etheridge, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Grand Finale |
Wyatt/West |
1997 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke At Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2001 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Harnett, Jacky |
RCC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke At Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2003 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke At Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2003 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke At Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2004 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke at Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2004 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke at Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2005 |
Driffield |
61 |
62 |
123 |
147 |
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=126&gid=0&bid=73 |
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke at Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2005 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke at Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2005 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke at Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2005 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke at Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2006 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke at Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2007 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2007.htm |
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhaluke at Shirobana, Ch |
Young, Lyn |
2007 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHCCh07.htm |
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhashid |
Hunn |
2003 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Bellapais
Kimani Hrhfrazi at Zinzani |
Finch/Hopper |
2005 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Bellapais
Touche Turtle, Ch |
Wyatt/West |
1994 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Bellapais
Touche Turtle, Ch |
Wyatt/West |
1995 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
137 |
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Bellapais
Touche Turtle, Ch |
Wyatt/West |
1996 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Touche Turtle, Ch |
Wyatt/West |
1996 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Touche Turtle, Ch |
Wyatt/West |
1996 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Bellapais
Touche Turtle, Ch |
Wyatt/West |
1998 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Bellapais
Touche Turtle, Ch |
Wyatt/West |
1998 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Ben Havid of
Threestreams |
Parker, J Hilton |
1949 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Ben Havid of
Threestreams |
Parker, J Hilton |
1950 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Ben Havid of
Threestreams |
Parker, J Hilton |
1950 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Ben Havid of
Threestreams |
Parker, J Hilton |
1951 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Bichoux
Bellona |
Cogill |
2010 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Bichoux
Bewitched at Grenowood |
Brookes |
2009 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Bichoux
Eternal Flame |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2005 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Annabel |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2008 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
McKnight, Elizabeth |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Cloudberry (AI) |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2006 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Cloudberry (AI) |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2006 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Enigma at Sololia |
Ferguson/Watson |
2009 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSAug2009.htm |
Birkhall It
Happened Twice, Ch |
McDonald |
1989 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall It
Happened Twice, Ch |
McDonald |
1989 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall It
Happened Twice, Ch |
McDonald |
1989 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Norman |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall It
Happened Twice, Ch |
McDonald |
1990 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Darlington/Darlington.htm |
Birkhall It
Happened Twice, Ch |
McDonald |
1991 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall Megan |
Mulvale |
2008 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kearon-Hill, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Nemesis |
Beck |
1995 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Nemesis |
Beck |
1995 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
50 |
Rawson, Zola |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Sophia, Ch |
Smart/Greenfield |
2006 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Sophia, Ch |
Smart/Greenfield |
2009 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Sophia, Ch |
Smart/Greenfield |
2009 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Sophia, Ch |
Smart/Greenfield |
2009 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
CC* |
|
|
Birkhall
Sophia, Ch |
Smart/Greenfield |
2010 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Mick |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Sophia, Ch |
Smart/Greenfield |
2011 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall
Sophia, Ch |
Smart/Greenfield |
2012 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
CC* |
|
|
Birkhall
Sophia, Ch |
Smart, Angela |
2013 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Humphries, Carole |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh2013.htm |
Birkhall The
Ice Maiden |
Beck |
1994 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall The
Infidel at Khirgiz, Ch |
Clark, John |
1992 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall The
Infidel at Khirgiz, Ch |
Clark, John |
1992 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall The
Infidel at Khirgiz, Ch |
Clark, John |
1992 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall The
Infidel at Khirgiz, Ch |
Clark, John |
1993 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall The
Infidel at Khirgiz, Ch |
Clark, John |
1993 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall The
Infidel At Khirgiz, Ch |
Clark, John |
1994 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall The
Infidel At Khirgiz, Ch |
Clark, John |
1994 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Howitt, Marie |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall Ursa
Major |
Leiper, Alison |
2007 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Victoria, Ch |
McDonald/Hindley/McQuade/Martyn |
2003 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Victoria, Ch |
McDonald/Hindley/McQuade/Martyn |
2003 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Victoria, Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2004 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall
Victoria, Ch |
McDonald/Hindley/McQuade/Martyn |
2004 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Victoria, Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2005 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Birkhall
Victoria, Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2005 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
RCC |
|
|
Birkhall
Victoria, Ch |
McDonald/Hindley/McQuade/Martyn |
2006 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Black Pepper
From Karnak |
Amoo/Thornton |
2003 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Black Pepper
From Karnak |
Amoo/Thornton |
2003 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
RCC |
|
|
Black Pepper
from Karnak |
Amoo/Thornton |
2004 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Black Pepper
from Karnak |
Amoo/Thornton |
2004 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Bladesmear
Simmone of Mirzabad |
Bruton/Blade |
1975 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1954 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1954 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1954 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1954 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1955 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1955 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1955 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1955 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald Daly, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1957 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1957 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs M |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1958 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1958 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Warner-Hill, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1958 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Bedra El Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1958 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Carla |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1954 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
El Basrah Of Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1948 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Crawford, Lt Col A E |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
El Basrah Of Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1950 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
El Basrah Of Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1951 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
El Basrah Of Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1951 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Mr James |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
El Basrah Of Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1953 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Elegance |
Fourniois |
1964 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Herdsman |
Leyder, Pauline |
1954 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1952 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald Daly, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1952 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1953 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1953 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs H |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1953 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1953 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1954 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1954 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1954 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1954 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1955 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1955 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1955 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC* |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1955 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Devitt, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1955 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Hillsman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1956 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Houndsman, Ch/Multi Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1960 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Houndsman, Ch/Multi Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1960 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Houndsman, Ch/Multi Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1960 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Kasand Rajah |
Honeyball |
1969 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Marguerite, Ch |
Fairburn, Monica |
1972 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Marguerite, Ch |
Fairburn, Monica |
1972 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Marguerite, Ch |
Fairburn, Monica |
1972 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Marguerite, Ch |
Fairburn, Monica |
1972 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Marguerite, Ch |
Fairburn, Monica |
1973 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Plainsman |
Munro, Mr A &
Miss H |
1958 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Ragman of Scheherezade, Am Ch |
Pede, W |
1959 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr J |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Ragman of Scheherezade, Am Ch |
Pede, W |
1960 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Ragman of Scheherezade, Am Ch |
Pede, W |
1960 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Ragman of Scheherezade, Am Ch |
Pede, W |
1961 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC*/G1 |
|
|
Bletchingley
Saluna, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1959 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Saluna, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1960 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Saluna, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1960 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Saluna, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1961 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Sarhang |
Wonnacott, Joan |
1963 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Sarhang |
Wonnacott, Joan |
1964 |
Richmond |
35 |
29 |
64 |
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bletchingley
Shechar |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1949 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Shechar |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1950 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Shechar |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1951 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Silphe |
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
1947 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Toepoel, Mr T M C |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Statesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1955 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Statesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1956 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Statesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1956 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Statesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1957 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Statesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1957 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Statesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1958 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs J |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tajomeer, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1948 |
Kensington C S |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tajomeer, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1949 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tajomeer, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1949 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tajomeer, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1949 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tajomeer, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1951 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tajomeer, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1951 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Talookdar, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1955 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Devitt, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Talookdar, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1955 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Talookdar, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1956 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Talookdar, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1957 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC* |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1953 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1953 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Mrs Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1953 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1954 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1954 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1954 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1955 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1955 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1955 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Devitt, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1955 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald Daly, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1955 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tolo Na Kha, Ch |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1956 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs M |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tribesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1950 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tribesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1950 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tribesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1951 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tribesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1951 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC* |
|
|
Bletchingley
Tribesman, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1951 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1948 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1948 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC* |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1949 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1949 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1949 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1949 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1950 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Mr James |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1950 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1950 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1950 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1951 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1952 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1952 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald Daly, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1952 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1952 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1952 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1952 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1952 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zara, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1953 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1961 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1961 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1961 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1961 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1962 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1962 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1962 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
CC* |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1962 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1962 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC* |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1963 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1963 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC* |
|
|
Bletchingley
Zelda, Ch |
Riley, Mrs F C |
1964 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Pede, Lt. Col W |
CC* |
|
|
Blond Emblem
of Kethligarne, Ch |
Reynolds |
1974 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Blond Emblem
of Kethligarne, Ch |
Reynolds |
1974 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
CC |
|
|
Blond Emblem
of Kethligarne, Ch |
Reynolds |
1976 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Blond Emblem
of Kethligarne, Ch |
Reynolds |
1977 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Plunket, Mr S |
CC |
|
|
Bluestone
Rocket of Zudiki JW, Ch |
Brown, Jo |
1977 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Bluestone
Rocket of Zudiki JW, Ch |
Brown, Jo |
1978 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Bluestone
Rocket of Zudiki JW, Ch |
Brown, Jo |
1979 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Bluestone
Rocket of Zudiki JW, Ch |
Brown, Jo |
1979 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Curnow, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Bluestone
Rocket of Zudiki JW, Ch |
Brown, Jo |
1979 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Bluestone
Rocket of Zudiki JW, Ch |
Brown, Jo |
1979 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Bluestone
Rocket of Zudiki JW, Ch |
Brown, Jo |
1980 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Bluestone
Rocket of Zudiki JW, Ch |
Brown, Jo |
1980 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Boggi Wahid of
Chizel, Ch |
Hallam |
1975 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Boggi Wahid of
Chizel, Ch |
Hallam |
1977 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Boggi Wahid of
Chizel, Ch |
Hallam |
1978 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Boggi Wahid of
Chizel, Ch |
Hallam |
1978 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Boggi Wahid of
Chizel, Ch |
Hallam |
1978 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Boggi Wahid of
Chizel, Ch |
Hallam |
1979 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Boggi Wahid of
Chizel, Ch |
Hallam |
1981 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2017 |
HA of Scotland |
23 |
18 |
41 |
46 |
Thompson, Janine |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_17 |
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2017 |
Driffield |
32 |
23 |
65 |
78 |
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=943&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=943 |
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2017 |
Three Counties |
35 |
31 |
66 |
78 |
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=888&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=888 |
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2017 |
WELKS |
41 |
47 |
88 |
108 |
Link, Gail |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_17 |
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2017 |
YAHS |
57 |
51 |
108 |
131 |
Smith, Jo |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/17results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2017.htm |
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2017 |
Crufts |
92 |
80 |
172 |
204 |
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2017&GroupID=WOR&ScheduleID=155 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2017.htm |
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2018 |
NEAHS |
40 |
35 |
75 |
86 |
Lawson-Ball, Bronwyn |
CC |
|
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2018 |
Paignton |
40 |
40 |
80 |
96 |
Ord, Mark |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1080&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1080 |
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2018 |
NAHS |
42 |
37 |
79 |
89 |
Szyczewski, Stan |
CC* |
|
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2018 |
Hound Assoc. |
51 |
36 |
87 |
119 |
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1079&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1079 |
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2019 |
NEAHS |
29 |
26 |
55 |
62 |
Morrison, Marie |
CC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/320431448141928/ |
|
Bondor A
Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW, Ch |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela & Lizzie |
2019 |
HA of Scotland |
33 |
33 |
66 |
75 |
Parker, Claire |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_19 |
|
Bondor As You
Like It |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1986 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1967 |
LKA |
76 |
76 |
152 |
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1968 |
Bath |
65 |
61 |
126 |
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1968 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1968 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Lehtinen, Hans |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1969 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1969 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1970 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Swallow, Eric |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1970 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC* |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1970 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sabella, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1970 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
De Groen, Mr L L |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1971 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Spilstead, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1971 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1971 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1971 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hunt-Crowley,
Stephanie |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1971 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1971 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1972 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1972 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1972 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1972 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1972 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1972 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1972 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1973 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1973 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Azim
Khan, Ch |
Sams, Dawn |
1973 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Back
With a Vengeance ShCM |
Twentyman/Thompson |
2004 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Arch, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1970 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1970 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1971 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1971 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1972 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1973 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1973 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC* |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1973 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1973 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Barbarella JW, Ch |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1973 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Belle
of the Ball |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1973 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Belle
of the Ball |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1974 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Chaka
Khanum JW ShCM, Ch |
Smith,
Stuart/Wisnieswki |
2013 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Humphries, Carole |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh2013.htm |
Bondor Chaka
Khanum JW ShCM, Ch |
Smith,
Stuart/Wisnieswki |
2014 |
Three Counties |
44 |
36 |
80 |
|
Brooks, Christine |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=456&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=456 |
|
Bondor Chaka
Khanum JW ShCM, Ch |
Smith,
Stuart/Wisnieswki |
2014 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, David |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2014Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCh2014.htm |
Bondor
Concerto, Can Ch |
Copus |
1965 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1968 |
Richmond |
90 |
94 |
184 |
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1968 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1969 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1970 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1970 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
CC* |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1970 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1970 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1971 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1971 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1971 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1971 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1971 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1971 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1972 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1972 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1972 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1973 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1973 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1973 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Dera
Ghazi Khan, Ch |
Harris, Paul &
Carol |
1973 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor French
Kiss To Bozwood |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
2003 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Gypsy
Cassanova, Ch |
Luty, Peter |
1980 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Gypsy
Cassanova, Ch |
Luty, Peter |
1980 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Gypsy
Cassanova, Ch |
Luty, Peter |
1981 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Gypsy
Cassanova, Ch |
Luty, Peter |
1982 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Gypsy
Cassanova, Ch |
Luty, Peter |
1982 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Moss, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Hear My
Song at Mhasud JW |
Collett |
1995 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
258 |
Cook, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Hot
Gossip at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow |
1986 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Hot
Gossip at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow |
1987 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Hot
Gossip at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow |
1988 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Bondor I Am
What I Am, Ch |
Brooks, A/Smith |
1993 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Bondor I Am
What I Am, Ch |
Brooks, A/Smith |
1993 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor I Am
What I Am, Ch |
Brooks, A/Smith |
1994 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Bondor I Am
What I Am, Ch |
Brooks, A/Smith |
1994 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Bondor I Am
What I Am, Ch |
Brooks, A/Smith |
1994 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Dollman, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Indian
Queen Of Marnadee |
Ord, Mark |
1997 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Livesey, Roz |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor It's
Kinda Magic, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1993 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor It's
Kinda Magic, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1994 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
CC |
|
|
Bondor It's
Kinda Magic, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1994 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Bondor It's
Kinda Magic, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1994 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor It's
Kinda Magic, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1994 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor It's
Kinda Magic, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1995 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor It's
Kinda Magic, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1996 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Kubla
Khan |
Smith, Ali |
2017 |
AHC Scotland |
23 |
38 |
61 |
70 |
Morrison, Marie |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2017champ.html |
|
Bondor Kubla
Khan |
Smith, Ali |
2017 |
HA of Scotland |
23 |
18 |
41 |
46 |
Thompson, Janine |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_17 |
|
Bondor Kula
Shaker |
Stevens/Bastow |
1998 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Kumari
Khanum Khan, Ch |
Elmore |
1968 |
Richmond |
90 |
94 |
184 |
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor Kumari
Khanum Khan, Ch |
Elmore |
1969 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Kumari
Khanum Khan, Ch |
Elmore |
1969 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Kumari
Khanum Khan, Ch |
Elmore |
1970 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lady
Marika, Ch |
Robertson |
1976 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lady
Marika, Ch |
Robertson |
1976 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lady
Marika, Ch |
Robertson |
1976 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lady
Marika, Ch |
Robertson |
1976 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lady
Marika, Ch |
Robertson |
1977 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lady
Marika, Ch |
Robertson |
1977 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lady
Marika, Ch |
Robertson |
1978 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1964 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks A/Swallow |
1965 |
Birmingham National |
26 |
26 |
52 |
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks A/Swallow |
1965 |
LKA |
42 |
39 |
81 |
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks A/Swallow |
1965 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks A/Swallow |
1965 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1966 |
Bath |
43 |
41 |
84 |
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1966 |
Richmond |
63 |
50 |
113 |
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1966 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Race, Clair |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1966 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1966 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Pede, Lt Col W |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1966 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1966 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lezah,
Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1967 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC* |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1984 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1985 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1986 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1986 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1986 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Crowe, Heather |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1986 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1986 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1986 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1987 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1987 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Lilac
Wine JW, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow/Cox |
1987 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Made In
England For Avapal JW |
Davies,
R/Brooks/Smith |
2002 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Maggie
May At Obadar |
Freeman |
1993 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Maggie
May At Obadar |
Freeman |
1993 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Maggie
May At Obadar |
Freeman |
1993 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Maggie
May At Obadar |
Freeman |
1996 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Newman, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Masken
Kostum JW |
Perry |
1971 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Matinee
Idol |
Davies, Ron |
1995 |
Bath |
|
|
|
159 |
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Matinee
Idol |
Davies, Ron |
1995 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
313 |
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Moon
Mist |
Jordan, Valeria |
1970 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sabella, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Moon
Mist |
Jordan, Valeria |
1971 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Moon
Mist |
Jordan, Valeria |
1973 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Play
Misty For Me |
Blackband |
1994 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Sayonara of Fiazabad, Ch |
Edmonds |
1970 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sabella, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Sayonara of Fiazabad, Ch |
Edmonds |
1971 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Sayonara of Fiazabad, Ch |
Edmonds |
1971 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Sayonara of Fiazabad, Ch |
Edmonds |
1971 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor
Sayonara of Fiazabad, Ch |
Edmonds |
1971 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor
Sayonara of Fiazabad, Ch |
Edmonds |
1973 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor
Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1964 |
Richmond |
35 |
29 |
64 |
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor
Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1964 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor
Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1964 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
CC* |
|
|
Bondor
Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1964 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Mr A |
CC* |
|
|
Bondor
Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1964 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC* |
|
|
Bondor
Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1964 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
CC* |
|
|
Bondor
Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1964 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Bondor
Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1968 |
Bath |
65 |
61 |
126 |
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1977 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1977 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1977 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1978 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1978 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1978 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Broadley, Gwen |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1978 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1978 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Curnow, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1978 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Shades
of Serenade, Ch |
Brooks, A/Swallow |
1979 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Some
Like It Hot, Ch |
McDonald |
1984 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Some
Like It Hot, Ch |
McDonald |
1986 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Some
Like It Hot, Ch |
McDonald |
1987 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Paul |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Some
Like It Hot, Ch |
McDonald |
1987 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Some
Like It Hot, Ch |
McDonald |
1988 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Bondor The
Breeze, JW |
Shipman, Alan &
Wendy |
1995 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Northrop-Searle, H |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor The
Breeze, JW |
Shipman, Alan &
Wendy |
1996 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Anteglievic, Milan |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor The
Entertainer To Avapal |
Davies,
R/Brooks/Smith |
2003 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor The
Joker |
Shipman, Alan &
Wendy |
2000 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor The
Joker |
Shipman, Alan &
Wendy |
2001 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Bondor The
Maestro |
Brooks, A/Smith |
1994 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Twelth
Night, Ch |
Buttle |
2002 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Bondor Twelth
Night, Ch |
Buttle |
2003 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Bondor Twelth
Night, Ch |
Buttle |
2005 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2005.htm |
|
Bondor Twelth
Night, Ch |
Buttle |
2005 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Borkha Koh
Kabaghan of Candidacasa |
Soeder/Holmes |
1971 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Borkha Koh
Kabaghan of Candidacasa |
Soeder/Holmes |
1972 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Borkha Koh
Kabaghan of Candidacasa |
Soeder/Holmes |
1974 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Bowentree Orka
at Japapa JW |
Hayes, Brian/Good |
1990 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHAOldMovies.htm |
Bowentree Orka
at Japapa JW |
Hayes, Brian/Good |
1990 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamCityOld.htm |
Bowentree Orka
at Japapa JW |
Hayes, Brian/Good |
1990 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
RCC |
|
|
Bowentree Orka
At Japapa JW |
Hayes, Brian/Good |
1991 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Christine |
RCC |
|
|
Bowentree Orka
At Japapa JW |
Hayes, Brian/Good |
1991 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Bowentree Orka
At Japapa JW |
Hayes, Brian/Good |
1992 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Phillips, Di |
CC |
|
|
Bowentree
Soffia |
Waterman, Dee |
1990 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond1990.htm |
Bowentree
Vladimir of Baldakhan |
Lowe/Wicks |
1989 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Bowentree
Vladimir of Baldakhan |
Lowe/Wicks |
1991 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Bowentree
Vladimir of Baldakhan |
Lowe/Wicks |
1991 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Boxadan Give
Me A Break At Benatone (Imp), Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1996 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Boxadan Give
Me A Break At Benatone (Imp), Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
2000 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Reital, Jan |
CC |
|
|
Boxadan Give
Me A Break At Benatone (Imp), Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
2000 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Clark, John |
CC |
|
|
Boxadan Give
Me A Break At Benatone (Imp), Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1999 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Bozwoods Just
William, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
1998 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Bozwoods Just
William, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
1998 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Bozwoods Just
William, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
1999 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
RCC |
|
|
Bozwoods Just
William, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
2000 |
Leeds |
67 |
66 |
133 |
175 |
Bishop, Linda |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=20&gid=0&bid=74 |
|
Bozwoods Just
William, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
2000 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Bozwoods Just
William, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
2000 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Moon, Steve |
CC |
|
|
Bozwoods Just
William, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
2001 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Brandeswood
Harrier, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1993 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Brandeswood
Harrier, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1993 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Brandeswood
Harrier, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1994 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Brigitte
Bardot Gandamak For Zobear |
Ashton, Ms J A T |
2019 |
City of Birmingham |
34 |
31 |
65 |
73 |
Doedijns, Mr A R R |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1362&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1362 |
|
Brigitte
Bardot Gandamak For Zobear |
Ashton, Ms J A T |
2019 |
Blackpool |
38 |
30 |
68 |
84 |
Middleton, Sandra |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_19 |
|
Broadway
Melody at Gallardo |
Holley |
1998 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Bryanka Indian
Summer |
Wilkinson |
1991 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Bryelis Spirit
Of The Thoth |
Moyes/Hunter |
2003 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Dann, Colin |
CC |
|
|
Bryelis Spirit
Of The Thoth |
Moyes/Hunter |
2004 |
SAC |
102 |
138 |
240 |
|
Gill, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Buckmal, Ch |
Manson, Miss Jean C |
1926 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Buckmal, Ch |
Manson, Miss Jean C |
1926 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Hooton, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Buckmal, Ch |
Manson, Miss Jean C |
1927 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hally, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Buckmal, Ch |
Manson, Miss Jean C |
1928 |
Liverpool K A |
|
|
|
|
Holgate, Mr J J |
CC |
|
|
Buda Of
Baronslea |
Marten, Mr & Mrs
C W |
1950 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
C'Est Moi Du
Menuel Galopin, Fr Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2012 |
Crufts |
91 |
85 |
176 |
208 |
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2012.htm |
C'Est Moi Du
Menuel Galopin, Fr Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2013 |
Crufts |
94 |
104 |
198 |
236 |
Parsell, Graham |
CC* |
|
|
Calahorra From
The Viennawoods (Imp) |
Greenfield, D/Race |
2012 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gjetnes, Age |
RCC |
|
|
Calahorra From
The Viennawoods (Imp) |
Greenfield, D/Race |
2014 |
SWKA |
35 |
40 |
75 |
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_14 |
|
Calahorra From
The Viennawoods (Imp) |
Greenfield, D/Race |
2015 |
Blackpool |
39 |
44 |
83 |
85 |
Millward, Claire |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_15 |
|
Calahorra From
The Viennawoods (Imp) |
Greenfield,
Diana/Race, Lynda |
2016 |
Hound Assoc. |
65 |
55 |
120 |
143 |
Posa, Roberto |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=758&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=758 |
|
Calamayor
Acamar At Ishlan |
Stevens |
1997 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Acamar At Ishlan |
Stevens |
1998 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor
Barathea ShCM |
Clifford/Grist |
2004 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Barathea ShCM |
Clifford/Grist |
2004 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford |
1993 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford |
1993 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford |
1994 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford/Grist |
1995 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
115 |
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford/Grist |
1995 |
WKC |
|
|
|
163 |
Miller, Brent |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford/Grist |
1996 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford/Grist |
1997 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford/Grist |
1997 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford/Grist |
1997 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor
Glyndwr JW, Ch |
Clifford/Grist |
1998 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor Isis |
Grist,
T/Bartolo/Ashlee |
1988 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Bryony |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor Isis |
Grist,
T/Bartolo/Ashlee |
1989 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor
Organza At Firos |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2002 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Organza At Firos |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2003 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1988 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1989 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1989 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Jacqui |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1989 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Moir, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1989 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1989 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1990 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1990 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1990 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, David |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACOld.htm |
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1990 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1990 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor Ra
JW, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1990 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor
Thor, Ch |
Stevens |
1992 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor
Thor, Ch |
Stevens |
1993 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Norman |
RCC |
|
|
Calamayor
Thor, Ch |
Stevens |
1997 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Calamayor
Thor, Ch |
Stevens |
1997 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Calamus
Mediator, ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Cannon |
2014 |
SKC - 2 |
30 |
34 |
64 |
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_14 |
|
Calamus
Mediator, ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Cannon |
2015 |
HA of Scotland |
24 |
41 |
65 |
76 |
Marston-Pollock, P |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_15 |
|
Calamus
Mediator, ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Cannon, Vikki |
2016 |
WELKS |
52 |
57 |
109 |
133 |
Griffin, Mike |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_16 |
|
Calamus
Mediator, ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Cannon |
2016 |
Bath |
57 |
46 |
103 |
117 |
Link, Roger |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=727&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=727 |
|
Calamus
Mediator, ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Cannon, Vikki |
2018 |
Manchester |
33 |
31 |
64 |
83 |
Hill, Graham |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=989&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=989 |
|
Caldaykaa
Muddy Waters |
Hallows |
1997 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Caldaykaa
Muddy Waters |
Hallows |
1999 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Caliph of
Kushra |
Thornton, M |
1970 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Calmon
Georgiana Dibble |
Jones,
D/Saltern/Hunter |
2001 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Cross-Stern, Pamela |
CC |
|
|
Camasu Darius,
Ch |
Pomeroy |
1976 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Camasu Darius,
Ch |
Pomeroy |
1977 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Camasu Darius,
Ch |
Pomeroy |
1977 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Camasu Darius,
Ch |
Pomeroy |
1977 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Camasu Darius,
Ch |
Pomeroy |
1977 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Camasu Darius,
Ch |
Pomeroy |
1978 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Camasu Darius,
Ch |
Pomeroy |
1978 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Cancelled |
- |
1954 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
|
|
Cancelled |
- |
1954 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
|
|
Cancelled |
- |
1954 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
|
|
Cancelled |
- |
1954 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
|
|
Capucine Du
Menuel Galopin, Fr/Lux Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2010 |
Crufts |
111 |
126 |
237 |
284 |
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2010.htm |
Capucine Du
Menuel Galopin, Fr/Lux Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2010 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Capucine Du
Menuel Galopin, Fr/Lux Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2010 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Lee-Brown, Angela |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2010.htm |
Capucine Du
Menuel Galopin, Fr/Lux Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2010 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
CC* |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1951 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Worfolk, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1951 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Mr James |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1951 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1952 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1952 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald Daly, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1952 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs J |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1952 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1952 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1952 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Worfolk, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1952 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1952 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Mrs Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Carloway
Sharmain of Virendale, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Cefnrofft
Prince Elrande |
Yuen |
1979 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
RCC |
|
|
Cefnrofft
Prince Elrande |
Yuen |
1980 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
CC |
|
|
Celandine Red
Rhapsody |
Harris |
1984 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Chacheran Love
is in the Air |
Donoghue/Ward |
1989 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Chastney, Bev |
RCC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Arooska From Alyshan |
Gardiner/Wright |
1978 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Arooska From Alyshan |
Gardiner/Wright |
1979 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Arooska From Alyshan |
Gardiner/Wright |
1980 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Ayana, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1972 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Ayana, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1972 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Ayana, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1973 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Ayana, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1973 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Ayana, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1974 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Ayana, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1974 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Ayana, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1974 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Chaman Taj
Ayana, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1974 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Chambleur
Zohash |
Ashworth |
1977 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Chandhara
Ghaland's Talisman of Camri |
Hunt-Crowley,
Stephanie |
1969 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Chandhara
Ghaland's Talisman of Camri |
Hunt-Crowley,
Stephanie |
1970 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Chandhara
Ghaland's Talisman of Camri |
Hunt-Crowley,
Stephanie |
1970 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Chandi B'har
of Tarril |
Pollock |
1962 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Chandi Bibi of
Kushra, Ch |
Hedges/Morgan |
1963 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Chandi Bibi of
Kushra, Ch |
Hedges/Morgan |
1965 |
WELKS |
54 |
52 |
106 |
|
Masters, George |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Chandi Bibi of
Kushra, Ch |
Hedges/Morgan |
1965 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Chandi Bibi of
Kushra, Ch |
Morgan/Hedges |
1966 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Chandrasakha
Khan of Tarril |
Justice |
1969 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Chankidar, Ch |
Hamilton, Leslie |
1935 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC* |
|
|
Chankidar, Ch |
Hamilton, Leslie |
1936 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Mr S |
CC |
|
|
Chardhuri
Chianti For Drishaun, Ch |
Lancashire/Sharman |
1991 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Chardhuri
Chianti For Drishaun, Ch |
Lancashire/Sharman |
1991 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Chardhuri
Chianti For Drishaun, Ch |
Lancashire/Sharman |
1991 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Charjaghan
Hortensia |
Stewart, Jay &
Teggart, Charlie |
2017 |
SKC - 2 |
26 |
32 |
58 |
76 |
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=939&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=939 |
|
Charvan
Jalidia |
Cork-Legge |
1983 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Charvan
Jomahri |
Niedzwiedz, Maria |
1987 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Charvan
Jomahri |
Niedzwiedz, Maria |
1988 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Charvan Yazmin |
Cork-Legge |
1991 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Chayakhan
Khamsin of Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1977 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Chayakhan
Khamsin of Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1977 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Chayakhan
Khamsin of Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1977 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Chayakhan
Khamsin of Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1978 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Chayakhan
Khamsin of Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1978 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Moss, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Chayakhan
Khamsin of Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1979 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Chayakhan
Khamsin of Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1980 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Cheguevar
Chryseis |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1989 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Cheguevar
Chryseis |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1991 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Cheguevar
Chryseis |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1991 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Cheldun Jubal
Khan of Tarril |
Dunn |
1976 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Cheldun Jubal
Khan of Tarril |
Skirrow |
1977 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Cheldun Jubal
Khan of Tarril |
Skirrow |
1978 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Cheldun Jubal
Khan of Tarril |
Skirrow |
1979 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Cheldun Jubal
Khan of Tarril |
Skirrow |
1980 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2004 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2004 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
CC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2004 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Roberts, Tom |
CC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2004 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2005 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2006 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2006 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2006 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
RCC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2006 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2009 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2009 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
CC* |
|
|
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2010 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Dann, Colin |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2010.htm |
Chicago Du
Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp), Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
2010 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2010.htm |
Chinzaes
Khamis Xaltant |
Black |
2006 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Camia, Cinzia A |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/06csres.htm |
|
Chitral Kalita |
Kelly |
1963 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Chitral Kalita |
Kelly |
1966 |
Hound Assoc. |
56 |
53 |
109 |
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Chitral
Kashima |
Matthews, Marjory |
1958 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Chitral
Kashima |
Matthews, Marjory |
1959 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Chitral Khola |
Leest, Wyn |
1956 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Chitral Kirkuk |
Gilligan, Mrs V |
1959 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Chitral Mowgli |
Leest, Wyn |
1954 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Chitral Mowgli |
Leest, Wyn |
1955 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
CC |
|
|
Chitral Mowgli |
Leest, Wyn |
1957 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Chota Sahib,
Ch |
Bhanubandh, Mrs
Angela |
1935 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Chota Sahib,
Ch |
Bhanubandh, Mrs
Angela |
1936 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wallwork, Mr G |
CC |
|
|
Chota Sahib,
Ch |
Bhanubandh, Mrs
Angela |
1936 |
Glasgow Dog Show Soc |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Mr W J |
CC |
|
|
Chota Sahib,
Ch |
Bhanubandh, Mrs
Angela |
1936 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Jungeling, Han de
Heer |
CC |
|
|
Chota Sahib,
Ch |
Bhanubandh, Mrs
Angela |
1936 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Mr S |
CC |
|
|
Cihela
Clarkia, Ch |
Davies |
1980 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Spira, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Cihela
Clarkia, Ch |
Davies |
1982 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Cihela
Clarkia, Ch |
Davies |
1983 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Cihela
Clarkia, Ch |
Davies |
1983 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Spira, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Cihela
Clarkia, Ch |
Davies |
1985 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Cihela
Clarkia, Ch |
Davies |
1987 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
CC |
|
|
Cihela
Santash, Ch |
Haines |
1977 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Cihela
Santash, Ch |
Haines |
1977 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Cihela
Santash, Ch |
Haines |
1978 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Spira, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Circe of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Circe of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Circe of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Mr R S |
CC |
|
|
Circe of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1954 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs |
CC |
|
|
Circe of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1954 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
CC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1952 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1952 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1952 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1952 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1952 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1954 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1954 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Devitt, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Cleopatra of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1956 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Label At Pashtari JW |
Bloor, John &
Michelle |
2000 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Label At Pashtari JW |
Bloor, John &
Michelle |
2003 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Marauder, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1997 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Marauder, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1998 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Marauder, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1998 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Marauder, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1999 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Marauder, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1999 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Marauder, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2000 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Marauder, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2000 |
Bath |
|
|
|
180 |
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Marauder, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2000 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Black Marauder, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2000 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Empress Octavia |
McKendry/Hughes |
2013 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2013.htm |
Cloudside
Empress Octavia |
McKendry/Hughes |
2014 |
Bournemouth |
38 |
28 |
66 |
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=488&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=488 |
|
Cloudside Fire
n Ice |
Pilcher |
1997 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside Fire
n Ice |
Pilcher |
1998 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Flash Heart, Ch |
Neilly, Ron &
Colleen |
2018 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Flash Heart, Ch |
Neilly, Ron &
Colleen |
2018 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Shaverneva, Masha |
CC* |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page65.html |
|
Cloudside
Flash Heart, Ch |
Neilly, Ron &
Colleen |
2019 |
HA of Scotland |
33 |
33 |
66 |
75 |
Parker, Claire |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_19 |
|
Cloudside
Flash Heart, Ch |
Neilly, Ron &
Colleen |
2019 |
MAHC |
62 |
60 |
122 |
128 |
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2012.htm |
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Stuart |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Shirley |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SouthWales/SouthWales2012.htm |
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2014 |
SKC - 1 |
21 |
33 |
64 |
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_14 |
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2014 |
SKC - 2 |
30 |
34 |
64 |
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_14 |
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2014 |
HA of Scotland |
34 |
37 |
71 |
|
Phillips, Viv |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_14 |
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2014 |
Three Counties |
44 |
36 |
80 |
|
Brooks, Christine |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=456&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=456 |
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2014 |
Birmingham National |
46 |
45 |
91 |
|
Keates, Derek |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BNAT_MAY_14 |
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2014 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2014.htm |
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2014 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, David |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2014Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCh2014.htm |
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2014 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2015 |
Belfast |
13 |
8 |
21 |
22 |
Newton, Editha |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_15 |
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2015 |
AHC Scotland |
32 |
54 |
86 |
88 |
Jepson, Trevor |
CC* |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2015champ.html |
|
Cloudside
Flashdance, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2016 |
Belfast |
20 |
15 |
35 |
39 |
MacDonald, Anne |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_16 |
|
Cloudside
Flashlight of Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2016 |
AHC Scotland |
36 |
43 |
79 |
86 |
Evans, David |
CC* |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2016champ.html |
|
Cloudside
Flashlight of Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2017 |
Paignton |
27 |
37 |
64 |
68 |
Stephenson, Allan |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=920&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=920 |
|
Cloudside
Flashlight of Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2018 |
WKC |
27 |
30 |
57 |
63 |
Traversari, Domenico |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1114&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1114 |
|
Cloudside
Flashlight of Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2018 |
Richmond |
28 |
27 |
55 |
67 |
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1129&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1129 |
|
Cloudside
Flashlight of Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2018 |
Bath |
29 |
37 |
66 |
69 |
Gill, Shirley |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1027&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1027 |
|
Cloudside
Flashlight of Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2019 |
Border Union |
22 |
28 |
50 |
57 |
Gibbs (Rogers),
Marita |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_19 |
|
Cloudside
Flashlight of Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2019 |
E of E A C |
54 |
44 |
98 |
134 |
Borash, Terri |
RCC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/228583654231511/ |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Johnstone, Luke |
2016 |
Belfast |
20 |
15 |
35 |
39 |
MacDonald, Anne |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_16 |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Johnstone, Luke |
2016 |
SWKA |
39 |
29 |
68 |
93 |
Kennedy, Brenda |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_16 |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Johnstone, Luke |
2016 |
YAHS |
56 |
55 |
111 |
121 |
Burton, Wayne |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs16results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2016.htm |
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Johnstone, Luke |
2017 |
Belfast |
18 |
20 |
38 |
42 |
Hollings, Patsy |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_17 |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Johnstone, Luke |
2017 |
AHSNI |
22 |
22 |
44 |
52 |
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Johnstone, Luke |
2017 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
30 |
30 |
60 |
73 |
Millward, Claire |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_17 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2017.htm |
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Johnstone, Luke |
2017 |
WKC |
33 |
38 |
71 |
93 |
Andrew, Ken |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=933&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=933 |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2018 |
Belfast |
7 |
14 |
21 |
24 |
Lloyd, Stephen |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_18 |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2019 |
SKC - 1 |
17 |
26 |
43 |
41 |
Smith, Derek |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_19 |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2019 |
SWKA |
18 |
34 |
52 |
57 |
Ledger, Alan |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_19 |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2019 |
Paignton |
22 |
21 |
43 |
53 |
Peak, Jill |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1323&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1323 |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2019 |
SCCA |
32 |
29 |
61 |
62 |
Horswell, Jeff |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_19 |
|
Cloudside
Flashstrike JW, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2019 |
SKC - 2 |
35 |
29 |
64 |
75 |
Hewart-Chambers, Mrs
S |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_19 |
|
Cloudside
Glitter Storm JW ShCm |
Small, Vanessa |
2011 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2011/EastofEngland2011.htm |
Cloudside
Glitter Storm JW ShCm |
Small, Vanessa |
2012 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Finney, Tim |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Glitter Storm JW, ShCm |
Small, Vanessa |
2009 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2003 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2003 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wheeler, Stephen |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2004 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Arch, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2004 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2004 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2004 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2004 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Mason, Garry |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2004 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2004 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2005 |
LKA |
82 |
96 |
178 |
212 |
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=127&gid=0&bid=117 |
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2005 |
Crufts |
131 |
160 |
291 |
342 |
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2005 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2005 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
54 |
Horswell, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2005 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2005 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2005 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Lehtinen, Hans |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside Last
Orders, Ch |
Moore/Rodgers |
2005 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Licorice n' Lace |
Moore, Wendell |
1996 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Licorice n' Lace |
Moore, Wendell |
1998 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Licorice n' Lace |
Moore, Wendell |
1999 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2002 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2003 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2003 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2004 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2004 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2004 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2004 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs04results.htm |
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2005 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2005 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2005.htm |
|
Cloudside
Livin' It Up, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2006 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Love
Games, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
1998 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside Love
Games, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
1998 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Love
Games, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
1999 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside Love
Games, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
1999 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside Love
Games, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2000 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Match Maker |
Webster/Lloyd |
2009 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Music Master, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2015 |
Belfast |
13 |
8 |
21 |
22 |
Newton, Editha |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_15 |
|
Cloudside
Music Master, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2016 |
AHSNI |
14 |
20 |
34 |
41 |
Ryall, Tania |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Music Master, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2016 |
WKC |
31 |
39 |
70 |
89 |
Smith, Derek |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=779&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=779 |
|
Cloudside
Music Master, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2016 |
SCCA |
47 |
43 |
80 |
96 |
Payne, Chris |
CC* |
http://fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_16 |
|
Cloudside
Music Master, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2017 |
AHSNI |
22 |
22 |
44 |
52 |
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Music Master, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2017 |
HA of Scotland |
23 |
18 |
41 |
46 |
Thompson, Janine |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_17 |
|
Cloudside
Music Master, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2017 |
YAHS |
57 |
51 |
108 |
131 |
Bacich, Ros |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/17results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2017.htm |
Cloudside
Raindance Over Bryelis JW, Ch |
Moyes, Bruce &
Elsie/Hunter, Gail |
2013 |
Crufts |
94 |
104 |
198 |
236 |
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Raindance Over Bryelis JW, Ch |
Moyes, Bruce &
Elsie/Hunter, Gail |
2014 |
Border Union |
18 |
21 |
39 |
|
Newton, Lynne |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_14 |
|
Cloudside
Raindance Over Bryelis JW, Ch |
Moyes, Bruce &
Elsie/Hunter, Gail |
2017 |
Bournemouth |
29 |
33 |
62 |
78 |
Smith, Stuart |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=921&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=921 |
|
Cloudside
Striped 'n Iced |
Luitham |
2002 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/showdetails.htm |
|
Cloudside Sun
Angel For Jodak |
House,
Jo/Hinchcliffe, Mark |
2019 |
Border Union |
22 |
28 |
50 |
57 |
Gibbs (Rogers),
Marita |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_19 |
|
Cloudside Sun
Angel For Jodak |
House,
Jo/Hinchcliffe, Mark |
2019 |
WELKS |
40 |
54 |
94 |
119 |
Dann, Colin |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_19 |
|
Cloudside Sun
Angel For Jodak, Ch |
House,
Jo/Hinchcliffe, Mark |
2019 |
Bournemouth |
28 |
28 |
56 |
74 |
Hall, Roberta |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1307&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1307 |
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2012 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2018 |
Belfast |
7 |
14 |
21 |
24 |
Lloyd, Stephen |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_18 |
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2018 |
HA of Scotland |
32 |
28 |
60 |
65 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_18 |
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2018 |
WAHC |
39 |
29 |
68 |
79 |
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/50thAnniversaryShow.html |
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2018 |
Paignton |
40 |
40 |
80 |
96 |
Ord, Mark |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1080&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1080 |
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2018 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2019 |
Border Union |
22 |
28 |
50 |
57 |
Gibbs (Rogers),
Marita |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_19 |
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2019 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
27 |
24 |
51 |
63 |
Millward, Liz |
CC |
http://fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_19 |
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2019 |
Three Counties |
32 |
37 |
69 |
88 |
Hindley, Claire |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1291&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1291 |
|
Cloudside
Sundance With Metewand, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2019 |
HA of Scotland |
33 |
33 |
66 |
75 |
Parker, Claire |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_19 |
|
Cloudside
Sunflower JW, Ch |
Thompson, Nadine |
2018 |
Belfast |
7 |
14 |
21 |
24 |
Lloyd, Stephen |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_18 |
|
Cloudside
Sunflower JW, Ch |
Thompson, Nadine |
2018 |
Driffield |
21 |
25 |
46 |
54 |
Cain, Wendy |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1139&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1139 |
|
Cloudside
Sunflower JW, Ch |
Thompson, Nadine |
2018 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
27 |
24 |
51 |
65 |
Robertson, Gavin |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_18 |
|
Cloudside
Sunflower JW, Ch |
Thompson, Nadine |
2018 |
Bournemouth |
31 |
29 |
60 |
75 |
Gjetnes, Age |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1060&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1060 |
|
Cloudside
Sunflower JW, Ch |
Thompson, Nadine |
2018 |
YAHS |
34 |
34 |
68 |
85 |
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs18%20results.htm |
|
Cloudside
Sunflower JW, Ch |
Thompson, Nadine |
2018 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Beck, Elizabeth |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Sunflower JW, Ch |
Thompson, Nadine |
2018 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Phillips, Viv |
CC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page65.html |
|
Cloudside
Sunflower JW, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2019 |
Driffield |
22 |
24 |
46 |
55 |
Fogarty, Zita |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1373&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1373 |
|
Cloudside
Sunflower JW, Ch |
Thompson, Nadine |
2019 |
Crufts |
107 |
90 |
197 |
206 |
Bastow, Wendy |
CC |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2019&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=122 |
|
Cloudside
Sunset |
Fairburn, Monica
& Roberts, Pam |
2018 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Sunset |
Fairburn, Monica
& Roberts, Pam |
2019 |
SCCA |
32 |
29 |
61 |
62 |
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_19 |
|
Cloudside The
Ringmaster, Ch |
Barnett |
1996 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside The
Ringmaster, Ch |
Barnett |
1997 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside The
Ringmaster, Ch |
Barnett |
1997 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside The
Ringmaster, Ch |
Barnett |
1997 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside The
Ringmaster, Ch |
Barnett |
1998 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside The
Ringmaster, Ch |
Barnett |
1998 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside The
Ringmaster, Ch |
Barnett |
1999 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Tropical Ginger Of Kharisar |
Harcourt-Brown/Wood |
1998 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Wardance at Montravia |
Rodgers,
M/Freer/Moore |
2008 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh08Dogs.htm |
Cloudside
Wardance at Montravia |
Rodgers,
M/Freer/Moore |
2008 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Gavin |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2008.htm |
Cloudside
Wardance at MontravIa |
Rodgers,
M/Freer/Moore |
2009 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Wardance at MontravIa |
Rodgers,
M/Freer/Moore |
2010 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Millward, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Wardance at Montravia |
Rodgers,
M/Freer/Moore |
2009 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Wardawn |
Webster/Lloyd |
2008 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Horswell, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warlord at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow |
2010 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Warlord at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow |
2010 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warlord at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow |
2010 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults10.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2010/SACCh010.htm |
Cloudside
Warlord at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow |
2011 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Freer, Phil |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warlord at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow |
2011 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Husband, Les |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warlord at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow |
2011 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Warpaint, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2009 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh09.htm |
Cloudside
Warpaint, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2009 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Warpaint, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2009 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults09.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh09.htm |
Cloudside
Warpaint, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2009 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2009.htm |
Cloudside
Warpaint, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2010 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warpaint, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2011 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Webster |
2007 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Webster/Lloyd |
2008 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSOct2008Dogs.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2010 |
AHA |
69 |
54 |
123 |
|
Kemp, Sue |
CC* |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2010-shows.html#cs |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHA2010/AHA2010.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2010 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2010/Driffield2010.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2010 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2010 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2010Ch.htm |
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2010 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults10.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2010/SACCh010.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2011 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2011 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2011/EastofEngland2011.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2011 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Jo |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2011 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
CC* |
|
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2012.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2012Ch.htm |
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gjetnes, Age |
RCC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/Resources/ChShowResultsDec2012.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2012/SACCh2012.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2012 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Horswell, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2013 |
YAHS |
72 |
83 |
155 |
|
Oakley, Sue |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs13results.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2013.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2013 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
92 |
82 |
174 |
|
Hewson, Lyn |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2013.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2013 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Green, Sue |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh2013.htm |
Cloudside
Warstrike, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2013 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
RCC |
|
|
Coastwind
Apphia at Kharisar |
Harcourt-Brown/Wood |
1987 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Coastwind
Apphia at Kharisar |
Harcourt-Brown/Wood |
1990 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Leicester.htm |
Coastwind
Apphia at Kharisar |
Harcourt-Brown/Wood |
1990 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Condor
Valentino |
Finn |
1988 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Conygar Janze
of Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1957 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Conygar Janze
of Carloway, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1961 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Conygar Janze
of Carloway, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1961 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Conygar Janze
of Carloway, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1962 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Conygar Janze
of Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC* |
|
|
Conygar
Kanika, Ch |
Gilligan |
1963 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Conygar
Kanika, Ch |
Gilligan |
1964 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Conygar
Kanika, Ch |
Gilligan |
1965 |
Leicester |
45 |
44 |
89 |
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Conygar
Kanika, Ch |
Gilligan |
1965 |
WELKS |
54 |
52 |
106 |
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Conygar
Kanika, Ch |
Gilligan |
1966 |
Hound Assoc. |
56 |
53 |
109 |
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Conygar
Kanika, Ch |
Gilligan |
1966 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Conygar
Kanika, Ch |
Gilligan |
1966 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Cotton Velvet
To Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1997 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Cotton Velvet
To Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1997 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC* |
|
|
Cotton Velvet
To Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1998 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hobbs, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Cotton Velvet
To Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1998 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
CC |
|
|
Cotton Velvet
To Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1998 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Cotton Velvet
To Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1998 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Cotton Velvet
To Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1999 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
CC |
|
|
Court Joker of
Joshara |
Kendall, Sue |
1967 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Court Joker of
Joshara |
Ashwell, Pat |
1970 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Court Joker of
Joshara |
Ashwell, Pat |
1970 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Whitwell, Mrs D |
CC |
|
|
Coykhan Gipsy
Rose Lee |
Coy, Barbara |
1980 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Coykhan Gipsy
Rose Lee |
Coy, Barbara |
1981 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Crilla of
Barbille |
Hall, W |
1968 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Criston
Enchanted, Gr Ch |
Pinkston/Shaw |
2014 |
Crufts |
131 |
94 |
225 |
260 |
Pascoe, Mary |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2014.htm |
Crown Crest
Samarra, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1971 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Spilstead, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Crown Crest
Samarra, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1971 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Crown Crest
Samarra, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1972 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Crown Crest
Samarra, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1972 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Crown Crest
Samarra, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1974 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Cubanba Mara
With Kinpaja JW, Ch |
King, Paul & Jayne |
2009 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSAug2009.htm |
Cubanba Mara
With Kinpaja JW, Ch |
King, Paul & Jayne |
2009 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond09Dogs.htm |
Cubanba Mara
With Kinpaja JW, Ch |
King, Paul & Jayne |
2011 |
Crufts |
138 |
114 |
252 |
297 |
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts%202011/Crufts2011.htm |
Cubanba Mara
With Kinpaja JW, Ch |
King, Paul & Jayne |
2012 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SouthWales/SouthWales2012.htm |
Cubanba Mara
With Kinpaja JW, Ch |
King, Paul & Jayne |
2012 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
CC* |
|
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2009 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh09.htm |
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2009 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2009 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs09results.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHSSept09.htm |
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2010 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC* |
|
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2010 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2010 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2011 |
AHA |
49 |
61 |
110 |
|
Link, Gail |
CC* |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2011-shows.html#cs |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHA2011/AHACh2011.htm |
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2011 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2011 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2011 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2012 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2012 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Wendy |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2012/EofEACFCh2012.htm |
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2015 |
HA of Scotland |
24 |
41 |
65 |
76 |
Marston-Pollock, P |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_15 |
|
Cubanba
Northern Star JW, Ch |
Metcalfe |
2015 |
AHC Wales |
37 |
39 |
76 |
76 |
Fairburn, Monica |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2015.htm |
Cubanba
Regulus JW |
Wilson, Karen |
2010 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Cubanba
Regulus JW |
Wilson, Karen |
2010 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Cushida Queen
of Spades |
Fairburn/Holt |
1991 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Daghai |
Manson, Miss Jean C |
1926 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Dakki Khan of
Carloway |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1949 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Dali Khan Of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1950 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Dalparva
Imperial Daughter JW, Ch |
Williams |
1990 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva
Imperial Daughter JW, Ch |
Williams |
1991 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva
Imperial Daughter JW, Ch |
Williams |
1991 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva
Imperial Daughter JW, Ch |
Williams |
1991 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva Mr
Bojangles, Ch |
Larden/Waistnidge |
1988 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Dalparva Mr
Bojangles, Ch |
Larden/Waistnidge |
1989 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva Mr
Bojangles, Ch |
Larden/Waistnidge |
1989 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva Mr
Bojangles, Ch |
Larden/Waistnidge |
1989 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Dalparva Mr
Bojangles, Ch |
Larden/Waistnidge |
1989 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva Mr
Bojangles, Ch |
Larden/Waistnidge |
1990 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Leeds.htm |
Dalparva Mr
Bojangles, Ch |
Larden/Waistnidge |
1994 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva Regal
Raider at Hashtana JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1990 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva Regal
Raider at Hashtana JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1990 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Dalparva Regal
Raider at Hashtana JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1993 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Jim |
CC |
|
|
Dalparva Regal
Raider at Hashtana JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1993 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
CC |
|
|
Dame Johanne
of Anzani, Ch |
Appleton/Richie |
1971 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Dame Johanne
of Anzani, Ch |
Appleton/Richie |
1971 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Dame Johanne
of Anzani, Ch |
Appleton/Richie |
1972 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Danaff Dehari |
Bartrim |
1964 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC |
|
|
Danaff Dehari |
Peel-Yates |
1965 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC* |
|
|
Darkover
Crystal Dragon JW |
Hall, L |
1987 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
RCC |
|
|
Darkover
Crystal Dragon JW |
Hall, L |
1990 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
RCC |
|
|
Davashey And
Proud Of It JW |
Middleton, Sandra
& Gary |
2015 |
MAHC |
70 |
68 |
138 |
157 |
Grunheid, Jean-Louis |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2015Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHC2015.htm |
Davashey And
Proud Of It, JW |
Middleton, Sandra
& Gary |
2013 |
YAHS |
72 |
83 |
155 |
|
Canalizo, Michael |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs13results.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2013.htm |
Davashey Flora
Burn Of Sazau JW |
Allen, Phil &
Hedlam, Nicky |
2018 |
SWKA |
28 |
36 |
64 |
78 |
Bovey, Carolyne |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_18 |
|
Davashey Flora
Burn Of Sazau JW |
Allen, Phil &
Hedlam, Nicky |
2018 |
Bath |
29 |
37 |
66 |
69 |
Gill, Shirley |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1027&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1027 |
|
Davashey Flora
Burn Of Sazau JW |
Allen, Phil &
Hedlam, Nicky |
2018 |
SCCA |
46 |
43 |
89 |
75 |
Timonen, Unto |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_18 |
|
Davashey Flora
Burn Of Sazau JW |
Allen, Phil &
Hedlam, Nicky |
2018 |
E of E A C |
70 |
62 |
132 |
154 |
Fogarty, Brian |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2018.htm |
Davashey Move
Like Jagger Via Affiah |
Parker-Holden |
2013 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Davashey To
Tell The Truth, Ch, Ir/ Int Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards |
2014 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wheeler, Stephen |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2014Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCh2014.htm |
Davashey To
Tell The Truth, Ch, Ir/ Int Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards/Mulvaney |
2016 |
Birmingham National |
77 |
63 |
140 |
157 |
Pinto Teixeria, L |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=714&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=714 |
|
Davashey To
Tell The Truth, Ch, Ir/ Int Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards/Mulvaney |
2017 |
Blackpool |
47 |
47 |
94 |
118 |
Thornton, Keith |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_17 |
|
Davashey To
Tell The Truth, Ch, Ir/ Int Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards/Mulvaney |
2017 |
NAHS |
56 |
48 |
104 |
109 |
Peek (Mater) Debbie |
CC* |
|
|
Davashey To
Tell The Truth, Ch, Ir/ Int Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards/Mulvaney |
2018 |
SKC - 2 |
28 |
27 |
55 |
65 |
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_18 |
|
Davlen Alcyone |
Percival |
1976 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Flame
of the Forest JW, Ch |
Olsen |
1980 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Flame
of the Forest JW, Ch |
Olsen |
1981 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Flame
of the Forest JW, Ch |
Olsen |
1981 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Flame
of the Forest JW, Ch |
Olsen |
1981 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Flame
of the Forest JW, Ch |
Olsen |
1982 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Flame
of the Forest JW, Ch |
Olsen |
1982 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Master
Of The Game |
Haywood |
1991 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Master
Of The Game |
Haywood |
1992 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Montini |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1974 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Montini |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1975 |
WELKS |
156 |
160 |
316 |
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Davlen
Navarina |
Brooks |
1976 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1974 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1974 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1974 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1974 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1975 |
WELKS |
156 |
160 |
316 |
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1975 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1975 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1975 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1975 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Wieden, Don |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1976 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Petite
Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1976 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Davlen
Petite-Etoile, Ch |
Haywood |
1976 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Song |
Giles |
1984 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
McCann, Dave |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1987 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1988 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1988 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1988 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1988 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1988 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1989 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
CC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1989 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1989 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Davlen
Tamarisk, Ch |
Kennedy |
1989 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen the
Godfather, Ch |
Merriman |
1984 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen the
Godfather, Ch |
Merriman |
1985 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Davlen the
Godfather, Ch |
Merriman |
1985 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Davlen the
Godfather, Ch |
Merriman |
1985 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Hawes, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Davlen the
Godfather, Ch |
Merriman |
1986 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1983 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1983 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1983 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1983 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Anteglievic, Milan |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1983 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1983 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1983 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1983 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1983 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1984 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1984 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1984 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Tijuana
Silk, Ch |
Ford, Rev
D/Barnes/Haywood |
1985 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Davlen Waffkah |
Callan |
1974 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Debels Miss
Muphytt |
Pratt |
1976 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Debrazza of
Davlen |
Pritchard/Robins |
1972 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Deja-Vu of
Khamis, Ch |
Folkman, Freddie |
1986 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Deja-Vu of
Khamis, Ch |
Folkman, Freddie |
1988 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Deja-Vu of
Khamis, Ch |
Folkman, Freddie |
1990 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Leicester.htm |
Densevarg
Khyla Khel |
Muir/Fernley-Jones |
1948 |
Kensington C S |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Densevarg
Khyla Khel |
Muir/Fernley-Jones |
1949 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Densevarg
Khyla Khel |
Muir/Fernley-Jones |
1949 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Marples, Mr J W |
RCC |
|
|
Densevarg
Ramadhin |
Muir/Fernley-Jones |
1952 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Densevarg
Ramadhin |
Muir/Fernley-Jones |
1953 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Destiny Du
Jegdalek Avec Bichoux JW, Ch (Imp) |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2006 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
|
|
Destiny Du
Jegdalek Avec Bichoux JW, Ch (Imp) |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2006 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
CC |
|
|
Destiny Du
Jegdalek Avec Bichoux JW, Ch (Imp) |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2007 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACCHFeb07.htm |
Destiny Du
Jegdalek Avec Bichoux JW, Ch (Imp) |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2007 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Fairburn, Monica |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland.htm |
Destiny Du
Jegdalek Avec Bichoux JW, Ch (Imp) |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2007 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2007.htm |
Destiny Du
Jegdalek Avec Bichoux JW, Ch (Imp) |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2007 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2007.htm |
Destiny Du
Jegdalek Avec Bichoux JW, Ch (Imp) |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2010 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Destiny Du
Jegdalek Avec Bichoux JW, Ch (Imp) |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2010 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Millward, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Destiny Du
Jegdalek Avec Bichoux JW, Ch (Imp) |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2011 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Devanmarn
Black Majic Woman JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2015 |
SKC - 1 |
26 |
34 |
60 |
65 |
Hedge (Mulvale),
Nicola |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=586&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=586 |
|
Devanmarn
Black Majic Woman JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2015 |
City of Birmingham |
47 |
50 |
97 |
118 |
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=670&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=670 |
|
Devanmarn
Black Majic Woman JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2015 |
SCCA |
52 |
52 |
104 |
117 |
Dondina, Dr Paolo |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_15 |
|
Devanmarn
Black Majic Woman JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2015 |
BAHC |
92 |
88 |
180 |
188 |
Allen, David |
CC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/ |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2015.htm |
Devanmarn
Black Majic Woman JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2016 |
Belfast |
20 |
15 |
35 |
39 |
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_16 |
|
Devanmarn
Black Majic Woman JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2016 |
SCCA |
47 |
43 |
80 |
96 |
Payne, Chris |
CC |
http://fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_16 |
|
Devanmarn
Black Majic Woman JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2017 |
Border Union |
22 |
31 |
53 |
62 |
Freer, Phil |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_17 |
|
Devanmarn
Black Majic Woman JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2018 |
MAHC |
57 |
72 |
129 |
113 |
Chacon, Terry |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2018.htm |
|
Devanmarn
Black Majic Woman JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2019 |
HA of Scotland |
33 |
33 |
66 |
75 |
Parker, Claire |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_19 |
|
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
NEAHS |
39 |
46 |
85 |
101 |
Davies, Ron |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2016.htm |
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2017 |
Driffield |
32 |
23 |
65 |
78 |
Cross, Clari |
CC*/G1 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=943&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=943 |
|
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2017 |
AHC Wales |
38 |
39 |
77 |
87 |
Hewson, Lyn |
CC* |
|
|
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2017 |
BAHC |
55 |
57 |
112 |
116 |
Marshall, Sharon |
CC* |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page61.html |
|
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2018 |
HA of Scotland |
32 |
28 |
60 |
65 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_18 |
|
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2018 |
City of Birmingham |
42 |
37 |
79 |
91 |
Tromp-Puyn, Regina |
CC*/G4 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1119&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1119 |
|
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2018 |
Birmingham National |
46 |
54 |
100 |
107 |
Jepson, Trevor |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1007&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1007 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamNational/BirminghamNat2018.htm |
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2018 |
Crufts |
88 |
78 |
166 |
198 |
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
WKC |
25 |
30 |
55 |
77 |
MacDonald, Anne |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1351&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1351 |
|
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
Three Counties |
32 |
37 |
69 |
88 |
Hindley, Claire |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1291&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1291 |
|
Devanmarn it’s
a Kind Of Majic Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
E of E A C |
54 |
44 |
98 |
134 |
Rogers, Denise |
RCC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/228583654231511/ |
|
Diaquiri From
Khamis, Ch |
Walls |
1990 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
RCC |
|
|
Diaquiri From
Khamis, Ch |
Walls |
1991 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Diaquiri From
Khamis, Ch |
Walls |
1991 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Price, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Diaquiri From
Khamis, Ch |
Walls |
1992 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
CC |
|
|
Diaquiri From
Khamis, Ch |
Walls |
1993 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Diaquiri From
Khamis, Ch |
Walls |
1994 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Mackenzie, Alec |
RCC |
|
|
Digmas Cool
Hand Luke |
Smith |
1985 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kernaghan, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Digmas Cool
Hand Luke |
Smith |
1985 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Digmas Cool
Hand Luke |
Smith |
1985 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Digmas
Shooting Star at Metadale |
Metcalfe/Murray |
1990 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Digmas
Shooting Star at Metadale |
Metcalfe/Murray |
1990 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Digmas
Shooting Star at Metadale |
Metcalfe/Murray |
1990 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth1990.htm |
Digmas
Shooting Star at Metadale |
Metcalfe/Murray |
1991 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
RCC |
|
|
Dil Khan Of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1950 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Mr James |
CC |
|
|
Dil Khan Of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1950 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Dil Khan Of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1950 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Dil-Chasb of
Cove |
Bradbury, Mrs J F |
1928 |
Liverpool K A |
|
|
|
|
Holgate, Mr J J |
CC |
|
|
Divali
Minstrel |
Cooper |
1981 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
RCC |
|
|
Dominic
Rajendea, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1977 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Dominic
Rajendea, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1977 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Dominic
Rajendea, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1978 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Dominic
Rajendea, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1978 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Dominic
Rajendea, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1978 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Dominic
Rajendea, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1978 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Dominic
Rajendea, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1979 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Curnow, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Dominic
Rajendea, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1979 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Dominic
Rajendea, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1979 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun 'Ice
If You C'n Get It (AI), Ch |
Rogers, Denise |
2001 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun 'Ice
If You C'n Get It (AI), Ch |
Rogers, Denise |
2001 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun 'Ice
If You C'n Get It (AI), Ch |
Rogers, Denise |
2003 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Wyatt, Elaine |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun 'Ice
If You C'n Get It (AI), Ch |
Rogers, Denise |
2006 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun 'Ice
If You C'n Get It (AI), Ch |
Rogers, Denise |
2007 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Sandra |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA07Dogs.htm |
Drishaun 'Ice
If You C'n Get It (AI), Ch |
Rogers, Denise |
2008 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Pollock-Yule, Sue |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKCDogs2008.htm |
Drishaun
'Icely Does It (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2002 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Crack, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
'Icely Does It (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2003 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
'Icely Does It (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
McKnight, Elizabeth |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun Ain't
Life Grand |
Fogarty. Zita &
Brian |
2016 |
LKA |
42 |
45 |
87 |
105 |
Aldous, Linda |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=832&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=832 |
|
Drishaun Black
Rose At Gothika JW |
Thompson, Richard
& Janine |
2017 |
Bournemouth |
29 |
33 |
62 |
78 |
Smith, Stuart |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=921&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=921 |
|
Drishaun
Consider The Lily |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril/O'Donnell, Claire |
2019 |
SKC - 2 |
35 |
29 |
64 |
75 |
Hewart-Chambers, Mrs
S |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_19 |
|
Drishaun
D'Artagnan At Karandikar |
Bastow/Lancashire |
1992 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Artagnan At Karandikar |
Bastow/Lancashire |
1993 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Licious, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1996 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Licious, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1999 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Husband, Les |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Licious, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1999 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Linquent |
Stevens |
1999 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Lucien ShCM |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2003 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Lucien ShCM |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2003 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Lucien ShCM |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2006 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Lucille Sh.CM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Lucille Sh.CM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gardner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Lucille Sh.CM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Lucinda |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2004 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
D'Lucinda |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2004 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
McKnight, Elizabeth |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun Daisy
Mae at Shimalma JW |
Newton, Lyn |
2007 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield07Dogs.htm |
Drishaun
Danielle, Ch |
Charlton |
1993 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Danielle, Ch |
Charlton |
1995 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Danielle, Ch |
Charlton |
1995 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Davinia |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2000 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2006 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bell, Audrey |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2006 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2006 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2007 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Sandra |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA07Dogs.htm |
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2008 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2008 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Barber, Marj |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2008 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Jepson, Trevor |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2008 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
McKnight, Elizabeth |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2009 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Declan JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2009 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Delores |
Lancashire/Sharman |
1991 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Delores |
Lancashire/Sharman |
1991 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Delores |
Sharman/Lancashire |
1992 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Delores |
Sharman/Lancashire |
1992 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Delores |
Sharman/Lancashire |
1992 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Waistnidge, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djacqueta |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2006 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djemima at Gothika ShCM |
Twentyman/Thompson |
2007 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Paignton1.htm |
Drishaun
Djemima at Gothika ShCM |
Twentyman/Thompson |
2008 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Barber, Marj |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djudas |
Lewis, A |
1995 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
162 |
Harper, Tricia |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djudas |
Lewis, A |
1995 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
182 |
Arch, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djudas |
Lewis, A |
1999 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djudgement Day For Bichoux, Ch |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
1995 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djudgement Day For Bichoux, Ch |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
1996 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djudgement Day For Bichoux, Ch |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
1997 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djudgement Day For Bichoux, Ch |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
1997 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
Djudgement Day For Bichoux, Ch |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
1998 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun Djune
For Delria |
Sharman |
1995 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Dominique Of Moonswift |
Bullick/Bowdler-Townsend |
1994 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun Don't
Gild The Lily JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril/O'Donnell, Claire |
2019 |
Leeds |
29 |
51 |
80 |
98 |
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1334&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1334 |
|
Drishaun
Dorchaidh For Delria |
Sharman |
1996 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Dubonnet |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1992 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Phillips, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Dubonnet |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1994 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Dubonnet |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1995 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
Dubonnet |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1996 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Pearce, Cynthia |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun Fair
As A Lily JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril/O'Donnell, Claire |
2019 |
Belfast |
16 |
18 |
34 |
37 |
Van den Broek, Mr A P
M |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_19 |
|
Drishaun Faith
Is Like A Lily For Javidan JW |
O'Donnell, Cath &
Lianne |
2019 |
Richmond |
27 |
34 |
61 |
73 |
Woodgate, Heidi |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1380&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1380 |
|
Drishaun Faith
Is Like A Lily For Javidan JW |
O'Donnell, Cath &
Lianne |
2019 |
SAC |
56 |
57 |
113 |
118 |
Davies, Mary |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2019.htm |
|
Drishaun I'll
Tell You No Lies JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2007 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Sandra |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA07Dogs.htm |
Drishaun I'll
Tell You No Lies JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2007 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun I'll
Tell You No Lies JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2008 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
McKnight, Elizabeth |
CC* |
|
|
Drishaun I'll
Tell You No Lies JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2009 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun I'll
Tell You No Lies JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2009 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun I'll
Tell You No Lies JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2010 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun I'll
Tell You No Lies JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2011 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Andrew, Ken |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bath/Bath2011/Bath2011.htm |
Drishaun I'll
Tell You No Lies JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2011 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun I'll
Tell You No Lies JW |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2011 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2011/WELKS2011.htm |
Drishaun It
Ain't Over, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2015 |
WAHC |
43 |
61 |
104 |
111 |
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
http://wahc.co.uk/2015ChampionshipShow.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2015.htm |
Drishaun It
Ain't Over, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2016 |
AHSNI |
14 |
20 |
34 |
41 |
Ryall, Tania |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun It
Ain't Over, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2017 |
HA of Scotland |
23 |
18 |
41 |
46 |
Thompson, Janine |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_17 |
|
Drishaun It
Ain't Over, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2018 |
E of E A C |
70 |
62 |
132 |
154 |
Fogarty, Brian |
CC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2018.htm |
Drishaun It
Aint What You Do |
Gardner, M & G |
2017 |
AHA |
40 |
64 |
104 |
116 |
Kemp, Sue |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2017-shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2017.htm |
Drishaun Star
Amongst Lilies |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril/O'Donnell, Claire |
2019 |
SCCA |
32 |
29 |
61 |
62 |
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_19 |
|
Drishaun
That'll Do 'Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2002 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hurl, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2000 |
LKA |
66 |
61 |
127 |
165 |
Cain, Wendy |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=27&gid=0&bid=39 |
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2000 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Reital, Jan |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2000 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2000 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2001 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2001 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2001 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2001 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Cross-Stern, Pamela |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2001 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Wyatt, Elaine |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2002 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gilchrist, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2002 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2002.htm |
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2002 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Todd, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2002 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Crack, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2002 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2002 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dupas, Jean-Jaques |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2003 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2003 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2003 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
Crufts |
127 |
190 |
317 |
362 |
Cross, Clari |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Jerry |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Mason, Garry |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2004 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2005 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
179 |
Tynerman, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2005 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun
That`ll Do Icely JW (AI), Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2005 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hobbs, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Drishaun The
Vampire Lily Via Gothika |
Thompson, Rich &
Jan |
2019 |
AHC Scotland |
27 |
33 |
60 |
70 |
Smith, Jo |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2019championship.html?fbclid=IwAR2cvEwlcpoYS3gsga7kQa4jc1enSLx1Tp01-TdyE1GdZwbn_W3giSOvAio |
|
Drishaun Wh't
An Ice Surprise (AI) |
Race, Lynda |
2001 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Willson, Sammi |
RCC |
|
|
Dzum My Girl
Lollipop At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1997 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hufnagel, Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Dzum My Girl
Lollipop At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1998 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Dzum My Girl
Lollipop At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1998 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Collins, Adrian |
RCC |
|
|
Dzum My Girl
Lollipop At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1999 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
El Jaman
Mumtaz of Shanshu |
Clark, B M |
1964 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Elangeni
Dancing Shadow |
Mottershaw/Millward |
1996 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Elangeni
Dancing Shadow |
Millward/Mottershaw |
1996 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Elangeni
Dancing Shadow |
Millward/Mottershaw |
1997 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Arch, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Elighante Etna
of Khinjan |
Aarflot |
1976 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Elite
Nightwind Scarlata, Ch & Int Ch |
Kempken, Martina |
2003 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Stites, Betty |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs03results.htm |
|
Elite
Nightwind Scarlata, Ch & Int Ch |
Kempken, Martina |
2005 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
CC |
|
|
Elite
Nightwind Scarlata, Ch & Int Ch |
Kempken, Martina |
2005 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1986 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1986 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1986 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1986 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Mr C |
RCC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1986 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1987 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1987 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1988 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1988 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1988 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Miller, Brent |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1989 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1989 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Moulder, Hilary |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1989 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1989 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Moir, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1989 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1990 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1990 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Paignton1990.htm |
Ellistine a
Star is Born JW, Ch |
Clifford, Peggy |
1991 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Ellistine
Christmas Dream |
Morgan, Christine |
1986 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
RCC |
|
|
Empress of
Carloway, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1962 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Empress of
Carloway, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1962 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Empress of
Carloway, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1962 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Empress of
Carloway, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1964 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Empress of
Carloway, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1964 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Empress of
Carloway, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1964 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Empress of
Carloway, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1964 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC* |
|
|
Empress of
Carloway, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1965 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Enchantress of
Tarjih, Ch |
Leyder, Pauline |
1957 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Enchantress of
Tarjih, Ch |
Leyder, Pauline |
1957 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Enchantress of
Tarjih, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1958 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs M |
RCC |
|
|
Enchantress of
Tarjih, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1958 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Enchantress of
Tarjih, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1958 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Enchantress of
Tarjih, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1959 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Enchantress of
Tarjih, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1959 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Clark, Mrs E B (USA) |
RCC |
|
|
Enchantress of
Tarjih, Ch |
Gent, Mrs W |
1959 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
WKC |
58 |
51 |
109 |
122 |
Mason, Garry |
CC*/G1 |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=23&gid=0&bid=23 |
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
LKA |
66 |
61 |
127 |
165 |
Cain, Wendy |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=27&gid=0&bid=39 |
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
Hound Assoc. |
69 |
70 |
139 |
176 |
Arris, Hazel |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=21&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
70 |
Stevenson, Kenny |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Clark, John |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hewitt, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Moon, Steve |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2000 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2001 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2001 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2001 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2001 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Willson, Sammi |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2001 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Jim |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2001 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Mick |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/csresults01.htm |
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2002 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2002 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2002 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Moon, Steve |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2002 |
Crufts |
|
|
305 |
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2002 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2002 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2002 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2002 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2002 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dupas, Jean-Jaques |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2003 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2003 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2003 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2003 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Lee-Brown, Angela |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2003 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2004 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2004 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Mackenzie, Alec |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2004 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Arch, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2004 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2004 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
CC* |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2005 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2005 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2005 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
RCC |
|
|
Exxos Gameboy
at Zharook (Imp), UK/Swe/Dk/Ir /Int Ch |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2007 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Millward, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Eyes Gazing
You Talkin' To Me, SEUCH/FINUCH/DKUCH |
Herrera, Kristy |
2017 |
YAHS |
57 |
51 |
108 |
131 |
Bacich, Ros |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/17results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2017.htm |
Eyes Gazing
You Talkin' To Me, SEUCH/FINUCH/DKUCH |
Herrera, Kristy |
2017 |
Crufts |
92 |
80 |
172 |
204 |
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2017&GroupID=WOR&ScheduleID=155 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2017.htm |
Eyes Gazing
You Talkin' To Me, SEUCH/FINUCH/DKUCH |
Herrera, Kristy |
2019 |
Crufts |
107 |
90 |
197 |
206 |
Bastow, Wendy |
CC* |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2019&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=122 |
|
Fabelhaft As
If By Magic to Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1999 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft As
If By Magic to Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1999 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Fabelhaft As
If By Magic to Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1999 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft As
If By Magic to Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
2000 |
SCCA |
56 |
49 |
105 |
127 |
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=17&gid=0&bid=46 |
|
Fabelhaft As
If By Magic to Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
2000 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hewitt, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Fabelhaft As
If By Magic to Freecloud (Imp), Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
2000 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft
Could It By Majic At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1997 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft
Could It By Majic At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1998 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft
Could It By Majic At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1998 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft
Could It By Majic At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1999 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft
Could It By Majic At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1999 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Fabelhaft
Could It By Majic At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1999 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft
Could It By Majic At Harlextan (Imp) |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
2000 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton, Colin |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft With
All My Heart To Khamis (Imp), Ch |
Leitch, June |
1998 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft With
All My Heart To Khamis (Imp), Ch |
Leitch, June |
1998 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Fabelhaft With
All My Heart To Khamis (Imp), Ch |
Leitch, June |
1998 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Fabelhaft With
All My Heart To Khamis (Imp), Ch |
Leitch, June |
1998 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Fabelhaft With
All My Heart To Khamis (Imp), Ch |
Leitch, June |
1999 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Fabelhaft With
All My Heart To Khamis (Imp), Ch |
Leitch, June |
1999 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Faida of
Ghazni |
Fanshawe, Capt G H |
1927 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Mr W J |
CC |
|
|
Fairport
Safiya JW |
Newson |
1997 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1955 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1956 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1956 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1957 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1957 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Devtt, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1957 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1957 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1957 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs M |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1957 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr W A |
RCC |
|
|
Fantasia of
Carloway, Ch |
Barnes/Ford |
1957 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Fawzia of
Baluch |
McGregor-Cheers, Mrs
C E |
1959 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Faxhill
Bathsheba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1938 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Faxhill
Bathsheba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1939 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Faxhill
Bathsheba, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1939 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Crabtree, Mr S |
CC |
|
|
Ferha Of
Westover |
Leest, Wyn |
1951 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs |
CC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1976 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1976 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1977 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC* |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1977 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1978 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Baster, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1978 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1978 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1978 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1978 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1978 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1978 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1978 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1978 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Fiazabad South
Sea Maiden, Ch |
Hughes |
1979 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Finix Lindores
at Gylemuir ShCM |
Dunn |
2011 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Finix Sunart |
Forrester |
2012 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
RCC |
|
|
Finix Sunart |
Forrester |
2013 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Elsa |
RCC |
|
|
Finix Treig
JW, Ch |
Nisbet (Grant), Fiona |
2012 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Keates, Derek |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh12.htm |
Finix Treig
JW, Ch |
Nisbet (Grant), Fiona |
2012 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Finix Treig
JW, Ch |
Nisbet (Grant), Fiona |
2013 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCMay2013.htm |
Finix Treig
JW, Ch |
Nisbet (Grant), Fiona |
2013 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hurl, Richard |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2013.htm |
Finix Treig
JW, Ch |
Nisbet (Grant), Fiona |
2014 |
Border Union |
18 |
21 |
39 |
|
Newton, Lynne |
CC*/G4 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_14 |
|
Finix Voil
From Khardains |
Crack |
2009 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Finix Voil
From Khardains |
Crack |
2014 |
City of Birmingham |
50 |
51 |
101 |
|
Rice, Karen |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=501&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=501 |
|
Finix Voil
From Khardains |
Crack |
2014 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Firdausi of
Geufron |
Carlton, Mrs Edna |
1935 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Firdausi of
Geufron |
Carlton, Mrs Edna |
1936 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Crawford, Lt Col A E |
CC |
|
|
Firecracker
from Barakhel |
Smith, Jackie |
1980 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2004 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2005 |
Driffield |
61 |
62 |
123 |
147 |
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=126&gid=0&bid=73 |
|
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2006 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Todd, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2006 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2006 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2006 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2007 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield07Dogs.htm |
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2007 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2007 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Gill, Shirley |
CC |
|
|
Firos Braeval
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2008 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2008Dogs.htm |
Firos
Caperdonich JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2005 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
RCC |
|
|
Firos
Caperdonich JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2005 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Firos
Caperdonich JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2006 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
RCC |
|
|
Firos
Caperdonich JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2007 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Gill, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Firos
Caperdonich JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2008 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Barry, Iona |
CC* |
|
|
Firos
Caperdonich JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2008 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Firos
Caperdonich JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2011 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC* |
|
|
Firos Cardhu
Of Cadmore |
Morris/Meakes |
2006 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
CC |
|
|
Firos Cardhu
Of Cadmore |
Morris/Meakes |
2006 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Firos Destiny
From Khardains |
Crack, Pat |
2001 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Firos Jazz, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2001 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Firos Jazz, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2002 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Todd, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Jazz, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2003 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Firos Jazz, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2003 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
CC |
|
|
Firos Jazz, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2004 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Grant/Thompson |
2006 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
CC |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2007 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Odell, Yvonne |
CC |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2008 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Frank |
CC* |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2008 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2009 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
CC* |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2009 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2010 |
Bath |
|
|
|
126 |
Morrison, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2010 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
CC* |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2011 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2011 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gill, Shirley |
CC |
|
|
Firos Neave
JW, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross |
2011 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Firos
Obsession |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1999 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Rhum JW,
Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
2006 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Firos Rhum JW,
Ch |
Grant, Fiona |
2008 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2008Dogs.htm |
Firos Rhum JW,
Ch |
Grant, Fiona |
2008 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
McKnight, Elizabeth |
CC |
|
|
Firos Rhum JW,
Ch |
Nisbet (Grant), Fiona |
2009 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Rhum JW,
Ch |
Nisbet (Grant), Fiona |
2010 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Firos Torran
at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2006 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Torran
at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2006 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
RCC |
|
|
Firos Torran
at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2007 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2007Ch.htm |
|
Firos Torran
at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2007 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Paignton1.htm |
Firos Torran
at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2008 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
CC* |
|
|
Firos Torran
at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2008 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Andrew, Ken |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2008.htm |
Firos Torran
at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2008 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Barber, Marj |
CC* |
|
|
Firos Torran
at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2010 |
Bath |
|
|
|
126 |
Morrison, Les |
CC |
|
|
Firos Torran
at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2013 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Tynerman, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Foxy Lady at
Khorramabad JW |
Dollman |
1988 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Corke-Legge, Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Foxy Lady at
Khorramabad JW |
Dollman |
1988 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Foxy Lady at
Khorramabad JW |
Dollman |
1990 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Foxy Lady at
Khorramabad JW |
Dollman |
1992 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Forrest, Sam |
CC |
|
|
Foxy Lady at
Khorramabad JW |
Dollman |
1993 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Freecloud
Bellaggio |
Kidd |
2006 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
RCC |
|
|
Freecloud
Limonta |
Simpson, M/Fitzgerald |
2006 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
|
|
Freecloud
Limonta |
Simpson, M/Fitzgerald |
2009 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
CC |
|
|
Gaida |
Amps/Thatcher Mrs M
& Mrs J M |
1927 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Galinaka
Lancelot |
Nazer/Squires |
1997 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Garamond
Cloudberry For Tokando |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2018 |
NEAHS |
40 |
35 |
75 |
86 |
Henry, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2014 |
Border Union |
18 |
21 |
39 |
|
Newton, Lynne |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_14 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2014 |
WELKS |
49 |
63 |
112 |
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2014.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2014 |
SAC |
54 |
57 |
111 |
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults14.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACChShow2014.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
Belfast |
13 |
8 |
21 |
22 |
Newton, Editha |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_15 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
HA of Scotland |
24 |
41 |
65 |
76 |
Marston-Pollock, P |
CC*/G1/RBIS |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_15 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
SWKA |
28 |
29 |
57 |
80 |
Brace, Andrew |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_15 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
Richmond |
31 |
29 |
60 |
67 |
Gilchrist, Brian |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=676&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=676 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2015.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
45 |
38 |
83 |
93 |
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_15 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
Hound Assoc. |
45 |
47 |
92 |
105 |
Millward, Liz |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=639&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=639 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2015.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
City of Birmingham |
47 |
50 |
97 |
118 |
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
CC*/G3 |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=670&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=670 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
WELKS |
47 |
43 |
90 |
96 |
Russell, Dawn |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_15 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2015.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
Bournemouth |
52 |
55 |
107 |
118 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=638&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=638 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2015.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
E of E A C |
65 |
85 |
150 |
167 |
Busby, Alan |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2015.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
SAC |
73 |
78 |
151 |
160 |
Savage, Bob |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2015.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2015.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2015 |
Crufts |
107 |
117 |
224 |
263 |
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
http://www.crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2015&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=121 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2015.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
SKC - 2 |
28 |
32 |
60 |
70 |
Leitch, June |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=801&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=801 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
WKC |
31 |
39 |
70 |
89 |
Smith, Derek |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=779&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=779 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
HA of Scotland |
32 |
37 |
69 |
74 |
Oakley, Sue |
CC*/G4 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_16 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
SKC - 1 |
33 |
34 |
67 |
74 |
Hill, Graham |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=723&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=723 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
AHC Scotland |
36 |
43 |
79 |
86 |
Evans, David |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2016champ.html |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
Manchester |
36 |
55 |
91 |
112 |
Parker, Serena |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=705&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=705 |
|
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
YAHS |
56 |
55 |
111 |
121 |
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs16results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2016.htm |
Garamond
Juniperberry Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
Crufts |
98 |
108 |
206 |
239 |
McCormack (Cummings),
Val |
CC |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2016&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=175 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2016.htm |
Garamond
Spiceberry, JW ShCM |
Small, Vanessa |
2014 |
City of Birmingham |
50 |
51 |
101 |
|
Rice, Karen |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=501&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=501 |
|
Garamond
Spiceberry, JW ShCM |
Small, Vanessa |
2016 |
Driffield |
36 |
30 |
66 |
82 |
Bastow, Wendy |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=803&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=803 |
|
Garamond
Spiceberry, JW ShCM |
Small, Vanessa |
2016 |
Blackpool |
65 |
56 |
121 |
138 |
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_16 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2016.htm |
Garamond
Spiceberry, JW ShCM |
Small, Vanessa |
2017 |
Bath |
51 |
56 |
107 |
123 |
West, Val |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=862&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=862 |
|
Garamond
Spiceberry, JW ShCM |
Small, Vanessa |
2018 |
HA of Scotland |
32 |
28 |
60 |
65 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_18 |
|
Garamond
Spiceberry, JW ShCM |
Small, Vanessa |
2019 |
Crufts |
107 |
90 |
197 |
206 |
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2019&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=122 |
|
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2015 |
SWKA |
28 |
29 |
57 |
80 |
Brace, Andrew |
CC*/G1 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_15 |
|
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2015 |
City of Birmingham |
47 |
50 |
97 |
118 |
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=670&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=670 |
|
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2015 |
Three Counties |
53 |
54 |
107 |
116 |
Cocozza, Mark |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=587&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=587 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2015.htm |
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2016 |
SKC - 2 |
28 |
32 |
60 |
70 |
Leitch, June |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=801&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=801 |
|
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2016 |
Driffield |
36 |
30 |
66 |
82 |
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=803&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=803 |
|
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2016 |
Three Counties |
38 |
43 |
81 |
94 |
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=736&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=736 |
|
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2016 |
Blackpool |
65 |
56 |
121 |
138 |
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_16 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2016.htm |
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2016 |
AHA |
79 |
85 |
164 |
182 |
Wilcox, Ada |
CC* |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2016-shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2016.htm |
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2017 |
Border Union |
22 |
31 |
53 |
62 |
Freer, Phil |
CC*/G3 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_17 |
|
Garamond
Sunberry, Ch |
Fielder, Jan &
Kit |
2017 |
Crufts |
92 |
80 |
172 |
204 |
Moore, Wendell |
CC* |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2017&GroupID=WOR&ScheduleID=155 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2017.htm |
Garamond
Wineberry at Sochera |
Green,
Sue/Barley/Powell |
2015 |
WAHC |
43 |
61 |
104 |
111 |
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
http://wahc.co.uk/2015ChampionshipShow.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2015.htm |
Garamond
Wineberry at Sochera |
Green,
S/Barley/Powell |
2019 |
Three Counties |
32 |
37 |
69 |
88 |
Hindley, Claire |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1291&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1291 |
|
Gardwright Ava
Gardner at Shanshu |
McClark/Gardiner/Wright |
1989 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright Ava
Gardner at Shanshu |
McClark/Gardiner/Wright |
1989 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright Ava
Gardner at Shanshu |
McClark/Gardiner/Wright |
1990 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Bibi at Shanshu, Ch |
Clark (McClark) |
1984 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Stella |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Bibi at Shanshu, Ch |
Clark (McClark) |
1984 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Bibi at Shanshu, Ch |
Clark (McClark) |
1984 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Bibi at Shanshu, Ch |
Clark (McClark) |
1985 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Damascus from Shechem, Ch |
Hill (Kearon), D |
1980 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Damascus from Shechem, Ch |
Hill (Kearon), D |
1981 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Damascus from Shechem, Ch |
Hill (Kearon), D |
1983 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Lyn |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Damascus from Shechem, Ch |
Hill (Kearon), D |
1984 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Ginger Rogers |
Gardiner/Wright |
1980 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Ginger Rogers |
Gardiner/Wright |
1981 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Ginger Rogers |
Gardiner/Wright |
1982 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Gloria, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1988 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Gloria, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1989 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Gloria, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1989 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2005 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Ord, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2005 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2006 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Jepson, Trevor |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2006 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2007 |
Crufts |
141 |
131 |
272 |
325 |
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts2007.htm |
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2007 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
CC* |
|
|
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2008 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2008.htm |
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2008 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA08Dogs.htm |
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2009 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Marie |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2009Ch.htm |
|
Gardwright
Holly Wood at Maringo JW, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2009 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Legend, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1999 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Legend, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1999 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Legend, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1999 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Legend, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1999 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Legend, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1999 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Legend, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
2000 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Moon, Steve |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2003 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2005 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2006 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2006 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bell, Audrey |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2006 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2007 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2007 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Marie |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2009 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
CC* |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2009 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC* |
|
|
Gardwright
Onya Tails, Ch |
Goff, Ken |
2010 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Pandora JW |
Fillis/Moon |
1991 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fillis, Les |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright
Prima Donna of Khonistan |
Hodgson |
2004 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
CC |
|
|
Gardwright The
Wizard of Oz |
Gardiner/Wright |
1976 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright the
Wizard of Oz |
Gardiner/Wright |
1977 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
RCC |
|
|
Gardwright
Truly Scrumptious |
Gardiner/Wright |
2005 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
CC |
|
|
Garrymhor
Faiz-Bu-Hassid, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1937 |
Glasgow Dog Show Soc |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Garrymhor
Faiz-Bu-Hassid, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1937 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC* |
|
|
Garrymhor
Faiz-Bu-Hassid, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1937 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC |
|
|
Garrymhor
Souriya, Ch |
Couper, Mrs Olive T S |
1932 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Garrymhor
Souriya, Ch |
Couper, Mrs Olive T S |
1932 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Mr W J |
CC |
|
|
Garrymhor
Souriya, Ch |
Couper, Mrs Olive T S |
1932 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Garrymhor
Souriya, Ch |
Couper, Mrs Olive T S |
1933 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Garrymhor
Souriya, Ch |
Couper, Mrs Olive T S |
1933 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC |
|
|
Gazon It Ain't
About You Drishaun (Imp), Am/UK Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2010 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC* |
|
|
Gazon It Ain't
About You Drishaun (Imp), Am/UK Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2010 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Mick |
CC |
|
|
Gazon It Ain't
About You Drishaun (Imp), Am/UK Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2010 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC* |
|
|
Gazon It Ain't
About You Drishaun (Imp), Am/UK Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2012 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Mason, Garry |
RCC |
|
|
Gazon What You
See Is What You Get With Drishaun (Imp), Ch Am/Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2010 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
36 |
Collins, Adrian |
CC* |
|
|
Gazon What You
See Is What You Get With Drishaun (Imp), Ch Am/Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2010 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Gazon What You
See Is What You Get With Drishaun (Imp), Ch Am/Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2010 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Mick |
CC* |
|
|
Gazon What You
See Is What You Get With Drishaun (Imp), Ch Am/Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2010 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
CC* |
|
|
Gazon What You
See Is What You Get With Drishaun (Imp), Ch Am/Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2011 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Gazon What You
See Is What You Get With Drishaun (Imp), Ch Am/Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2012 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Gazon What You
See Is What You Get With Drishaun (Imp), Ch Am/Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
2015 |
Birmingham National |
57 |
74 |
131 |
153 |
Hindley, Claire |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=565&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=565 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamNational/BirminghamNat2015.htm |
Gengala Dot
Com At Ifmaraf (Imp) |
Fisher, Mary |
2003 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Gengala Fig
Jam, Ch (Imp) |
Currie/Knight-Messenger |
1999 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Fig
Jam, Ch (Imp) |
Currie/Knight-Messenger |
1999 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Gengala Fig
Jam, Ch (Imp) |
Currie/Knight-Messenger |
2000 |
SCCA |
56 |
49 |
105 |
127 |
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=17&gid=0&bid=46 |
|
Gengala Fig
Jam, Ch (Imp) |
Currie/Knight-Messenger |
2000 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
70 |
Stevenson, Kenny |
RCC |
|
|
Gengala Fig
Jam, Ch (Imp) |
Currie/Knight-Messenger |
2001 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Fig
Jam, Ch (Imp) |
Currie/Knight-Messenger |
2001 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, David |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
1999 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2000 |
SCCA |
56 |
49 |
105 |
127 |
Jordan, Harry |
CC*/G2 |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=17&gid=0&bid=46 |
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2000 |
WKC |
58 |
51 |
109 |
122 |
Mason, Garry |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=23&gid=0&bid=23 |
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2000 |
Windsor |
62 |
57 |
119 |
143 |
MacDonald, Anne |
CC*/G2 |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=18&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2000 |
Hound Assoc. |
69 |
70 |
139 |
176 |
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=21&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2000 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2000 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2000 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2000 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2000 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2001 |
Crufts |
124 |
128 |
252 |
329 |
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2001 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Diana |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2001 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Willson, Sammi |
CC |
|
|
Gengala Snap
Shot (Imp), Ch |
Currie/K-Messenger/Niedwiedz |
2001 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Gentleman Jim
from Tazieff, JW Ch |
Heal, Cindy |
1979 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Gentleman Jim
from Tazieff, JW Ch |
Heal, Cindy |
1980 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Gentleman Jim
from Tazieff, JW Ch |
Heal, Cindy |
1983 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Gentleman Jim
from Tazieff, JW Ch |
Heal, Cindy |
1985 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol Dirty
Diana, Ch |
Hughes, G/Grist |
1990 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Detenon, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Dirty
Diana, Ch |
Hughes, G/Grist |
1991 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fillis, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Dirty
Diana, Ch |
Hughes, G/Grist |
1992 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol Dirty
Diana, Ch |
Hughes, G/Grist |
1992 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol Dirty
Diana, Ch |
Hughes, G/Grist |
1993 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Dirty
Diana, Ch |
Hughes, G/Grist |
1995 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Dirty
Diana, Ch |
Hughes, G/Grist |
1995 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2008 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCWCh2008.htm |
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2008 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2008 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2009 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2009 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2009 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2009 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Marie |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2009Ch.htm |
|
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2009 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs09results.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHSSept09.htm |
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2010 |
AHA |
69 |
54 |
123 |
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2010-shows.html#cs |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHA2010/AHA2010.htm |
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2010 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hunter, Alex |
CC* |
|
|
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2010 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Kirwan, Dawn |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults10.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2010/SACCh010.htm |
Gezancol Dolly
Day Dream JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2010 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol Done
And Dhusted at Nabilah JW |
Sanderson/Saywood |
2008 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Done
And Dhusted at Nabilah JW |
Sanderson/Saywood |
2009 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2009Ch.htm |
|
Gezancol
Enrique JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2010 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2010/Driffield2010.htm |
Gezancol
Enrique JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2010 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2010/NEAHS2010.htm |
Gezancol
Enrique JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2010 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Lee-Brown, Angela |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2010.htm |
Gezancol
Enrique JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2010 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol
Enrique JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2011 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC* |
|
|
Gezancol
Enrique JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2012 |
Crufts |
91 |
85 |
176 |
208 |
Kirkham, Richard |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2012.htm |
Gezancol
Enrique JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2012 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol
Enrique JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2012 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2012/EofEACFCh2012.htm |
Gezancol
Gabrielle |
Renner/Roper |
2009 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2009.htm |
Gezancol Man
In The Mirror At Kharak JW |
Kennedy, Brenda |
1997 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Grist, Thereséa |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol
Moonwalker At Lazakhan JW |
Griffin, Mick |
1998 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol
Moonwalker At Lazakhan JW |
Griffin, Mick |
1998 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol
Saving Grace, Ch |
Hughes, Colin &
Geraldine |
2015 |
LKA |
40 |
56 |
96 |
127 |
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=679&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=679 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2015.htm |
Gezancol
Saving Grace, Ch |
Hughes, Colin &
Geraldine |
2015 |
Three Counties |
53 |
54 |
107 |
116 |
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=587&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=587 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2015.htm |
Gezancol
Saving Grace, Ch |
Hughes, Colin &
Geraldine |
2016 |
WAHC |
44 |
52 |
96 |
111 |
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/Results2016.html |
|
Gezancol
Saving Grace, Ch |
Hughes, Colin &
Geraldine |
2016 |
City of Birmingham |
47 |
39 |
86 |
100 |
Morton, Margaret |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=787&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=787 |
|
Gezancol
Saving Grace, Ch |
Hughes, Colin &
Geraldine |
2019 |
SKC - 1 |
17 |
26 |
43 |
41 |
Smith, Derek |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_19 |
|
Gezancol
Saving Grace, Ch |
Hughes, Colin &
Geraldine |
2019 |
Birmingham National |
37 |
30 |
67 |
77 |
Trethowan, Lucy |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1202&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1202 |
|
Gezancol
Saving Grace, Ch |
Hughes, Colin &
Geraldine |
2019 |
Manchester |
38 |
29 |
67 |
81 |
Pascoe, Chris |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1172&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1172 |
|
Gezancol
Saving Grace, Ch |
Hughes, Colin &
Geraldine |
2019 |
AHA |
49 |
50 |
99 |
118 |
Chadwick, Dudley |
RCC |
https://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2019-shows.html |
|
Gezancol
Simone JW |
Hughes, G/McKendry |
2008 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2008.htm |
Gezancol
Smooth Criminal, Ch |
Harris |
1993 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol
Smooth Criminal, Ch |
Harris |
1994 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol
Smooth Criminal, Ch |
Harris |
1995 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Forrest, Sam |
CC |
|
|
Gezancol
Sweetness n' Light |
Smart, P & A |
2016 |
City of Birmingham |
47 |
39 |
86 |
100 |
Morton, Margaret |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=787&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=787 |
|
Gezancol
Tabloid Junkie JW |
Hughes, G/Luty |
1997 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Grist, Thereséa |
RCC |
|
|
Gezancol Tit
For Tat |
Hughes, G/McKendry |
2014 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2014.htm |
Gezancol Tit
For Tat |
Hughes, G/McKendry |
2015 |
SKC - 2 |
27 |
23 |
50 |
75 |
Bloor, John |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=666&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=666 |
|
Gezancol Tit
For Tat |
Hughes, G/McKendry |
2015 |
Richmond |
31 |
29 |
60 |
67 |
Gilchrist, Brian |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=676&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=676 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2015.htm |
Gezancol Twist
of Fate At Cadmore JW |
Morris/Meakes |
2015 |
Richmond |
31 |
29 |
60 |
67 |
Gilchrist, Brian |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=676&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=676 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2015.htm |
Gezancol Twist
Of Fate At Cadmore JW |
Morris/Meakes |
2018 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Gunn, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Ghana Arrya of
Marchonique |
Marsh |
1971 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Ghanistan
Galveston At Hashtana |
Forrest/Brown |
1999 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Ghanistan
Galveston At Hashtana |
Forrest |
1999 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Ghanistan
Galveston At Hashtana |
Forrest/Brown |
1999 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Ghanistan
Galveston At Hashtana |
Forrest/Brown |
1999 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Ghanistan
Grimaldi |
Race, L/Wood |
2000 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Ghanistan
Grimaldi |
Race, L/Wood |
2003 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Ghanistan
Grimaldi |
Race, L/Wood |
2005 |
City of Birmingham |
72 |
59 |
131 |
166 |
Cleak, Tony |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=123&gid=0&bid=1 |
|
Ghanzi Sarasya |
Rhodes, John &
Susan |
1972 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Mr C |
RCC |
|
|
Ghinja La
Peregrina JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1987 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Ghinja La
Peregrina JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1987 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Ghinja La
Peregrina JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1988 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Ghinja La
Peregrina JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1989 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Ghinja La
Peregrina JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1989 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Ghinja
Popinjay JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1987 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Corke-Legge, Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Ghinja
Popinjay JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1988 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Lush, Elaine |
RCC |
|
|
Ghinja
Popinjay JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1990 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Ghinja
Popinjay JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1990 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamCityOld.htm |
Ghinja
Popinjay JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1990 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC1990.htm |
Ghinja
Popinjay JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1991 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
CC |
|
|
Ghinja
Popinjay JW, Ch |
Darnley, Gerry &
Hazel |
1991 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Ghuhra Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1971 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
CC |
|
|
Ghuhra Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1972 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Ghuhra Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1973 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Ghuhra Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1973 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
RCC |
|
|
Ghuhra Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1973 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Ghuhra Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1974 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
CC |
|
|
Ghuhra Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1975 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Ghurha Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1974 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, Percy |
CC |
|
|
Gilari Crimson
Magic |
Cross, Jill &
Clari |
2018 |
SWKA |
28 |
36 |
64 |
78 |
Bovey, Carolyne |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_18 |
|
Gilari Devil
In Disguise With Numa Bozwood JW, Ch |
Evans, D/Hillier/Carr |
2013 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Andrew, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari Devil
In Disguise With Numa Bozwood JW, Ch |
Evans, D/Hillier/Carr |
2013 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gunn, Richard |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2013.htm |
Gilari Devil
In Disguise With Numa Bozwood JW, Ch |
Evans, D/Hillier/Carr |
2013 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Barber, Marj |
CC* |
|
|
Gilari Devil
In Disguise With Numa Bozwood JW, Ch |
Evans, D/Hillier/Carr |
2013 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Tynerman, Denise |
CC* |
|
|
Gilari Devil
In Disguise With Numa Bozwood JW, Ch |
Evans, D/Hillier/Carr |
2013 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2013.htm |
Gilari Devil
In Disguise With Numa Bozwood JW, Ch |
Evans, D/Hillier/Carr |
2014 |
Bath |
44 |
38 |
82 |
|
Bastow, Geoff |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=449&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=449 |
|
Gilari Devil
In Disguise With Numa Bozwood JW, Ch |
Evans, D/Hillier/Carr |
2014 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari Devil
Wears Prada JW |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2011 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Andrew, Ken |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bath/Bath2011/Bath2011.htm |
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1985 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1987 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Godfrey |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1988 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1988 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
CC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1989 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC* |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1989 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1989 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1989 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Conibear, John |
CC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1989 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1990 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Darlington/Darlington.htm |
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1990 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Paignton1990.htm |
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1991 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1991 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1991 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1993 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari
Goldstrike JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1994 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2011 |
AHA |
49 |
61 |
110 |
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2011-shows.html#cs |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHA2011/AHACh2011.htm |
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2011 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bath/Bath2011/Bath2011.htm |
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2011 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2011/WELKS2011.htm |
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2012 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Keates, Derek |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh12.htm |
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2012 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2012.htm |
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2012 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Roberts, Tom |
CC |
|
|
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2013 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Di |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2013.htm |
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2013 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2013.htm |
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2014 |
Blackpool |
42 |
41 |
83 |
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2014.htm |
Gilari
Handsome Devil JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2015 |
MAHC |
70 |
68 |
138 |
157 |
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2015Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHC2015.htm |
Gilari Redwood
Earl At Zarankhan JW |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2018 |
Richmond |
28 |
27 |
55 |
67 |
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1129&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1129 |
|
Gilari Redwood
Earl At Zarankhan JW |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2019 |
NEAHS |
29 |
26 |
55 |
62 |
Cook, Di |
CC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/320431448141928/ |
|
Gilari Silken
Flame At Bukhara |
Coates, Jeanne |
2016 |
SWKA |
39 |
29 |
68 |
93 |
Kennedy, Brenda |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_16 |
|
Gilari Silken
Flame At Bukhara |
Coates, Jeanne |
2017 |
AHC Wales |
38 |
39 |
77 |
87 |
Barber, Marj |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari Silken
Flame At Bukhara |
Coates, Jeanne |
2017 |
City of Birmingham |
38 |
54 |
92 |
107 |
Gilbert, Ross |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=932&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=932 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Birmingham%20City/BirminghamCity2017.htm |
Gilari Silken
Flame At Bukhara |
Coates, Jeanne |
2017 |
SCCA |
45 |
38 |
83 |
102 |
Cook, Di |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_17 |
|
Gilari Silken
Flame At Bukhara |
Coates, Jeanne |
2017 |
BAHC |
55 |
57 |
112 |
116 |
Hurl, Jean |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page61.html |
|
Gilari Silken
Flame At Bukhara |
Coates, Jeanne |
2019 |
Bath |
50 |
46 |
96 |
106 |
Fisher, Mary |
CC * |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1273&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1273 |
|
Gilari Take
That JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2005 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari Take
That JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2006 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari Take
That JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2007 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Sandra |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA07Dogs.htm |
Gilari Take
That JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2008 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Barber, Marj |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari Take
That JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2008 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Gilari Take
That JW, Ch |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2009 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults09.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh09.htm |
Gilari That'll
Be the Day at Bukhara |
Coates, Jeanne |
2005 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Gilari That's
Entertainment |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
2007 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSOct2007.htm |
Gilari
Vermillion Venus JW |
James, Emma &
Imogen |
2019 |
Driffield |
22 |
24 |
46 |
55 |
Fogarty, Zita |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1373&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1373 |
|
Gilari
Vermillion Venus JW |
James, Emma &
Imogen |
2019 |
Bath |
50 |
46 |
96 |
106 |
Fisher, Mary |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1273&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1273 |
|
Gilzye
Amarantos |
Harris |
1981 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Gilzye
Sarkari, Ch |
Bartram |
1982 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Gilzye
Sarkari, Ch |
Bartram |
1984 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Gilzye
Sarkari, Ch |
Bartram |
1984 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Gilzye
Sarkari, Ch |
Bartram |
1984 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Gilzye
Sarkari, Ch |
Bartram |
1984 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Gilzye
Sarkari, Ch |
Bartram |
1984 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Gilzye
Sarkari, Ch |
Bartram |
1985 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hollis, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Gilzye
Talikhan, Ch |
Green, Terry |
1983 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Gilzye
Talikhan, Ch |
Green, Terry |
1985 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
CC |
|
|
Gilzye
Talikhan, Ch |
Green, Terry |
1985 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Gilzye
Talikhan, Ch |
Green, Terry |
1987 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2000 |
Leeds |
67 |
66 |
133 |
175 |
Bishop, Linda |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=20&gid=0&bid=74 |
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2000 |
Crufts |
143 |
155 |
298 |
350 |
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2000 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Broucek, Donna |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2000 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2000 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2000 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2000 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2001 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2001 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Catch The Wind At Araki (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2002 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2001 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2001 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2002 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2003 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2003 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2003 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2003 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Wyatt, Elaine |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2003 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2003 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2004 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2004 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2004 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
CC |
|
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2004 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs04results.htm |
|
Gold 'N'
Copper Purple Rain At Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2005 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Golden Khana |
Moffatt |
1983 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC |
|
|
Golden Khana |
Moffatt |
1985 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Golden Savanna
At Montravia |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
2000 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hewitt, Paul |
RCC |
|
|
Golden
Solitaire |
Cork/Niedziedz |
1979 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Barton, Paul |
RCC |
|
|
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2013 |
AHC Wales |
36 |
57 |
93 |
|
Scott, Jackie |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2013.htm |
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2013 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2013 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bath/Bath2013.htm |
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2013 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2013.htm |
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2013 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2013 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gunn, Richard |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2013.htm |
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2014 |
SWKA |
35 |
40 |
75 |
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_14 |
|
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2014 |
Birmingham National |
46 |
45 |
91 |
|
Keates, Derek |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BNAT_MAY_14 |
|
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2014 |
YAHS |
71 |
70 |
141 |
|
Hafford, Jay |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs14results.htm |
|
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2014 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Guillaume Du
Menuel Galopin JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2014 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
CC |
|
|
Guillaume du
Menuel Galopin, JW (Imp), Ch |
Milligan-Bott/Bott/Noble |
2014 |
Belfast |
17 |
20 |
37 |
|
Gadsby, Mike |
CC*/G3 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_14 |
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1969 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1969 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Etheridge, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1969 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1969 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1969 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1970 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1970 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
CC* |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1970 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1970 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Whitwell, Mrs D |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1971 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1971 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Etheridge, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1971 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1971 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1972 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Mr C |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1972 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1972 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1972 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1972 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC*/G1 |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1972 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1973 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1973 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1973 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Hajubah of
Davlen, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1973 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Hanif Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1967 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Hanif Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1968 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Hanif Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1972 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Hanif Khan of
Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1972 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Hanuman Nahla |
Sanderson, Mrs A |
1954 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Hanuman Nahla |
Sanderson, Mrs Freda |
1958 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Hanuman Vinoo |
Pollock, Mrs W |
1955 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald Daly, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Hanuman
Zafrullah Bey |
Sanderson, Freda |
1953 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Harlem of
Davlen |
Heath |
1968 |
Leicester |
65 |
66 |
131 |
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Harlem Rajah
from Alyshan JW |
Beel |
1982 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Sturgeon, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Bertie Bubbles, Ch |
Abrey, Keith &
Della |
2015 |
Blackpool |
39 |
44 |
83 |
85 |
Millward, Claire |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_15 |
|
Harlextan
Bertie Bubbles, Ch |
Abrey, Keith &
Della |
2015 |
Driffield |
41 |
31 |
72 |
86 |
Greenfield, Diana |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=649&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=649 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2015.htm |
Harlextan
Bertie Bubbles, Ch |
Abrey, Keith &
Della |
2016 |
HA of Scotland |
32 |
37 |
69 |
74 |
Oakley, Sue |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_16 |
|
Harlextan
Bertie Bubbles, Ch |
Abrey, Keith &
Della |
2016 |
WELKS |
52 |
57 |
109 |
133 |
Griffin, Mike |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_16 |
|
Harlextan
Bertie Bubbles, Ch |
Abrey, Keith &
Della |
2016 |
Crufts |
98 |
108 |
206 |
239 |
McCormack (Cummings),
Val |
RCC |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2016&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=175 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2016.htm |
Harlextan Cool
Cassandra |
Hough/Williams |
1987 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Dead Eye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1976 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1976 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gilligan, Vi |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1977 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1978 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1978 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gilligan, Vi |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1978 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1979 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1979 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1979 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1979 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1980 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Dick
Deadeye, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1980 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Feringhi |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1989 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Masala, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
1990 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Masala, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
1991 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Masala, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
1991 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Masala, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
1992 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Masala, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
1992 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Miranda, Ch |
Wilson, Mike |
1980 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Miranda, Ch |
Wilson, Mike |
1981 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Miranda, Ch |
Wilson, Mike |
1981 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Beare, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Miranda, Ch |
Wilson, Mike |
1981 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Miranda, Ch |
Wilson, Mike |
1981 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Miranda, Ch |
Wilson, Mike |
1981 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Miranda, Ch |
Wilson, Mike |
1981 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Miranda, Ch |
Wilson, Mike |
1985 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Mullah JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1990 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Mullah JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1990 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Mullah JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1990 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC1990.htm |
Harlextan Mad
Mullah JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1991 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Mullah JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1992 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Mullah JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1992 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Mullah JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1994 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Mad
Mullah JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1994 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Pell, Bruce |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Majik Moment at Lazakhan |
Griffin, Mick |
2004 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Majik Moment at Lazakhan |
Griffin, Mick |
2005 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
211 |
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Makes Majic, Ir Ch |
Chadwick |
2002 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Makes Majic, Ir Ch |
Chadwick |
2002 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Makes Majic, Ir Ch |
Chadwick |
2003 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wheeler, Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Makes Majic, Ir Ch |
Chadwick |
2004 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Makes Majic, Ir Ch |
Chadwick |
2005 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Makes Majic, Ir Ch |
Chadwick |
2007 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Millward, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Padishah, Ch & Ir Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1991 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Padishah, Ch & Ir Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1991 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Padishah, Ch & Ir Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1992 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Padishah, Ch & Ir Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1993 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Padishah, Ch & Ir Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1993 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Padishah, Ch & Ir Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1993 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Padishah, Ch & Ir Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1994 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Piara at Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1991 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Piara at Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1991 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Piara at Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1991 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Piara at Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1992 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Piara at Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1992 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Piara at Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1992 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan
Shanika of Panjsher JW |
Aldous, Linda |
1983 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Mr C |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan Talk
About Me |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
2003 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan the
Happy Hooker |
Moffatt |
1985 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan the
Happy Hooker |
Moffatt |
1985 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan the
Ice Man |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1989 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
CC* |
|
|
Harlextan the
Ice Man |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1989 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan the
Ice Man |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1990 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan the
Rifleman JW |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
1985 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC* |
|
|
Harlextan
Touch Of Frost |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
2002 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan
Touch of Frost |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
2005 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan's
The Mad Nun, Ch |
Hough |
1980 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan's
The Mad Nun, Ch |
Hough |
1982 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan's
The Mad Nun, Ch |
Hough |
1982 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan's
The Mad Nun, Ch |
Hough |
1982 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan's
The Mad Nun, Ch |
Hough |
1982 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
CC |
|
|
Harlextan's
The Mad Nun, Ch |
Hough |
1982 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan's
The Mad Nun, Ch |
Hough |
1982 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan's
The Mad Nun, Ch |
Hough |
1982 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Harlextan's
The Mad Nun, Ch |
Hough |
1984 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Hashirins Easy
Come Easy Go At Tokando (Imp) |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2006 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Hashtana Lucy
Limelite JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1986 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Godfrey |
CC |
|
|
Hashtana Lucy
Limelite JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1986 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Crowe, Heather |
CC |
|
|
Hashtana Lucy
Limelite JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1986 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC |
|
|
Hashtana Lucy
Limelite JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1987 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Hashtana Lucy
Limelite JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1987 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Alert, Ch |
Forrest |
1985 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Hawes, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Alert, Ch |
Forrest |
1986 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Alert, Ch |
Forrest |
1987 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Anteglievic, Milan |
CC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Alert, Ch |
Forrest |
1987 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Alert, Ch |
Forrest |
1987 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Alert, Ch |
Forrest |
1988 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Alert, Ch |
Forrest |
1988 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Cooper, Marie |
CC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Revolution JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1994 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Revolution JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1994 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Revolution JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1994 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Hashtana Red
Revolution JW, Ch |
Forrest |
1995 |
Bath |
|
|
|
159 |
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Hassan Ben
Rifka |
Race, Clair |
1954 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Havidar Khan
of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1956 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Havilda Khan
of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1955 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Hector Argos
from Alyshan |
Cheetham |
1977 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Hector Argos
from Alyshan |
Cheetham |
1977 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Hector Argos
from Alyshan |
Cheetham |
1978 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Hector Argos
from Alyshan |
Cheetham |
1978 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Heisha from
Alyshan JW |
Walkden
(Sturgeon-Walkden), Carol |
1979 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Barton, Paul |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Aramis |
Dods, Marna |
1965 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC* |
|
|
Horningsea
Aramis |
Dods, Marna |
1965 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC* |
|
|
Horningsea
Balubianka |
Hawes, Dennis |
1976 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Balubianka, Ch |
Hawes, Dennis |
1977 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Balubianka, Ch |
Hawes, Dennis |
1977 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Balubianka, Ch |
Hawes, Dennis |
1978 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Bletchingley Shelagh |
Dods, Marna |
1967 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Dol-I-Damian |
Dods, Marna |
1975 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kamelot |
Dods, Marna |
1973 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kamelot |
Dods, Marna |
1974 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kamelot |
Dods, Marna |
1974 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1965 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1966 |
LKA |
58 |
57 |
115 |
|
De Casembroot, Judy |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1966 |
Richmond |
63 |
50 |
113 |
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1966 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1966 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Pede, Lt Col W |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1967 |
SKC - 2 |
26 |
32 |
58 |
|
Race, Clair |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1967 |
LKA |
76 |
76 |
152 |
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1967 |
Manchester |
76 |
65 |
141 |
|
Contini, Comandante.
P (Italy) |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1967 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kayacci, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1968 |
Manchester |
113 |
86 |
199 |
|
Finch, Kay |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Azreefa, Am Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1957 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1960 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1960 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1961 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC*/G1/BIS |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1961 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1961 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1961 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1961 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1961 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1961 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1961 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1962 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC* |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1962 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC* |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1962 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC* |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1962 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC* |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1962 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC* |
|
|
Horningsea
Khanabad Suvaraj, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1963 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Kublai Khan |
Etheridge |
1962 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Majid, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1956 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs M |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Majid, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1956 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Majid, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1956 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Devitt, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Majid, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1956 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Majid, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1959 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Marihaji |
Gilligan |
1963 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr W A |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Misci |
Matthews |
1969 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Misci |
Matthews |
1969 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Misci |
Matthews |
1969 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Misci |
Matthews |
1969 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Misci |
Matthews |
1971 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Mitanni, Ch |
Clark, B M |
1963 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Mitanni, Ch |
Clark, B M |
1963 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Mitanni, Ch |
Clark, B M |
1963 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Mitanni, Ch |
Clark, B M |
1963 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Mitanni, Ch |
Clark, B M |
1963 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Mitanni, Ch |
Clark, B M |
1964 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Mitanni, Ch |
Clark, B M |
1964 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Pede, Lt. Col W |
CC* |
|
|
Horningsea
Mustagh Ata, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1965 |
WELKS |
54 |
52 |
106 |
|
Masters, George |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Mustagh Ata, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1965 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC* |
|
|
Horningsea
Mustagh Ata, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1966 |
City of Birmingham |
60 |
46 |
106 |
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Pirolle |
Price |
1970 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Pythagoras, Am Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1958 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Salim Dar, Am/Can Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1956 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Salim Dar, Am/Can Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1957 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Salim Dar, Am/Can Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1957 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Salome, Ch |
Wright, Jean |
1971 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Salome, Ch |
Wright, Jean |
1972 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Salome, Ch |
Wright, Jean |
1973 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Salome, Ch |
Wright, Jean |
1974 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Seriya, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1958 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Seriya, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1959 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Seriya, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1961 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Sheer Khan, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1959 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Sheer Khan, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1959 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Sheer Khan, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1960 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Sheer Khan, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1960 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Sheer Khan, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1960 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Sheer Khan, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1960 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Sirella of Davlen |
Dods, Marna |
1960 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Sirella of Davlen |
Dods, Marna |
1960 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Taducheepa |
Dods, Marna |
1965 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1969 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1970 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Swallow, Eric |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1970 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1970 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1970 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1970 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1971 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1971 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1971 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1971 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1972 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1972 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1972 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger Doll, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1972 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1964 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1964 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1965 |
Hound Assoc. |
45 |
53 |
98 |
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1966 |
Hound Assoc. |
56 |
53 |
109 |
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1967 |
SKC - 2 |
26 |
32 |
58 |
|
Race, Clair |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1967 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1967 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1968 |
Bath |
65 |
61 |
126 |
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1968 |
Hound Assoc. |
71 |
83 |
154 |
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1968 |
LKA |
92 |
86 |
178 |
|
Race, Clair |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1968 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1968 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1969 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Etheridge, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1969 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1969 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1969 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Horningsea
Tiger's Eye, Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1969 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Hot Chestnut
at Kandikhan |
Lewis, A |
1989 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Jacqui |
RCC |
|
|
Hot Chestnut
at Kandikhan |
Lewis, A |
1991 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Jacqui |
RCC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1989 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1989 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1990 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1991 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1991 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1991 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1991 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1992 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1992 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Forrest, Sam |
RCC |
|
|
Hot Ginger
Of Azrams, Ch |
McKnight/Robertson |
1992 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Hot Rumor At
Barnesmore, Ir Ch |
Martin |
2003 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Hubblebub
Morrigan By Punkly |
Forrester |
2012 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC* |
|
|
Hubblebub
Morrigan By Punkly |
Forrester |
2013 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Elsa |
RCC |
|
|
Hubblebub
Morrigan By Punkly |
Forrester |
2013 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Hubshe
Izanami, Ch |
Floyd |
2008 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC |
|
|
Hubshe
Izanami, Ch |
Floyd |
2008 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Pollock-Yule, Sue |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKCBitches2008.htm |
Hubshe
Izanami, Ch |
Floyd |
2010 |
AHA |
69 |
54 |
123 |
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2010-shows.html#cs |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHA2010/AHA2010.htm |
Hubshe
Izanami, Ch |
Floyd |
2012 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Hubshe
Izanami, Ch |
Floyd |
2013 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
92 |
82 |
174 |
|
Hewson, Lyn |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2013.htm |
Hubshe Uzume,
Ch |
Floyd |
2007 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Hubshe Uzume,
Ch |
Floyd |
2010 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
|
|
Hubshe Uzume,
Ch |
Floyd |
2012 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Hubshe Uzume,
Ch |
Floyd |
2013 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bath/Bath2013.htm |
Hurrum
Wayfarer |
Johnson |
1972 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Huzzah
Excelsis of Horningsea, Ch/Am Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1975 |
WKC |
178 |
135 |
313 |
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Huzzah
Excelsis of Horningsea, Ch/Am Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1975 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Huzzah
Excelsis of Horningsea, Ch/Am Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1975 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Huzzah
Excelsis of Horningsea, Ch/Am Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1975 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Huzzah
Excelsis of Horningsea, Ch/Am Ch |
Dods, Marna |
1976 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Hylynheather
from Alyshan, JW |
Walkden
(Sturgeon-Walkden), Carol |
1978 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
RCC |
|
|
Hylynheather
from Alyshan, JW |
Walkden
(Sturgeon-Walkden), Carol |
1979 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
CC |
|
|
Hylynheather
from Alyshan, JW |
Walkden
(Sturgeon-Walkden), Carol |
1979 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Ifmaraf Amigo
At Ambela |
Aldous, Brian |
1997 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
RCC |
|
|
Ifmaraf Go In
To Win ShCM |
Fisher Mary |
2008 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS2008Dogs.htm |
Ifmaraf Go In
To Win ShCM |
Fisher Mary |
2009 |
Crufts |
104 |
112 |
216 |
255 |
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2009.htm |
Ifmaraf Go In
To Win ShCM |
Fisher Mary |
2009 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Ifmaraf Go In
To Win ShCM |
Fisher Mary |
2010 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2010/Driffield2010.htm |
Ifmaraf Go Man
Go, Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
1983 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Ifmaraf Go Man
Go, Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
1985 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Ifmaraf Go Man
Go, Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
1986 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Ifmaraf Go Man
Go, Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
1986 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC* |
|
|
Ifmaraf Go Man
Go, Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
1986 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Ifmaraf Go
With The Flo |
Fisher, Mary |
1997 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
|
|
Imrahn Master
Mariner of Amanrha |
Hawarden, Maureen |
1986 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Imrahn Miss
Kayti JW |
Monks, Ray |
1981 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Kernaghan, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Imrahn Sea
Mist Of Amanrha |
Pugh |
1988 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Inca of
Barbille |
Bunce |
1972 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Inca of
Barbille |
Bunce |
1974 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Indira Kartoum |
Edwards, Jayne |
1991 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Vuorinen, Rainer |
RCC |
|
|
Indira
Tanikatakana |
Edwards,
J/Appleby/Minchin |
1994 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Ioniok
Izirnouska |
Underwood |
1990 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
RCC |
|
|
Ionoik Lucy
Whotapoppit JW, Ch |
Northrop, Helen |
1986 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Ionoik Lucy
Whotapoppit JW, Ch |
Northrop, Helen |
1987 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Ionoik Lucy
Whotapoppit JW, Ch |
Northrop, Helen |
1987 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Meryl |
RCC |
|
|
Ionoik Lucy
Whotapoppit JW, Ch |
Northrop, Helen |
1987 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Isfahan Feisal
Ibn Sadiq of Kushbudar JW, Ch |
Miller, Hilary |
1983 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Isfahan Feisal
Ibn Sadiq of Kushbudar JW, Ch |
Miller, Hilary |
1984 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Isfahan Feisal
Ibn Sadiq of Kushbudar JW, Ch |
Miller, Hilary |
1984 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
CC |
|
|
Isfahan Feisal
Ibn Sadiq of Kushbudar JW, Ch |
Miller, Hilary |
1984 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Isfahan Feisal
Ibn Sadiq of Kushbudar JW, Ch |
Miller, Hilary |
1987 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Isfahan Hazid |
Jones, Delia/Saltern |
1992 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Isfahan Hurree
Babu |
Wonnacott, Joan |
1990 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHAOldMovies.htm |
Isfahan Hurree
Babu |
Wonnacott, Joan |
1990 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond1990.htm |
Isfahan Hurree
Babu |
Wonnacott/Jones/Graham |
1991 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Isfahan
Khushamad |
Wonnacott, Joan |
1986 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Isfahan
Sulana |
Wonnacott, Joan |
1991 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Isfahan
Zardalu Maleke, Ch |
Jamrozik, Richard |
1988 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
RCC |
|
|
Isfahan
Zardalu Maleke, Ch |
Jamrozik, Richard |
1989 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Isfahan
Zardalu Maleke, Ch |
Jamrozik, Richard |
1990 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHAOldMovies.htm |
Isfahan
Zardalu Maleke, Ch |
Jamrozik, Richard |
1990 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Isfahan
Zardalu Maleke, Ch |
Jamrozik, Richard |
1990 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Isfahan
Zardalu Maleke, Ch |
Jamrozik, Richard |
1990 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC1990.htm |
Isis of
Khorrassan |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Isis of
Khorrassan |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Istani Good
Golly Miss Molly JW, Ch |
Corden/Crossley |
1997 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Istani Good
Golly Miss Molly JW, Ch |
Corden/Crossley |
1997 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Istani Good
Golly Miss Molly JW, Ch |
Corden/Crossley |
1997 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Arch, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Istani Good
Golly Miss Molly JW, Ch |
Corden/Crossley |
1998 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Istani Good
Golly Miss Molly JW, Ch |
Corden/Crossley |
1998 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
CC |
|
|
Istani Good
Golly Miss Molly JW, Ch |
Corden/Crossley |
1999 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Istani Major
Tom, Ch |
Kirk/Mort/Trethowan |
2012 |
AHA |
79 |
92 |
171 |
|
Furber, Helen |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2012-shows.html#cs |
|
Istani Major
Tom, Ch |
Kirk/Mort/Trethowan |
2012 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gjetnes, Age |
CC |
|
|
Istani Major
Tom, Ch |
Kirk/Mort/Trethowan |
2013 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Vuorinen, Rainer |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2013.htm |
Istani Major
Tom, Ch |
Kirk-Vickers/Mort/Trethowan |
2013 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCAugust2013.htm |
Istani Major
Tom, Ch |
Kirk-Vickers/Mort |
2014 |
Crufts |
131 |
94 |
225 |
260 |
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2014.htm |
Istria of
Carloway |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1963 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Ivanhoe
Camelot from Alyshan, Ch |
Cork (Cork-Legge) |
1979 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
RCC |
|
|
Ivanhoe
Camelot from Alyshan, Ch |
Cork (Cork-Legge) |
1980 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Ivanhoe
Camelot from Alyshan, Ch |
Cork (Cork-Legge) |
1982 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Sturgeon, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Ivanhoe
Camelot from Alyshan, Ch |
Cork (Cork-Legge) |
1983 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Alibech
JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
1984 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Alibech
JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
1985 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Alibech
JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
1986 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Alibech
JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
1987 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Alibech
JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
1987 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Alibech
JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
1988 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Alibech
JW, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
1988 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Izmar By
Moonlight Of Meredith, Ch |
Schofield |
1994 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Izmar By
Moonlight Of Meredith, Ch |
Schofield |
1994 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Izmar By
Moonlight Of Meredith, Ch |
Schofield |
1995 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Danish
Design At Benatone |
Jackson, Sarah |
2000 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Frei, Sandy |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Danish
Design At Benatone |
Jackson, Sarah |
2000 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Clark, John |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Danish
Design At Benatone |
Jackson, Sarah |
2001 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Danish
Design At Benatone |
Jackson, Sarah |
2002 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar
Lucrezia, Ch |
Luty/Doe |
1986 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Izmar
Lucrezia, Ch |
Luty/Doe |
1987 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, Jimmy |
CC |
|
|
Izmar
Lucrezia, Ch |
Luty/Doe |
1987 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1996 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1997 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1997 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1997 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1998 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hobbs, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1998 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1998 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1998 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1998 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1998 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Now Or
Never, Ch |
Morton |
1999 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Rebecca
JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1984 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Rebecca
JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1985 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Rebecca
JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1986 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Rebecca
JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1987 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Rebecca
JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1988 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Rebecca
JW, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1988 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Secret
Rendezvu At Araki |
Marsh |
1998 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Secret
Rendezvu At Araki |
Marsh/Millward |
1999 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Secret
Rendezvu At Araki |
Millward/Marsh |
2000 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton, Colin |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Secret
Rendezvu At Araki |
Marsh/Millward |
2000 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Secret
Rendezvu At Araki |
Marsh/Millward |
2000 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hewitt, Paul |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finlandia |
Adams, E |
1992 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finlandia |
Adams, E |
1993 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Price, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finlandia |
Adams, E |
1994 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnegan, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1991 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnegan, Ch |
Doe/Watson |
1992 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnegan, Ch |
Doe/Watson |
1992 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnegan, Ch |
Doe/Watson |
1992 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing School, Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1992 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Moir, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing School, Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1992 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Peek (Mater) Debbie |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing School, Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1992 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing School, Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1993 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing School, Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1993 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing School, Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1993 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing School, Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1993 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing School, Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1993 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing School, Ch |
Jackson, S/Doe |
1993 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Izmar Tragband
Finnishing Touch |
Davies |
1990 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars Blue
Demon of Araki |
Sinclair/Draper |
1978 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars
Cherokee of Davlen |
Percival |
1977 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
CC |
|
|
Izmars
Cherokee of Davlen, Ch |
Percival |
1975 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Izmars
Cherokee of Davlen, Ch |
Percival |
1975 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Izmars
Cherokee of Davlen, Ch |
Percival |
1975 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars
Cherokee of Davlen, Ch |
Percival |
1975 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars
Cherokee of Davlen, Ch |
Percival |
1976 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC* |
|
|
Izmars
Cleopatra |
Payne, Chris |
1974 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars Dizzy
Dolly JW, Ch |
Dollman |
1979 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars Dizzy
Dolly JW, Ch |
Dollman |
1980 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Izmars Dizzy
Dolly JW, Ch |
Dollman |
1981 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
CC |
|
|
Izmars Dizzy
Dolly JW, Ch |
Dollman |
1982 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Izmars
Enchanting Empress, Ch |
McCarthy/Doe |
1978 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Izmars
Enchanting Empress, Ch |
McCarthy/Doe |
1978 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars
Enchanting Empress, Ch |
McCarthy/Doe |
1979 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Izmars
Enchanting Empress, Ch |
McCarthy/Doe |
1980 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Izmars
Henrietta |
Doe, Anita |
1980 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Izmars
Henrietta |
Doe, Anita |
1981 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars
Loneranger |
Lush, Elaine |
1978 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars Polly
Perkins JW |
Murray |
1980 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars Polly
Perkins JW |
Murray |
1982 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Izmars Polly
Perkins JW |
Murray |
1983 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Jabari Tango,
Ch |
Parratt, Kenneth |
1951 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Jabari Tango,
Ch |
Parratt, Kenneth |
1951 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Jabari Tango,
Ch |
Parratt, Kenneth |
1951 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Saunders, Mr James |
RCC |
|
|
Jabari Tango,
Ch |
Parratt, Kenneth |
1952 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Jabari Tango,
Ch |
Parratt, Kenneth |
1953 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Jabari Tango,
Ch |
Parratt, Kenneth |
1953 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Mrs Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Jabari Tango,
Ch |
Parratt, Kenneth |
1953 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Jacosta Black
In A Flash To Elangeni (Imp), Lux Ch/BHI |
Mottershaw |
2005 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hobbs, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Jacosta Black
In A Flash To Elangeni (Imp), Lux Ch/BHI |
Mottershaw |
2007 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCW2007Ch.htm |
Jacosta Black
In A Flash To Elangeni (Imp), Lux Ch/BHI |
Mottershaw |
2007 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC* |
|
|
Jahadi Achill
JW, Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1983 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Alice |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Achill
JW, Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1984 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Achill
JW, Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1986 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Alice |
CC |
|
|
Jahadi Achill
JW, Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1987 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Achill
JW, Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1987 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Jahadi Achill
JW, Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1988 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Mechelen, Rita van |
CC |
|
|
Jahadi Achill
JW, Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1989 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Rodde, Erika |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Bosch
at Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1989 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Rodde, Erika |
CC |
|
|
Jahadi Bosch
at Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1990 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Bosch
at Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1990 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Bosch
at Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1990 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Loder, Linda |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKCOld.htm |
Jahadi Bosch
at Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1991 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Jahadi Bosch
At Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1992 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Jahadi Bosch
At Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1992 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Bosch
At Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1992 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Bosch
At Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1992 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Bosch
At Wilbus, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1992 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Burundi |
Metcalfe |
1988 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Enya at
Zubedar |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
2007 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
RCC |
|
|
Jahadi Exus
ShCM |
Wilkinson |
2013 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Jahana of
Hazuki, Ch |
Kinread, Hazel |
1972 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Jahana of
Hazuki, Ch |
Kinread, Hazel |
1972 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Jahana of
Hazuki, Ch |
Kinread, Hazel |
1972 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Jahana of
Hazuki, Ch |
Kinread, Hazel |
1972 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Jahana of
Hazuki, Ch |
Kinread, Hazel |
1973 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Jahana of
Hazuki, Ch |
Kinread, Hazel |
1973 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Jahzah of
Jasarat |
Home, Mr & Mrs
Bill |
1961 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
De Leemans, Mdme
Nizet |
CC |
|
|
Jalalabad
Jeldina, Jeldina |
Ide, Miss Frances G |
1936 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bradshaw, Mrs I |
CC |
|
|
Jalaluddin of
Hazuki, Ch |
Hardy |
1973 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Jalaluddin of
Hazuki, Ch |
Hardy |
1976 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
CC |
|
|
Jalaluddin of
Hazuki, Ch |
Hardy |
1976 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
CC |
|
|
Jalhar Leading
Lady with Azmari , Ch |
Vowles |
2005 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Jalhar Leading
Lady With Azmari, Ch |
Vowles |
2002 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Jalhar Leading
Lady With Azmari, Ch |
Vowles |
2002 |
Crufts |
|
|
305 |
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Jalhar Leading
Lady With Azmari, Ch |
Vowles |
2002 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Jalhar Leading
Lady With Azmari, Ch |
Vowles |
2004 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Jalhar Leading
Lady With Azmari, Ch |
Vowles |
2004 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
CC |
|
|
Jalhar Leading
Lady With Azmari, Ch |
Vowles |
2004 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Jalhar Leading
Lady With Azmari, Ch |
Vowles |
2010 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Jali of
Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1960 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Jali of
Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1961 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
De Leemans, Mdme
Nizet |
CC |
|
|
Jali of
Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1961 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Jali of
Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1962 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Jali of
Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1962 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Jali of
Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1962 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Jali of
Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1962 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
CC |
|
|
Jali of
Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1963 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Jali of
Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1963 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Janus of Jagai |
Gie |
1965 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Jaravo May Boy
of Charadelle JW |
Harcourt-Brown/Sharp |
1985 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, Percy |
RCC |
|
|
Jaravo May Boy
of Charadelle JW |
Harcourt-Brown/Sharp |
1986 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Jarnay Golden
Takahan |
Monks, Ray |
1978 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Jarnay Mister
Toots JW |
Monks, Ray |
1990 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Jasmin of
Jasarat |
Home, Mr & Mrs
Bill |
1957 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs M |
RCC |
|
|
Javidan All In
The Name Of Drishaun |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril & O'Donnell, Claire |
2013 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleby, Lyn |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NAHS/NAHS2013.htm |
Javidan All In
The Name Of Drishaun |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril & O'Donnell, Claire |
2016 |
E of E A C |
68 |
63 |
131 |
149 |
Edwards, Jayne |
RCC |
|
|
Javidan All In
The Name Of Drishaun |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril & O'Donnell, Claire |
2017 |
Paignton |
27 |
37 |
64 |
68 |
Stephenson, Allan |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=920&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=920 |
|
Javidan Bad
Boy Boogie |
Gardner, Gloria |
2014 |
WKC |
49 |
55 |
104 |
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=495&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=495 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2014.htm |
Javidan Bad
Boy Boogie |
Gardner, Gloria |
2019 |
Bath |
50 |
46 |
96 |
106 |
Fisher, Mary |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1273&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1273 |
|
Javidan Keep
The Faith ShCM, Ch |
O'Donnell |
2009 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Javidan Keep
The Faith ShCM, Ch |
O'Donnell |
2009 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Bryony |
RCC |
|
|
Javidan Keep
The Faith ShCM, Ch |
O'Donnell |
2009 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults09.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh09.htm |
Javidan Keep
The Faith ShCM, Ch |
O'Donnell |
2010 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2010.htm |
Javidan Keep
The Faith ShCM, Ch |
O'Donnell |
2010 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2010/NEAHS2010.htm |
Javidan Keep
The Faith ShCM, Ch |
O'Donnell |
2010 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2010.htm |
Javidan Keep
The Faith ShCM, Ch |
O'Donnell |
2011 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Jaya of
Geufron |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1938 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Jazar Dizzy
Heitz of Shanzar |
Gilbert, Margaret |
1992 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Jazar
Incantation JW |
Farebrother |
1994 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Jazar Zephyr |
Farebrother |
1992 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Jazar Zephyr |
Farebrother |
1992 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Jazzmeenah
Artemis With Charjaghan |
Stewart/Teggart |
2014 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2014.htm |
Jeremiah De
Koulangar At Zharook JW (Imp), Ch |
Latimer, Pat &
Rob |
2016 |
Richmond |
34 |
31 |
65 |
72 |
Ashwood, Joe |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=806&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=806 |
|
Jeremiah De
Koulangar At Zharook JW (Imp), Ch |
Latimer, Pat &
Rob |
2016 |
LKA |
42 |
45 |
87 |
105 |
Aldous, Linda |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=832&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=832 |
|
Jeremiah De
Koulangar At Zharook JW (Imp), Ch |
Latimer, Pat &
Rob |
2017 |
E of E A C |
44 |
62 |
106 |
134 |
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2017.htm |
Jeremiah De
Koulangar At Zharook JW (Imp), Ch |
Latimer, Pat &
Rob |
2017 |
SCCA |
45 |
38 |
83 |
102 |
Cook, Di |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_17 |
|
Jeremiah De
Koulangar At Zharook JW (Imp), Ch |
Latimer, Pat &
Rob |
2018 |
NAHS |
42 |
37 |
79 |
89 |
Link, Roger |
CC |
|
|
Jeremiah De
Koulangar At Zharook JW (Imp), Ch |
Latimer, Pat &
Rob |
2018 |
LKA |
61 |
61 |
122 |
94 |
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1149&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1149 |
|
Jeremiah De
Koulangar At Zharook JW (Imp), Ch |
Latimer, Pat &
Rob |
2019 |
AHA |
49 |
50 |
99 |
118 |
Robertson, Jerry |
CC* |
https://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2019-shows.html |
|
Jessica of
Zingaras |
Shipman, Alan &
Wendy |
1987 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Jessica of
Zingaras |
Shipman, Alan &
Wendy |
1988 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Corke-Legge, Angela |
CC |
|
|
Jessica of
Zingaras |
Shipman, Alan &
Wendy |
1989 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Anjuli |
Kirkham, R/Ball |
1987 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Paul |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Anjuli |
Kirkham, R/Ball |
1987 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Armani
JW, Ir Ch |
Farebrother |
1992 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Avalon |
Bell |
1986 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi
Calandre, Ch |
Charlton/Kirkham |
1990 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi
Calandre, Ch |
Charlton/Kirkham |
1990 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Paignton1990.htm |
Jhansi
Calandre, Ch |
Charlton/Kirkham |
1991 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi
Calandre, Ch |
Charlton/Kirkham |
1992 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi
Calandre, Ch |
Charlton/Kirkham |
1992 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi
Calandre, Ch |
Charlton/Kirkham |
1993 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Damask
Rose from Emmawazi |
Schiffeldrin,
Phillipa |
1986 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Damask
Rose from Emmawazi |
Schiffeldrin,
Phillipa |
1988 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Indiana
Opium JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1985 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Indiana
Opium JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1986 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Indiana
Opium JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1986 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Indiana
Opium JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1986 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Godfrey |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Indiana
Opium JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1986 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Indiana
Opium JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1986 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Indiana
Opium JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1986 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Indiana
Opium JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1987 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Indiana
Opium JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1987 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Meryl |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi
Moroccan Spice (AI), Ch |
Adams/Kirkham/Higginbottom |
2001 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi
Moroccan Spice (AI), Ch |
Adams/Kirkham/Higginbottom |
2001 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Appleby, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi
Moroccan Spice (AI), Ch |
Adams/Kirkham/Higginbottom |
2002 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi
Moroccan Spice (AI), Ch |
Adams/Kirkham/Higginbottom |
2003 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi
Moroccan Spice (AI), Ch |
Adams/Kirkham/Higginbottom |
2003 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi
Moroccan Spice (AI), Ch |
Kirkham, R/Adams |
2004 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi
Philadelphia Dream (AI), Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
2002 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Green, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi
Philadelphia Dream (AI), Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
2002 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi
Philadelphia Dream (AI), Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
2003 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi
Philadelphia Dream (AI), Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
2004 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend,
Di |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi
Philadelphia Dream (AI), Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
2004 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gardner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Siam
Orchid, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
1999 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Paul |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Siam
Orchid, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
2001 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Siam
Orchid, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
2001 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Bell, Audrey |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Siam
Orchid, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
2001 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/csresults01.htm |
|
Jhansi The
Contradiction At Severndene |
Fryer/Smith |
2000 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Touched
By Magic, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
1996 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Touched
By Magic, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
1996 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Charles, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Touched
By Magic, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
1996 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Touched
By Magic, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
1996 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Touched
By Magic, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
1996 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Touched
By Magic, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
1996 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
RCC |
|
|
Jhansi Touched
By Magic, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
1997 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Jhansi Touched
By Magic, Ch |
Kirkham,
R/Higginbottom |
1997 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
CC |
|
|
Jhanzi
T'Sterlin at Khorinyas |
Day/Gilchrist/Hanson |
2014 |
Belfast |
17 |
20 |
37 |
|
Gadsby, Mike |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_14 |
|
Jil of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Jil of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Jil of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Jil of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Jil of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Jimellree
Molly Maguire at Pahlevi JW |
Jones, A/Trethowan |
2009 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Jimellree
Molly Maguire at Pahlevi JW |
Jones, A/Trethowan |
2012 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Kemp, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Jinga of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1962 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC* |
|
|
Jinga of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1962 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC |
|
|
Jinga of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1962 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Jodak Astra
Comical With Tamareesha JW, Ch |
Westgarth |
2008 |
Crufts |
163 |
127 |
271 |
322 |
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts2008.htm |
Jodak Astra
Comical With Tamareesha JW, Ch |
Westgarth |
2009 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
CC |
|
|
Jodak Astra
Comical With Tamareesha JW, Ch |
Westgarth |
2011 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gill, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Jodak Astra
Comical With Tamareesha JW, Ch |
Westgarth |
2011 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Jodak Top Hat
'N' Tail For Bichoux |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2003 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Jodak's
Passion In Black, Ch |
House/Hinchcliffe |
2013 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Peek (Mater) Debbie |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResultsDec2013.html |
|
Jodak's
Passion In Black, Ch |
House/Hinchcliffe |
2014 |
Paignton |
30 |
33 |
63 |
|
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=477&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=477 |
|
Jodak's
Passion In Black, Ch |
House/Hinchcliffe |
2014 |
Birmingham National |
46 |
45 |
91 |
|
Keates, Derek |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BNAT_MAY_14 |
|
Jodak's
Passion In Black, Ch |
House/Hinchcliffe |
2014 |
SCCA |
50 |
55 |
105 |
|
Cain, Wendy |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2014a.htm |
Jodak's
Passion In Black, Ch |
House/Hinchcliffe |
2014 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Jodak's
Passion In Black, Ch |
House/Hinchcliffe |
2015 |
NAHS |
41 |
63 |
104 |
111 |
Crack, Pat |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NAHS/NAHS2015.htm |
Jodak's
Passion In Black, Ch |
House/Hinchcliffe |
2016 |
HA of Scotland |
32 |
37 |
69 |
74 |
Oakley, Sue |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_16 |
|
Jodak's
Passion In Black, Ch |
House/Hinchcliffe |
2016 |
SAC |
62 |
65 |
127 |
148 |
Parsell, Graham |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2016.htm |
|
Joe Mirzabad,
Ch |
Bruton, Hermione |
1986 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Joe Mirzabad,
Ch |
Bruton, Hermione |
1986 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Joe Mirzabad,
Ch |
Bruton, Hermione |
1986 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
CC |
|
|
Joe Mirzabad,
Ch |
Bruton, Hermione |
1986 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
CC |
|
|
Joe Mirzabad,
Ch |
Bruton, Hermione |
1986 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Joe Mirzabad,
Ch |
Bruton, Hermione |
1986 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Joe Mirzabad,
Ch |
Bruton, Hermione |
1987 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Joe Mirzabad,
Ch |
Bruton, Hermione |
1987 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Joe Mirzabad,
Ch |
Bruton, Hermione |
1987 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
CC |
|
|
Joneca Chiffon |
Leiper, Alison |
2015 |
Border Union |
28 |
29 |
57 |
58 |
Virgo, Mick |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_15 |
|
Joneca Suede |
Leiper, Alison &
Caitlin |
2017 |
SKC - 2 |
26 |
32 |
58 |
76 |
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=939&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=939 |
|
Jorchants
Kellei of Kevocklea |
McNeil |
1977 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
CC |
|
|
K'Amour
Seafarer Summerwind Bbe (Imp), Am Ch |
Mottershaw |
1996 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
K'Amour
Seafarer Summerwind Bbe (Imp), Am Ch |
Mottershaw |
1996 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=75&gid=0&bid=24 |
|
K'Amour
Seafarer Summerwind Bbe (Imp), Am Ch |
Mottershaw |
1997 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
K'Amour
Seafarer Summerwind Bbe (Imp), Am Ch |
Mottershaw |
1997 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
K'Amour
Seafarer Summerwind Bbe (Imp), Am Ch |
Mottershaw |
1997 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Kabella
Evangeline at Sukeshi |
Allen/Odell |
1998 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Kabella Tom
Tom |
Allen/Guy |
1979 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Kabella
Walimaori |
Allan/Salt |
1986 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Kabul Kubla |
Lloyd |
1975 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Kabul Kubla |
Lloyd |
1976 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Kaikora
Tananka of Panjsher |
Aldous, Linda |
1976 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
RCC |
|
|
Kaikora
Tananka Of Panjsher |
Aldous, Linda |
1977 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
RCC |
|
|
Kajaki Flash
Hannah |
Cronk |
1995 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC |
|
|
Kajaki Jumping
Jack Flash, Ch |
Cronk |
1995 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Campbell, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Kajaki Jumping
Jack Flash, Ch |
Cronk |
1996 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Kajaki Jumping
Jack Flash, Ch |
Cronk |
1996 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Kajaki Jumping
Jack Flash, Ch |
Cronk |
1996 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
|
|
Kajaki Jumping
Jack Flash, Ch |
Cronk |
1997 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Kajaki Jumping
Jack Flash, Ch |
Cronk |
1998 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Kala of Chaman |
Sharpe, Molly |
1939 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Kalafrana Moon
Beam |
Delaney |
1976 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Kalam Khan of
Kuranda |
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
1954 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Kalam Khan of
Kuranda |
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
1954 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1961 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1964 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1965 |
Birmingham National |
26 |
26 |
52 |
|
Riley, Bill |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1965 |
LKA |
42 |
39 |
81 |
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1965 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1966 |
Bath |
43 |
41 |
84 |
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan Alibey of Carloway,
Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1966 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
50 |
41 |
91 |
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan Alibey of Carloway,
Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1966 |
LKA |
58 |
57 |
115 |
|
De Casembroot, Judy |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1966 |
Richmond |
63 |
50 |
113 |
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1966 |
WELKS |
64 |
54 |
118 |
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1966 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Race, Clair |
CC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1966 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Pede, Lt Col W |
RCC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Alibey of Carloway, Ch |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1967 |
LKA |
76 |
76 |
152 |
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1967 |
LKA |
76 |
76 |
152 |
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1968 |
Hound Assoc. |
71 |
83 |
154 |
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1968 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Lehtinen, Hans |
CC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1968 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1968 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Whitwell, Mrs D |
RCC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1968 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1968 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1969 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
CC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1969 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Kara, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1969 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC* |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Ravi, Ch |
Hughes, E |
1964 |
Richmond |
35 |
29 |
64 |
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kalbikhan
Ravi, Ch |
Hughes, E |
1964 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Ravi, Ch |
Hughes, E |
1964 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC* |
|
|
Kalbikhan
Ravi, Ch |
Hughes, E |
1967 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Kalcasa La
Cativa |
Vannini |
1994 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Morris, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Kamiren
Ambroisine |
Evans, David |
1980 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Carole |
CC |
|
|
Kamiren Kalos
Keepsake |
Newitt |
1979 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Kandhari
Xtravaganza |
Sexton |
1979 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Kandhari
Xtravaganza |
Sexton |
1981 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
CC |
|
|
Kandhari
Xtravaganza |
Sexton |
1981 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
|
|
Kandhari
Xtravanganza |
Sexton |
1979 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Kanishka
Kalbikhan Khala |
Annis |
1969 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Kanishka
Kalbikhan Khala |
Annis |
1971 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Kanjanelli
Rock a Fella |
Hemsley |
1984 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Stella |
RCC |
|
|
Kanrosmar
Newton Squire JW |
Ross/Miller |
1989 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Norman |
RCC |
|
|
Kanrosmar
Newton Stewart |
Ross |
1983 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan Be
Be King JW, Ch |
Woodward/Boyd |
1993 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan Be
Be King JW, Ch |
Woodward/Boyd |
1994 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan Be
Be King JW, Ch |
Woodward/Boyd |
1994 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan Be
Be King JW, Ch |
Woodward/Boyd |
1994 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan Be
Be King JW, Ch |
Woodward/Boyd |
1996 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Billie Holiday JW |
Boyd |
1989 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Billie Holiday JW |
Boyd |
1989 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Billie Holiday JW |
Boyd |
1990 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Billie Holiday JW |
Boyd |
1992 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Billie Holiday JW |
Boyd |
1992 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan Cab
Calloway |
Wilkes, Les |
1995 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
131 |
Szyczewski, Stan |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan Cab
Calloway |
Wilkes, Les |
1995 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan Cab
Calloway |
Wilkes, Les |
1995 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
112 |
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan Cleo
Laine At Elangeni JW |
Mottershaw |
1997 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Jelly Roll Morton, Ch & Ir Ch |
Boyd |
1992 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Jelly Roll Morton, Ch & Ir Ch |
Boyd |
1992 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Jelly Roll Morton, Ch & Ir Ch |
Boyd |
1992 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Jelly Roll Morton, Ch & Ir Ch |
Boyd |
1993 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Jelly Roll Morton, Ch & Ir Ch |
Boyd, Elizabeth,
Dennis & Rose |
1993 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC*/G2 |
|
|
Karaburan
Jelly Roll Morton, Ch & Ir Ch |
Boyd |
1994 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Beckett, Jan |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Jelly Roll Morton, Ch & Ir Ch |
Boyd |
1994 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Morris, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Jelly Roll Morton, Ch & Ir Ch |
Boyd |
1995 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
162 |
Harper, Tricia |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Jelly Roll Morton, Ch & Ir Ch |
Boyd |
1995 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1991 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1992 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1993 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1993 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1993 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1993 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1993 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1994 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1994 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Peek (Mater) Debbie |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1994 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Fischer, Uwe |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Pretty Boy Floyd at Shirobana JW, Ch |
Bovey |
1995 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan Tina
Turner JW, Ch |
Green, Terry |
1993 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan Tina
Turner JW, Ch |
Green, Terry |
1993 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan Tina
Turner JW, Ch |
Green, Terry |
1995 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
208 |
Llewelyn, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan Tina
Turner JW, Ch |
Green, Terry |
1995 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
188 |
Johnson, Cheryl |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan Tina
Turner JW, Ch |
Green, Terry |
1995 |
WKC |
|
|
|
163 |
Miller, Brent |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Tokyo Rose JW |
Boyd |
1989 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Charlesworth, John |
CC |
|
|
Karaburan
Tokyo Rose JW |
Boyd |
1989 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Norman |
RCC |
|
|
Karaburan
Tokyo Rose JW |
Boyd |
1991 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Karachi Kahn
JW |
Bracegirdle, Jane |
1985 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Karachi Kahn
JW |
Bracegirdle, Jane |
1988 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Karachi Kahn
JW |
Bracegirdle, Jane |
1989 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Karachi Kahn
JW |
Bracegirdle, Jane |
1990 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Karagez Tame
The World (Imp) |
Abrey, Della |
2019 |
AHC Scotland |
27 |
33 |
60 |
70 |
Smith, Jo |
CC* |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2019championship.html?fbclid=IwAR2cvEwlcpoYS3gsga7kQa4jc1enSLx1Tp01-TdyE1GdZwbn_W3giSOvAio |
|
Karagez Tame
The World (Imp) |
Abrey, Della |
2019 |
Windsor |
29 |
42 |
71 |
101 |
Peek (Matar) Debbie |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1321&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1321 |
|
Karakush
Absolutely (ATC) |
Tell-Collinge/Collinge |
2003 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
RCC |
|
|
Karakush
Absolutely (ATC) |
Tell-Collinge/Collinge |
2003 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Diana |
CC |
|
|
Karakush
Absolutely (ATC) |
Tell-Collinge/Collinge |
2003 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Karakush
Absolutely (ATC) |
Tell-Collinge/Collinge |
2003 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs03results.htm |
|
Karakush Takin
Em By Storm at Altside (Imp) |
Traversari/Greenwood/Forth |
2014 |
SCCA |
50 |
55 |
105 |
|
Cain, Wendy |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2014a.htm |
Karakush Takin
Em By Storm at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood/Forth |
2011 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Weinraub, Sandra |
CC* |
|
|
Karakush Takin
Em By Storm at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood/Forth |
2012 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Karakush Takin
Em By Storm at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood/Forth |
2012 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
CC |
|
|
Karakush Takin
Em By Storm at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood/Forth |
2013 |
AHC Wales |
36 |
57 |
93 |
|
Ashwood, Joe |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2013.htm |
Karakush Takin
Em By Storm at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood/Forth |
2013 |
Crufts |
94 |
104 |
198 |
236 |
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Karakush Takin
Em By Storm at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Forth |
2014 |
Bournemouth |
38 |
28 |
66 |
|
Adams, Dave |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=488&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=488 |
|
Karandikar
Moon Dancer JW, Ch |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2013 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Elsa |
CC* |
|
|
Karandikar
Moon Dancer JW, Ch |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2013 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Russell, Dawn |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2013.htm |
Karandikar
Moon Dancer JW, Ch |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2015 |
Border Union |
28 |
29 |
57 |
58 |
Virgo, Mick |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_15 |
|
Karandikar
Moon Dancer JW, Ch |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2015 |
WELKS |
47 |
43 |
90 |
96 |
Russell, Dawn |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_15 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2015.htm |
Karandikar
Moon Dancer JW, Ch |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2015 |
E of E A C |
65 |
85 |
150 |
167 |
Worthy, Linda |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2015.htm |
Karandikar My
Serenade |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2012 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
CC* |
|
|
Karandikar My
Serenade |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2012 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Karandikar My
Serenade |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2015 |
AHC Scotland |
32 |
54 |
86 |
88 |
Jepson, Trevor |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2015champ.html |
|
Karandikar My
Serenade |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2015 |
Blackpool |
39 |
44 |
83 |
85 |
Millward, Claire |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_15 |
|
Karandikar My
Serenade |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2015 |
Driffield |
41 |
31 |
72 |
86 |
Greenfield, Diana |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=649&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=649 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2015.htm |
Karandikar My
Serenade |
Bastow, Geoff &
Wendy |
2017 |
SKC - 1 |
33 |
24 |
57 |
66 |
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=881&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=881 |
|
Karandikar
Star Storm, Ch |
King, Chris &
Debbie |
2011 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2011/EastofEngland2011.htm |
Karandikar
Star Storm, Ch |
King, Chris &
Debbie |
2012 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Karandikar
Star Storm, Ch |
King, Chris &
Debbie |
2014 |
AHA |
65 |
58 |
123 |
|
Fisher, Mary |
RCC |
ine.co.uk/shows/aha-2014-shows.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2014.htm |
Karandikar
Star Storm, Ch |
King, Chris &
Debbie |
2015 |
LKA |
40 |
56 |
96 |
127 |
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=679&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=679 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2015.htm |
Karandikar
Star Storm, Ch |
King, Chris &
Debbie |
2015 |
WELKS |
47 |
43 |
90 |
96 |
Russell, Dawn |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_15 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2015.htm |
Karandikar
Star Storm, Ch |
King, Chris &
Debbie |
2016 |
Bournemouth |
38 |
29 |
67 |
75 |
Noble, Julie |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=777&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=777 |
|
Karandikar
Star Storm, Ch |
King, Chris &
Debbie |
2017 |
City of Birmingham |
38 |
54 |
92 |
107 |
Gilbert, Ross |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=932&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=932 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Birmingham%20City/BirminghamCity2017.htm |
Karandikar
Star Storm, Ch |
King, Chris &
Debbie |
2017 |
WELKS |
41 |
47 |
88 |
108 |
Link, Gail |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_17 |
|
Karandikar
Wicked Lady, Ch |
Niedzwiedz/Mallinson |
1990 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Karandikar
Wicked Lady, Ch |
Niedzwiedz/Mallinson |
1993 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Karandikar
Wicked Lady, Ch |
Niedzwiedz/Mallinson |
1993 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Karandikar
Wicked Lady, Ch |
Niedzwiedz/Mallinson |
1994 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Karandikar
Wicked Lady, Ch |
Niedzwiedz/Mallinson |
1994 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
RCC |
|
|
Karandikar
Wicked Lady, Ch |
Niedzwiedz/Mallinson |
1995 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
292 |
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Karandikar
Wicked Lady, Ch |
Niedzwiedz/Mallinson |
1999 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Karianca
Johnny Be Goode |
Street, Carolyn |
1990 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Yoshimoto, Mrs F |
RCC |
|
|
Karianca
Johnny Be Goode |
Street, Carolyn |
1991 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
RCC |
|
|
Karianca Rags
to Riches |
Street, Carolyn |
1990 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Karianca Rags
to Riches |
Street, Carolyn |
1990 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Karianca Wild
In The Country |
Bovey |
1999 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Husband, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Karianca Wild
In The Country |
Bovey |
2000 |
Bournemouth |
60 |
63 |
123 |
147 |
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=22&gid=0&bid=74 |
|
Karmishelah
Donna |
Marshall |
1976 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Stevenson, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Allahabad Bayley |
Thornton, K/Swift |
1989 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Allahabad Bayley |
Thornton, K/Swift |
1989 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Bay of
Imrahn JW, Ch |
Thompson, May |
1980 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Bay of
Imrahn JW, Ch |
Thompson, May |
1980 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Bay of
Imrahn JW, Ch |
Thompson, May |
1981 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC* |
|
|
Karnak Bay of
Imrahn JW, Ch |
Thompson, May |
1981 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1984 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1984 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1984 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1984 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1984 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1984 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1985 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1985 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1985 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1985 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1985 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, Percy |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1985 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hussain, Prince Ahmed |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1985 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1985 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1985 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1987 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Bryony |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1987 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Spira, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Blazing
Star JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1988 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Hilary |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Chillie, Ch |
Longson |
1981 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Chillie, Ch |
Longson |
1982 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Chillie, Ch |
Longson |
1982 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Chillie, Ch |
Longson |
1982 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Pinches, Reg |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Damiana, Ch |
Day/Thornton |
1994 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Fischer, Uwe |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Damiana, Ch |
Day/Thornton |
1995 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
112 |
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Damiana, Ch |
Day/Thornton |
1996 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Golden
Seal |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1985 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Broadley, Gwen |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Goldenseal |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1985 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Goldenseal |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1986 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1984 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1984 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bruton, Hermione |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1985 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1985 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1985 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1985 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1985 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1985 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1985 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1986 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1987 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1988 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Fischer, Uwe |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1989 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jasmine
JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1989 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jeera
At Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, R/Thornton |
1999 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jeera
At Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, R/Thornton |
1999 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jeera
At Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, R/Thornton |
2001 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jeera
At Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, R/Thornton |
2001 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Jeera
At Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, R/Thornton |
2002 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jeera
At Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, R/Thornton |
2002 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jeera
At Saxonmill, Ch |
Hall, R/Thornton |
2002 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Jonquil
by Desertwind JW |
Lancaster |
1988 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Fischer, Uwe |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Juniper
JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1979 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Juniper
JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1979 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Juniper
JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1979 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Juniper
JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1980 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Juniper
JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1980 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Juniper
JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1980 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Juniper
JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1981 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Juniper
JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1982 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Juniper
JW, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1982 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Magnolia of Sikhama |
Massie |
1987 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Melissa |
Thornton, K/Broxton |
1985 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Melissa |
Thornton, K/Broxton |
1986 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1986 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1986 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1986 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1986 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1987 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1988 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1988 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1988 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1988 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1988 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1988 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1989 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1989 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1989 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC* |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1989 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Mulberry JW, Ch |
Ledger/Thornton |
1989 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Conibear, John |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Opium |
Goodbridge |
1993 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Rosemary |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1988 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bruton, Hermione |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Sage |
Glanfield/Roy |
1985 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hussain, Prince Ahmed |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Sage |
Glanfield/Roy |
1986 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Sassafras, Ch |
Shallcross/Broxton/Thornton |
1992 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Sassafras, Ch |
Shallcross/Broxton/Thornton |
1993 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Sassafras, Ch |
Shallcross/Broxton/Thornton |
1997 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1979 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1979 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1980 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1980 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1980 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1980 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1980 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1981 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1981 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Ide, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1981 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1982 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1982 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1983 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1983 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1983 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1983 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Shamrock JW, Ch |
Szyczweski, Stan |
1983 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Thyme
JW, UK/Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1981 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Maharaja of Baria, HH |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Thyme
JW, UK/Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1981 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Thyme
JW, UK/Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1982 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Stella |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Thyme
JW, UK/Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1982 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Karnak Thyme
JW, UK/Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1982 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Thyme
JW, UK/Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1982 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Karnak Thyme
JW, UK/Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1984 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Turmeric of Jazar JW, Ch |
Farebrother |
1986 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Turmeric of Jazar JW, Ch |
Farebrother |
1987 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Corke-Legge, Angela |
CC |
|
|
Karnak
Turmeric of Jazar JW, Ch |
Farebrother |
1990 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Darlington/Darlington.htm |
Karnak Willow |
Thomson/Truckle/Boutell |
1997 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
CC |
|
|
Kasban
Champagne Dreams at Davashey |
Middleton |
2013 |
MAHC |
61 |
51 |
112 |
|
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2013Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCh2013.htm |
Kashara Denim
Blue at Jahadi (Imp), Ch & Am. Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1999 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Kashara Denim
Blue at Jahadi (Imp), Ch & Am. Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1999 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
RCC |
|
|
Kashara Denim
Blue at Jahadi (Imp), Ch & Am. Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
1999 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
CC |
|
|
Kashara Denim
Blue at Jahadi (Imp), Ch & Am. Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
2000 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
CC |
|
|
Kashara Denim
Blue at Jahadi (Imp), Ch & Am. Ch |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
2001 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1996 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Harper, Tricia |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1997 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1997 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1998 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Collins, Adrian |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1998 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1998 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1999 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Paul |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1999 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1999 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ord, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak Alice
Springs, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril |
1999 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Bethanny |
Race, L/Singleton |
1994 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Bethanny |
Race, L/Singleton |
1996 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Bethanny |
Race, L/Singleton |
1996 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Bethany |
Race, L/Singleton |
1998 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Clementine |
Greenfield, D/Race |
1986 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Clementine |
Greenfield, D/Race |
1987 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Clementine |
Greenfield, D/Race |
1989 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Colonel Mustard |
McKendry/Race |
1998 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Colonel Mustard |
McKendry/Race |
1999 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak Crazy
Horse |
Race, Lynda |
1987 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Georgia |
Singleton, Jacqui |
1984 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Gigolo JW, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1982 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Gigolo JW, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1982 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Gigolo JW, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1982 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Gigolo JW, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1982 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Gigolo JW, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1982 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Gigolo JW, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1983 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Gigolo JW, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1983 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Gigolo JW, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1983 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Gigolo JW, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1984 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Stella |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Giselle, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1983 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Giselle, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1984 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Giselle, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1984 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Giselle, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1984 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Giselle, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1985 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khobra, Ch |
Race, L/Singleton |
1992 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khobra, Ch |
Race, L/Singleton |
1993 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khobra, Ch |
Singleton/Race |
1994 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHSNI/AHSNI.htm |
Kaskarak
Khobra, Ch |
Singleton/Race |
1994 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khobra, Ch |
Singleton/Race |
1995 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
162 |
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khubara, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1977 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khubara, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1977 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khubara, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1978 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khubara, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1978 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khubara, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1978 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khubara, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1979 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khubara, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1979 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Khubara, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1979 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Kochise, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1985 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Kochise, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1985 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Kochise, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1986 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Kochise, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1986 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fillis, Les |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Quincy Quartz, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1987 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Quincy Quartz, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1990 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth1990.htm |
Kaskarak
Quincy Quartz, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1990 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Quincy Quartz, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1990 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Loder, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Ricarchet |
Race, Lynda |
1999 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Darnley, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Kaskarak
Ricarchet |
Race, Lynda |
2002 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Lord
Sanderman at Obadar JW |
Freeman |
1991 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Katree Lord
Sanderman at Obadar JW |
Freeman |
1991 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1986 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1986 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1986 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1987 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1987 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Miller, Brent |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1987 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Conibear, John |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1987 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1988 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1988 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1988 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1988 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Phillips, Di |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1988 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Henna JW, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1988 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Bryony |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1990 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1990 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Lear, Janet |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1990 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1990 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKCOld.htm |
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1991 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1991 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1992 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1992 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1992 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Jhalal, Ch |
Fulford, Les &
Kathie |
1993 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1982 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1982 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1982 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1982 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1983 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1983 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1983 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Lyn |
CC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1983 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1984 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1984 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1984 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1984 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Katree Miss
Schiapparelli, Ch |
Bland/Bishop |
1985 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Kayesha el
Kabul |
Hodds |
1961 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Kaysarah
Pandorah |
Percival |
1979 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Kaysarah
Pandorah |
Percival |
1980 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Kazaba Annika
At Elangeni |
Mottershaw |
1996 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Kazaba Habba
Rani |
Chadwick |
2002 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Kazaba Habba
Rani |
Chadwick |
2003 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Kazzlyn She's
The One at Mhasud JW ShCM, Ch |
Collett |
2009 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Green, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Kazzlyn She's
The One at Mhasud JW ShCM, Ch |
Collett |
2010 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
CC |
|
|
Kazzlyn She's
The One at Mhasud JW ShCM, Ch |
Collett |
2011 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Kazzlyn She's
The One at Mhasud JW ShCM, Ch |
Collett |
2011 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC* |
|
|
Kebijeva
Classic Accolade JW |
Shaw |
1992 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Lush, Elaine |
CC |
|
|
Keeshan of
Shawville |
Marston |
1962 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Kehilan
Salamanca |
Beswick |
1977 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Kehilan
Salamanca |
Beswick |
1979 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
CC |
|
|
Khados Opera
Ghost JW |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1994 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Khados The
Chorus Girl |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1995 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
112 |
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Khafka's
Exotic Spice ,FR SP GI CH |
Gallardo/Duque/Coton |
2005 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
CC |
|
|
Khafka's
Exotic Spice ,FR SP GI CH |
Gallardo/Duque/Coton |
2006 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Khafka's
Exotic Spice ,FR SP GI CH |
Gallardo/Duque/Coton |
2006 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Khafka's
Exotic Spice, FR SP GI Ch |
Gallardo/Duque/Coton |
2006 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Khafka's
Exotic Spice, FR SP GI CH |
Gallardo/Duque/Coton |
2006 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Camia, Cinzia A |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/06csres.htm |
|
Khamis
Bhi-Candlelight JW, Ch |
Leitch/Cocozza |
1995 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Khamis
Bhi-Candlelight JW, Ch |
Leitch/Cocozza |
1996 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
CC |
|
|
Khamis
Bhi-Candlelight JW, Ch |
Leitch/Cocozza |
1996 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=72&gid=0&bid=57 |
|
Khamis
Bhi-Candlelight JW, Ch |
Leitch/Cocozza |
1996 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis
Bhi-Candlelight JW, Ch |
Leitch/Cocozza |
1996 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Khamis
Bhi-Storm JW |
Doll |
1995 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis
Bhi-Storm JW |
Doll |
1996 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Paper
Moon at Mujahaden JW |
Bulled |
1989 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Passion
For Stripes At Javidan ShCM |
O'Donnell, Lianne,
Claire & Cath |
2017 |
LKA |
14 |
10 |
24 |
77 |
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=974&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=974 |
|
Khamis Passion
For Stripes At Javidan ShCM |
O'Donnell, Lianne,
Claire & Cath |
2018 |
WELKS |
42 |
54 |
96 |
115 |
Simpson, Anouska |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_18 |
|
Khamis Playing
With Fire at Joneca |
Leiper, Alison |
2015 |
YAHS |
55 |
68 |
123 |
135 |
Frost, Nick |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs15results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2015.htm |
Khamis
Politically Correct at Peterwell, Ch, Ir Ch |
Adamson/Phillips |
2001 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Todd, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Khamis
Politically Correct at Peterwell, Ch, Ir Ch |
Adamson/Phillips |
2001 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Khamis
Politically Correct at Peterwell, Ch, Ir Ch |
Adamson/Phillips |
2001 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Khamis
Politically Correct at Peterwell, Ch, Ir Ch |
Adamson/Phillips |
2001 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis
Politically Correct at Peterwell, Ch, Ir Ch |
Adamson/Phillips |
2001 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis
Politically Correct at Peterwell, Ch, Ir Ch |
Adamson/Phillips |
2002 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Khamis
Politically Correct at Peterwell, Ch, Ir Ch |
Adamson/Phillips |
2002 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Khamis
Politically Correct at Peterwell, Ch, Ir Ch |
Adamson/Phillips |
2002 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis
Politically Correct at Peterwell, Ch, Ir Ch |
Adamson/Phillips |
2004 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Prepare
To Be Dazzled |
Leitch, June |
1994 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
CC |
|
|
Khamis Pretty
Obvious |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
2001 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Pride
Of Race, Ch |
Walls |
2001 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Livesey, Roz |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Pride
Of Race, Ch |
Walls |
2002 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Hilary |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Pride
Of Race, Ch |
Walls |
2002 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Pride
Of Race, Ch |
Walls |
2002 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/showdetails.htm |
|
Khamis Pride
Of Race, Ch |
Walls |
2003 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
CC |
|
|
Khamis Pride
Of Race, Ch |
Walls |
2003 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Niedzwiedz, Maria |
CC |
|
|
Khamis She's
Khorinyas JW |
Day, Jackie |
2005 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis She's
Khorinyas JW |
Day, Jackie |
2005 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis She's
Khorinyas JW |
Day, Jackie |
2005 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hunter, Dot |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs05results.htm |
|
Khamis She's
Khorinyas JW |
Day, Jackie |
2006 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis She's
Khorinyas JW |
Day, Jackie |
2007 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2007Ch.htm |
|
Khamis She's
Khorinyas JW |
Day, Jackie |
2007 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Johnson, Cheryl |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2007.htm |
Khamis Sutra
JW |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1991 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Sutra
JW |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1993 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Khamis Sutra
JW |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1994 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Khamis Sutra
JW |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1995 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis The
Dark Side Of Jazar JW |
Farebrother |
1999 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Crowe, Heather |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis The
Sequel at Kalcasa |
Vannini |
1999 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis With
Attitude at Santas JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
2005 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Khamis With
Attitude at Santas JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
2006 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis With
Attitude at Santas JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
2006 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis With
Attitude at Santas JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
2007 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
CC* |
|
|
Khamis With
Attitude at Santas JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
2008 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Gavin |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2008.htm |
Khamis Zabarra
Of Tahir JW |
Wilson, Jackie |
1993 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Zubedar
JW, Ch |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
1986 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Zubedar
JW, Ch |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
1987 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Bryony |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Zubedar
JW, Ch |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
1987 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
CC |
|
|
Khamis Zubedar
JW, Ch |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
1988 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Hilary |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Zubedar
JW, Ch |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
1990 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Leicester.htm |
Khamis Zubedar
JW, Ch |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
1990 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Squires, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Khamis Zubedar
JW, Ch |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
1991 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
CC |
|
|
Khamis Zubedar
JW, Ch |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
1991 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Khamis Zubedar
JW, Ch |
Learmonth, Andrew
& Sian |
1992 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
RCC |
|
|
Khamseen
Mannetass of Landhavi, Ch |
Lancashire |
1978 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Khamseen
Mannetass of Landhavi, Ch |
Lancashire |
1980 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Khamseen
Mannetass of Landhavi, Ch |
Lancashire |
1980 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Khamseen
Mannetass of Landhavi, Ch |
Lancashire |
1980 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Khamseen
Mannetass of Landhavi, Ch |
Lancashire |
1981 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Khamseen
Mannetass of Landhavi, Ch |
Lancashire |
1981 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Khamseen She's
A Devil Desertwind JW, Ch |
Lancaster |
1986 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
CC |
|
|
Khamseen She's
A Devil Desertwind JW, Ch |
Lancaster |
1986 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Khamseen She's
A Devil Desertwind JW, Ch |
Lancaster |
1987 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Khamseen She's
A Devil Desertwind JW, Ch |
Lancaster |
1987 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Arctic Blue |
Austin |
1985 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Azravi of Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1958 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs M |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Azravi of Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1958 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Azravi of Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1958 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Azravi of Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1959 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Azravi of Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1959 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Azravi of Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1960 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Azravi of Vishnu, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1961 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Aztrajid, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1958 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Aztrajid, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1958 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Aztrajid, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1958 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Aztrajid, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1958 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Aztrajid, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1959 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Aztrajid, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1959 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pearl, Ch |
Baster/Niblock |
1970 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pearl, Ch |
Baster/Niblock |
1971 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pearl, Ch |
Baster/Niblock |
1971 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hunt-Crowley,
Stephanie |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pearl, Ch |
Baster/Niblock |
1972 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pearl, Ch |
Baster/Niblock |
1973 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Plunket, Mr A J |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pearl, Ch |
Baster/Niblock |
1973 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pearl, Ch |
Baster/Niblock |
1973 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pearl, Ch |
Baster/Niblock |
1973 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Roche, David |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pirate of Hazuki |
Kinread, Hazel |
1971 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pirate of Hazuki |
Kinread, Hazel |
1973 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Pirate of Hazuki |
Kinread, Hazel |
1971 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad Blue
Stocking of Azrakhan |
MacQueen |
1973 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Diablo of Whodeanie, Ch |
McCann |
1973 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Diablo of Whodeanie, Ch |
McCann |
1973 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Diablo of Whodeanie, Ch |
McCann |
1973 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Diablo of Whodeanie, Ch |
McCann |
1974 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Frosty June |
Futter |
1978 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Honeydew, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1973 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gilligan, Vi |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Honeydew, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1975 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Honeydew, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1975 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Honeydew, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1975 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Honeydew, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1976 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Honeydew, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1976 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Honeydew, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1976 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Honeydew, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1977 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Madigan, Cynthia |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Honeydew, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1978 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Baster, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Hussar |
Brooks, Mrs M |
1962 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC* |
|
|
Khanabad Peach
Blossom, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1971 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Peach
Blossom, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1971 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad Peach
Blossom, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1972 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad Peach
Blossom, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1972 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad Rakib
of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1962 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Rakib
of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1963 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad Rakib
of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1964 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Mr C |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad Rakib
of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1964 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Suradar |
Niblock, Margaret |
1960 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Suvarov |
Niblock, Margaret |
1959 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad
Turkhan of Jasrat |
Home, Mr & Mrs
Bill |
1962 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC* |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1971 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1971 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1971 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1972 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1973 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1973 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1973 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1973 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1974 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Khanabad White
Warrior, Ch |
Niblock, Margaret |
1976 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Madigan, Cynthia |
RCC |
|
|
Khanabad
Zimundar |
Niblock/Graham |
1963 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Khandhu
Sorrento (Imp) |
Bagshaw |
2001 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Khandhu
Sorrento (Imp) |
Bagshaw |
2002 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Khandhu
Sorrento (Imp) |
Bagshaw |
2003 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Khandhu
Sorrento (Imp) |
Bagshaw |
2003 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Khandhu
Sorrento (Imp) |
Bagshaw/Freke |
2005 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Khandhu
Sorrento (Imp) |
Bagshaw |
2006 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Khandhu
Sorrento (Imp) |
Bagshaw |
2007 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Chadwick, Dudley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2007.htm |
Khandibhar of
Khamora |
Clark |
1977 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Khanhai of
Candidacasa |
Holmes |
1970 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
CC |
|
|
Khanhai of
Candidacasa |
Holmes |
1971 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Khanikush
Rashida of Kirghiz |
Clark, John |
1977 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Khanikush
Rashida of Kirghiz |
Clark, John |
1979 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
CC |
|
|
Khanlidar
Zuzini, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1973 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
CC |
|
|
Khanlidar
Zuzini, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1974 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Khanlidar
Zuzini, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1974 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Khanlidar
Zuzini, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1974 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Khanlidar
Zuzini, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1974 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Khanlidar
Zuzini, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1974 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Khanlidar
Zuzini, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1974 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Khanlidar
Zuzini, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1975 |
WELKS |
156 |
160 |
316 |
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Kharabou Scot
The Look at Finix JW, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2011 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
CC* |
|
|
Kharabou Scot
The Look at Finix JW, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2012 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
RCC |
|
|
Kharabou Scot
The Look at Finix JW, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2012 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Mason, Garry |
CC* |
|
|
Kharabou Scot
The Look at Finix JW, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2013 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Andrew, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Kharabou Scot
The Look at Finix JW, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2013 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Fielder, Jan |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2013.htm |
Kharabou Scot
The Look at Finix JW, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2013 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Kharabou Scot
The Look at Finix JW, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2013 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2013.htm |
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2012 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2012 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2012 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SouthWales/SouthWales2012.htm |
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2013 |
MAHC |
61 |
51 |
112 |
|
Griffin, Mick |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2013Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCh2013.htm |
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2013 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Green, Sue |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh2013.htm |
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2013 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2014 |
HA of Scotland |
34 |
37 |
71 |
|
Phillips, Viv |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_14 |
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2014 |
Bournemouth |
38 |
28 |
66 |
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=488&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=488 |
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2014 |
City of Birmingham |
50 |
51 |
101 |
|
Rice, Karen |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=501&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=501 |
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2014 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh2014.htm |
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2015 |
SKC - 2 |
27 |
23 |
50 |
75 |
Bloor, John |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=666&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=666 |
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2015 |
WKC |
40 |
52 |
92 |
115 |
Link, Gail |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=661&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=661 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2015.htm |
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2015 |
Hound Assoc. |
45 |
47 |
92 |
105 |
Millward, Liz |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=639&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=639 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2015.htm |
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2016 |
AHC Scotland |
36 |
43 |
79 |
86 |
Hunter, Alex |
CC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2016champ.html |
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2016 |
NAHS |
46 |
53 |
97 |
121 |
Latimer, Pat |
CC* |
|
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2017 |
LKA |
14 |
10 |
24 |
77 |
Adams, Dave |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=974&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=974 |
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet/Forrester |
2017 |
Three Counties |
35 |
31 |
66 |
78 |
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=888&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=888 |
|
Kharabou Scot
Wizardly Ways, Ch |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2017 |
Hound Assoc. |
37 |
43 |
80 |
97 |
Wyatt, Elaine |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=924&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=924 |
|
Kharadine
Karisma |
Boydell/Nazer/Carter |
1986 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Kharak Lady
Muck At Gezancol, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2002 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
CC |
|
|
Kharak Lady
Muck At Gezancol, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2003 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Kharak Lady
Muck At Gezancol, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2003 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Kharak Lady
Muck At Gezancol, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2003 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
CC |
|
|
Kharak Lady
Muck At Gezancol, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2003 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Kharak Lady
Muck At Gezancol, Ch |
Hughes, Geraldine |
2003 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Kharak Lord Of
The Isles |
Niedzwiedz/Mallinson/Knight-Messenger |
2003 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Hussar JW, Ch |
Smith, Janice |
1979 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Munro, Albert |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Hussar JW, Ch |
Smith, Janice |
1983 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Hussar JW, Ch |
Smith, Janice |
1984 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Hussar JW, Ch |
Smith, Janice |
1985 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1979 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1980 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1980 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1981 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1981 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Baster, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1981 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1981 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1981 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1982 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1982 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Pickard, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Black Rose, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1984 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Stella |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Columbine, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1977 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Columbine, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1978 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Columbine, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1979 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Munro, Albert |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Columbine, Ch |
North, Gloria |
1981 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Coronette |
Smith |
1978 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Lorah Rose JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1980 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Lorah Rose JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1981 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Lorah Rose JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1981 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Lorah Rose JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1981 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Lorah Rose JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1981 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Baster, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Lorah Rose JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1981 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Lorah Rose JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1982 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Kharakhan
Moonglow |
North, Gloria |
1983 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Khardains
Golden Honey |
Overton |
1989 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Morris, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Khardains
Golden Honey |
Overton |
1990 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
CC |
|
|
Khardains
Golden Honey |
Overton |
1990 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Khardains
Midnight Satin, Ch |
Crack |
1989 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Khardains
Midnight Satin, Ch |
Crack |
1989 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Khardains
Midnight Satin, Ch |
Crack |
1990 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Khardains
Midnight Satin, Ch |
Crack |
1991 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Khardains
Midnight Satin, Ch |
Crack |
1991 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Khardains
Midnite Romance |
Crack |
2003 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Khardains
Night Caller |
Smith |
2002 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gilchrist, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1975 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1975 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1975 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1976 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1976 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1976 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1976 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1976 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1976 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1976 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1976 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1976 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1977 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1977 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1977 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Karibh Khan, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1979 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC* |
|
|
Kharisar
Nicomedes of Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett |
1979 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Nicomedes of Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett |
1979 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Nicomedes of Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett |
1979 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Nicomedes of Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett |
1980 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Nicomedes of Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett |
1980 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Nicomedes of Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett |
1980 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Nicomedes of Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett |
1981 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Nijinsky of Queendown |
Jones, Jean |
1981 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1992 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1993 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Northrop-Searle, H |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1993 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Monks, Ray |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1993 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1993 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1993 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1994 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1994 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Watson, John |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1994 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1994 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar Rhia
At Cloudside, Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
1994 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1980 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1981 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Fairlie, Rene |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Stella |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Soloman of Sharikhan, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Tickety Boo at Sacheverell JW |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1991 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Tickety Boo at Sacheverell JW |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1992 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Tickety Boo at Sacheverell JW |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1992 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Tickety Boo at Sacheverell JW |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1993 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Tickety Boo at Sacheverell JW |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1994 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Watson, John |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Tobias |
Lawton |
1991 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Christine |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar
Tobias |
Lawton |
1991 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar
Tobias |
Lawton |
1994 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Yakub
Khan |
Harcourt-Brown |
1975 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Zoe,
Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1977 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Zoe,
Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1977 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Zoe,
Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1978 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Annis, Geoff |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar Zoe,
Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1978 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Kharisar Zoe,
Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1979 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar Zoe,
Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1979 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Kharisar Zoe,
Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1979 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Kharmoon
Karisma |
Street, Carolyn |
1982 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Kharmoon Kid
Kurry at Karianca |
Street, Carolyn |
1991 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Khasbek
Licence To Win At Ashahni (Imp) |
Harding,
Cathy/Cowley, Naomi |
2018 |
Manchester |
33 |
31 |
64 |
83 |
Hill, Graham |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=989&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=992 |
|
Khatans Lady
Ay'isha |
McGlave, Ken |
1980 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Khatira
Odysseus From Zinzani Karianca |
Finch/Hopper/Bovey |
2013 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2013.htm |
Khatira
Odysseus From Zinzani Karianca |
Finch/Hopper/Bovey |
2013 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Russell, Dawn |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2013.htm |
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1992 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1992 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1993 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Argyle, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1994 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Morris, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1995 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Cross-Stern, Pamela |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1995 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
169 |
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1995 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Campbell, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1995 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
188 |
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1996 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1996 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
RCC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1996 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1996 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1996 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1996 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1996 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Monks, Ray |
CC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1996 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
RCC |
|
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1996 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=75&gid=0&bid=24 |
|
Khawari
Serenade, Ch |
Gilchrist |
1997 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Khelazar
Moonlight Satin, Ch |
Yardley |
1982 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Khelazar
Moonlight Satin, Ch |
Yardley |
1984 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Khelazar
Moonlight Satin, Ch |
Yardley |
1984 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Khelazar
Moonlight Satin, Ch |
Yardley |
1984 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Khelazar
Moonlight Satin, Ch |
Yardley |
1985 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Khelazar
Moonlight Satin, Ch |
Yardley |
1985 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Khelzar Marsh
Mist JW, Ch |
Thompson |
1977 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Khelzar Marsh
Mist JW, Ch |
Thompson |
1977 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Khelzar Marsh
Mist JW, Ch |
Thompson |
1977 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Khelzar Marsh
Mist JW, Ch |
Thompson |
1977 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Khelzar Marsh
Mist JW, Ch |
Thompson |
1978 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Angelique of Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1974 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Angelique of Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1975 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Angelique of Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1975 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Angelique of Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1975 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Angelique of Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1975 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Annabelle |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1969 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Etheridge, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Annabelle |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1969 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Annabelle |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1969 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Annabelle |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1970 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Annabelle |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1971 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Annabelle |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1973 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1971 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1973 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1973 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Roche, David |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Black
Orchid, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1974 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Golden
Filigree |
Iley, David |
1978 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Jespah
of Carloway |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1966 |
Bath |
43 |
41 |
84 |
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Khinjan Jespah
of Carloway |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1966 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1968 |
LKA |
92 |
86 |
178 |
|
Race, Clair |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1969 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1969 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1969 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1970 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1971 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1971 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1971 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1971 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1971 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1971 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Andrews, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1972 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
De Casembroot, Judy |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1973 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1973 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1973 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan
Lorcah, Ch |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1973 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Samara |
Monti |
1970 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
De Groen, Mr L L |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Sudi
Shan, Ch |
Nicholls |
1971 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Sudi
Shan, Ch |
Nicholls |
1971 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Sudi
Shan, Ch |
Nicholls |
1971 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Sudi
Shan, Ch |
Nicholls |
1972 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
De Casembroot, Judy |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Sudi
Shan, Ch |
Nicholls |
1973 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Sudi
Shan, Ch |
Nicholls |
1973 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
RCC |
|
|
Khinjan Sudi
Shan, Ch |
Nicholls |
1974 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Sudi
Shan, Ch |
Nicholls |
1974 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
CC |
|
|
Khinjan Tiger
Rose |
Iley, David |
1975 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
RCC |
|
|
Khivan Blue
Korrianda, Ch |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1975 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Khivan Blue
Korrianda, Ch |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1975 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Khivan Blue
Korrianda, Ch |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1976 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Khivan Blue
Korrianda, Ch |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1976 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Khivan Blue
Korrianda, Ch |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1977 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Khivan Demalza
JW |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1980 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Khivan Demalza
JW |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1981 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
CC |
|
|
Khivan Demalza
JW |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1981 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
|
|
Khivan Divine
Essence |
Chesher |
1987 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Khivan Just
Like Mink |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1981 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Khivan Just
Like Mink |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1981 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Khivan
Resplendant Dragoon |
Maling-Arnold, Brenda |
1980 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
RCC |
|
|
Khonistan Ali
Khan |
Clifford |
1981 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Khonistan
Androcles From Alyshan |
Walkden
(Sturgeon-Walkden), Carol |
1978 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
RCC |
|
|
Khonistan
Bambina |
McMorris |
1981 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Khonistan
Bambina |
McMorris |
1981 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan
Calypso, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1971 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan
Calypso, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1972 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan
Calypso, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1972 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan
Eastern Mystic, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1996 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
RCC |
|
|
Khonistan
Eastern Mystic, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1996 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Khonistan
Eastern Mystic, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1996 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=76&gid=0&bid=54 |
|
Khonistan
Eastern Mystic, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1997 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Khonistan
Eastern Mystic, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1997 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan
Eastern Mystic, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1998 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
RCC |
|
|
Khonistan
Eastern Mystic, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1998 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Khonistan
Eastern Mystic, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1998 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan El
Cid, Ch |
Faith/Walker |
1968 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan El
Cid, Ch |
Faith/Walker |
1969 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan El
Cid, Ch |
Faith/Walker |
1970 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan
Selena, Ch |
Moon |
1984 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan
Selena, Ch |
Moon |
1985 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Khonistan
Selena, Ch |
Moon |
1985 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Khorinya
Alexandrite |
Day/Bartram |
2003 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Khorinya
Galena JW |
Day, Jackie |
2006 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Britza, Paul |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/06csres.htm |
|
Khorinya
Narooma With Portianja |
Harris/Day |
2010 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
36 |
Collins, Adrian |
CC |
|
|
Khorinya
Narooma With Portianja |
Harris/Day |
2010 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2010/Driffield2010.htm |
Khorinya
Narooma With Portianja |
Harris/Day |
2012 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gadsby, Mike |
CC* |
|
|
Khorinya
Narooma With Portianja |
Harris/Day |
2013 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Vuorinen, Rainer |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2013.htm |
Khorinya
Narooma With Portianja |
Harris/Day |
2015 |
Border Union |
28 |
29 |
57 |
58 |
Virgo, Mick |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_15 |
|
Khorinya's
Raqueleita |
Day, Jackie |
1986 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Khorinyas
Amethyst |
Day, Jackie |
1989 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Khorinyas Dark
Player |
Day, Jackie |
2000 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
MacKenzie, Alec |
RCC |
|
|
Khorinyas
Meteorite With Chardara |
Day/Bartram |
2006 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Khorinyas
Quartz JW |
Bovey |
1987 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
RCC |
|
|
Khorinyas
Quartz JW |
Bovey |
1989 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Detenon, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Khorinyas
Quartz JW |
Bovey |
1991 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Karibou JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1980 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Karibou JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1980 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Karibou JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1981 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Kernaghan, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Karibou JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1981 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Karibou JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1981 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Karibou JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1982 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC* |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Karibou JW, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1982 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Kestrel |
Johnston |
1981 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Kestrel |
Johnston |
1984 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Kestrel |
Johnston |
1985 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Krusader, Ch |
McMorris |
1984 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Krusader, Ch |
McMorris |
1985 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Krusader, Ch |
McMorris |
1985 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Krusader, Ch |
McMorris |
1985 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Keltic Krusader, Ch |
McMorris |
1986 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Kerdic Kara |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
1987 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Paul |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Kerdic Kastaway |
Johnston |
1983 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Plunkett, Mr J G |
RCC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Kirjatharba, Ch |
Johnston |
1978 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Kirjatharba, Ch |
Johnston |
1979 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Kirjatharba, Ch |
Johnston |
1979 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Kirjatharba, Ch |
Johnston |
1979 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Khorlynton
Kirjatharba, Ch |
Johnston |
1979 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Khorramabad
Fire Fox, Ch |
Dollman |
1985 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Khorramabad
Fire Fox, Ch |
Dollman |
1985 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Khorramabad
Fire Fox, Ch |
Dollman |
1986 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Khorramabad
Fire Fox, Ch |
Dollman |
1988 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Khorramabad
Fire Fox, Ch |
Dollman |
1989 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Jacqui |
CC |
|
|
Khorramabad
Fire Fox, Ch |
Dollman |
1990 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Khymm of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1958 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Khymm of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1958 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Warner-Hill, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Khymm of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1958 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Khymm of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Khymm of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Khymm of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
De Leemans, Mdme
Nizet |
RCC |
|
|
Kindina Mr
Magic Of Sandokhan |
Berry |
1979 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Kinsuka of
Geufron, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1937 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Kinsuka of
Geufron, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1938 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Kinsuka of
Geufron, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1938 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Wallwork, Mr G |
CC |
|
|
Kirghiz Chasin
Rainbows JW |
Clark, John |
1999 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, David |
RCC |
|
|
Kirghiz Chasin
Rainbows JW |
Clark, John |
2000 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Kirghiz Chasin
Rainbows JW |
Clark, John |
2001 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Kirghiz Shari |
Clark, John |
1986 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Kisagotami of
Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1936 |
Glasgow Dog Show Soc |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Mr W J |
CC |
|
|
Kisagotami of
Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1936 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Jungeling, Han de
Heer |
CC |
|
|
Kisagotami of
Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1937 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC |
|
|
Kismati Khan
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1964 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Kismati Khan
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1964 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Kismati Khan
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1964 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC* |
|
|
Kismati Khan
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1964 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC* |
|
|
Kismati Khan
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1965 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Kismati Khan
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1965 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Kismati Khan
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1965 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Kismati Khan
of Tarril, Ch |
Purdue |
1965 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Kismati Khan
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1966 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC* |
|
|
Kohinoor
Dagmar, Ch |
Pullin |
1978 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Kohinoor
Dagmar, Ch |
Pullin |
1979 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Kohinoor
Dagmar, Ch |
Pullin |
1980 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
CC |
|
|
Kohinoor Jason |
Haines |
1977 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Kohinoor Kadat |
Harding |
1985 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
RCC |
|
|
Kohinoor Khala |
Atkins, Ivy |
1979 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Kohinoor Khala |
Atkins, Ivy |
1980 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Kohinoor Khala |
Atkins, Ivy |
1980 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Kohinoor Khala |
Atkins, Ivy |
1981 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Kohistan
Shahudin |
Unkauf, Dr Byron M |
1947 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Kohistan
Shahudin |
Unkauf, Dr Byron M |
1947 |
Cambridge |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
CC |
|
|
Kohsans Mr
Inigo Jones, Ch |
Pickard |
1976 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Kohsans Mr
Inigo Jones, Ch |
Pickard |
1978 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Kohsans Mr
Inigo Jones, Ch |
Pickard |
1978 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Kohsans Mr
Inigo Jones, Ch |
Pickard |
1978 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Kohsans Mr
Inigo Jones, Ch |
Pickard |
1979 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Annis, Geoff |
CC |
|
|
Kohsans Mr
Inigo Jones, Ch |
Pickard |
1979 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
CC |
|
|
Kohsans Mr
Inigo Jones, Ch |
Pickard |
1979 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1981 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1982 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1982 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1983 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1983 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1983 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1984 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1984 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1984 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1985 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1985 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1986 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1986 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1986 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Bengston, Bo |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1986 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1986 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Alexander of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1986 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Hareeb, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1978 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Hareeb, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1978 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Hareeb, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1978 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Hareeb, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1979 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC* |
|
|
Koolaba
Hareeb, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1979 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Hareeb, Ch |
Hall, Terry |
1980 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1972 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1972 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1972 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1972 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1972 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1973 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1973 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1973 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1973 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1975 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1977 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba
Horningsea Eboni Earl, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1978 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Matan |
Taylor, Barbara |
1969 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Sadach
Bia |
Summers |
1972 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Shady
Lady |
Taylor, Barbara |
1980 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba Tajma
Zai JW, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1972 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba Tajma
Zai JW, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1973 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba Tajma
Zai JW, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1973 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba Tajma
Zai JW, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1973 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Tajma
Zai JW, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1973 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba Tajma
Zai JW, Ch |
Taylor, Barbara |
1975 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Za Hu
JW |
Taylor, Barbara |
1981 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Baster, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Zanek
Tarf, Ch |
Obo, Barbara |
1975 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Zanek
Tarf, Ch |
Obo, Barbara |
1976 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba Zanek
Tarf, Ch |
Obo, Barbara |
1978 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Moss, Mr A |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Zanek
Tarf, Ch |
Obo, Barbara |
1978 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Koolaba Zanek
Tarf, Ch |
Obo, Barbara |
1978 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Zanek
Tarf, Ch |
Obo, Barbara |
1979 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Koolaba Zanek
Tarf, Ch |
Obo, Barbara |
1979 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Korechie
Oriana |
Loder, Linda |
1975 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Korechie
Oriana |
Loder, Linda |
1975 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Korechie
Oriana |
Loder, Linda |
1975 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Roche, David |
CC |
|
|
Korechie
Oriana |
Loder, Linda |
1978 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Spira, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Kosalas Khan
El Kabul of Barbille, Ch |
Hall, Mrs D |
1954 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Abson (Morton), Ida |
CC |
|
|
Kosalas Khan
El Kabul of Barbille, Ch |
Hall, Mrs D |
1956 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Kovalan Zeena |
Pritchard |
1972 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Kovalan Zeena |
Pritchard |
1972 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Krishan The
Emperor |
Lloyd |
2011 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Weinraub, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Krishan The
Emperor |
Lloyd |
2014 |
YAHS |
71 |
70 |
141 |
|
Hafford, Jay |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs14results.htm |
|
Krishan The
Emperor |
Lloyd |
2014 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
RCC |
|
|
Krishan's
Kribensis At Learael, Ch |
Lear, Janet |
1991 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Price, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Krishan's
Kribensis At Learael, Ch |
Lear, Janet |
1993 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
CC |
|
|
Krishan's
Kribensis At Learael, Ch |
Lear, Janet |
1993 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Krishan's
Kribensis At Learael, Ch |
Lear, Janet |
1993 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mrs M |
1956 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mrs M |
1956 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Devitt, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mrs M |
1957 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Devtt, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mrs M |
1957 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mrs M |
1957 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs M |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mrs M |
1958 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mrs M |
1958 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mrs M |
1958 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mr & Mrs
G |
1959 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mr & Mrs
G |
1959 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mr & Mrs
G |
1959 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Clark, Mrs E B (USA) |
CC |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mr & Mrs
G |
1959 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC* |
|
|
Krishna of
Barbourne, Ch |
Masters, Mr & Mrs
G |
1959 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Kritangara
Dougal Dee JW |
Pearce |
1982 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Ksiadz Khafar
Khan |
Gleed |
1980 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Ksiadz Khafar
Khan |
Gleed |
1981 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Kubla Khan el
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1958 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Kubla Khan el
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1958 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Kubla Khan el
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1961 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Kubla Khan el
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1961 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Kubla Khan el
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1961 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Kubla Khan el
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1962 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Kubla Khan el
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1962 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Kubla Khan el
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1963 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1992 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1992 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1993 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1993 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1993 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1994 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts1994.htm |
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1995 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1995 |
LKA |
|
|
|
200 |
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1995 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
208 |
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1995 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
188 |
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Kulute Miles
Ahead JW, Ch |
Coates, D
(Coates-Waite) |
1995 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
CC |
|
|
Kumari of
Threestreams, Ch |
Parker, J Hilton |
1951 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Kumari of
Threestreams, Ch |
Parker, J Hilton |
1951 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Kumari of
Threestreams, Ch |
Leest, Wyn |
1953 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs H |
RCC |
|
|
Kumari of
Threestreams, Ch |
Leest, Wyn |
1953 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Kumari of
Threestreams, Ch |
Leest, Wyn |
1953 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Kumari of
Threestreams, Ch |
Leest, Wyn |
1954 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Parker, Mr J Hilton |
CC |
|
|
Kumari of
Threestreams, Ch |
Leest, Wyn |
1954 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Kuranda
Turkuman Opium Poppy |
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
1950 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Kusa Khan El
Kabul |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1952 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Kusa Khan El
Kabul |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1953 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs P |
RCC |
|
|
Kusa Khan El
Kabul |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1953 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Kushra Ben
Jashmal |
Morgan/Hedges |
1973 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Kushra Ben
Jashmal |
Morgan/Hedges |
1974 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
RCC |
|
|
Kybar |
Briggs, Miss E S |
1938 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Crawford, Lt Col A E |
CC |
|
|
Kymn |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1932 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Kynerman
Andromache, Ch |
Crossfield, Heather |
1990 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, Margaret |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACOld.htm |
Kynerman
Andromache, Ch |
Crossfield, Heather |
1990 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Kynerman
Andromache, Ch |
Crossfield, Heather |
1991 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Kynerman
Andromache, Ch |
Crossfield, Heather |
1992 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
CC |
|
|
Kyronisha Of
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1949 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Kyronisha Of
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1950 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Kyronisha Of
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1951 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Kyronisha Of
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1951 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Worfolk, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Kyronisha Of
Kabul, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1951 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Laavas Golden
Opportunity |
Hills, Graham &
Sally |
2017 |
NAHS |
56 |
48 |
104 |
109 |
Peek (Mater) Debbie |
RCC |
|
|
Laavas Mini
Me'z Opportunity At Birkhall |
McDonald,
Sheila/McQuade, A/Hindley, Claire |
2019 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
123 |
Naarits, Iren |
CC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page65.html |
|
Laavas
Opportunity Knocks |
Woodward,
Paula/Oakley, Sue |
2017 |
Blackpool |
47 |
47 |
94 |
118 |
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_17 |
|
Lady
Mandeville of Jorchants Afeena |
Rylatt |
1977 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Lady
Mandeville of Jorchants Afeena |
Rylatt |
1978 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Broadley, Gwen |
CC |
|
|
Lady
Mandeville of Jorchants Afeena |
Rylatt |
1979 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dallison, Audrey |
RCC |
|
|
Lady Of
Quality At Dorangi |
Robinson, Tony &
Doreen |
1994 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Lady Tabasheer
of Davlen |
Kennedy/Barnes |
1995 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
115 |
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Lakshmi of
Geufron, Am Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1939 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Mr S |
CC |
|
|
Landhavi
Lafayette JW |
Lancashire |
1983 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Landhavi
Lafayette JW |
Lancashire |
1983 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Landhavi Love
Bug Of Dalparva JW, Ch |
Waistnidge, Brian |
1983 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Landhavi Love
Bug Of Dalparva JW, Ch |
Waistnidge, Brian |
1983 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Landhavi Love
Bug Of Dalparva JW, Ch |
Waistnidge, Brian |
1984 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Landhavi Love
Bug Of Dalparva JW, Ch |
Waistnidge, Brian |
1984 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Landhavi Love
Bug Of Dalparva JW, Ch |
Waistnidge, Brian |
1984 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Landhavi Love
Bug Of Dalparva JW, Ch |
Waistnidge, Brian |
1985 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Landhavi Love
Bug Of Dalparva JW, Ch |
Waistnidge, Brian |
1985 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Landhavi Love
Bug Of Dalparva JW, Ch |
Waistnidge, Brian |
1987 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Stevenson, Kenny |
RCC |
|
|
Landhavi
Special Brew JW |
Sharman/Lancashire |
1985 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Lashkari
Berezina |
Fisher |
1978 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
CC |
|
|
Lashkari
Xanthura |
Fisher |
1983 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Lawkhan
Kinkeesha of Khonistan, Ch |
Walker/Wilson |
1975 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
CC |
|
|
Lawkhan
Kinkeesha of Khonistan, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1976 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Lawkhan
Kinkeesha of Khonistan, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1976 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Lazakhan
Abdullah, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1992 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Lazakhan
Abdullah, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1993 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Lazakhan
Abdullah, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1993 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Lazakhan
Abdullah, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1994 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
RCC |
|
|
Lazakhan
Abdullah, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1994 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Howitt, Marie |
CC |
|
|
Lazakhan
Abdullah, Ch |
Griffin, Mick |
1995 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
115 |
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Lazakhan Adora |
Griffin, Mick |
1993 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Lazakhan Adora |
Griffin, Mick |
1994 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Lazakhan Alana |
Kennedy, Brenda |
1994 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Lazakhan Alana |
Kennedy, Brenda |
1994 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Morris, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Leaonora of
Shamoon, Ch |
Ellis, Lyn |
1974 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Leaonora of
Shamoon, Ch |
Ellis, Lyn |
1976 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Leaonora of
Shamoon, Ch |
Ellis, Lyn |
1976 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Leaonora of
Shamoon, Ch |
Ellis, Lyn |
1976 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Leaonora of
Shamoon, Ch |
Ellis, Lyn |
1976 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Leaonora of
Shamoon, Ch |
Ellis, Lyn |
1976 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Stevenson, Mr T |
RCC |
|
|
Learael Topper
Too |
Lear, Janet |
1979 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Learael Topper
Too |
Lear, Janet |
1980 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Learael Topper
Too |
Lear, Janet |
1982 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Learael Topper
Too |
Lear, Janet |
1982 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Pickard, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Leashkan
Alabama |
Thomas |
1983 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
RCC |
|
|
Leashkan
Nabrasca |
Griffiths |
1982 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
RCC |
|
|
Liquid Dream
At Zafonic, Ir Ch |
Albert/Brown |
2004 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Liquid Dream
At Zafonic, Ir Ch |
Albert/Moore |
2005 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1984 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hollis, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1984 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1985 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1988 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1988 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1988 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1988 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1989 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1989 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Lissue a
Winters Tale, Ch |
Bovey |
1989 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Alabama |
Finch/Hopper |
1996 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue As You
Like It, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1984 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue As You
Like It, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1985 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Lissue As You
Like It, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1986 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Lissue As You
Like It, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1987 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Lissue As You
Like It, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1987 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
CC |
|
|
Lissue As You
Like It, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1987 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Lissue Ayesha |
Blackwell |
1991 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Price, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Ayesha |
Blackwell |
1992 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Phillips, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue
Bellapais Finesse JW |
Scott, Jackie |
1996 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue
Bellapais Finesse JW |
Scott, Jackie |
1996 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Filson, Brian |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=76&gid=0&bid=54 |
|
Lissue
Bellapais Finesse JW |
Scott, Jackie |
1998 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue
Finrochell |
Blackwell |
1998 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Lissue
Finrochell |
Blackwell |
1998 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Lissue Salome
At Tulak |
McCormack, Val |
1992 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Salome
At Tulak |
McCormack, Val |
1994 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1984 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1984 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1984 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1984 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1985 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1985 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hollis, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1985 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1986 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1986 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1987 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1988 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1989 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
RCC |
|
|
Lissue Storm
Cloud, Ch |
Wyatt, Elaine |
1990 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Howse, Ken |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Darlington/Darlington.htm |
Lizzie of
Kharisar JW, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1978 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Lizzie of
Kharisar JW, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1981 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Lizzie of
Kharisar JW, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1981 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
CC |
|
|
Lizzie of
Kharisar JW, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1982 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
CC |
|
|
Lizzie of
Kharisar JW, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1982 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
RCC |
|
|
Lizzie of
Kharisar JW, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1982 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Lizzie of
Kharisar JW, Ch |
Harcourt-Brown |
1982 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Llamevol Angel
in Black at Gaillardia |
Dines |
1988 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
RCC |
|
|
Llamevol Black
Pepper JW |
Glanfield |
1988 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Christine |
RCC |
|
|
Llamevol
Blackthorn of Sanstas JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1988 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Llamevol
Blackthorn of Sanstas JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1988 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Llamevol
Blackthorn of Sanstas JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1989 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Llamevol Llaza
at Chuasan |
Phipps/Glanfield |
1991 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Llamevol Llaza
at Chuasan |
Phipps/Glanfield |
1992 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Llamevol Llaza
at Chuasan |
Phipps/Glanfield |
1993 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1988 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1988 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1988 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
RCC |
|
|
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1988 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1989 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1989 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1990 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1990 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HoundShow1990.htm |
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1990 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bruton, Hermione |
RCC |
|
|
Lokhandar
Barberry Bey, Ch |
Hadfield |
1991 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Lorahs Silver
Winged Fantasy JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1987 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Lorahs Silver
Winged Fantasy JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1988 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Lorahs Silver
Winged Fantasy JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1988 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Lorahs Silver
Winged Fantasy JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1988 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
RCC |
|
|
Lorahs Silver
Winged Fantasy JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1989 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Lorahs Silver
Winged Fantasy JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1989 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Lorahs Silver
Winged Fantasy JW, Ch |
Allward-Chebsey |
1990 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
CC |
|
|
Madhi Hayes
From Khamis |
Knox |
1989 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Mahadi Bandito
From Majikind (Imp) |
Clack |
2006 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Mahaprajapati
of Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1932 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holgate, Mr J J |
CC |
|
|
Mahaprajapati
of Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1932 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Mahaprajapati
of Geufron, Ch |
Drinkwater, Mrs E E
(Paddy) |
1933 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Maharani of
Cheltside, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1933 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs C |
CC |
|
|
Maharani of
Cheltside, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1933 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Loraine, Mr N A |
CC |
|
|
Maharani of
Cheltside, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1933 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Mahmud of
Isfahan |
Wonnacott, Joan |
1972 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Mahogonny Moon
of Jhansi JW, Ch |
Allison/Kirkham |
1985 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Mahogonny Moon
of Jhansi JW, Ch |
Allison/Kirkham |
1985 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Mahogonny Moon
of Jhansi JW, Ch |
Allison/Kirkham |
1985 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Mahogonny Moon
of Jhansi JW, Ch |
Allison/Kirkham |
1985 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Mahogonny Moon
of Jhansi JW, Ch |
Allison/Kirkham |
1986 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Mahzada of
Shanshu |
Clark (McClark) |
1968 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Mahzada of
Shanshu |
Clark (McClark) |
1968 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Mahzada of
Shanshu |
Clark (McClark) |
1969 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
RCC |
|
|
Mahzada of
Shanshu |
Clark (McClark) |
1970 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Malati of
Geufron |
Newbrook, Mrs E F |
1938 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Malati of
Geufron |
Newbrook, Mrs E F |
1938 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Malati of
Geufron, Ch |
Newbrook, Mrs E F |
1938 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC* |
|
|
Malcas Malindi |
Sinclair/Draper |
1978 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Malcas
Melpomene |
Buck |
1981 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Malcas
Minerva, Ch |
Harris |
1981 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Malcas
Minerva, Ch |
Harris |
1981 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Beare, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Malcas
Minerva, Ch |
Harris |
1981 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Malcas
Minerva, Ch |
Harris |
1982 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Malcas
Minerva, Ch |
Harris |
1982 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1983 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
McCann, Dave |
CC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Mr R |
CC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
RCC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
CC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1986 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Maljan Golden
Samarina From Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1986 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Maljan Mai Tai
at Taiazra JW |
Holmes |
1994 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Maljan Mai Tai
at Taiazra JW |
Holmes |
1995 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Jim |
RCC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2000 |
Birmingham National |
69 |
71 |
140 |
153 |
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=15&gid=0&bid=111 |
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2000 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2000 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2002 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2002 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Moon, Steve |
RCC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2002 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2002 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2002 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2001 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Willson, Sammi |
RCC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2001 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2001 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Mandinah Days
Of Thunder At Amudarya, (Imp) Ch |
Paton, Anna |
2001 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Mick |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/csresults01.htm |
|
Mandith
Patriot of Khyber |
Walmesley |
1970 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Mandith
Patriot of Khyber |
Walmesley |
1973 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Mandith
Patriot of Khyber |
Walmesley |
1974 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Mandith
Patriot of Khyber - 2 RCC Dogs in KCSB |
Walmesley |
1970 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr J |
RCC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
CC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Mandodari of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Mandrill's
Myltha Izmar Tragband, Ch |
Doe/Watson |
1990 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
RCC |
|
|
Mandrill's
Myltha Izmar Tragband, Ch |
Doe/Watson |
1990 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Mandrill's
Myltha Izmar Tragband, Ch |
Doe/Watson |
1991 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Mandrill's
Myltha Izmar Tragband, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1991 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Mandrill's
Myltha Izmar Tragband, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1991 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Mandrill's
Myltha Izmar Tragband, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1991 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Mandrill's
Myltha Izmar Tragband, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1991 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
CC |
|
|
Mandrill's
Myltha Izmar Tragband, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1992 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Manhattan
Transfer At Warrenoak JW, Ch |
Boydell |
1998 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Manhattan
Transfer At Warrenoak JW, Ch |
Boydell |
1998 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bishop, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Manhattan
Transfer At Warrenoak JW, Ch |
Boydell |
1998 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Manhattan
Transfer At Warrenoak JW, Ch |
Boydell |
1998 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
CC |
|
|
Manhattan
Transfer At Warrenoak JW, Ch |
Boydell |
1998 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
CC |
|
|
Manhattan
Transfer At Warrenoak JW, Ch |
Boydell |
1998 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Manhattan
Transfer At Warrenoak JW, Ch |
Boydell |
1999 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Manhattan
Transfer At Warrenoak JW, Ch |
Boydell |
2003 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Vansteelant-Benoit, A |
CC |
|
|
Mansharaf
Pardessi |
Baker, Mr & Mrs
Helen |
1939 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Toepoel, Mr T M C |
CC |
|
|
Mansharaf
Sirdani |
Baker, Mr & Mrs
Helen |
1939 |
Harrogate K A |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Maranzi
Fashion Dancer JW |
Stenhouse, Jim |
1989 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
RCC |
|
|
Marika of
Baberbagh, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1930 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Jungeling, Han de
Heer |
CC |
|
|
Marika of
Baberbagh, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1931 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Marika of
Baberbagh, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1931 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Marika of
Baberbagh, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1931 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Adams, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Marika of
Baberbagh, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1932 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Jungeling, Han de
Heer |
CC |
|
|
Marika of
Baberbagh, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1934 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Marika of
Baberbagh, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1934 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Marika of
Baberbagh, Ch |
Prude, Mrs L |
1934 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Adams, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Marika Of
Threestreams, Ch |
Parker, J Hilton |
1949 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Marika Of
Threestreams, Ch |
Parker, J Hilton |
1949 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Marika Of
Threestreams, Ch |
Parker, J Hilton |
1950 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Marika Of
Threestreams, Ch |
Parker, J Hilton |
1950 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Marika Of
Threestreams, Ch |
Parker, J Hilton |
1950 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Marika Of
Threestreams, Ch |
Parker, J Hilton |
1951 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Marina Del Rey |
Kennedy, Brenda |
1988 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Aces
And Kings |
Shaw |
1997 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Arch, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Buster
Keaton |
Roper/Moore/Moon |
2001 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Buster
Keaton |
Roper/Moore/Moon |
2001 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo
Calamity Jane |
Moon/Fillis-Moon,
Steve & Pat |
1997 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Drop
Dead Gorgeous |
Moon/Fillis-Moon,
Steve & Pat |
2016 |
WAHC |
44 |
52 |
96 |
111 |
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/Results2016.html |
|
Maringo Drop
Dead Gorgeous |
Moon/Fillis-Moon,
Steve & Pat |
2016 |
NAHS |
46 |
53 |
97 |
121 |
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Drop
Dead Gorgeous |
Moon/Fillis-Moon,
Steve & Pat |
2018 |
NAHS |
42 |
37 |
79 |
89 |
Szyczewski, Stan |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Drop
Dead Gorgeous |
Moon/Fillis-Moon,
Steve & Pat |
2019 |
Bournemouth |
28 |
28 |
56 |
74 |
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1307&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1307 |
|
Maringo Drop
Dead Gorgeous |
Moon/Fillis-Moon,
Steve & Pat |
2019 |
YAHS |
35 |
51 |
86 |
118 |
Fairburn, Monica |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs19results.htm |
|
Maringo Goody
Two Shoes At Temenshu |
Roper/Moore/Moon |
2006 |
Crufts |
156 |
150 |
306 |
362 |
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Heir
Apparent To Zharook JW |
Latimer/Campbell |
1994 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Heir
Apparent To Zharook JW |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
1997 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Kiss
Me Kate |
Roper/Moore/Moon |
1998 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Man
After Midnight, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
1995 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
258 |
Cook, Di |
CC |
|
|
Maringo Man
After Midnight, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
1997 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Man
After Midnight, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
1997 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Man
After Midnight, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
1997 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Man
After Midnight, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
1997 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Man
After Midnight, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
1999 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Maringo Man
After Midnight, Ch |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2000 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Maringo
Midnight In Moscow |
Moon/Fillis-Moon |
2015 |
SKC - 1 |
26 |
34 |
60 |
65 |
Hedge (Mulvale),
Nicola |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=586&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=586 |
|
Maringo Music
Maker |
Fairburn/Fillis-Moon/Roberts |
2005 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo
Natasha |
Fillis |
1981 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo No
More Mr Nice Guy JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2005 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Maringo No
More Mr Nice Guy JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2005 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo No
More Mr Nice Guy JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2007 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Fairburn, Monica |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland.htm |
Maringo No
More Mr Nice Guy JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2007 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Chadwick, Dudley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2007.htm |
Maringo No
More Mr Nice Guy JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2008 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
CC* |
|
|
Maringo No
More Mr Nice Guy JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2005 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo
Rasputin Of Khalelli JW |
Roberts |
1994 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Rumour
Has It At Bichoux |
Noble, J/Wilcox |
2014 |
Richmond |
23 |
30 |
53 |
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=522&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=522 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2014.htm |
Maringo Stop
Her On Sight JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2003 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Stop
Her On Sight JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2004 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Maringo Stop
Her On Sight JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2005 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
179 |
Tynerman, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Maringo Stop
Her On Sight JW |
Fillis-Moon/Moon |
2005 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2005.htm |
|
Maringo's
Kismet of Kaffir |
Swift |
1985 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Marjanah of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Mr R S |
RCC |
|
|
Marjanah of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1954 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Marjanah of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Scarff, Mr E |
RCC |
|
|
Marjanah of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
RCC |
|
|
Marjanah of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Marnadee Penny
Black JW, Ch |
Margetts/Ord/Gilbert/Grant |
1997 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Marnadee Penny
Black JW, Ch |
Margetts/Ord/Gilbert/Grant |
1997 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Jim |
RCC |
|
|
Marnadee Penny
Black JW, Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Grant/Ord |
1998 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Marnadee Penny
Black JW, Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Grant/Ord |
1999 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Marnadee Penny
Black JW, Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Grant/Ord |
2000 |
Birmingham National |
69 |
71 |
140 |
153 |
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=15&gid=0&bid=111 |
|
Marnadee Penny
Black JW, Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Grant/Ord |
2000 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Marquis of
Anzani, Ch |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1969 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Marquis of
Anzani, Ch |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1970 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Marquis of
Anzani, Ch |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1971 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Marquis of
Anzani, Ch |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1973 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Marquis of
Anzani, Ch |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1973 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Mashaalah
Dhoud |
Sawyer, Wendy |
2007 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HoundShow.htm |
Mashaalah
Mayan Of Isfahan |
Trebell/Wonnacott |
2003 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Mashaalah
Rishta Dari Of Isfahan |
Jamrozik, Richard |
2000 |
Bath |
|
|
|
180 |
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Mashaalah
Rishta Dari Of Isfahan |
Jamrozik, Richard |
2000 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Mashaalah
Rishta Dari Of Isfahan |
Jamrozik, Richard |
2001 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
CC |
|
|
Mashaalah
Rishta Dari Of Isfahan |
Jamrozik, Richard |
2003 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
RCC |
|
|
Mashaalah
Rishta Dari of Isfahan |
Jamrozik, Richard |
2004 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Mashaalah
Rishta Dari Of Isfahan |
Jamrozik, Richard |
2004 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Mashaalah
Sulani |
Sawyer, Wendy |
2000 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lear, Janet |
CC |
|
|
Mashour
Kataghan Khan, Ch |
Farnell |
1977 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Mashour
Kataghan Khan, Ch |
Farnell |
1977 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Mashour
Kataghan Khan, Ch |
Farnell |
1978 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Mashour
Kataghan Khan, Ch |
Farnell |
1980 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1970 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1970 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Swallow, Eric |
RCC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1970 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1970 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1971 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1972 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1974 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1974 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC* |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1974 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1974 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Masquerade of
Moonswift, Ch |
Winstone |
1974 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Masumi of
Barbille |
Hall, W |
1971 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Mauravan
Shades of Amber JW |
Skelton |
1989 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Morris, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Mauravan The
Drifter |
Morris |
1985 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
CC |
|
|
Mauravan The
Drifter |
Morris |
1986 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Mauravan The
Drifter |
Morris |
1987 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Maximillion of
Zudiki, Ch |
Gill, Shirley |
1987 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
RCC |
|
|
Maximillion of
Zudiki, Ch |
Gill, Shirley |
1988 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Lush, Elaine |
CC |
|
|
Maximillion of
Zudiki, Ch |
Gill, Shirley |
1989 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Maximillion of
Zudiki, Ch |
Gill, Shirley |
1990 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Squires, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Maximillion of
Zudiki, Ch |
Gill, Shirley |
1992 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Mayday Marcus
of Elked |
Brace |
1977 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Mazari of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
CC* |
|
|
Mazari of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Mazari of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Roche |
1964 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Mr C |
CC* |
|
|
Mazuri Shems
Chindwara |
Lynette Dog Parlours
Ltd |
1961 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Mazuri Shems-
Bacchante |
Pede, W |
1959 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Mazuri Shems-
Bacchante |
Pede, W |
1960 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Extravaganza JW, Ch |
Harper/Hedge |
1984 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Extravaganza JW, Ch |
Harper/Hedge |
1984 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Extravaganza JW, Ch |
Harper/Hedge |
1985 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Extravaganza JW, Ch |
Harper/Hedge |
1985 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Extravaganza JW, Ch |
Harper/Hedge |
1985 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Extravaganza JW, Ch |
Harper/Hedge |
1985 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Extravaganza JW, Ch |
Harper/Hedge |
1985 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Extravaganza JW, Ch |
Harper/Hedge |
1985 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Extravaganza JW, Ch |
Harper/Hedge |
1986 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck Fairy
Tale JW |
Harper/Hedge |
1987 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck Fairy
Tale JW |
Harper/Hedge |
1990 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC1990.htm |
Melleck Fairy
Tale JW |
Hedge/Harper |
1991 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Hellraiser, Ch |
Hedge/Harper |
1993 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Hellraiser, Ch |
Hedge/Harper |
1993 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Hellraiser, Ch |
Hedge/Harper |
1996 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Hellraiser, Ch |
Hedge/Harper |
1998 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Hitchhiker, Ch |
Cogdell |
1992 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Lush, Elaine |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Hitchhiker, Ch |
Cogdell |
1993 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Hitchhiker, Ch |
Cogdell |
1993 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Hitchhiker, Ch |
Cogdell |
1994 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Hitchhiker, Ch |
Cogdell |
1994 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Hitchhiker, Ch |
Cogdell |
1994 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Fischer, Uwe |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Hitchhiker, Ch |
Cogdell |
1996 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Immanuel JW |
Harper/Hedge |
1994 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Immanuel JW |
Harper/Hedge |
1994 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Impressario, Ch |
Cogdell/Bingham |
1995 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Impressario, Ch |
Cogdell/Bingham |
1995 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
112 |
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Melleck
Impressario, Ch |
Cogdell/Bingham |
1996 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Livesey, Roz |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck
Impressario, Ch |
Cogdell/Bingham |
1996 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
CC |
|
|
Melleck Jakobs
Creek, Ch |
Cogdell |
2001 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck Jakobs
Creek, Ch |
Cogdell |
2004 |
SAC |
102 |
138 |
240 |
|
Gill, Shirley |
CC |
|
|
Melleck Jakobs
Creek, Ch |
Cogdell |
2004 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck Jakobs
Creek, Ch |
Cogdell |
2004 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck Jakobs
Creek, Ch |
Cogdell |
2003 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck Jakobs
Creek, Ch |
Cogdell |
2005 |
City of Birmingham |
72 |
59 |
131 |
166 |
Cleak, Tony |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=123&gid=0&bid=1 |
|
Melleck Jakobs
Creek, Ch |
Cogdell |
2005 |
Crufts |
131 |
160 |
291 |
342 |
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Melleck Jakobs
Creek, Ch |
Cogdell |
2005 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Mercedes Azure
At Araki |
Calder/Munro/Sinclair |
2002 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
1998 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
1998 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
RCC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
1998 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill Shirley/Marshall |
1999 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
1999 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
1999 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
1999 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2000 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
CC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2001 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
CC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2001 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2001 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Harnett, Jacky |
CC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2002 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2002 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Meredith
Biarritz At Miamarna JW, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2002 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Meredith Cream
Rhapsody Of Alsharma |
Buttriss-Holt |
2000 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lear, Janet |
RCC |
|
|
Mermaid of
Moonswift |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1968 |
Bath |
65 |
61 |
126 |
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Meshaab of
Shanshu |
Clark (McClark) |
1966 |
Richmond |
63 |
50 |
113 |
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Meshki-Baz-i-Pushtikuh |
Dart, Mrs M |
1951 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Worfolk, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Meshki-Baz-i-Pushtikuh |
Race, Clair |
1952 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Metanni of
Shanshu |
Clark (McClark) |
1965 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Addiction, Ch, Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2000 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Addiction, Ch, Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2000 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Addiction, Ch, Ir Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2001 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Addiction, Ch, Ir Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2001 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Addiction, Ch, Ir Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2001 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Addiction, Ch, Ir Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2001 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Addiction, Ch, Ir Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2001 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Addiction, Ch, Ir Ch |
Moore, Wendell |
2001 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Caple, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Ambeyla |
Mathers, Anne |
1979 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Cabango, ShCM |
Greening, Margaret |
2004 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2004 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Roberts, Tom |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2005 |
LKA |
82 |
96 |
178 |
212 |
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=127&gid=0&bid=117 |
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2005 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2005 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2005 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2005 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs05results.htm |
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2006 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2006 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2006 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2006Ch1.htm |
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2006 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Calulo at Birkhall, Ch/Ir Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2007 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHAJuly2007.htm |
Metewand
Dallas |
Semple, Eunice |
1997 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Jorgensen, Lotte |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Dallas |
Semple, Eunice |
1998 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Dashtikavir |
Mathers, Anne |
1989 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Dashtikavir |
Mathers, Anne |
1990 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Iezarai, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1986 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Beare, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Iezarai, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1986 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Iezarai, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1988 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Iezarai, Ch/Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1988 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Obo. Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Kalamkari |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2006 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kalamkari |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2006 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kalamkari |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2007 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHAJuly2007.htm |
Metewand
Kalamkari |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2009 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond09Dogs.htm |
Metewand
Kiharat |
Mathers, Anne |
2003 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiharat |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
SAC |
102 |
138 |
240 |
|
Evans, David |
CC* |
|
|
Metewand
Kiharat |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiharat |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiharat |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiharat |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Sawyer, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiharat |
Mathers/Lloyd |
2005 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
54 |
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiharat |
Mathers/Lloyd |
2005 |
Bath |
|
|
|
160 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiltravia To Freecloud, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2004 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiltravia To Freecloud, Ch |
Oakley/Garrard |
2005 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
54 |
Horswell, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiltravia To Freecloud, Ch |
Garrad/Oakley |
2006 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiltravia To Freecloud, Ch |
Garrard/Oakley |
2007 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Kiltravia To Freecloud, Ch |
Garrard/Oakley |
2008 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACFeb08.htm |
Metewand
Koomooloo at Zilbec |
Beck |
2010 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
36 |
Collins, Adrian |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Latoloume |
Mathers/Lloyd |
2005 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
54 |
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Matarambi JW, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
McPhillips, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Matarambi JW, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Lloyd, Stephen |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Matarambi JW, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
CC* |
|
|
Metewand
Matarambi JW, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Matarambi JW, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Matarambi JW, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Matarambi JW, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Matarambi JW, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2012 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Marie |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand Mbeya |
Mathers, Anne |
1975 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Michigan, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
1997 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Michigan, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
1997 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Michigan, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
1997 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Michigan, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
1998 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Michigan, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
1998 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Michigan, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
1999 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Mimico, Ch & Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1992 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Mimico, Ch & Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1993 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Wieden, Don |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Mimico, Ch & Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1993 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Argyle, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Mimico, Ch & Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1993 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Mimico, Ch & Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1995 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Northrop-Searle, H |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Mimico, Ch & Ir Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
1995 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
162 |
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Mississippi |
Mathers, Anne |
1981 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Mississippi |
Mathers, Anne |
1982 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Mississippi |
Mathers, Anne |
1984 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Monhegan, Ir Ch |
Bollard O/Callaghan |
2011 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Lloyd, Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Onlione at Zilbec, Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2011 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Onlione at Zilbec, Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2011 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Lloyd, Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Onlione at Zilbec, Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2011 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Onlione at Zilbec, Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2012 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2012.htm |
Metewand
Onlione at Zilbec, Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2012 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Onlione at Zilbec, Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2013 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Fielder, Jan |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2013.htm |
Metewand
Onlione at Zilbec, Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2013 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCMay2013.htm |
Metewand
Onlione at Zilbec, Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2014 |
Crufts |
131 |
94 |
225 |
260 |
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2014.htm |
Metewand
Onlione at Zilbec, Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2017 |
AHSNI |
22 |
22 |
44 |
52 |
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand Otobi |
Mathers, Anne |
1995 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand Otobi |
Mathers, Anne |
1995 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
50 |
Rawson, Zola |
CC |
|
|
Metewand Otobi |
Mathers, Anne |
1996 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Taydelliset of Isfahan |
Jamrozik, Richard |
2004 |
SAC |
102 |
138 |
240 |
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Taydelliset Of Isfahan |
Jamrozik, Richard |
2004 |
Crufts |
127 |
190 |
317 |
362 |
Furber, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Taydelliset of Isfahan |
Jamrozik, Richard |
2005 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Wiscasset JW ShCM, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2005 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Wiscasset JW ShCM, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2005 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hobbs, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Wiscasset JW ShCM, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2007 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCW2007Ch.htm |
Metewand
Wiscasset JW ShCM, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Wiscasset JW ShCM, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Lloyd, Stephen |
CC* |
|
|
Metewand
Wiscasset JW ShCM, Ch |
Ryall, Maurice &
Tania |
2011 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Zante, Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2000 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Zante, Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2001 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Zante, Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2002 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Zante, Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2002 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Zante, Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Zante, Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Zante, Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Zante, Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Zante, Ch |
Mathers, Anne |
2004 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Sawyer, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Zuhrabad At Zilbec, Ch, Ir Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2002 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Zuhrabad At Zilbec, Ch, Ir Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2002 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Zuhrabad At Zilbec, Ch, Ir Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2003 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Zuhrabad At Zilbec, Ch, Ir Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2004 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
CC |
|
|
Metewand
Zuhrabad At Zilbec, Ch, Ir Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2004 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Metewand
Zuhrabad At Zilbec, Ch, Ir Ch |
Beck, Elizabeth |
2005 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Mhasud Kalina |
Collett |
2001 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna Devil
In Disguise At Zarcasa JW |
Gill Shirley/Bowen |
1996 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna Devil
In Disguise At Zarcasa JW |
Gill Shirley/Bowen |
1997 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna I'll
Fly For You, Ch |
Gosling |
2006 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2006Ch1.htm |
|
Miamarna I'll
Fly For You, Ch |
Gosling |
2007 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHAJuly2007.htm |
Miamarna I'll
Fly For You, Ch |
Gosling |
2007 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna I'll
Fly For You, Ch |
Gosling |
2007 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Fairburn, Monica |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland.htm |
Miamarna I'll
Fly For You, Ch |
Gosling |
2007 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/2007showdetails.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHSSept07.htm |
Miamarna I'll
Fly For You, Ch |
Gosling |
2008 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Brian |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACFeb08.htm |
Miamarna I'll
Fly For You, Ch |
Gosling |
2009 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2009.htm |
Miamarna I'll
Fly For You, Ch |
Gosling |
2011 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Russell, Dawn |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2011/Richmond2011.htm |
Miamarna
Kentucky Rain JW |
Gill, Shirley |
1991 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Kentucky Rain JW |
Gill, Shirley |
1991 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Price, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Kentucky Rain JW |
Gill, Shirley |
1992 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin at Ashahni JW ,Ch |
Harding, C |
2005 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin at Ashahni JW ,Ch |
Harding, C |
2005 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
179 |
Tynerman, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin at Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2004 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin at Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2004 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin at Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2005 |
City of Birmingham |
72 |
59 |
131 |
166 |
Cleak, Tony |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=123&gid=0&bid=1 |
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2005 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2005 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2006 |
Crufts |
156 |
150 |
306 |
362 |
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2006 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2006 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2006 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2006 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2007 |
Crufts |
141 |
131 |
272 |
325 |
Latimer, Pat |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts2007.htm |
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2007 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
CC* |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2007 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2007 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gadsby, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2007 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2007 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCMay2007.htm |
Miamarna
Mandolin At Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2007 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKCDogs2007.htm |
Miamarna
Mandolin at Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2009 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Mandolin at Ashahni JW, Ch |
Harding, C |
2009 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Paul |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Masquerade JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill,
Shirley/Marshall, Sharon |
2012 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Masquerade JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill,
Shirley/Marshall, Sharon |
2013 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hurl, Richard |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2013.htm |
Miamarna
Masquerade JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill,
Shirley/Marshall, Sharon |
2014 |
Driffield |
40 |
48 |
88 |
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=506&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=506 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2014.htm |
Miamarna
Masquerade JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill,
Shirley/Marshall, Sharon |
2014 |
AHA |
65 |
58 |
123 |
|
Fisher, Mary |
CC* |
ine.co.uk/shows/aha-2014-shows.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2014.htm |
Miamarna
Masquerade JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill,
Shirley/Marshall, Sharon |
2015 |
City of Birmingham |
47 |
50 |
97 |
118 |
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=670&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=670 |
|
Miamarna
Masquerade JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill,
Shirley/Marshall, Sharon |
2017 |
E of E A C |
44 |
62 |
106 |
134 |
Evans, Sylvia |
CC* |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2017.htm |
Miamarna
Michelle |
Gill, Shirley |
1989 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Motivator JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2005 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Motivator JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2006 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Motivator JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2007 |
Crufts |
141 |
131 |
272 |
325 |
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts2007.htm |
Miamarna
Motivator JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2007 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna
Motivator JW ShCM, Ch |
Gill, S/Marshall |
2007 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna
Norwegian Wood JW |
Gill, Shirley |
1993 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna True
To Garamond, Ch |
Fielder |
2005 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Husband, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna True
To Garamond, Ch |
Fielder |
2007 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Johnson, Cheryl |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2007.htm |
Miamarna True
To Garamond, Ch |
Fielder |
2008 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Miamarna True
To Garamond, Ch |
Fielder |
2008 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2008.htm |
Miamarna True
To Garamond, Ch |
Fielder |
2009 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Miamarna True
To Garamond, Ch |
Fielder |
2009 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Allward-Chebsey, C |
CC* |
|
|
Miamarna True
To Garamond, Ch |
Fielder |
2009 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2009.htm |
Midas of
Khorrassan |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Midas of
Khorrassan |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Midas of
Khorrassan |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Midj of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1974 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1975 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1975 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1976 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1976 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1976 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1977 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1977 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1977 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1977 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
CC |
|
|
Millionairess
of Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1977 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Mimosa of
Moonswift |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1966 |
Bath |
43 |
41 |
84 |
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Mirkush
Farida, Ch |
Wills, Mrs M P |
1955 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Mirkush
Farida, Ch |
Wills, Mrs M P |
1956 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Mirkush
Farida, Ch |
Wills, Mrs M P |
1956 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Mirkush
Farida, Ch |
Wills, Mrs M P |
1957 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Mirkush
Farida, Ch |
Wills, Mrs M P |
1958 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Warner-Hill, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Mirkush
Farida, Ch |
Wills, Mrs M P |
1958 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs J |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir Belle
Watling |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1993 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir Freya |
Dyke, Isobel |
1987 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Geoffrey |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir
Rhodri JW |
Jones |
1982 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1978 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1978 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1978 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1978 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Alice |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Annis, Geoff |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1979 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1980 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1980 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1980 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Plunkett, Mr J G |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1980 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1980 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1981 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1981 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1981 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1981 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1982 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1982 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1983 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1985 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1985 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
RCC |
|
|
Mirsamir The
Druid JW, Ch |
Dyke/Knight-Messenger) |
1986 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
CC |
|
|
Mirzabad Harry |
Andrew, Ken |
1990 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Mirzabad Harry |
Andrew, Ken/Dyke |
1991 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Mirzabad Henry
at Zebandan JW, Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1991 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Mirzabad Henry
at Zebandan JW, Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1992 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Mirzabad Henry
at Zebandan JW, Ir Ch |
Whittaker, John &
Val |
1993 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1958 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1964 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1969 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1969 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1970 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
RCC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1973 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1975 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1980 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
RCC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1986 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Missing result |
Missing result |
1988 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Dollman, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Mitzou of
Acklam, Ch |
Gibson, Mrs E Howard |
1947 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Mitzou of
Acklam, Ch |
Gibson, Mrs E Howard |
1947 |
Cambridge |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
CC |
|
|
Mitzou of
Acklam, Ch |
Gibson, Mrs E Howard |
1948 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Miyasht Chare
Toqmar, Ch |
Barlow/Lowbridge |
1970 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Miyasht Chare
Toqmar, Ch |
Barlow/Lowbridge |
1970 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Miyasht Chare
Toqmar, Ch |
Barlow/Lowbridge |
1970 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Miyasht Chare
Toqmar, Ch |
Barlow/Lowbridge |
1970 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sabella, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Miyasht Chare
Toqmar, Ch |
Barlow/Lowbridge |
1971 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Miyasht
Empress, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1968 |
City of Birmingham |
64 |
54 |
118 |
|
James, R M |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Miyasht
Empress, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1969 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Miyasht
Empress, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1970 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Miyasht
Empress, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1970 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Miyasht
Empress, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1970 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Miyasht
Empress, Ch |
Doe, Anita |
1971 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Mogell
Jordanna of Hashtana |
Forrest |
1994 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Mogell Memphis |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1989 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Huckbody, Jim |
RCC |
|
|
Mogell Memphis |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1990 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
CC |
|
|
Mogell Memphis |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1991 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Mogell The
Texan JW, Ch |
Pearce, Cynthia |
1989 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Mogell The
Texan JW, Ch |
Pearce, Cynthia |
1989 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
|
|
Mogell The
Texan JW, Ch |
Pearce, Cynthia |
1989 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Mogell The
Texan JW, Ch |
Pearce, Cynthia |
1991 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Mogell The
Texan JW, Ch |
Pearce, Cynthia |
1992 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Mogell The
Texan JW, Ch |
Pearce, Cynthia |
1995 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Forrest, Sam |
RCC |
|
|
Mogell The
Texan JW, Ch |
Pearce, Cynthia |
1995 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
165 |
Cooper, Marie |
CC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1948 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
CC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1948 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1949 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1949 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Marples, Mr J W |
CC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1949 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1951 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1951 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
CC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1952 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1952 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Mohammed Ali
of Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Betty |
1952 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Molriq Calypso
JW |
Mort |
1992 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Collingwood, Lindsay |
RCC |
|
|
Molriq Calypso
JW |
Mort |
1992 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Molriq
MacCarthor Park |
Mort |
1999 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Mondina Out of
The Blue |
Rowlands/Palmer |
1986 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Montezuma of
Khorrrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1954 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Parker, Mr J Hilton |
RCC |
|
|
Montezuma of
Khorrrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1954 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Montezuma of
Khorrrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Montezuma of
Khorrrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Montezuma of
Khorrrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1955 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Arabiba El Bazaz |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1970 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Dance Of The Wind |
Grogan/Gibbs |
1993 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia Dun
Dun v Bornia State, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Montravia Dun
Dun v Bornia State, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia Dun
Dun v Bornia State, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Spira, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Montravia Dun
Dun v Bornia State, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Baster, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Montravia Dun
Dun v Bornia State, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Montravia Gone
With The Wind to Altside |
Lloyd/McIlwrath/Greenwood/Traversari |
1991 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia Gone
With The Wind to Altside |
Lloyd/McIlwrath/Greenwood/Traversari |
1992 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Montravia Gone
With The Wind to Altside |
Lloyd/McIlwrath/Greenwood/Traversari |
1995 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
163 |
Beckett, Jan |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Holy-Man JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1985 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Holy-Man JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1985 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hennis, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Holy-Man JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1985 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Holy-Man JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1986 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Holy-Man JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1986 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Broadley, Gwen |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Holy-Man JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1987 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Holy-Man JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1987 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dallison, Audrey |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Broadley, Gwen |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Ide, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1982 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1982 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1982 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Pinches, Reg |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Plunkett, Mr J G |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Molinari, Carla |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Alice |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC*/G1/BIS |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Esterkin, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Spira, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hollis, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Callow, Kathy |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dondino, Dr Paolo |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1984 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1985 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kaskarak Hitari, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1986 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Bengston, Bo |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kazar Karisma at Altside |
Traversari/Greenwood |
1988 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bruton, Hermione |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kazar Karisma at Altside |
Traversari/Greenwood |
1989 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Kazar Kascade, Ch |
Bartram/Gibbs |
1987 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kazar Kascade, Ch |
Bartram/Gibbs |
1987 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kazar Kascade, Ch |
Bartram/Gibbs |
1987 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Kazar Khalif |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1986 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Rozanna, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1979 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Rozanna, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Rozanna, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1980 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Rozanna, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Rozanna, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1982 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Rozanna, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1982 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Rozanna, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1982 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Samba JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1981 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Samba JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1982 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Samba JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1982 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Samba JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1982 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Samba JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Mazar Samba JW, Ch |
Gibbs, Peter &
Pauline |
1983 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Montravia
Spartan Warrior |
Tillotson, Steve |
1988 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Moonbeam of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1949 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Moonbeam of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1950 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Moonbeam of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1950 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Moonbeam of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Moonbeam of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Moonbeam of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Moonbeam of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
CC |
|
|
Moonbeam of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
RCC |
|
|
Moonraker of
Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1965 |
Leicester |
45 |
44 |
89 |
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Moonraker of
Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1966 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Moonraker of
Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1967 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Moonraker of
Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1968 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Lehtinen, Hans |
RCC |
|
|
Moonraker of
Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1968 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Moonraker of
Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1968 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Moonraker of
Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1968 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Moonraker of
Moonswift, Ch |
Bowdler
(Bowdler-Townsend) |
1969 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Delta Lady |
McDonald |
1978 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Annis, Geoff |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Delta Lady |
McDonald |
1979 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Majidque, Ch |
Hudson |
1981 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Majidque, Ch |
Hudson |
1982 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Majidque, Ch |
Hudson |
1982 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Majidque, Ch |
Hudson |
1984 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Majidque, Ch |
Hudson |
1985 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Medici, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1993 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Medici, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1994 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Husband, Les |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Medici, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1994 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Medici, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1994 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Medici, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1995 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
156 |
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Medici, Ch |
Race, Lynda |
1995 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mharkus |
Bell |
1973 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mharkus |
Bell |
1974 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mharkus |
Bell |
1976 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mharkus |
Bell |
1977 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mhiromar |
Gilligan |
1976 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mhirtara at Altside, Ch |
Greenwood/Traversari |
1992 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mhirtara at Altside, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
1995 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
156 |
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mhirtara at Altside, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
1995 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
115 |
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mhirtara at Altside, Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
1995 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
208 |
Llewelyn, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Midnight Creole of Hytose |
Bane |
1974 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Midnight Silk |
Haywood |
1981 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mitsouko, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1981 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mitsouko, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1982 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mitsouko, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1982 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Mitsouko, Ch |
Kirkham, Richard |
1982 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Moonglade, Ch |
Lancashire/Arkill |
1976 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Moonglade, Ch |
Lancashire/Arkill |
1976 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Moonglade, Ch |
Lancashire/Arkill |
1976 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Moonglade, Ch |
Lancashire/Arkill |
1976 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Moonglade, Ch |
Lancashire/Arkill |
1977 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Moonglade, Ch |
Lancashire/Arkill |
1978 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Moonswift
Moonglade, Ch |
Lancashire/Arkill |
1979 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Moonglade, Ch |
Lancashire/Arkill |
1980 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Moonswift
Moonglade, Ch |
Lancashire/Arkill |
1982 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Moraine
Bacharach |
Morgan |
1980 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Moraine
Bacharach |
Morgan |
1980 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Moti of
Ainsdart |
Stone, Chas H |
1929 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Mounha of
Kuhsan, Am Ch |
Ritchie, Hon
M/Morris, Mr J D |
1936 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Crawford, Lt Col A E |
CC |
|
|
Much Muchay
Malika |
Earle, Mrs M |
1938 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Mucmul-Gee of
Jabigandal, Ch |
Newitt |
1974 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Mucmul-Gee of
Jabigandal, Ch |
Newitt |
1974 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Mucmul-Gee of
Jabigandal, Ch |
Newitt |
1975 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Mucmul-Gee of
Jabigandal, Ch |
Newitt |
1975 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Mucmul-Gee of
Jabigandal, Ch |
Newitt |
1975 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1958 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1958 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1958 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
RCC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Clark, Mrs E B (USA) |
RCC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr J |
RCC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
RCC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Muphytt of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Mustard Seed
of Davlen, Ch |
Docherty |
1971 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Mustard Seed
of Davlen, Ch |
Docherty |
1971 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Etheridge, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Mustard Seed
of Davlen, Ch |
Docherty |
1971 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Mustard Seed
of Davlen, Ch |
Docherty |
1972 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC* |
|
|
Mustard Seed
of Davlen, Ch |
Docherty |
1972 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Myhorlyns
Maharanee of Davlen, Ch |
Montgomerie |
1967 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Myhorlyns
Maharanee of Davlen, Ch |
Montgomerie |
1967 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
RCC |
|
|
Myhorlyns
Maharanee of Davlen, Ch |
Montgomerie |
1967 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Myhorlyns
Maharanee of Davlen, Ch |
Montgomerie |
1968 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
CC |
|
|
Myhorlyns
Maharanee of Davlen, Ch |
Montgomerie |
1969 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Myhorlyns
Maharanee of Davlen, Ch |
Montgomerie |
1971 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Spilstead, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Myhorlyns
Maharanee of Davlen, Ch |
Montgomerie |
1971 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Mytay Rhani |
Crawley |
1976 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Mytay Rhani |
Crawley |
1976 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Mytay Rhani |
Crawley |
1978 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Myways
American Dream Renza JW |
O'Connor/Thomas |
1992 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC*/G2 |
|
|
Myways
American Dream Renza JW |
O'Connor/Thomas |
1993 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC* |
|
|
Myways
American Dream Renza JW |
O'Connor/Thomas |
1993 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Nagazumi
Dolcetto Kharisar JW |
Collyer-Todd/Collyer |
2002 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Nagazumi
Dolcetto Kharisar JW |
Collyer-Todd/Collyer |
2004 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Dante |
Garrard/Jacks |
2001 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Firenze ,Ch |
Lewis, A/Collingwood |
2005 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Firenze, Ch |
Lewis, A/Collingwood |
2001 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Todd, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Firenze, Ch |
Lewis, A/Collingwood |
2002 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Firenze, Ch |
Lewis, A/Collingwood |
2002 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Firenze, Ch |
Lewis, A/Collingwood |
2003 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Firenze, Ch |
Lewis, A/Collingwood |
2004 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Galileo |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2001 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Galileo |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2001 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Jim |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Giotto, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2001 |
SAC |
154 |
135 |
289 |
|
Hitch, Len |
CC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Giotto, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2002 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Giotto, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2002 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Giotto, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2002 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Giotto, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2002 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Giotto, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2002 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Giotto, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2002 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Nanak
Freecloud Giotto, Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2003 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2003.htm |
|
Nanda Devi of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1957 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
RCC |
|
|
Nanda Devi of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1958 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs J |
CC |
|
|
Nanda Devi of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1958 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Nanda Devi of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1958 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Nanda Devi of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1958 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Nanda Devi of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1959 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
RCC |
|
|
Nash-ki of
Ruritannia, Ch |
Doxford, Miss A |
1930 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Natashah of
Cornvise |
Green |
1977 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Madigan, Cynthia |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Aave Maria At Phelezzi JW (Imp), Ch/Fin Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1997 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Aave Maria At Phelezzi JW (Imp), Ch/Fin Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1997 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Aave Maria At Phelezzi JW (Imp), Ch/Fin Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1998 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Aave Maria At Phelezzi JW (Imp), Ch/Fin Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1998 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Berry, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Aave Maria At Phelezzi JW (Imp), Ch/Fin Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1999 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Aave Maria At Phelezzi JW (Imp), Ch/Fin Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2000 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Aave Maria At Phelezzi JW (Imp), Ch/Fin Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2000 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Beckett, Jan |
CC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Aave Maria At Phelezzi JW (Imp), Ch/Fin Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2001 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Jaakarinmorsian (Imp), Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2007 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Jaakarinmorsian (Imp), Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2007 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gadsby, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Jaakarinmorsian (Imp), Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2007 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Odell, Yvonne |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Jaakarinmorsian (Imp), Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2008 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC* |
|
|
Neliapilan
Jaakarinmorsian (Imp), Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2008 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Fielder, Jan |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2008Dogs.htm |
Neliapilan
Jaakarinmorsian (Imp), Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2010 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Millward, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Jaakarinmorsian (Imp), Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
2011 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Russell, Dawn |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2011/Richmond2011.htm |
Neliapilan
Jaakka-Kulta at Tajikh (Imp) |
Simpson, M/Fitzgerald |
2008 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC* |
|
|
Neliapilan
Jaakka-Kulta at Tajikh (Imp) |
Simpson, M/Fitzgerald |
2010 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Phelezzi Poppamies at Pashtari JW ShCM (Imp) |
Bloor/Greenfield |
2004 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Jerry |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Phelezzi Poppamies at Pashtari JW ShCM (Imp) |
Bloor/Greenfield |
2005 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Phelezzi Poppamies at Pashtari JW ShCM (Imp) |
Bloor/Greenfield |
2006 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Douglas, Wayne |
RCC |
|
|
Neliapilan
Phelezzi Poppamies at Pashtari JW ShCM (Imp) |
Bloor/Greenfield |
2008 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACFeb08.htm |
Neliapilan
Phelezzi Poppamies at Pashtari JW ShCM (Imp) |
Bloor/Greenfield |
2009 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC* |
|
|
Netheroyd
Ajman Shamalah |
Morton, Ida |
1967 |
City of Birmingham |
55 |
48 |
103 |
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Netheroyd
Ajman Shamalah |
Morton, Ida |
1967 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1949 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Marples, Mr J W |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1949 |
Kensington C S |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1950 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1950 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1950 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1950 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1950 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC* |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1950 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1950 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr J |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1951 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1951 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1951 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Worfolk, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1951 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1951 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald Daly, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Worfolk, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Alibaba, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1953 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC*/RBIS |
|
|
Netheroyd
Azura |
Hall, Mrs D |
1950 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Basil Khan, Ch |
Howard |
1977 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Basil Khan, Ch |
Howard |
1977 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Basil Khan, Ch |
Howard |
1977 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Bronze Eagle of Baronslea |
Glover, Mrs L H H |
1955 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald Daly, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Chaya |
Abson, Edgar |
1947 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr W J |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Chaya |
Abson, Edgar |
1947 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Chaya |
Abson, Ernie |
1951 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Elibaba, Ch |
Morton, Ida |
1959 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr J |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Elibaba, Ch |
Morton, Ida |
1959 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Elibaba, Ch |
Morton, Ida |
1960 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Elibaba, Ch |
Morton, Ida |
1960 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Elibaba, Ch |
Morton, Ida |
1961 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Prince John |
Connolly |
1974 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Abson, Edgar |
1950 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Abson, Ernie |
1951 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Abson, Ernie |
1951 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Abson, Ernie |
1951 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Abson, Ernie |
1951 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs J |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1953 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Mrs Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1953 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd Red
Eagle, Ch |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1953 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Regal Donna of Alilah |
Tempest |
1972 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Regal John, Ch |
Morton, Ida |
1970 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Regal John, Ch |
Morton, Ida |
1972 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Regal John, Ch |
Morton, Ida |
1972 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Regal John, Ch |
Morton, Ida |
1972 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Sirfreda Of Sharaz |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs J |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Sirfreda Of Sharaz |
Morton (Abson), Ida |
1952 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
RCC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Turkuman Camel Thorn, Ch |
Abson, Edgar |
1948 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Turkuman Camel Thorn, Ch |
Abson, Edgar |
1948 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Turkuman Camel Thorn, Ch |
Abson, Edgar |
1948 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Turkuman Camel Thorn, Ch |
Abson, Edgar |
1948 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Turkuman Camel Thorn, Ch |
Abson, Edgar |
1948 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Turkuman Camel Thorn, Ch |
Abson, Edgar |
1948 |
Stockton-on-Tees |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Netheroyd
Turkuman Camel Thorn, Ch |
Abson, Edgar |
1949 |
Kensington C S |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Neytiri De
Koulangar With Azmari (Imp) |
Vowles, Liz &
John |
2018 |
SAC |
56 |
58 |
114 |
139 |
James, Lesley |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2018.htm |
|
Nightwind No
Woman No Cry Von Harlextan, Ch (Imp) |
Parsell/Beanland |
2007 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSOct2007.htm |
Nightwind No
Woman No Cry Von Harlextan, Ch (Imp) |
Parsell/Beanland |
2007 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Fairburn, Monica |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland.htm |
Nightwind No
Woman No Cry Von Harlextan, Ch (Imp) |
Parsell/Beanland |
2007 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HoundShow.htm |
Nightwind No
Woman No Cry Von Harlextan, Ch (Imp) |
Parsell/Beanland |
2007 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Schwerm-Hahne, W |
CC |
|
|
Nightwind No
Woman No Cry Von Harlextan, Ch (Imp) |
Parsell/Beanland |
2007 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/2007showdetails.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHSSept07.htm |
Nightwind No
Woman No Cry Von Harlextan, Ch (Imp) |
Parsell/Beanland |
2008 |
Crufts |
163 |
127 |
271 |
322 |
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts2008.htm |
Nightwind No
Woman No Cry Von Harlextan, Ch (Imp) |
Parsell/Beanland |
2008 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2008Bitches.htm |
Nightwind No
Woman No Cry Von Harlextan, Ch (Imp) |
Parsell/Beanland |
2008 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
CC |
|
|
Nightwind No
Woman No Cry Von Harlextan, Ch (Imp) |
Parsell/Beanland |
2008 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS2008Bitches.htm |
Nightwind
Orleans, Int/Multi Ch |
Kempken, Martina |
2010 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Nightwind
Quantum Jahera at Birkhall (Imp), AShCM, Deu/VDH Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2010 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
36 |
Collins, Adrian |
RCC |
|
|
Nightwind
Quantum Jahera at Birkhall (Imp), AShCM, Deu/VDH Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2014 |
SKC - 1 |
21 |
33 |
64 |
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_14 |
|
Nightwind
Quantum Jahera at Birkhall (Imp), AShCM, Deu/VDH Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2014 |
Crufts |
131 |
94 |
225 |
260 |
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2014.htm |
Nightwind
Quantum Jahera at Birkhall (Imp), AShCM, Deu/VDH Ch |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2015 |
Bath |
48 |
49 |
97 |
109 |
Evans, Sylvia |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=589&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=589 |
|
Nightwind Take
It All at Tejas, Ir Ch |
Keelan, Ivor &
Michelle |
2015 |
Belfast |
13 |
8 |
21 |
22 |
Newton, Editha |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_15 |
|
Nightwind Take
It All at Tejas, Ir Ch |
Keelan, Ivor &
Michelle |
2016 |
Belfast |
20 |
15 |
35 |
39 |
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_16 |
|
Nightwind
Tejas Two Step, Ch/Ir Ch |
Keelan, Ivor &
Michelle |
2013 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
CC* |
|
|
Nightwind
Tejas Two Step, Ch/Ir Ch |
Keelan, Ivor &
Michelle |
2015 |
Paignton |
32 |
34 |
66 |
74 |
Boydell, Muriel |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=626&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=626 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/PAIGNTON/Paignton2015.htm |
Nightwind
Tejas Two Step, Ch/Ir Ch |
Keelan, Ivor &
Michelle |
2015 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
45 |
38 |
83 |
93 |
Sinclair, Ken |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_15 |
|
Nightwind the
Beat Goes On At Warrenoak JW ShCM |
Boydell,
Muriel/Fairburn, Monica |
2018 |
SKC - 2 |
28 |
27 |
55 |
65 |
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_18 |
|
Nightwind True
Colours Imp) |
Care/Fairburn |
2015 |
Paignton |
32 |
34 |
66 |
74 |
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=626&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=626 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/PAIGNTON/Paignton2015.htm |
Nightwind What
A Girl At Nightwind |
McDonald,
Sheila/McQuade, A/Hindley, Claire |
2019 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
123 |
Naarits, Iren |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page65.html |
|
Nilbud
Chinaobrien |
Ohmke/Edwards |
2002 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Nilbud Iesha |
Beare |
1980 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Nilbud Iesha |
Beare |
1980 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Nilbud Iesha |
Beare |
1980 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
CC |
|
|
Nilbud Iesha |
Beare |
1981 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Nilbud Star
Sabu |
Beare |
1978 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Nilbud Star
Sabu |
Beare |
1981 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Nilbud Star
Sabu |
Beare |
1981 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Nilbud
Survivor |
Beare |
1984 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Nimbus of
Anzarah |
Smith, Jackie |
1983 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
No entries |
- |
1927 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Hally, Mr W |
- |
|
|
Normarand Just
A Dream ShCM |
Barber/Henry |
2007 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSOct2007.htm |
Normarand Just
A Dream ShCM |
Barber/Henry |
2007 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Marie |
RCC |
|
|
Nosnikta's
Nissim Tango |
Sullivan, Mrs G |
1949 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Nostaw Stripe
It Rich |
Stone |
1990 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Nostaw
Superstition of Araki |
Doe/Watson |
1988 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Nostaw
Superstition of Araki |
Doe/Watson |
1989 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Not noted |
- |
1949 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
_ |
|
|
Nush-ki of
Ruritannia, Ch |
Doxford, Miss A |
1931 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Nush-ki of
Ruritannia, Ch |
Doxford, Miss A |
1931 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bradshaw, Mrs I |
CC |
|
|
Nush-ki of
Ruritannia, Ch |
Doxford, Miss A |
1933 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bradshaw, Mrs I |
CC |
|
|
Olar of
Carloway |
Brown, Mrs M K |
1964 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Omayyak
Aemillia of Campanet |
Williams |
1982 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Alice |
CC |
|
|
Omayyak
Apocalypse Now |
Lacey, J |
1981 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
RCC |
|
|
Omayyak
Baghdad |
Lacey, J |
1985 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hennis, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Oolyghan
Rahgina of Yansukhim |
Peek (Matar) |
1980 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Oolyghan
Rahgina of Yansukhim |
Peek (Matar) |
1980 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC |
|
|
Ophira of
Davlen, Ch |
Woolley |
1969 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Ophira of
Davlen, Ch |
Woolley |
1969 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Ophira of
Davlen, Ch |
Woolley |
1969 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Ophira of
Davlen, Ch |
Woolley |
1970 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Ophira of
Davlen, Ch |
Woolley |
1968 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Orashan
Emperor Lopan At Morsefield |
Caple |
1998 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Miller, Brent |
RCC |
|
|
Orashan
Fortune Cookie JW |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
1995 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Hilary |
RCC |
|
|
Orashan Miss
Moneypenny |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
1994 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHSNI/AHSNI.htm |
Orashan Miss
Moneypenny |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
1994 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Orashan Miss
Moneypenny |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
1995 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
131 |
Lacey, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Orashan Miss
Moneypenny |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
1997 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1976 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1976 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1977 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1977 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1977 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1977 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1978 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1978 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1978 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1978 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1978 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1978 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1978 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1979 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1979 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1979 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1979 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1980 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1980 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1981 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Angelica of Sharazah JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1981 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1976 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1976 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wiedon, Don |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1977 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1978 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1978 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1978 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1978 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1978 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dallison, Audrey |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1978 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1978 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Baster, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1978 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1979 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Alice |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1979 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1980 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1980 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer,
Jayne |
CC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1981 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1982 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Oregano
Tarragon of Karnak, Ch |
Thornton, Keith &
Brenda |
1983 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
CC |
|
|
Oriel of
Davlen |
Ford, Rev
D/Woolmer/Barnes |
1969 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Oriel of
Davlen |
Ford, Rev
D/Woolmer/Barnes |
1969 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Orora Odhin at
Phinjani JW |
Beckett |
1984 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Oshanameh's
Believe I'm Real (Imp) |
Bagshaw |
2003 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Oshanameh's
One Brick At A Time, Int Ch (Imp) |
Hills, Grahan &
Sally |
2019 |
City of Birmingham |
34 |
31 |
65 |
73 |
Doedijns, Mr A R R |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1362&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1362 |
|
Padaki Qadir
of Taygharn |
Taylor, Jim &
Brenda |
1986 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Padaki Qadir
of Taygharn |
Taylor, Jim &
Brenda |
1990 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Argyle, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Padaki
Qakarti-Sari JW |
Kirwan, P &
D/Taylor |
1988 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Heal, Cindy |
RCC |
|
|
Padaki
Qakarti-Sari JW |
Kirwan, P &
D/Taylor |
1989 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Padaki
Qala-E-Anya JW |
Kirwan, Patrick &
Dawn |
1995 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
165 |
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Padaki
Qala-E-Shah JW |
Kirwan, Patrick &
Dawn |
1989 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Padaki
Qala-E-Shah JW |
Kirwan, Patrick &
Dawn |
1989 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Padaki
Qala-E-Shah JW |
Kirwan, Patrick &
Dawn |
1990 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Yoshimoto, Mrs F |
CC |
|
|
Padaki
Qala-E-Shah JW |
Kirwan, Patrick &
Dawn |
1990 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, David |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACOld.htm |
Padaki
Qala-E-Shah JW |
Kirwan, Patrick &
Dawn |
1990 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Padaki
Qala-E-Shah JW |
Kirwan, Patrick &
Dawn |
1990 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Loder, Linda |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKCOld.htm |
Padaki
Qalisareema |
Beanland |
1986 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
RCC |
|
|
Pahari Columbo |
Stevenson |
1978 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Pahlavi
Pandemonium, Ch & Am/Ir/Ch |
Keelan |
1991 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Pahlavi
Pandemonium, Ch & Am/Ir/Ch |
Keelan |
1991 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Pahlavi
Pandemonium, Ch & Am/Ir/Ch |
Keelan |
1992 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Pahlavi
Pandemonium, Ch & Am/Ir/Ch |
Keelan |
1993 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Norman |
CC |
|
|
Pahlavi
Pandemonium, Ch & Am/Ir/Ch |
Keelan |
1993 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Pahlavi
Pandemonium, Ch & Am/Ir/Ch |
Keelan |
1993 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Pahlevi
Ambition |
Jones, A/Trethowan |
2011 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
RCC |
|
|
Pahlevi
Ambition |
Jones, A/Trethowan |
2012 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gadsby, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Pahlevi Ashby
at Shirobana, SCM |
Young/West |
2010 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
125 |
Latimer, Pat |
CC* |
|
|
Pahlevi Da
Vinci at Lazakhan |
Griffin, Mick |
2014 |
Birmingham National |
46 |
45 |
91 |
|
Keates, Derek |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BNAT_MAY_14 |
|
Pahlevi Disco
Diva At Orashan JW, ShCM, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2015 |
Paignton |
32 |
34 |
66 |
74 |
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=626&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=626 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/PAIGNTON/Paignton2015.htm |
Pahlevi Disco
Diva At Orashan JW, ShCM, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2015 |
LKA |
40 |
56 |
96 |
127 |
Pascoe, Chris |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=679&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=679 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2015.htm |
Pahlevi Disco
Diva At Orashan JW, ShCM, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2015 |
NAHS |
41 |
63 |
104 |
111 |
Crack, Pat |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NAHS/NAHS2015.htm |
Pahlevi Disco
Diva At Orashan JW, ShCM, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2016 |
Richmond |
34 |
31 |
65 |
72 |
Ashwood, Joe |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=806&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=806 |
|
Pahlevi Disco
Diva At Orashan JW, ShCM, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2016 |
WELKS |
52 |
57 |
109 |
133 |
Griffin, Mike |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_16 |
|
Pahlevi Disco
Diva At Orashan JW, ShCM, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2017 |
Paignton |
27 |
37 |
64 |
68 |
Stephenson, Allan |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=920&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=920 |
|
Pahlevi Disco
Diva At Orashan JW, ShCM, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2019 |
Belfast |
16 |
18 |
34 |
37 |
Van den Broek, Mr A P
M |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_19 |
|
Pahlevi Disco
Diva At Orashan JW, ShCM, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2019 |
AHSNI |
18 |
17 |
35 |
35 |
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC* |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/ahsni/ |
|
Pahlevi Disco
Diva At Orashan JW, ShCM, Ch |
Link, Roger &
Gail |
2019 |
Darlington |
27 |
24 |
51 |
59 |
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1331&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1331 |
|
Pahlevi Drive
By Ruannas |
White, M & V |
2016 |
Bath |
57 |
46 |
103 |
117 |
Link, Roger |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=727&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=727 |
|
Pahlevi
Folkelore JW |
Jones, Annette |
1987 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Pahlevi
Folkelore JW |
Jones, Annette |
1988 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Anaja of Calamayor, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1985 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Anaja of Calamayor, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1985 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Anaja of Calamayor, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1986 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Anaja of Calamayor, Ch |
Grist, Thereséa |
1986 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Anishka of Desertwind, Ch |
Lancaster |
1987 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Anishka of Desertwind, Ch |
Lancaster |
1987 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Stevenson, Kenny |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Anishka of Desertwind, Ch |
Lancaster |
1987 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Anishka of Desertwind, Ch |
Lancaster |
1987 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Anishka of Desertwind, Ch |
Lancaster |
1988 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Ashira of Jonghali |
Callow |
1987 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Atheneus of Jonghali |
Callow |
1984 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Kachill |
Bartram/Brown |
1993 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Wieden, Don |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Kallista JW, Ch |
Bartram/Brown |
1988 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Kallista JW, Ch |
Bartram/Brown |
1989 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Slatyer, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Kallista JW, Ch |
Bartram/Brown |
1990 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Kallista JW, Ch |
Bartram/Brown |
1991 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Kallista JW, Ch |
Bartram/Brown |
1991 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Kallista JW, Ch |
Bartram/Brown |
1991 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Boisevain, Cynthia |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Khadir at Jinzabec |
Springett |
1992 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Corke-Legge, Angela |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Sachill |
Bartram/Brown |
1995 |
WKC |
|
|
|
163 |
Miller, Brent |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Sachill |
Bartram/Brown |
1998 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Palamedees
Sachill |
Bartram/Brown |
1998 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Miller, Brent |
CC |
|
|
Palamedees
Taboo At Zalmeerah |
French, Margaret |
2016 |
Bournemouth |
38 |
29 |
67 |
75 |
Noble, Julie |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=777&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=777 |
|
Pamir of
Davlen - 2 RCC Dogs in KCSB |
Lancashire, L U |
1970 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Pandora of
Khyber |
Tait |
1973 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Pandora of
Khyber |
Tait |
1974 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Pandora of
Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1955 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Pandora of
Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1955 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Pandora of
Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1956 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Parce Que Du
Menuel Galopin, Int/Fr/Sp Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2002 |
Crufts |
|
|
305 |
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Parce Que Du
Menuel Galopin, Int/Fr/Sp Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2005 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Parce Que Du
Menuel Galopin, Int/Fr/Sp Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2006 |
Crufts |
156 |
150 |
306 |
362 |
Dondino, Dr Paolo |
RCC |
|
|
Parce Que Du
Menuel Galopin, Int/Fr/Sp Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2006 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1957 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1958 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1958 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1959 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC |
|
|
Pasha of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1961 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pashtu Khan, Ch |
Davies, M/Whittingham |
1980 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
CC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pashtu Khan, Ch |
Davies, M/Whittingham |
1980 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pashtu Khan, Ch |
Davies, M/Whittingham |
1981 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pashtu Khan, Ch |
Davies, M/Whittingham |
1982 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pashura |
Harlow |
1984 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Pasharif
Phatrina |
Evans, Sylvia |
1983 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pherida |
Ellis, Sandra |
1980 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
RCC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pherida |
Ellis, Sandra |
1981 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Esterkin, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pindari of Darralls, Ch |
Gurney |
1977 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pindari of Darralls, Ch |
Gurney |
1978 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
CC* |
|
|
Pasharif
Pindari of Darralls, Ch |
Gurney |
1978 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pindari of Darralls, Ch |
Gurney |
1979 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pindari of Darralls, Ch |
Gurney |
1979 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pindari of Darralls, Ch |
Gurney |
1982 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pindari of Darralls, Ch |
Gurney |
1982 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Pasharif
Pindari of Darralls, Ch |
Gurney |
1984 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Pashtari Lady
Chatterley |
Bloor |
2012 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh12.htm |
Pashtari Lady
Chatterley |
Bloor |
2012 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Peden, Angus |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs12results.htm |
|
Pashtari Lady
Chatterley |
Bloor |
2014 |
SKC - 1 |
21 |
33 |
64 |
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_14 |
|
Pashtari Lady
Windermere To Phelezzi |
Greenfield, Diana |
2018 |
AHC Scotland |
31 |
32 |
63 |
68 |
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2018Championship.html |
|
Pashtari Lord
Byron |
Bloor, John &
Michelle |
2017 |
Birmingham National |
49 |
42 |
91 |
102 |
Brooks, Christine |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=853&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=853 |
|
Pashtari Lord
Byron |
Bloor, John &
Michelle |
2018 |
NAHS |
42 |
37 |
79 |
89 |
Link, Roger |
RCC |
|
|
Pashtari Lord
Byron |
Bloor, John &
Michelle |
2019 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
123 |
Dehaes, Louis |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page65.html |
|
Pashtari Lord
Tennyson Tokando JW, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2017 |
Border Union |
22 |
31 |
53 |
62 |
Freer, Phil |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_17 |
|
Pashtari Lord
Tennyson Tokando JW, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2017 |
AHC Wales |
38 |
39 |
77 |
87 |
Hewson, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Pashtari Lord
Tennyson Tokando JW, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2018 |
NEAHS |
40 |
35 |
75 |
86 |
Henry, Barbara |
CC* |
|
|
Pashtari Lord
Tennyson Tokando JW, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2018 |
SAC |
56 |
58 |
114 |
139 |
Appleby, Lyn |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2018.htm |
|
Pashtari Lord
Tennyson Tokando JW, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2018 |
MAHC |
57 |
72 |
129 |
113 |
Richard Kirkham |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2018.htm |
|
Pashtari Lord
Tennyson Tokando JW, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2019 |
Bournemouth |
28 |
28 |
56 |
74 |
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1307&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1307 |
|
Pashtari Lord
Tennyson Tokando JW, Ch |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2019 |
Crufts |
107 |
90 |
197 |
206 |
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2019&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=122 |
|
Pashtari The
Phoenix |
Cogill |
2011 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Passionata Du
Menuel Galopin At Jahadi (Imp) |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
2001 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
|
|
Patchouli
Khanabad Surasu, Ch |
Purdue |
1959 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
RCC |
|
|
Patchouli
Khanabad Surasu, Ch |
Purdue |
1961 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
De Leemans, Mdme
Nizet |
RCC |
|
|
Patchouli
Khanabad Surasu, Ch |
Purdue |
1964 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC* |
|
|
Patchouli
Khanabad Surasu, Ch |
Purdue |
1964 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
RCC |
|
|
Patchouli
Khanabad Surasu, Ch |
Purdue |
1965 |
Hound Assoc. |
45 |
53 |
98 |
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Patchouli
Khanabad Surasu, Ch |
Purdue |
1965 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Patchouli
Khanabad Surasu, Ch |
Purdue |
1965 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Patchouli
Matoaka |
Purdue |
1965 |
Hound Assoc. |
45 |
53 |
98 |
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Patrol's
Raneekabul |
Matthews, Miss
Marjory C |
1947 |
Muswell Hill |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss H |
CC |
|
|
Patrols Ali
Khan, Ch |
Harrison, Mrs Ruth Y |
1947 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Patrols Ali
Khan, Ch |
Harrison, Ruth |
1949 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Patrols Ali
Khan, Ch |
Harrison, Ruth |
1949 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
RCC |
|
|
Patrols Ali
Khan, Ch |
Harrison, Ruth |
1950 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Patrols Alybay |
Harrison, Ruth |
1950 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
RCC |
|
|
Patrols
Ghentis Khan |
Harrison-Yates, Ruth |
1953 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Patrols
Khanabad Jungi |
Harrison, Ruth |
1952 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Penelope of
Anzani |
Hallam |
1976 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Perle of
Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1960 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Perle of
Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1961 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Persian
Princess of Jossaca |
Goulden |
1987 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Persian
Princess of Jossaca |
Goulden |
1987 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Peshewar
Rashna, Ch |
Simpson |
1977 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Isobel |
CC |
|
|
Peshewar
Rashna, Ch |
Simpson |
1977 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
RCC |
|
|
Peshewar
Rashna, Ch |
Simpson |
1977 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Peshewar
Rashna, Ch |
Simpson |
1978 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
CC |
|
|
Peshewar
Rashna, Ch |
Simpson |
1978 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Peterwell
Firecracker |
Wilson/Smith |
2005 |
LKA |
82 |
96 |
178 |
212 |
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=127&gid=0&bid=117 |
|
Phelezzi
Pandora |
Greenfield, Diana |
2002 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Pandora |
Greenfield, Diana |
2002 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Paul |
RCC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Pandora |
Greenfield, Diana |
2003 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Lee-Brown, Angela |
CC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Pandora |
Greenfield, Diana |
2004 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
RCC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Perseus |
McDonald/Martyn/Hindley |
2006 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Philanderer JW |
Bingham |
1991 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Philyra |
Floyd |
1990 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth1990.htm |
Phelezzi
Philyra |
Floyd |
1991 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Philyra |
Floyd |
1991 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Private Dancer at Kaskarak JW |
Race, Lynda |
1987 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Paul |
RCC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Private Dancer at Kaskarak JW |
Race, Lynda |
1990 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Leeds.htm |
Phelezzi
Prometheus, Ch |
Greenfield,
D/Harrison/Muller |
2003 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Prometheus, Ch |
Greenfield,
D/Harrison/Muller |
2003 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Prometheus, Ch |
Greenfield,
D/Harrison/Muller |
2004 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Phelezzi
Prometheus, Ch |
Greenfield,
D/Harrison/Muller |
2004 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Phoebe of
Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1957 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Pina of
Carloway, Ch |
Ross, K |
1963 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
CC* |
|
|
Pina of
Carloway, Ch |
Ross, K |
1964 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Mr C |
RCC |
|
|
Pina of
Carloway, Ch |
Ross, K |
1964 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC* |
|
|
Pina of
Carloway, Ch |
Ross, K |
1964 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Pede, Lt. Col W |
RCC |
|
|
Pina of
Carloway, Ch |
Ross, K |
1964 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Pina of
Carloway, Ch |
Ross, K |
1964 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Pina of
Carloway, Ch |
Ross, K |
1965 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC* |
|
|
Pinza-Sabu of
Barakzai |
Hupka, Ali |
1956 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs M |
CC |
|
|
Pinza-Sabu of
Barakzai |
Hupka, Ali |
1958 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Pisces of
Pasharif |
Dale, Karen |
1982 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Pisces of
Pasharif |
Dale, Karen |
1983 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Pisces of
Pasharif |
Dale, Karen |
1985 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1983 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1983 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1983 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1983 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1983 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1983 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1983 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1983 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1983 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1984 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1984 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1984 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bruton, Hermione |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1984 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1984 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1984 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1984 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
CC* |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1985 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1985 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1985 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1985 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1985 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1986 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Beare, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1986 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1986 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Playfere's
Petticoat Wag at Harlextan, Ch |
Parsell, Graham &
Christine |
1986 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Playfere's
Verreaux |
Rushforth |
1990 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Polo's Seistan
At Khamis (Imp) |
Leitch/Leiper |
2015 |
HA of Scotland |
24 |
41 |
65 |
76 |
Marston-Pollock, P |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_15 |
|
Polo's Seistan
At Khamis (Imp) |
Leitch/Leiper |
2017 |
SKC - 1 |
33 |
24 |
57 |
66 |
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=881&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=881 |
|
Pooghans Black
Orchid |
Brindley |
1964 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1972 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1972 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1973 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1976 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1977 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1978 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1978 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
CC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1979 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1979 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1979 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1979 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Pooghans
Darlana, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1979 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Pooghans
Sirius |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1974 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Popovs Bora
Bora At Orashan JW (Imp) |
Link, Roger, Gail
& Naomi |
2016 |
AHC Wales |
37 |
31 |
68 |
82 |
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
RCC |
|
|
Popovs Bora
Bora At Orashan JW (Imp) |
Link, Roger, Gail
& Naomi |
2018 |
Border Union |
25 |
23 |
48 |
61 |
Mottershaw, Pam |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_18 |
|
Popovs Bora
Bora At Orashan JW (Imp) |
Link, Roger, Gail
& Naomi |
2018 |
Blackpool |
36 |
30 |
66 |
79 |
Lilley, Jane |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_18 |
|
Popovs Bora
Bora At Orashan JW (Imp) |
Link, Roger, Gail
& Naomi |
2018 |
Three Counties |
37 |
34 |
71 |
91 |
Pascoe, Mary |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1032&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1032 |
|
Popovs Bora
Bora At Orashan JW (Imp) |
Link, Roger, Gail
& Naomi |
2019 |
Belfast |
16 |
18 |
34 |
37 |
Van den Broek, Mr A P
M |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_19 |
|
Popovs Bora
Bora At Orashan JW (Imp) |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
WKC |
25 |
30 |
55 |
77 |
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1351&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1351 |
|
Popovs Bora
Bora At Orashan JW (Imp) |
Link, Roger, Gail
& Naomi |
2019 |
AHC Wales |
33 |
35 |
68 |
88 |
Camia, Cinzia A |
CC* |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/AfghanHoundClubWales/ |
|
Popovs Bora
Bora At Orashan JW (Imp) |
Link, Roger, Gail
& Naomi |
2019 |
SKC - 2 |
35 |
29 |
64 |
75 |
Hewart-Chambers, Mrs
S |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_19 |
|
Popovs Bora
Bora At Orashan JW (Imp) |
Link, Roger, Gail
& Naomi |
2019 |
SAC |
56 |
57 |
113 |
118 |
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2019.htm |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2017 |
Richmond |
26 |
27 |
53 |
65 |
Bateman, Lyn |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=956&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=956 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2018 |
SKC - 1 |
27 |
29 |
56 |
67 |
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_18 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2018 |
AHC Scotland |
31 |
32 |
63 |
68 |
Kirkham, Richard |
CC* |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2018Championship.html |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2018 |
Bournemouth |
31 |
29 |
60 |
75 |
Gjetnes, Age |
CC*/G3 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1060&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1060 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2018 |
Blackpool |
36 |
30 |
66 |
79 |
Lilley, Jane |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_18 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2018 |
Paignton |
40 |
40 |
80 |
96 |
Ord, Mark |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1080&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1080 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2018 |
SCCA |
46 |
43 |
89 |
75 |
Timonen, Unto |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_18 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2018 |
SAC |
56 |
58 |
114 |
139 |
James, Lesley |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2018.htm |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Mary &
Chris |
2018 |
LKA |
61 |
61 |
122 |
94 |
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1149&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1149 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
SKC - 1 |
17 |
26 |
43 |
41 |
Smith, Derek |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_19 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
Paignton |
22 |
21 |
43 |
53 |
Peak, Jill |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1323&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1323 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
LKA |
25 |
26 |
51 |
65 |
Marshall, Sharon |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1409&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1409 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
WKC |
25 |
30 |
55 |
77 |
MacDonald, Anne |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1351&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1351 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
Darlington |
27 |
24 |
51 |
59 |
Kane, Frank |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1331&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1331 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
Windsor |
29 |
42 |
71 |
101 |
Peek (Matar) Debbie |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1321&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1321 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
SCCA |
32 |
29 |
61 |
62 |
Horswell, Jeff |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_19 |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
AHC Wales |
33 |
35 |
68 |
88 |
Camia, Cinzia A |
RCC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/AfghanHoundClubWales/ |
|
Popovs Sazerac
At Sarakhan JW (Imp), Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2019 |
City of Birmingham |
34 |
31 |
65 |
73 |
Doedijns, Mr A R R |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1362&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1362 |
|
Portia From
Izmar JW, Ch |
Luty/Doe |
1982 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Portia From
Izmar JW, Ch |
Luty/Doe |
1982 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Portia From
Izmar JW, Ch |
Luty/Doe |
1983 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Portrait of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1949 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
RCC |
|
|
Portrait of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1949 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Portrait of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1950 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Portrait of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1950 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Portrait of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Portrait of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1951 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Portrait of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1952 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Portrait of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1952 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Punapaulan
Into Araki, Ch (Imp) |
Sinclair, Ken |
1997 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
CC |
|
|
Punapaulan
Into Araki, Ch (Imp) |
Sinclair, Ken |
1997 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Punapaulan
Into Araki, Ch (Imp) |
Sinclair, Ken |
1997 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Punapaulan
Into Araki, Ch (Imp) |
Sinclair, Ken |
1997 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Queendown
Deniro To Kulute JW |
Coates-Waite/Horton |
1998 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
|
|
Queendown
Deniro To Kulute JW |
Coates-Waite/Horton |
1999 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Queendown
Deniro To Kulute JW |
Coates-Waite/Horton |
1999 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2005 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
RCC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2005 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2005 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
211 |
Reisman, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2005 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Lehtinen, Hans |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2006 |
Crufts |
156 |
150 |
306 |
362 |
Dondino, Dr Paolo |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2006 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2006 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2006 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Douglas, Wayne |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2006 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2006 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2006 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2006 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2007 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC* |
|
|
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2007 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCMay2007.htm |
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2007 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Chadwick, Dudley |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2007.htm |
Rainbow Aladin
Of Jhanzi (Imp), UK/Aust/NZ, Ch |
Millward/Wilson/Brownless/Hansen |
2007 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Johnson, Cheryl |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2007.htm |
Raj, Ch |
Coombes, Mrs Nora |
1931 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Raj, Ch |
Coombes, Mrs Nora |
1931 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Raj, Ch |
Coombes, Mrs Nora |
1934 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Raj, Ch |
Coombes, Mrs Nora |
1934 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Raj, Ch |
Coombes, Mrs Nora |
1935 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Rajah Bey Of
Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1948 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Rajah Bey Of
Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1948 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Rajah Bey Of
Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1948 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Rajah Bey Of
Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1948 |
Stockton-on-Tees |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Rajah Bey Of
Ravelly, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1950 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Rajah Tsar of
Barbourne |
Masters, George &
Mrs F M |
1953 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Mr R S |
RCC |
|
|
Rajeeni of
Shawville |
Wilson, F |
1965 |
WELKS |
54 |
52 |
106 |
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rajeeni of
Shawville |
Wilson, F |
1965 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Rana of
Chaman, Int Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1939 |
Harrogate K A |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Ranee, Ch |
Manson, Miss Jean C |
1926 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Ranee, Ch |
Manson, Miss Jean C |
1926 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Hooton, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Ranee, Ch |
Manson, Miss Jean C |
1927 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hally, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Rani Sabu Of
Barakzai |
Hupka, Ali |
1949 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Ranjitsinhji
of Jagai, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1968 |
City of Birmingham |
64 |
54 |
118 |
|
James, R M |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Ranjitsinhji
of Jagai, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1968 |
Richmond |
90 |
94 |
184 |
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Ranjitsinhji
of Jagai, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1969 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Ranjitsinhji
of Jagai, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1969 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
CC |
|
|
Ranjitsinhji
of Jagai, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1969 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC*/G1 |
|
|
Ranjitsinhji
of Jagai, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1969 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Ranjitsinhji
of Jagai, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1970 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Ranjitsinhji
of Jagai, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1970 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
De Groen, Mr L L |
CC |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2009 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Bryony |
RCC |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2009 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2009 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2009 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield09.htm |
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2009 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2009 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2009 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
RCC |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2009 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2009.htm |
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Blanco, Javier |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
125 |
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Dann, Colin |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2010.htm |
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2010Ch.htm |
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Lee-Brown, Angela |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2010.htm |
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Millward, Liz |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2010 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2011 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gill, Shirley |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2011 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC* |
|
|
Rashid Ebn
Hugo Von Haussman at Myhalston, Ch/Chi Ch (Imp) |
Greechan, Owen |
2011 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
RCC |
|
|
Rasta of
Jagai, Ch |
Gie |
1968 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Rasta of
Jagai, Ch |
Gie |
1969 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Rasta of
Jagai, Ch |
Gie |
1969 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Rasta of
Jagai, Ch |
Gie |
1970 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Whitwell, Mrs D |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
1994 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Clark, John |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
1995 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
1995 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
168 |
Howse, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
1995 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
154 |
Wilkinson, Annette |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
1995 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
165 |
Cooper, Marie |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
1996 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
1997 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
1997 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
1998 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Hajur, Ch |
Cleak |
2000 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Moir, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1984 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1985 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1986 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1986 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1986 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1987 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1987 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1987 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1988 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC* |
|
|
Ratheeli Jadu,
Ch |
Cleak |
1988 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Mahzuzh, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1986 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Mahzuzh, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1986 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Mahzuzh, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1986 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Mahzuzh, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1988 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Mahzuzh, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1988 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Mahzuzh, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1989 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Murshadah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1989 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Murshadah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1990 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Murshadah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1991 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Jacqui |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Murshadah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1991 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Murshadah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1991 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Murshadah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1991 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Murshadah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1992 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Tehzah |
Mullins/McBride |
2001 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Zazzah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1993 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Zazzah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1993 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Zazzah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1994 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Zazzah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1994 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Jim |
RCC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Zazzah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1994 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Cooper, Marie |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli
Zazzah, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1998 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli's
Hooked Again, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1979 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli's
Hooked Again, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1979 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Mr R |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli's
Hooked Again, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1979 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Ratheeli's
Hooked Again, Ch |
Mullins/McBride |
1979 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1947 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr W J |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1947 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1947 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1947 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1948 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1948 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1949 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1949 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1949 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1949 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1949 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Ravelly
Patrols Ali Bey, Ch |
Floyd, Reg A |
1950 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Rebecca Star
of Zapporah |
Detenon |
1976 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Red Rose of
Khorrassan |
Snelling |
1980 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
CC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1994 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1994 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Cooper, Marie |
RCC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1994 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1994 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1994 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Fischer, Uwe |
RCC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1995 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1995 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
168 |
Lodge, David |
RCC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1995 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1995 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
169 |
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1995 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
188 |
Johnson, Cheryl |
RCC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1995 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
154 |
Wilkinson, Annette |
RCC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Keree-Bartolo/Hitch |
1995 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Regal Lilly Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1999 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
RCC |
|
|
Regence Du
Menuel Galopin, Ch, Int Ch |
Robin, Martial |
2005 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Renza Designer
Red By Shimalma, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2005 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Renza Designer
Red By Shimalma, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2006 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Renza Designer
Red By Shimalma, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2006 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
CC |
|
|
Renza Designer
Red By Shimalma, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2006 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Renza Paint
The Town Red Among Mogell, Ch |
Ellis, Sandra |
2005 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Renza Paint
The Town Red Among Mogell, Ch |
Ellis, Sandra |
2005 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Renza Paint
The Town Red Among Mogell, Ch |
Ellis, Sandra |
2006 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kemp, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Renza Paint
The Town Red Among Mogell, Ch |
Ellis, Sandra |
2007 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Paignton1.htm |
Renza Recital
For Jodak |
House |
2002 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1971 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1972 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Andrews, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1972 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1973 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1973 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1974 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1974 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1975 |
AHA |
281 |
239 |
520 |
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1975 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Retaog Sato,
Ch |
Biagioni |
1975 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Reza Shah Of
Carloway |
Taite, Mrs C M |
1949 |
Kensington C S |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Reza Shah Of
Carolway |
Taite, Mrs C M |
1951 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
RCC |
|
|
Rhazmakh A
Golden Flute |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela |
2007 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHCCh07.htm |
Rhazmakh
Medeia Of Gilari |
Cross, Clari &
Jill |
1997 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Rhazmakh
Strikes Back |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela |
2005 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Rhotang Karina
El Kabul |
Pollock, Mrs W |
1960 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Rhotang Karina
El Kabul |
Pollock, Mrs W |
1960 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Rhotang Karina
El Kabul |
Pollock, Mrs W |
1960 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Diadem
of Lissadel |
Bullock |
1969 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Ivori
Orronz JW |
Race, Clair |
1965 |
Birmingham National |
26 |
26 |
52 |
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Jewel
Personality |
Reilly, A |
1969 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Moti
of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1963 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Moti
of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1965 |
LKA |
42 |
39 |
81 |
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Moti
of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1965 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Moti
of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1966 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
50 |
41 |
91 |
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Moti
of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1966 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Moti
of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1966 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Moti
of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC*/G1 |
|
|
Rifka's Moti
of Carolway |
Race, Clair |
1964 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Mr A |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1966 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Manchester |
76 |
65 |
141 |
|
Contini, Comandante.
P (Italy) |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
City of Birmingham |
64 |
54 |
118 |
|
James, R M |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Hound Assoc. |
71 |
83 |
154 |
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC* |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Manchester |
113 |
86 |
199 |
|
Finch, Kay |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC* |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Whitwell, Mrs D |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1969 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Etheridge, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1969 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1969 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Musqat
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1969 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1966 |
City of Birmingham |
60 |
46 |
106 |
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1966 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1966 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Pede, Lt Col W |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1966 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Manchester |
76 |
65 |
141 |
|
Contini, Comandante.
P (Italy) |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1967 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
City of Birmingham |
64 |
54 |
118 |
|
James, R M |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Leicester |
65 |
66 |
131 |
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Hound Assoc. |
71 |
83 |
154 |
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Whitwell, Mrs D |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1969 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1969 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Rifka's Tabaq
D'Rar, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1969 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's
Tarquin of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1956 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's
Tarquin of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1956 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's
Tarquin of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1959 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's
Tarquin of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1959 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Rifka's
Tarquin of Carloway, Ch |
Race, Clair |
1960 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC* |
|
|
Rivishin Dusk |
Murphy |
1983 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Plunkett, Mr J G |
RCC |
|
|
Rochander Aski
Kataski |
DeSouza/Woodgate |
1994 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Rochander
Phaleg, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
1993 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Rochander
Phaleg, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
1994 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Rochander
Phaleg, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
1994 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Peek (Mater) Debbie |
CC |
|
|
Rochander
Phaleg, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
1996 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Pearce, Cynthia |
CC |
|
|
Rochander
Phaleg, Ch |
Kemp, Sue |
1996 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Rochmar Fazer |
Ali |
1977 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Roma Jasmin |
Scott |
1977 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Roshni of
Ghazni |
Allan, Mr D K |
1926 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Royanda's
Katia JW |
Andrews, Ann |
1986 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Royanda's
Katia JW |
Andrews, Ann |
1986 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
RCC |
|
|
Royanda's
Katia JW |
Andrews, Ann |
1987 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Geoffrey |
RCC |
|
|
Royanda's
Katia JW |
Andrews, Ann |
1987 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Rusmar Arparge
For Bowentree |
Evans D/Waterman |
1997 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Rusmar Arparge
For Bowentree |
Evans D/Waterman |
1997 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
RCC |
|
|
Rydbergs
Beyond All Limits For Tolah (Imp), Ch |
Brownless/Wilson |
2010 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Mick |
RCC |
|
|
Rydbergs
Beyond All Limits For Tolah (Imp), Ch |
Brownless/Wilson |
2011 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC* |
|
|
Rydbergs
Beyond All Limits For Tolah (Imp), Ch |
Brownless/Wilson |
2012 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Roberts, Tom |
RCC |
|
|
Rydbergs
Beyond All Limits For Tolah (Imp), Ch |
Brownless/Wilson |
2012 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SouthWales/SouthWales2012.htm |
Rydbergs
Beyond All Limits For Tolah (Imp), Ch |
Brownless/Wilson |
2012 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs12results.htm |
|
Saboush Raffyk
at Mhasud JW ShCm |
Collett |
2004 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Saboush Raffyk
at Mhasud JW ShCm |
Collett |
2006 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Saboush Razzak
JW |
Hodge |
2006 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Saboush
Shilmano |
Hodge |
2001 |
SAC |
154 |
135 |
289 |
|
Hitch, Len |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1983 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1986 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1987 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1987 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1987 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1987 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Miller, Brent |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1987 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1987 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1987 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Conibear, John |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1987 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Alexis JW, Ch |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1988 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Phillips, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Anoka |
Booth/Nash |
1987 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Kanika of Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1980 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Kanika of Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1980 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Kanika of Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1980 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Kanika of Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1981 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Kanika of Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1981 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Kanika of Saxonmill JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1981 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dallison, Audrey |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC*/G1/BIS |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Carole |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Madam Zinnia, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zambit of Penncroft JW |
Roberts/Perry |
1983 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zambit of Penncroft JW |
Roberts/Perry |
1983 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zelda |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1973 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zorro of Zarzakos, Ch |
Brooks, D &
C/Booth |
1984 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zorro of Zarzakos, Ch |
Brooks, D &
C/Booth |
1985 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zorro of Zarzakos, Ch |
Brooks, D &
C/Booth |
1986 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zorro of Zarzakos, Ch |
Brooks, D &
C/Booth |
1987 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zorro of Zarzakos, Ch |
Brooks, D &
C/Booth |
1988 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1972 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1973 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1973 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1973 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1973 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1973 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1973 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Roche, David |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1974 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
WKC |
178 |
135 |
313 |
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
AHA |
281 |
239 |
520 |
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1975 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Madigan, Cynthia |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Wiedon, Don |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gilligan, Vi |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1976 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1977 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1977 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1977 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1977 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1977 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1978 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1978 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC* |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1978 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1978 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Baster, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1978 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Elliot, George |
CC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Sacheverell
Zukwala, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
RCC |
|
|
Sada of Ghazni |
Heywood, Mrs A M |
1927 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Sada of Ghazni |
Heywood, Mrs A M |
1928 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Sade Beryk, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1997 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
CC |
|
|
Sade Beryk, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1998 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
CC |
|
|
Sade Beryk, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1998 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Sade Beryk, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1999 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Beryk, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1999 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Filson, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Force, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1999 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Force, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2000 |
Paignton |
53 |
49 |
102 |
110 |
Cook, Di |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=19&gid=0&bid=69 |
|
Sade Force, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2000 |
Hound Assoc. |
69 |
70 |
139 |
176 |
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=21&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Sade Force, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2001 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Sade Force, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2001 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Force, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
2002 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1992 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1992 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1992 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1994 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1994 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1994 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1994 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1994 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1994 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Howitt, Marie |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
292 |
North, Gloria |
CC* |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Cross-Stern, Pamela |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
LKA |
|
|
|
200 |
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
169 |
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
208 |
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
137 |
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
157 |
Bengston, Bo |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1995 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Jim |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1996 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Sade Hi-Ranger
to Sharazah, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1996 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Laeci |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1992 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Sade Laeci |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1993 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Argyle, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Regina At
Ifmaraf, Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
1992 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Regina At
Ifmaraf, Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
1993 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Sade Regina At
Ifmaraf, Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
1994 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Sade Regina At
Ifmaraf, Ch |
Fisher, Mary |
1994 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts1994.htm |
Sadé Sheer
Bliss of Kharakhan |
Austin/North |
1995 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Solace,
Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Sade Solace,
Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1988 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Solace,
Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1988 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Solace,
Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1988 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Sade Solace,
Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1988 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Christine |
CC |
|
|
Sade Solace,
Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1988 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Sade Solace,
Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1988 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
CC |
|
|
Sade Solace,
Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1990 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC* |
|
|
Sade
Sovereign, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1992 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Sade
Sovereign, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1993 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Sade
Sovereign, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1993 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Sade
Sovereign, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1993 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Sade
Sovereign, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1993 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
CC |
|
|
Sade
Sovereign, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1993 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1966 |
City of Birmingham |
60 |
46 |
106 |
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1966 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1967 |
SKC - 2 |
26 |
32 |
58 |
|
Race, Clair |
RCC |
|
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1967 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1967 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1968 |
Leicester |
65 |
66 |
131 |
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1968 |
Richmond |
90 |
94 |
184 |
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1968 |
LKA |
92 |
86 |
178 |
|
Race, Clair |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1968 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1969 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Safiya of
Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1970 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Saleh Bey of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1956 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC |
|
|
Saleh Bey of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1957 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Sana's
Enchanting Star |
Miles, Sandra |
1979 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Mr R |
RCC |
|
|
Sana's
Majestic Star of Sidan JW |
Thomas |
1982 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Moss, Mr A |
RCC |
|
|
Sana's
Majestic Star of Sidan JW |
Thomas |
1983 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Sana's
Majestic Star of Sidan JW |
Thomas |
1984 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
CC |
|
|
Sana's
Majestic Star of Sidan JW |
Thomas |
1984 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dondino, Dr Paolo |
RCC |
|
|
Sana's Moon
Jade |
Miles, Sandra |
1983 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Squire, Mr H |
RCC |
|
|
Sana's Moon
Jade |
Miles, Sandra |
1986 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Sana's Moon
Jade |
Miles, Sandra |
1986 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Moulder, Hilary |
RCC |
|
|
Sana's Star
Personality JW, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1979 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Sana's Star
Personality JW, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1981 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Sana's Star
Personality JW, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1982 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Sana's Star
Personality JW, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1982 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Sana's Star
Personality JW, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1982 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
CC |
|
|
Sana's Star
Personality JW, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1983 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Sana's Star
Personality JW, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1983 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
RCC |
|
|
Sandokhan Mr
Maestro JW, Ch |
Berry |
1981 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Sandokhan Mr
Maestro JW, Ch |
Berry |
1982 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Sandokhan Mr
Maestro JW, Ch |
Berry |
1983 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC |
|
|
Sanomyca Ally
Capellino |
Thomson/Truckle/Dyson |
2002 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas In
Stripes JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1999 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Juicy
Lucy |
Weston, Sandra |
2002 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Moon, Steve |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas
Liquorice of Saxonmill |
Hall, Roberta |
1986 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas
Liquorice of Saxonmill |
Hall, Roberta |
1986 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas
Liquorice of Saxonmill |
Hall, Roberta |
1987 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Mister
Kool JW |
Mullan/Dinnage |
2001 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Mister
Kool JW |
Mullan/Dinnage |
2002 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Green, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Mister
Kool JW |
Mullan/Dinnage |
2002 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1985 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1985 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1986 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1987 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1988 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1988 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1988 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1988 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1989 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1989 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Rum
Truffle JW, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1990 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Rybena
JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1992 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Rybena
JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1994 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas Rybena
JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1994 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
RCC |
|
|
Sanstas
Shakira At Ambela |
Aldous, Brian |
1997 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Sneak
Preview |
Parker-Holden |
2004 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Sanstas Top
Gear JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1998 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bishop, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi Secret
Passion at Wendell |
Leeming |
1996 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi Secret
Passion at Wendell |
Leeming |
1996 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi Secret
Passion at Wendell |
Leeming |
1997 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
CC |
|
|
Saqlawi Secret
Passion at Wendell |
Leeming |
1997 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi Secret
Passion at Wendell |
Leeming |
1999 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1995 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1995 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
162 |
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1995 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
137 |
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1996 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1996 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Filson, Brian |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=76&gid=0&bid=54 |
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1997 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1997 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1997 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
CC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1997 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1997 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Saqlawi
Standing Ovation JW, Ch |
Greenfield, Diana |
1998 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC*/G1 |
|
|
Sarakavahn
Spring Melody |
Hope, John &
Janet |
1989 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Kharakhan Moonstone |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1982 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Savannah of Queendown |
Hill/Jones |
1988 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Savannah of Queendown |
Hill/Jones |
1989 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Savannah of Queendown |
Hill/Jones |
1990 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Saviour, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2000 |
Richmond |
63 |
51 |
114 |
161 |
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=25&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Sarakhan
Saviour, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2001 |
SAC |
154 |
135 |
289 |
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Saviour, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2002 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Hilary |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Saviour, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2002 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Saviour, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2002 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Saviour, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2003 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Saviour, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2003 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Saviour, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2004 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Saviour, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2004 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Moir, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sceptre |
Bettridge |
2000 |
Bournemouth |
60 |
63 |
123 |
147 |
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=22&gid=0&bid=74 |
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2008 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2008 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA08Dogs.htm |
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2009 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2009 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults09.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh09.htm |
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2009 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
CC* |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2009 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2009 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Paul |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2009 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC* |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2010 |
AHA |
69 |
54 |
123 |
|
Kemp, Sue |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2010-shows.html#cs |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHA2010/AHA2010.htm |
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2010 |
Crufts |
111 |
126 |
237 |
284 |
Evans, Sylvia |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2010.htm |
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2010 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Ashwood, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2010 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2010 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Marie |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2010 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2010 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2011 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
CC* |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2011 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC* |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2011 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2011/WAHCCh2011.htm |
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2012 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2012 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Senator JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2012 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2011 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2011/WAHCCh2011.htm |
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2013 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Di |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2013.htm |
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2013 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gunn, Richard |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2013.htm |
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2013 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2013.htm |
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2013 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge (Mulvale),
Nicola |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResultsDec2013.html |
|
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2014 |
LKA |
45 |
43 |
88 |
|
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=540&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=540 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2014.htm |
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2015 |
SKC - 1 |
26 |
34 |
60 |
65 |
Hedge (Mulvale),
Nicola |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=586&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=586 |
|
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2015 |
Bath |
48 |
49 |
97 |
109 |
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=589&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=589 |
|
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2016 |
WAHC |
44 |
52 |
96 |
111 |
Henry, Barbara |
RCC |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/Results2016.html |
|
Sarakhan
Shamir JW ShCM, Ch |
Buttle, Alan &
Jackie |
2017 |
Bath |
51 |
56 |
107 |
123 |
West, Val |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=862&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=862 |
|
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2012 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Kemp, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2012 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2012 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Marston-Pollock, P |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2012 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Lawson-Ball, Bronwyn |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2012/WAHCCh2012.htm |
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2013 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2013 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCMay2013.htm |
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2014 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
25 |
28 |
53 |
|
Kemp, Sue |
CC*/G4 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_14 |
|
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2014 |
LKA |
45 |
43 |
88 |
|
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=540&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=540 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2014.htm |
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe/Arris |
2015 |
WKC |
40 |
52 |
92 |
115 |
Link, Gail |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=661&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=661 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2015.htm |
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2016 |
Border Union |
43 |
42 |
85 |
91 |
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_16 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Border%20Union/BorderUnion2016.htm |
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2017 |
Driffield |
32 |
23 |
65 |
78 |
Cross, Clari |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=943&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=943 |
|
Sarakhan
Signature JW, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2017 |
WELKS |
41 |
47 |
88 |
108 |
Link, Gail |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_17 |
|
Sarakhan
Sirroco JW |
Drage |
2009 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Statesman, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2012 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Statesman, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2012 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
CC* |
|
|
Sarakhan
Statesman, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2013 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Ord, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Statesman, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2016 |
WAHC |
44 |
52 |
96 |
111 |
Henry, Barbara |
CC* |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/Results2016.html |
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2000 |
Richmond |
63 |
51 |
114 |
161 |
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=25&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2000 |
Leeds |
67 |
66 |
133 |
175 |
Bishop, Linda |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=20&gid=0&bid=74 |
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2001 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2002 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2002 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2002 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2002 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2004 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2004 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2004 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2005 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sterling, Ch |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2006 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Sarakhan
Sultan Al Kabira JW ShCM |
Harrison, Phil |
2014 |
City of Birmingham |
50 |
51 |
101 |
|
Rice, Karen |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=501&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=501 |
|
Sarakhan
Sultan Al Kabira JW ShCM |
Harrison, Phil |
2015 |
SCCA |
52 |
52 |
104 |
117 |
Dondina, Dr Paolo |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_15 |
|
Sarakhan
Swansong JW |
Austin/Borash/North |
2008 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowsresults08.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh08Chall.htm |
Saranmell
Siganus |
Barker |
1984 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Sari of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1954 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs |
RCC |
|
|
Sarik Sarawak
From Zharook |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
1977 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1972 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1973 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1973 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1973 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1973 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Roche, David |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1973 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1974 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1974 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1974 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1974 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1977 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1977 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's Abra
Cadabra JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1977 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1972 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1972 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1973 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1973 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1973 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1974 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1974 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1974 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1974 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1974 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
AHA |
281 |
239 |
520 |
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1977 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Amira JW, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1978 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
WKC |
178 |
135 |
313 |
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1975 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
James, L C |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1977 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Andante, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1977 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Demetrius |
Smith |
1975 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Dhi-mond-Lil |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Isadora |
Dove, Jenny |
1976 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Isadora |
Dove, Jenny |
1980 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Isadora |
Dove, Jenny |
1981 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jemimah, Ch |
Dove/Rangarajan |
1980 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jemimah, Ch |
Dove/Rangarajan |
1980 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jemimah, Ch |
Dove/Rangarajan |
1980 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jemimah, Ch |
Dove/Rangarajan |
1981 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jemimah, Ch |
Dove/Rangarajan |
1981 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Esterkin, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jemimah, Ch |
Dove/Rangarajan |
1981 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jeramiah, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1977 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jeramiah, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1978 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jeramiah, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1979 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jeramiah, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1981 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dawson-Craven, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Saringa's
Jeramiah, Ch |
Dove, Jenny |
1981 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Sarkushki
Salonika of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1978 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
RCC |
|
|
Sarkushki
Salonika of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1979 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Sarkushki
Salonika of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1980 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Sarmoyah
Yasmin |
Cooke, Daniel G |
1948 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Sarraz of
Musaqala |
Marsh, Mrs A |
1957 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Sarraz of
Musaqala |
Marsh, Mrs A |
1958 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Adeje
Gucci |
Green |
2007 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Forrest, Sam |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHCCh07.htm |
Sashkan Adeje
Gucci |
Green |
2008 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2008.htm |
Sashkan
Annabella |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
2002 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Black
Crystal |
McDonald/Hindley/Martyn |
1999 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Chantilly Lady |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1993 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wheeler, Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage/Frost |
1990 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Schwerm-Hahne, W |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Leeds.htm |
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage/Frost |
1991 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage/Frost |
1991 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage/Frost |
1991 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage/Frost |
1991 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1992 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1992 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1992 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Rowlands, Trevor |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1993 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Northrop-Searle, H |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1993 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1994 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1994 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts1994.htm |
Sashkan
Diamond Lil, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1994 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Eboni
'N' Ivory At Mirsamir, Ch |
Andrew, Ken |
1995 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
131 |
Szyczewski, Stan |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Eboni
'N' Ivory At Mirsamir, Ch |
Andrew, Ken |
1995 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Eboni
'N' Ivory At Mirsamir, Ch |
Andrew, Ken |
1996 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Eboni
'N' Ivory At Mirsamir, Ch |
Andrew, Ken |
1996 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=75&gid=0&bid=24 |
|
Sashkan Eboni
'N' Ivory At Mirsamir, Ch |
Andrew, Ken |
1997 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Final
Dividend |
Green/Llewellyn |
2008 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1995 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1995 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1995 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
162 |
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1995 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
313 |
Lehtinen, Hans |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1995 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1995 |
LKA |
|
|
|
200 |
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1995 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1995 |
WKC |
|
|
|
163 |
Miller, Brent |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Newman, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Monks, Ray |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Harper, Tricia |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1996 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Allward-Chebsey, C |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1997 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1998 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Georgie Girl, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1998 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dann, Colin |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2001 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2002 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Hurl, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2002 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2003 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2003 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Niedzwiedz, Maria |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2003 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2003 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs03results.htm |
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2004 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2004 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2004 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2004 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2004 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust at Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2004 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs04results.htm |
|
Sashkan Gold
Dhust At Zadal JW, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2005 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Goldesire |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
2002 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Hilary |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Goldesire |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
2002 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Green, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Goldesire |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
2002 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Goldesire |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
2003 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Goldesire |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
2004 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Goldesire |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
2004 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1996 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1997 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Jim |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1997 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1998 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1998 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1998 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1999 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1999 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1999 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan In
High Spirit JW, Ch |
Todd/Savage |
1999 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1996 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1996 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, Jenny |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=74&gid=0&bid=68 |
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1996 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Heal, Cindy |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1997 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1997 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1997 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1997 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1998 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1998 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Collins, Adrian |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Incognito JW, Ch |
Woodward, Paula |
1999 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Juan
Jose |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
2002 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Juan
Jose |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
2002 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Juan
Jose |
Moore, Wendell |
2005 |
Bath |
|
|
|
160 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Lilo
Lil |
Clark |
1991 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1988 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1989 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1989 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1989 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1989 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1989 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1989 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1990 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Schwerm-Hahne, W |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Leeds.htm |
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1990 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Leicester.htm |
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1990 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Detenon, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1990 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1990 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Loder, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1990 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1991 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1991 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1991 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC* |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1991 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1991 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1991 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1991 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1992 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1992 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1992 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Collingwood, Lindsay |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1992 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Me And
My Girl JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1992 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Miss
Saigon At Karianca, Ch |
Street, Carolyn |
1994 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Miss
Saigon At Karianca, Ch |
Street, Carolyn |
1994 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan Miss
Saigon At Karianca, Ch |
Street, Carolyn |
1995 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
154 |
Wilkinson, Annette |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan New
Kid On The Block at Kulute JW |
Horton (Coates-Waite) |
2005 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Jim |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Phantom Of The Opera |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1992 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Rasputin |
Fittus, Chris |
1999 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Darnley, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Sashkan
Rasputin |
Fittus, Chris |
2000 |
Bournemouth |
60 |
63 |
123 |
147 |
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=22&gid=0&bid=74 |
|
Sashkan
Rasputin |
Fittus, Chris |
2001 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan Spirit
Of Ecstasy At Mirsamir |
Knight-Messenger/Dyke |
1997 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan
Stripey Joe |
Ferguson/Savage |
1990 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan The
Hijacker |
Moore, Wendell |
1993 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan The
Hijacker |
Moore, Wendell |
1993 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Sashkan The
Hijacker |
Moore, Wendell |
1994 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Husband, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Sasmar Megan
Estelle of Hashtana |
Forrest |
1982 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Alice |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Currant, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1984 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Currant, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1984 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Currant, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1984 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Currant, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1984 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Currant, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1984 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Currant, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1984 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Currant, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1985 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Currant, Ch |
Weston, Sandra |
1986 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Iris, Ch |
Crossfield, Heather |
1986 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Iris, Ch |
Crossfield, Heather |
1986 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Black Iris, Ch |
Crossfield, Heather |
1987 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bombalurina JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2003 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bombalurina JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bombalurina JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2005 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Burr
Burr Chan At Garamond |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
Darlington |
27 |
24 |
51 |
59 |
Kane, Frank |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1331&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1331 |
|
Saxonmill Burr
Burr Chan At Garamond, |
Hall, Roberta |
2018 |
Blackpool |
36 |
30 |
66 |
79 |
Lilley, Jane |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_18 |
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1996 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1996 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1997 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1997 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1997 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1998 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1998 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1998 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dann, Colin |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1999 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Bustopher Jones, Ch |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1999 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ord, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Currant Bun, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1994 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Currant Bun, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1998 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Currant Bun, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1998 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dann, Colin |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Currant Bun, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1999 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Currant Bun, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1999 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Currant Bun, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1999 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Electra At Zharook JW |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2003 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Electra At Zharook JW |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2004 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Electra At Zharook JW |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2004 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend,
Di |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Grizabella, Ch |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2006 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Grizabella, Ch |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2006 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Grizabella, Ch |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2006 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Grizabella, Ch |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2006 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Britza, Paul |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/06csres.htm |
|
Saxonmill
Grizabella, Ch |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2008 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Jean
Genie At Khatira JW |
Parker, Claire |
2019 |
Three Counties |
32 |
37 |
69 |
88 |
Hindley, Claire |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1291&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1291 |
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2000 |
Richmond |
63 |
51 |
114 |
161 |
Amoo, Chris |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=25&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2000 |
LKA |
66 |
61 |
127 |
165 |
Cain, Wendy |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=27&gid=0&bid=39 |
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2000 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2000 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2000 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
MacKenzie, Alec |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2000 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Beckett, Jan |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2000 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2001 |
Crufts |
124 |
128 |
252 |
329 |
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2001 |
SAC |
154 |
135 |
289 |
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2001 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2001 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2001 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2001 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2001 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2002 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2002 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2002 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bettridge, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2003 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2003 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
O'Connor-Thomas, Liz |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2003 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2003 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wells, Patricia |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2003 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2003 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jellicle Jett JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2003 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Lee-Brown, Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jennyanydots, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1995 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jennyanydots, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1995 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jennyanydots, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1996 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jennyanydots, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1997 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jennyanydots, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1997 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jennyanydots, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1997 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jennyanydots, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1998 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Jennyanydots, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1998 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dann, Colin |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Lovestruck Luna, Ch |
Dowd, Clair/Malia
Mandy |
2017 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
30 |
30 |
60 |
73 |
Millward, Claire |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_17 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2017.htm |
Saxonmill
Lovestruck Luna, Ch |
Dowd, Clair/Malia
Mandy |
2017 |
SKC - 1 |
33 |
24 |
57 |
66 |
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=881&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=881 |
|
Saxonmill
Lovestruck Luna, Ch |
Dowd, Clair/Malia
Mandy |
2017 |
NAHS |
56 |
48 |
104 |
109 |
Brownless (Wilson),
Janine |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Lovestruck Luna, Ch |
Dowd, Clair/Malia
Mandy |
2017 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
102 |
Thomson, Penny |
CC |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2017.htm |
Saxonmill
Lovestruck Luna, Ch |
Dowd, Clair/Malia
Mandy |
2018 |
Border Union |
25 |
23 |
48 |
61 |
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_18 |
|
Saxonmill
Lovestruck Luna, Ch |
Dowd, Clair/Malia
Mandy |
2018 |
SKC - 1 |
27 |
29 |
56 |
67 |
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_18 |
|
Saxonmill
Lovestruck Luna, Ch |
Dowd, Clair/Malia
Mandy |
2018 |
WELKS |
42 |
54 |
96 |
115 |
Simpson, Anouska |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_18 |
|
Saxonmill
Lovestruck Luna, Ch |
Dowd, Clair/Malia
Mandy |
2019 |
Birmingham National |
37 |
30 |
67 |
77 |
Trethowan, Lucy |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1202&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1202 |
|
Saxonmill Lucy
Locket JW |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1994 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Lucy
Locket JW |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1994 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Lucy
Locket JW |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1996 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=74&gid=0&bid=68 |
|
Saxonmill Lucy
Locket JW |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1997 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Lucy
Locket JW |
Gilbert, Ross/Grant |
1997 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Grist, Thereséa |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Micah |
Brown (Hall, R) |
1971 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Micah |
Brown (Hall, R) |
1972 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Micah |
Brown (Hall, R) |
1972 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Micah |
Brown (Hall, R) |
1973 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Michaiah |
Brown (Hall, R) |
1971 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Cowboy JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2010 |
Bath |
|
|
|
126 |
Morrison, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Cowboy JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2010 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Peak, Jill |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Cowboy JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2011 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Cowboy JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2012 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Cowboy JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2012 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Marston-Pollock, P |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Cowboy JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2012 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Shirley |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Dancer, Ch |
Barnes, Catherine |
2010 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Dancer, Ch |
Barnes, Catherine |
2011 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Dancer, Ch |
Barnes, Catherine |
2012 |
Crufts |
91 |
85 |
176 |
208 |
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2012.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Dancer, Ch |
Barnes, Catherine |
2012 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Kiss at Clenagh |
Waggett, Barbara |
2014 |
Belfast |
17 |
20 |
37 |
|
Gadsby, Mike |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_14 |
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Kiss at Clenagh |
Waggett, Barbara |
2014 |
HA of Scotland |
34 |
37 |
71 |
|
Phillips, Viv |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_14 |
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Madness Among Truganini |
Dugdale/Cooper |
2011 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Madness Among Truganini |
Dugdale/Cooper |
2011 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2011/EastofEngland2011.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Madness Among Truganini |
Dugdale/Cooper |
2011 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Szyczewski, Stan |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2010 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2010Ch.htm |
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2010 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2010/NEAHS2010.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2011 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2011 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults11.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACChShow2011/SACChShow2011.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2011 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh2011/WAHCCh2011.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2011 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Butherus, Duane |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs11.htm |
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2012 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2012 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh12.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2012 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2012 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2012 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Marston-Pollock, P |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2012 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Horswell, Jeff |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2013 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2013.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2013 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2013 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2013 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hickey, Louise |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2013.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2013 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NAHS/NAHS2013.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2013 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCAugust2013.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2013 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Russell, Dawn |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2013.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2014 |
SAC |
54 |
57 |
111 |
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults14.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACChShow2014.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Majic JW, Ch |
Devaney, Thomas |
2014 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Mayhem of Terstine, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2010 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Gjetnes, Age |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Mayhem of Terstine, Ch |
O'Neill, Christine |
2012 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Marston-Pollock, P |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Mayhem of Terstine, Ch |
O'Neill, C/Thompson |
2014 |
HA of Scotland |
34 |
37 |
71 |
|
Phillips, Viv |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_14 |
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Mayhem of Terstine, Ch |
O'Neill, C/Thompson |
2014 |
Bath |
44 |
38 |
82 |
|
Bastow, Geoff |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=449&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=449 |
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Mayhem of Terstine, Ch |
O'Neill, C/Thompson |
2014 |
WELKS |
49 |
63 |
112 |
|
Davies, Mary |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2014.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Mayhem of Terstine, Ch |
O'Neill, C/Thompson |
2016 |
SKC - 1 |
33 |
34 |
67 |
74 |
Hill, Graham |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=723&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=723 |
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2010 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Ashwood, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2010 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2010 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Peak, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2010 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Lee-Brown, Angela |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2010.htm |
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2010 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2010 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2011 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
MacKenzie, Alec |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2011 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2011 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2011 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2011 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2011 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2012 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Stuart |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Midnight Muse JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2014 |
WKC |
49 |
55 |
104 |
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=495&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=495 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2014.htm |
Saxonmill
Mirror Mirror, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2018 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Phillips, Viv |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page65.html |
|
Saxonmill
Mirror Mirror, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
SWKA |
18 |
34 |
52 |
57 |
Ledger, Alan |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_19 |
|
Saxonmill
Mirror Mirror, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
Hound Assoc. |
28 |
28 |
56 |
60 |
Sanders, Martin |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1322&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1322 |
|
Saxonmill
Mirror Mirror, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
Midland Counties |
34 |
39 |
73 |
94 |
Mason, Garry |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=MCOU_OCT_19 |
|
Saxonmill
Mirror Mirror, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
YAHS |
35 |
51 |
86 |
118 |
Fairburn, Monica |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs19results.htm |
|
Saxonmill
Mirror Mirror, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
Blackpool |
38 |
30 |
68 |
84 |
Middleton, Sandra |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_19 |
|
Saxonmill
Mirror Mirror, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
WAHC |
50 |
33 |
83 |
93 |
Thompson, Janine |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Mungojerric JW |
Bettridge/Stenhouse |
2003 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Phoenix Rising |
Burns, J & S |
2016 |
Paignton |
26 |
25 |
51 |
57 |
Spavin, Diana |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=767&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=767 |
|
Saxonmill
Phoenix Rising |
Burns, J & S |
2017 |
WKC |
33 |
38 |
71 |
93 |
Andrew, Ken |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=933&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=933 |
|
Saxonmill
Rebel Rebel At Finix JW |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2017 |
Driffield |
32 |
23 |
65 |
78 |
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=943&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=943 |
|
Saxonmill
Rebel Rebel At Finix JW |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2018 |
YAHS |
34 |
34 |
68 |
85 |
Roper, Dave |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs18%20results.htm |
|
Saxonmill
Rebel Rebel At Finix JW |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2019 |
Border Union |
22 |
28 |
50 |
57 |
Gibbs (Rogers),
Marita |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_19 |
|
Saxonmill
Rebel Rebel At Finix JW |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2019 |
LKA |
25 |
26 |
51 |
65 |
Marshall, Sharon |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1409&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1409 |
|
Saxonmill
Rebel Rebel At Finix JW |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2019 |
Richmond |
27 |
34 |
61 |
73 |
Woodgate, Heidi |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1380&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1380 |
|
Saxonmill
Rebel Rebel At Finix JW |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2019 |
WELKS |
40 |
54 |
94 |
119 |
Dann, Colin |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_19 |
|
Saxonmill
Rebel Rebel At Finix JW |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2019 |
SAC |
56 |
57 |
113 |
118 |
Hughes, Colin |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2019.htm |
|
Saxonmill
Rebel Rebel At Finix, JW |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2018 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Gunn, Richard |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rebel Rebel At Finix, JW |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2018 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Shaverneva, Masha |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page65.html |
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2005 |
Bournemouth |
53 |
56 |
109 |
118 |
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=121&gid=0&bid=22 |
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HoundShow.htm |
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2008Dogs.htm |
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Andrew, Ken |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2008.htm |
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2008.htm |
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2009 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2009 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Bryony |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2009 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Allward-Chebsey, C |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Man JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2009 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Paul |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Rider, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2005 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Humphries, Carole |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rocket Rider, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2008 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSOct2008Dogs.htm |
Saxonmill
Rocket Rider, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2008 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Fielder, Jan |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2008Dogs.htm |
Saxonmill
Rocket Rider, Ch |
Witham, Colleen |
2009 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Richochet JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2018 |
LKA |
61 |
61 |
122 |
94 |
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1149&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1149 |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Ricochet JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2016 |
SCCA |
47 |
43 |
80 |
96 |
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
http://fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_16 |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Ricochet JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2017 |
SWKA |
29 |
31 |
60 |
71 |
Cross, Jill |
CC*/G4 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_17 |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Ricochet JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2017 |
Birmingham National |
49 |
42 |
91 |
102 |
Brooks, Christine |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=853&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=853 |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Ricochet JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2018 |
SWKA |
28 |
36 |
64 |
78 |
Bovey, Carolyne |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_18 |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Ricochet JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2018 |
E of E A C |
70 |
62 |
132 |
154 |
Harnett, Jacky |
CC* |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2018.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Ricochet JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
Birmingham National |
37 |
30 |
67 |
77 |
Trethowan, Lucy |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1202&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1202 |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Ricochet JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
SAC |
56 |
57 |
113 |
118 |
Hughes, Colin |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2019.htm |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Ricochet, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2019 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
123 |
Dehaes, Louis |
CC* |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page65.html |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2003 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Appleby, Lyn |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Mackenzie, Alec |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Mason, Garry |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2004 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2005 |
Bournemouth |
53 |
56 |
109 |
118 |
Dyke, Isobell |
CC* |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=121&gid=0&bid=22 |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2005 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
211 |
Reisman, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2005 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCW2007Ch.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth07.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Graham |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCMay2007.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Schwerm-Hahne, W |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Gill, Shirley |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Johnson, Cheryl |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2007.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKCDogs2007.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
Crufts |
163 |
127 |
271 |
322 |
Bunney, Jeff |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts2008.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Fielder, Jan |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2008Dogs.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA08Dogs.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bond, Ian |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SouthWales/SouthWales2008.htm |
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kostopoulous, George |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs08results.htm |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2009 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Barter, Ray |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2009 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2009Ch.htm |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Rio JW, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2009 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1995 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1995 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
163 |
Beckett, Jan |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1996 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1996 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Llewelyn, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1996 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1996 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1996 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1996 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, Jenny |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=74&gid=0&bid=68 |
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1996 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1996 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1997 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1997 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1997 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1997 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Jorgensen, Lotte |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1998 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1998 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1998 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1998 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1998 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1999 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1999 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1999 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1999 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
1999 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Filson, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Rum
Tum Tigger, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2000 |
Crufts |
143 |
155 |
298 |
350 |
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rumpleteazer JW |
Sanghera/Walker |
1996 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=72&gid=0&bid=57 |
|
Saxonmill
Rumpleteazer JW |
Sanghera/Walker |
1996 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rumpleteazer JW |
Sanghera/Walker |
1997 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rumpleteazer JW |
Sanghera/Walker |
1998 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Rumpleteazer JW |
Sanghera/Walker |
1999 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ord, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Skimbleshanks At Sadida JW |
Chapman |
2003 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Skimbleshanks At Sadida JW |
Chapman |
2004 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Nicholls, John |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Spitting Image JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1995 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
292 |
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Spitting Image JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1996 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Llewelyn, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Spitting Image JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1996 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Spitting Image JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1997 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Spitting Image JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1997 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Spitting Image JW |
Weston, Sandra |
1998 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Attraction at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2005 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Attraction at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2006 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Attraction at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2007 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Sawyer, Wendy |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHCCh07.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Attraction at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2007 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Attraction at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2008 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSOct2008Dogs.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Attraction at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2008 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Barry, Iona |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Attraction at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2008 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kearon-Hill, Di |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Attraction at Karandikar JW, Ch |
Bastow, Wendy &
Geoff |
2008 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs08results.htm |
|
Saxonmill Star
Realta at Cubanba |
Bettany/Daly |
2007 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKCDogs2007.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2005 |
Bournemouth |
53 |
56 |
109 |
118 |
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=121&gid=0&bid=22 |
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2005 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Todd, Claire |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Worthy, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2006Ch1.htm |
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Douglas, Wayne |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2006 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Astle, John |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHAJuly2007.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCW2007Ch.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Millward, Claire |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HoundShow.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCMay2007.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Gill, Shirley |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2007.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2008Bitches.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCWCh2008.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bodegard, Goran |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2008Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCH2008.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/PAIGNTON/Paignton2008Dogs.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bond, Ian |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SouthWales/SouthWales2008.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Struck, Ch |
Hall, Roberta |
2008 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs08results.htm |
|
Saxonmill Star
Style, Ch/Int/Sp/Port Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2006 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Style, Ch/Int/Sp/Port Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2006 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Style, Ch/Int/Sp/Port Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2006 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Douglas, Wayne |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Style, Ch/Int/Sp/Port Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2007 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Star
Style, Ch/Int/Sp/Port Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2007 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2007Ch.htm |
|
Saxonmill Star
Style, Ch/Int/Sp/Port Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2007 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2007.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Style, Ch/Int/Sp/Port Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2007 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2007.htm |
Saxonmill Star
Style, Ch/Int/Sp/Port Ch |
Edwards,
J/Appleby/Coton |
2009 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC* |
|
|
Saxonmill Sun
Spot Doll |
Hall, Roberta |
2007 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Forrest, Sam |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHCCh07.htm |
Saxonmill Sun
Spot Doll |
Hall, Roberta |
2009 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Sun
Spot Doll |
Hall, Roberta |
2009 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Tantomile at Kharabou JW |
Campbell/Wells |
2004 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Tantomile at Kharabou JW |
Campbells/Wells |
2005 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Saxonmill
Tantomile at Kharabou JW |
Campbells/Wells |
2006 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Saxonmill Zan
Zan, Ch |
Gisewska, Malgorzata |
2019 |
LKA |
25 |
26 |
51 |
65 |
Marshall, Sharon |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1409&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1409 |
|
Saxonmill Zan
Zan, Ch |
Gisewska, Malgorzata |
2019 |
AHC Scotland |
27 |
33 |
60 |
70 |
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2019championship.html?fbclid=IwAR2cvEwlcpoYS3gsga7kQa4jc1enSLx1Tp01-TdyE1GdZwbn_W3giSOvAio |
|
Saxonmill Zan
Zan, Ch |
Gisewska, Malgorzata |
2019 |
Leeds |
29 |
51 |
80 |
98 |
Greenfield, Diana |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1334&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1334 |
|
Scamaro
Arrogance |
Corcoran |
1981 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Scamaro
Arrogance |
Corcoran |
1983 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Paul |
RCC |
|
|
Scamaro
Chevron |
Webster/Corcoran |
1983 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Scaramis
Getting Hot Hot at Affietar (Imp), UK/Fin Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Edwards/Appleby |
2015 |
Border Union |
28 |
29 |
57 |
58 |
Virgo, Mick |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_15 |
|
Scaramis
Getting Hot Hot at Affietar (Imp), UK/Fin Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Edwards/Appleby |
2015 |
Richmond |
31 |
29 |
60 |
67 |
Gilchrist, Brian |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=676&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=676 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2015.htm |
Scaramis
Getting Hot Hot at Affietar (Imp), UK/Fin Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Edwards/Appleby |
2016 |
Manchester |
36 |
55 |
91 |
112 |
Parker, Serena |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=705&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=705 |
|
Scaramis
Getting Hot Hot at Affietar (Imp), UK/Fin Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Edwards/Appleby |
2016 |
Border Union |
43 |
42 |
85 |
91 |
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_16 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Border%20Union/BorderUnion2016.htm |
Scaramis
Getting Hot Hot at Affietar (Imp), UK/Fin Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Edwards/Appleby |
2016 |
City of Birmingham |
47 |
39 |
86 |
100 |
Morton, Margaret |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=787&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=787 |
|
Scaramis
Getting Hot Hot at Affietar (Imp), UK/Fin Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Edwards/Appleby |
2016 |
YAHS |
56 |
55 |
111 |
121 |
Burton, Wayne |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs16results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2016.htm |
Scaramis
Getting Hot Hot at Affietar (Imp), UK/Fin Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Edwards/Appleby |
2017 |
Paignton |
27 |
37 |
64 |
68 |
Stephenson, Allan |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=920&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=920 |
|
Scaramis
Getting Hot Hot at Affietar (Imp), UK/Fin Ch |
Gilbert,
Ross/Edwards/Appleby |
2018 |
AHC Scotland |
31 |
31 |
62 |
68 |
Lawson-Ball, Bronwyn |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2018Championship.html |
|
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2011 |
AHA |
49 |
61 |
110 |
|
Link, Gail |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2011-shows.html#cs |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHA2011/AHACh2011.htm |
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2011 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Jorgensen, Lotte |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2011Ch.htm |
|
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2011 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Butherus, Duane |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs11.htm |
|
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2013 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2013.htm |
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2013 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kane, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2013 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2013.htm |
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2014 |
Belfast |
17 |
20 |
37 |
|
Gadsby, Mike |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_14 |
|
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2014 |
Driffield |
40 |
48 |
88 |
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=506&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=506 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2014.htm |
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2014 |
Hound Assoc. |
59 |
72 |
131 |
|
Leitch, June |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=485&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=485 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2014.htm |
Scented Britta
Steffan Khorinya (Imp), Ch |
Day, Jackie |
2014 |
YAHS |
71 |
70 |
141 |
|
Traversari, Domenico |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs14results.htm |
|
Scherkahns
Tyla Kuryan at Padaki (Imp) |
Kirwan, Patrick &
Dawn |
2005 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Jim |
CC |
|
|
Schumakayas A
Perfect Match for Elangeni (Imp) |
Mottershaw,
Stuart/Officer, F |
2017 |
SCCA |
45 |
38 |
83 |
102 |
Cook, Di |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_17 |
|
Schumakayas A
Raving Beauty at Kerrijoy |
Brennan |
2013 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Elsa |
CC |
|
|
Seafarer
Summerwind Boxadan (Imp), Am Ch |
Mottershaw |
2001 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Seistan's
Hearts Afire To Freecloud (Imp), Ch/Am Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1998 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Seistan's
Hearts Afire To Freecloud (Imp), Ch/Am Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1998 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Seistan's
Hearts Afire To Freecloud (Imp), Ch/Am Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1998 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Seistan's
Hearts Afire To Freecloud (Imp), Ch/Am Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1998 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
CC |
|
|
Seistan's
Hearts Afire To Freecloud (Imp), Ch/Am Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1998 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Seistan's
Hearts Afire To Freecloud (Imp), Ch/Am Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1998 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
|
|
Seistan's
Hearts Afire To Freecloud (Imp), Ch/Am Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
1998 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
|
|
Seistan's
Hearts Afire To Freecloud (Imp), Ch/Am Ch |
Cocozza, Mark |
2002 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/showdetails.htm |
|
Selim Bey Of
Lokhandar, Ch |
Hadfield |
1993 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Selim Bey Of
Lokhandar, Ch |
Hadfield |
1993 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Selim Bey Of
Lokhandar, Ch |
Hadfield |
1993 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
Selim Bey Of
Lokhandar, Ch |
Hadfield |
1994 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Selim Bey Of
Lokhandar, Ch |
Hadfield |
1994 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Selim Bey Of
Lokhandar, Ch |
Hadfield |
1994 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Serra Parecis
I'm Alright Jack at Belamba (Imp), JW ShCM |
King, M |
2007 |
Crufts |
141 |
131 |
272 |
325 |
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts2007.htm |
Serra Parecis
I'm Alright Jack at Belamba (Imp), JW ShCM |
King, M |
2007 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Coppelia of Pahari JW |
Cook, Vikki |
1989 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Severndene
Coppelia of Pahari JW |
Cook, Vikki |
1990 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Coppelia of Pahari JW |
Cook, Vikki |
1991 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Severndene
Ghostbuster For Drishaun JW |
Lancashire |
1986 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Golden Delicious |
Gilbert/Touzni |
1987 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Marionette Of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1979 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Severndene
Marionette Of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1980 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Marionette Of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1980 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Marionette Of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1980 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Severndene
Marionette Of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1980 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Severndene
Marionette Of Landhavi JW, Ch |
Lancashire |
1982 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Severndene
Moonshadow |
Fulton |
1978 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene Red
Rooster JW |
Fryer |
1984 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene Red
Rooster JW |
Fryer |
1985 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Huckbody, Jim |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Scharazade |
Haines |
1976 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Serpents Tooth |
Fryer |
1982 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Simona of Mirzabad |
Hitchens |
1975 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Sound of Music JW |
Bennett |
1984 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Sound of Music JW |
Bennett |
1985 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Sound of Music JW |
Bennett |
1985 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Sound of Music JW |
Bennett |
1985 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Starbound JW |
Davies |
1980 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Severndene
Starbound JW |
Davies |
1983 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Shabuka
Khundar Khan of Tarril |
Pollock |
1976 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Shabuka
Mahmoud Khan |
Hall |
1983 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Shabuka
Midnight Tinkerbell |
Perry |
1976 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Shadi, Ch |
Willan, Mrs A B |
1927 |
Royal Vet College |
|
|
|
|
Bell-Murray, Maj
Graham |
CC |
|
|
Shadi, Ch |
Willan, Mrs A B |
1927 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Hally, Mr W |
CC |
|
|
Shadi, Ch |
Willan, Mrs A B |
1929 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Shadia Kimara
From Marnadee, Ch |
Ord, Mark |
1991 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Shadia Kimara
From Marnadee, Ch |
Ord, Mark |
1993 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Shadia Kimara
From Marnadee, Ch |
Ord, Mark |
1993 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Fillis-Moon, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Shadia Kimara
From Marnadee, Ch |
Ord, Mark |
1994 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
CC |
|
|
Shadowfax Ciao
Agrippina |
Rhodes, S/Shaverneva |
2006 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
CC |
|
|
Shadowfax Ciao
Agrippina |
Rhodes, S/Shaverneva |
2007 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2007.htm |
Shadowfax Ciao
Agrippina |
Rhodes, S/Shaverneva |
2008 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax Ciao
Agrippina |
Rhodes, S/Shaverneva |
2008 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh08Dogs.htm |
Shadowfax Ciao
Aquilo JW |
Shaverneva/Rhodes |
2008 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Horswell, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax Ciao
Sabbioso JW ShCM |
Earnshaw, Nichole |
2009 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Klein, Jerry |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs09results.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHSSept09.htm |
Shadowfax Ciao
Sabbioso JW ShCM |
Earnshaw, Nichole |
2010 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax Ciao
Sabbioso JW ShCM |
Earnshaw, Nichole |
2010 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Gjetnes, Age |
CC |
|
|
Shadowfax Ciao
Sabbioso JW ShCM |
Earnshaw, Nichole |
2010 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bryce-Smith, Nick |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax Ciao
Sabbioso JW ShCM |
Earnshaw, Nichole |
2008 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wilcox, Terry |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2008Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCH2008.htm |
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2002 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Green, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2003 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
McCann, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2003 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2004 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Mackenzie, Alec |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2004 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Arch, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2004 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2004 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2004 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Mason, Garry |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2004 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2005 |
Bournemouth |
53 |
56 |
109 |
118 |
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=121&gid=0&bid=22 |
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2005 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2005 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hunter, Dot |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs05results.htm |
|
Shadowfax
Savannah Dawn JW, Ch & Dk Ch |
Oakley/Cocozza |
2006 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Butcher, Norman |
CC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Stepnoi Veter JW, Int/Multi/UK Ch |
Shaverneva/Doudko/Rhodes |
2003 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2003.htm |
|
Shadowfax
Stepnoi Veter JW, Int/Multi/UK Ch |
Shaverneva/Doudko/Rhodes |
2003 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wheeler, Stephen |
CC* |
|
|
Shadowfax
Stepnoi Veter JW, Int/Multi/UK Ch |
Shaverneva/Doudko/Rhodes |
2008 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Horswell, Jeff |
CC* |
|
|
Shadowfax
Stepnoi Veter JW, Int/Multi/UK Ch |
Shaverneva/Doudko/Rhodes |
2008 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Gavin |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2008.htm |
Shadowfax
Stepnoi Veter JW, Int/Multi/UK Ch |
Shaverneva/Doudko/Rhodes |
2009 |
Crufts |
104 |
112 |
216 |
255 |
Busby, Lesley |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2009.htm |
Shadowfax
Stepnoi Veter JW, Int/Multi/UK Ch |
Shaverneva/Doudko/Rhodes |
2009 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Shadowfax
Threepenny Opera |
Rhodes, S/Shaverneva,
M |
2019 |
AHSNI |
18 |
17 |
35 |
35 |
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/ahsni/ |
|
Shah of Wyke |
Waterlow-Fox, Capt T
S |
1930 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Shah Shuja of
Geufron, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1935 |
Glasgow Dog Show Soc |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC |
|
|
Shah Shuja of
Geufron, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1937 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Toelpoel, Mr P M C |
CC |
|
|
Shah Shuja of
Geufron, Ch |
Porter, Dr Betsy |
1937 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Shah Zeman of
Wahsdarb |
Bradshaw, Mrs Isobel |
1929 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Shah Zeman of
Wahsdarb |
Bradshaw, Mrs Isobel |
1929 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Shahbindi of
Khorrassan |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1958 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Shahbindi of
Khorrassan |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1960 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Shahbindi of
Khorrassan |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1960 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Shahbindi of
Khorrassan |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1960 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Shahbindi of
Khorrassan |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1960 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
CC |
|
|
Shahbindi of
Khorrassan |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1961 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Mr A |
RCC |
|
|
Shahbindi of
Khorrassan |
Appleton, Mrs B |
1962 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Shahmena of
Shawville |
Wilson, Miss A |
1963 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Shahmena of
Shawville |
Wilson, Miss A |
1964 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Shahmena of
Shawville |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1965 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC |
|
|
Shahmena of
Shawville |
Hattrell, Bob &
Ann |
1965 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Shake Down At
Night, Int/Multi Ch |
Flathagen |
2008 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2008Dogs.htm |
Shake Down At
Night, Int/Multi Ch |
Flathagen |
2008 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Shake Down At
Night, Int/Multi Ch |
Flathagen |
2008 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bond, Ian |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SouthWales/SouthWales2008.htm |
Shake Down At
Night, Int/Multi Ch |
Flathagen |
2008 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kostopoulous, George |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs08results.htm |
|
Shalazsar
Midnight Affair JW, Ch |
Livesey, Roz |
1997 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Arch, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Shalazsar
Midnight Affair JW, Ch |
Livesey, Roz |
2000 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Moir, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Shalazsar
Midnight Affair JW, Ch |
Livesey, Roz |
2000 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Shalazsar
Serenade JW |
Livesey, Roz |
1998 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Shalazsar
Serenade JW |
Livesey, Roz |
2001 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Bell, Audrey |
RCC |
|
|
Shalazsar
Sharif Of Phinjani JW |
Beckett |
2001 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Bell, Audrey |
RCC |
|
|
Shalazsar
Sofiya Of Khassala |
Bell |
2001 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Shalazsar
Sofiya Of Khassala |
Bell |
2002 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Shaliburrah of
Davlen |
Livesey, M |
1970 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Shaliburrah of
Davlen |
Ford, Rev D/Livesey |
1971 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Shaliburrah of
Davlen |
Ford, Rev D/Livesey |
1971 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Shalmaneser's
Malachi of Khalazir |
Thornton, P |
1976 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
RCC |
|
|
Shalmanesers
Ramesses, Ch |
Kernaghan |
1973 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Shalmanesers
Ramesses, Ch |
Kernaghan |
1974 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Shalmanesers
Ramesses, Ch |
Kernaghan |
1975 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Shalmanesers
Ramesses, Ch |
Kernaghan |
1975 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Shalmanesers
Ramesses, Ch |
Kernaghan |
1975 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Shamoon Bondor
Incognito |
Sams, Dawn |
1973 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1986 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1987 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1987 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, Jimmy |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1988 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1988 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1988 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1988 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1988 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, Jimmy |
CC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1989 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu Casa
Biere From Khados JW, Ch |
Johnson, Cheryl |
1989 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Slatyer, Wendy |
CC* |
|
|
Shanshu
Corbiere JW |
Clark (McClark) |
1984 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu
Corbiere JW |
Clark (McClark) |
1984 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu
Corbiere JW |
Clark (McClark) |
1985 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu Man At
The Top |
Clark (McClark) |
1974 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Shanshu Man At
The Top |
Clark (McClark) |
1977 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Shanshu Man At
The Top |
Clark (McClark) |
1979 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Munro, Albert |
RCC |
|
|
Shanshu Miss
Importance |
Goodwin-Kennedy |
1976 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1983 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1983 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1983 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1983 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1983 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1983 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Blackberry Silk JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Chiffon |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1998 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bishop, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1979 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1980 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1980 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1981 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1981 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1981 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1981 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1982 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1983 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1983 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Milwalki Stroller, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1984 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kernaghan, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Huckbody, Jim |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1985 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1986 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Night
Gambler JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1986 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Salique at Maljan |
Vaile |
1987 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Paignton1990.htm |
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond1990.htm |
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKCOld.htm |
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1991 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1991 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1991 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1992 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1992 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hayes, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Shannon JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Price, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Sharistag JW |
Monkmon/Todd |
1991 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1987 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1987 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1988 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Morris, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1988 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1988 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1988 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1988 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1988 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Eve |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1989 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HoundShow1990.htm |
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1990 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1991 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1991 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1991 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1991 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1991 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1991 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1992 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Allen, David |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1992 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1992 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah Sir
Vivor JW, Ch |
Arris, Derek &
Hazel |
1993 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Spycatcher JW |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1991 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Spycatcher JW |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1991 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Spycatcher JW |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
1992 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starlet |
Austin |
1998 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1981 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1982 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Fairlie, Rene |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1982 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1983 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1983 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Molinari, Carla |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1983 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1983 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1983 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1983 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1983 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1984 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1984 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1984 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1984 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1985 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1985 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1986 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1986 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Sharazah
Starshooter, Ch |
Holmes/Murray/Morris |
1987 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Meryl |
CC |
|
|
Sharazah The
Renegade |
Bettridge/Douglas |
1989 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Khadine of Brandeswood, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1982 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Khadine of Brandeswood, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1982 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Khadine of Brandeswood, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1982 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
RCC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Khadine of Brandeswood, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1983 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Khadine of Brandeswood, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1983 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Khadine of Brandeswood, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1983 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
RCC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Khadine of Brandeswood, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1983 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Khadine of Brandeswood, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1983 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Khadine of Brandeswood, Ch |
Wright, Peter |
1985 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Meryl |
CC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Shalimar |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1982 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
RCC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Solanara |
Wallace |
1975 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Sharikhan
Solanara |
Wallace |
1977 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
RCC |
|
|
Shaybani The
Duke JW, Ch |
Clegg |
1994 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Clark, John |
CC |
|
|
Shaybani The
Duke JW, Ch |
Clegg |
1994 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Shaybani The
Duke JW, Ch |
Clegg |
1994 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Shaybani The
Duke JW, Ch |
Clegg |
1995 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
258 |
Cook, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Shaybani The
Duke JW, Ch |
Clegg |
1995 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Shaybani The
Duke JW, Ch |
Clegg |
1996 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Shaybani The
Duke JW, Ch |
Clegg |
1997 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Robinson, Tony |
CC |
|
|
Shazell
Wichita Girl |
Giles |
1987 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
CC |
|
|
She's Tip-Top
at Shanshu JW |
Clark (McClark) |
1979 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Shechem Beau
Geste Of Khonistan, Ch |
Hodgson/Wilson |
2001 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Bell, Audrey |
CC |
|
|
Shechem Beau
Geste Of Khonistan, Ch |
Hodgson/Wilson |
2002 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Shechem Beau
Geste Of Khonistan, Ch |
Hodgson/Wilson |
2003 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1982 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1982 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1983 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1983 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1983 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1983 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1983 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1984 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1984 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1984 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
RCC |
|
|
Shechem
Santinella JW, Ch |
Savage, Bob & Ann |
1984 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Shelahli Of
Khanabad |
Niblock, Margaret |
1951 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
RCC |
|
|
Shelahnuh
Skywitch |
Chastney/Wright/Holden |
1982 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Shelahnuh
Skywitch |
Chastney/Wright/Holden |
1982 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Shelahnuh
Skywitch |
Chastney/Wright/Holden |
1983 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
RCC |
|
|
Shelahnuh
Skywitch |
Chastney/Wright/Holden |
1986 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
CC |
|
|
Shemsuki Deva
Raya, Ch |
Efford |
1964 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC* |
|
|
Shemsuki Deva
Raya, Ch |
Efford |
1965 |
Hound Assoc. |
45 |
53 |
98 |
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Shemsuki Deva
Raya, Ch |
Efford |
1965 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC* |
|
|
Shemsuki Deva
Raya, Ch |
Efford |
1966 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
50 |
41 |
91 |
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Shemsuki
Kasredin of Isfahan |
Wonnacott, Joan |
1964 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Shemsuki
Nasrullah |
Edge |
1965 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Shemsuki
Nasrullah |
Edge |
1966 |
Hound Assoc. |
56 |
53 |
109 |
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Shemsuki
Nasrullah |
Edge |
1966 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Shemsuki
Nasrullah |
Edge |
1966 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Shemsuki
Nasrullah |
Edge |
1968 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
CC |
|
|
Shemsuki
Nasrullah |
Edge |
1969 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Shemsuki
Nasrullah |
Edge |
1969 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Shemsuki
Nasrullah |
Edge |
1970 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
RCC |
|
|
Shemsuki
Nasrullah |
Edge |
1971 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Shemsuki
Pantoshah |
Elliott |
1970 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Shenhazaar's
Showstopper |
Ross |
1986 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Shenshah Never
Say Never |
Morton |
2002 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Link, Roger |
CC |
|
|
Shephall
Sharyhar |
Lacey |
1978 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dallison, Audrey |
RCC |
|
|
Shephall
Sharyhar |
Lacey |
1981 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
RCC |
|
|
Shere Khan of
Tarjih, Ch |
Willis, Miss M |
1961 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Shere Khan of
Tarjih, Ch |
Willis, Miss M |
1961 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Shere Khan of
Tarjih, Ch |
Willis, Miss M |
1961 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Shere Khan of
Tarjih, Ch |
Willis, Miss M |
1962 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC* |
|
|
Shere Khan of
Tarjih, Ch |
Willis, Miss M |
1963 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Shere Khan of
Tarjih, Ch |
Willis/Love |
1964 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Mr A |
RCC |
|
|
Sherfiba
Althaea JW |
Fisher, Brenda |
1991 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Sherfiba
Arabis |
Fisher, Brenda |
1991 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer,
Jayne |
RCC |
|
|
Sherrendale
Brandy, Ch |
Milligan/Hupka |
1969 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Sherrendale
Brandy, Ch |
Milligan/Hupka |
1970 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Sherrendale
Brandy, Ch |
Milligan/Hupka |
1971 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC* |
|
|
Sherrendale
Brandy, Ch |
Milligan/Hupka |
1971 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Sherrendale
Brandy, Ch |
Milligan/Hupka |
1971 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Sherrendale
Jo-Jo |
Milligan |
1971 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Shimalma
Colour of Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2012 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs12results.htm |
|
Shimalma
Colour of Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2013 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Virgo, Sue |
CC* |
|
|
Shimalma
Colour of Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2013 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Ord, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Shimalma
Colour of Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2013 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge (Mulvale),
Nicola |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResultsDec2013.html |
|
Shimalma
Colour of Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2013 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Gavin |
RCC |
|
|
Shimalma
Colour of Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2014 |
SKC - 1 |
21 |
33 |
64 |
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_14 |
|
Shimalma
Colour of Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2014 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2014.htm |
Shimalma
Colour of Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2015 |
NAHS |
41 |
63 |
104 |
111 |
Wilson, Mike |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NAHS/NAHS2015.htm |
Shimalma
Colour of Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2015 |
Bournemouth |
52 |
55 |
107 |
118 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=638&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=638 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2015.htm |
Shimalma
Genevieve Of Rhazmakh |
Lockett-Davies,
Angela |
1992 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Shimalma
Italian Sunset, Ch |
Shaw, Pat/Holmes J |
2017 |
SWKA |
29 |
31 |
60 |
71 |
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_17 |
|
Shimalma
Italian Sunset, Ch |
Shaw, Pat/Holmes J |
2017 |
Hound Assoc. |
37 |
43 |
80 |
97 |
Wyatt, Elaine |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=924&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=924 |
|
Shimalma
Italian Sunset, Ch |
Shaw, Pat/Holmes J |
2017 |
AHA |
40 |
64 |
104 |
116 |
Kemp, Sue |
CC* |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2017-shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2017.htm |
Shimalma
Italian Sunset, Ch |
Shaw, Pat/Holmes J |
2017 |
BAHC |
55 |
57 |
112 |
116 |
Marshall, Sharon |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page61.html |
|
Shimalma
Italian Sunset, Ch |
Shaw, Pat/Holmes J |
2019 |
SWKA |
18 |
34 |
52 |
57 |
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_19 |
|
Shimalma
Italian Sunset, Ch |
Shaw, Pat/Holmes J |
2019 |
YAHS |
35 |
51 |
86 |
118 |
Gilchrist, Alex |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs19results.htm |
|
Shimalma
Italian Sunset, Ch |
Shaw, Pat/Holmes J |
2019 |
Manchester |
38 |
29 |
67 |
81 |
Pascoe, Chris |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1172&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1172 |
|
Shimalma
Italian Sunset, Ch |
Shaw, Pat/Holmes J |
2019 |
MAHC |
62 |
60 |
122 |
128 |
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Shimalma
Italian Sunset, Ch |
Shaw, Pat/Holmes J |
2019 |
LKA |
25 |
26 |
51 |
65 |
Marshall, Sharon |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1409&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1409 |
|
Shimalma
Mandarin Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2010 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2010.htm |
Shimalma
Mandarin Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2011 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
RCC |
|
|
Shimalma
Mandarin Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2011 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Shimalma
Mandarin Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2012 |
Crufts |
91 |
85 |
176 |
208 |
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2012.htm |
Shimalma
Mandarin Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2013 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Tynerman, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Shimalma
Mandarin Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2014 |
Richmond |
23 |
30 |
53 |
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=522&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=522 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2014.htm |
Shimalma
Mandarin Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2014 |
SWKA |
35 |
40 |
75 |
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_14 |
|
Shimalma
Mandarin Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2014 |
YAHS |
71 |
70 |
141 |
|
Traversari, Domenico |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs14results.htm |
|
Shimalma
Mandarin Magic, Ch |
Newton, Lyn |
2014 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2014.htm |
Shimalma Mango
Sunrise Over Drishaun JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril & O'Donnell, Claire |
2017 |
AHC Scotland |
23 |
38 |
61 |
70 |
Appleby, Lyn |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2017champ.html |
|
Shimalma Mango
Sunrise Over Drishaun JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril & O'Donnell, Claire |
2017 |
SWKA |
29 |
31 |
60 |
71 |
Cross, Jill |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_17 |
|
Shimalma Mango
Sunrise Over Drishaun JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril & O'Donnell, Claire |
2017 |
WKC |
33 |
38 |
71 |
93 |
Andrew, Ken |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=933&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=933 |
|
Shimalma Mango
Sunrise Over Drishaun JW ShCM, Ch |
Lancashire, Mike
& Avril & O'Donnell, Claire |
2018 |
Birmingham National |
46 |
54 |
100 |
107 |
Jepson, Trevor |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1007&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1017 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamNational/BirminghamNat2018.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2011 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2011 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults11.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACChShow2011/SACChShow2011.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2011 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2011/Windsor2011.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2012 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
CC* |
|
|
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2012 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2012 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2012Ch.htm |
|
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2012 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Alan |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/Resources/ChShowResultsDec2012.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2012/SACCh2012.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2013 |
YAHS |
72 |
83 |
155 |
|
Oakley, Sue |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs13results.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2013.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2013 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCMay2013.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2013 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SKC/SKCAugust2013.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2013 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Gavin |
CC |
|
|
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2014 |
Richmond |
23 |
30 |
53 |
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=522&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=522 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2014.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2014 |
Driffield |
40 |
48 |
88 |
|
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=506&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=506 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2014.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2014 |
LKA |
45 |
43 |
88 |
|
Cross, Clari |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=540&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=540 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2014.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2014 |
SCCA |
50 |
55 |
105 |
|
Cain, Wendy |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2014a.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2014 |
SAC |
54 |
57 |
111 |
|
Cleak, Tony |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults14.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACChShow2014.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2014 |
Hound Assoc. |
59 |
72 |
131 |
|
Caple, Mike |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=485&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=485 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2014.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2014 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
CC* |
|
|
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2015 |
SKC - 2 |
27 |
23 |
50 |
75 |
Bloor, John |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=666&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=666 |
|
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2015 |
AHC Scotland |
32 |
54 |
86 |
88 |
Grist, Thereséa |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2015champ.html |
|
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2015 |
WAHC |
43 |
61 |
104 |
111 |
Evans, David |
CC* |
http://wahc.co.uk/2015ChampionshipShow.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2015.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2015 |
YAHS |
55 |
68 |
123 |
135 |
Moon, Steve |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs15results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2015.htm |
Shimalma
Mercurial Magic, Ch |
James, Emma |
2016 |
Crufts |
98 |
108 |
206 |
239 |
McCormack (Cummings),
Val |
CC* |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2016&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=175 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2016.htm |
Shimalma
Midnight Liaison |
Newton, Lynne |
2017 |
Border Union |
22 |
31 |
53 |
62 |
Freer, Phil |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_17 |
|
Shimalma
Midnight Liaison |
Newton, Lynne |
2017 |
YAHS |
57 |
51 |
108 |
131 |
Smith, Jo |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/17results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2017.htm |
Shimalma
Midnight Liaison |
Newton, Lynne |
2018 |
WAHC |
39 |
29 |
68 |
79 |
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/50thAnniversaryShow.html |
|
Shinshin
Sunglow |
Smyth |
1989 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
RCC |
|
|
Shinshin
Sunglow |
Smyth |
1990 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Shireena B'har
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1968 |
LKA |
92 |
86 |
178 |
|
Race, Clair |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Shireena B'Har
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1969 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Shireena B'Har
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1970 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Whitwell, Mrs D |
RCC |
|
|
Shireena B'Har
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1971 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Shireena B'Har
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1971 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Shireena B'Har
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1972 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Shireena B'Har
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1972 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Shireena B'Har
of Tarril, Ch |
Pollock |
1971 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Shullimar
Maybellyn of Ellistine |
Morgan |
1982 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Shullimar
Maybellyn of Ellistine |
Morgan |
1982 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Marjorie |
RCC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1983 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1983 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1984 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1985 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1985 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1985 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1985 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1985 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1985 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
CC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1986 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1986 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1986 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1987 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Anteglievic, Milan |
RCC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1987 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Shullimar
Rainbow Warrior, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1988 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Shushma from
Amudarya JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1977 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Shushma from
Amudarya JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1979 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Shushma from
Amudarya JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1980 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Shushma from
Amudarya JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1982 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Shushma from
Amudarya JW, Ch |
Paton, Anna |
1982 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1975 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Wieden, Don |
RCC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1977 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1977 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1977 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1977 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
RCC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1977 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1977 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1978 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1978 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Sikandra's
Ahalya of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden
(Holden-Ereira), Jo |
1978 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Sirdar of
Ghazni, Ch |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1926 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Sirdar of
Ghazni, Ch |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1927 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Mr W J |
CC |
|
|
Sirdar of
Ghazni, Ch |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1927 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Sirdar of
Ghazni, Ch |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1928 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Loraine, Mr N A |
CC |
|
|
Sirdar of
Ghazni, Ch |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1928 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Adams, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Sirdar of
Ghazni, Ch |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1930 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Loraine, Mr N A |
CC |
|
|
Sirdar of
Ghazni, Ch |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1930 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Jungeling, Han de
Heer |
CC |
|
|
Sirdar of
Ghazni, Ch |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1932 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Jungeling, Han de
Heer |
CC |
|
|
Sirfreda, Ch |
Squibb, Mrs E M |
1929 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Amps, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Sirfreda, Ch |
Squibb, Mrs E M |
1929 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Adams, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Sirfreda, Ch |
Squibb, Mrs E M |
1931 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Sirfreda, Ch |
Squibb, Mrs E M |
1934 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Sirocco Of
Khorrassan |
Snelling, Eileen |
1952 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Sirocco Of
Khorrassan |
Snelling, Eileen |
1953 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
RCC |
|
|
Sitana Aag
Toofan |
James, Emma &
Imogen |
2019 |
Driffield |
22 |
24 |
46 |
55 |
Fogarty, Zita |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1373&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1373 |
|
Sitana Aag
Toofan |
James, Emma &
Imogen |
2019 |
Bath |
50 |
46 |
96 |
106 |
Fisher, Mary |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1273&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1273 |
|
Sitana Aag
Toofan |
James, Emma &
Imogen |
2019 |
MAHC |
62 |
60 |
122 |
128 |
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Sitana Barisa
Toofan Karianca |
Bovey, Carolyne &
Chris |
2019 |
Leeds |
29 |
51 |
80 |
98 |
Gilbert, Ross |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1334&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1334 |
|
Sitana Barisa
Toofan Karianca |
Bovey, Carolyne &
Chris |
2019 |
YAHS |
35 |
51 |
86 |
118 |
Gilchrist, Alex |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs19results.htm |
|
Sitana Jal
Mahal at Zalmeerah ShCM |
French, Margaret |
2015 |
NAHS |
41 |
63 |
104 |
111 |
Wilson, Mike |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NAHS/NAHS2015.htm |
Sitana Jal
Mahal at Zalmeerah ShCM |
French, Margaret |
2015 |
AHA |
60 |
49 |
109 |
133 |
Odell, Yvonne |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2015-shows.html |
|
Sitana Jal
Mahal at Zalmeerah ShCM |
French, Margaret |
2016 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
56 |
40 |
96 |
105 |
Bovey, Carolyn |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_16 |
|
Sitana Jal
Mahal at Zalmeerah ShCM |
French, Margaret |
2018 |
SWKA |
28 |
36 |
64 |
78 |
Bovey, Carolyne |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_18 |
|
Sitana
Jaranwala at Tulak JW, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
2009 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Ron |
RCC |
|
|
Sitana
Jaranwala at Tulak JW, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
2009 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2009.htm |
Sitana
Jaranwala at Tulak JW, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
2010 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Marie |
CC* |
|
|
Sitana
Jaranwala at Tulak JW, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
2012 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
CC |
|
|
Sitana
Jaranwala at Tulak JW, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
2013 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2013.htm |
Sitana
Jaranwala at Tulak JW, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
2016 |
AHC Scotland |
36 |
43 |
79 |
86 |
Hunter, Alex |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2016champ.html |
|
Sitana Joshila |
Sanghera, Rob &
Joy |
2016 |
LKA |
42 |
45 |
87 |
105 |
Aldous, Linda |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=832&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=832 |
|
Sitana Nishana
At Lakarnadream JW, Ch |
Dare, Jeanette |
2013 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Di |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2013.htm |
Sitana Nishana
At Lakarnadream JW, Ch |
Dare, Jeanette |
2015 |
Bath |
48 |
49 |
97 |
109 |
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=589&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=589 |
|
Sitana Nishana
At Lakarnadream JW, Ch |
Dare, Jeanette |
2016 |
Bournemouth |
38 |
29 |
67 |
75 |
Noble, Julie |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=777&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=787 |
|
Sitana Nishana
At Lakarnadream JW, Ch |
Dare, Jeanette |
2016 |
NEAHS |
39 |
46 |
85 |
101 |
Grist, Thereséa |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2016.htm |
Sitana Nishana
At Lakarnadream JW, Ch |
Dare, Jeanette |
2016 |
E of E A C |
68 |
63 |
131 |
149 |
Winters, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Sitana Nishana
At Lakarnadream JW, Ch |
Dare, Jeanette |
2017 |
NEAHS |
31 |
33 |
64 |
84 |
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2017.htm |
Sitana Nishana
At Lakarnadream JW, Ch |
Dare, Jeanette |
2017 |
SCCA |
45 |
38 |
83 |
102 |
Cook, Di |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_17 |
|
Sitana Patiala
of Syrdarya |
Wignall/Williams |
2010 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Sitana Patiala
of Syrdarya |
Wignall/Williams |
2011 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2011/WELKS2011.htm |
Sleepy Hollow
at Yansukhim JW (Imp) |
Peek-Matar |
2015 |
BAHC |
92 |
88 |
180 |
188 |
Blanco, Javier |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/ |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2015.htm |
Snowcap of
Pooghan |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1965 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's Chip
Off The Block |
Green, Sue |
1996 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's Diva
From Gardwright, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1991 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's Diva
From Gardwright, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1992 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Moir, Ian |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's Diva
From Gardwright, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1992 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Kershaw, Leslie |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's Diva
From Gardwright, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1992 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's Diva
From Gardwright, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1992 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's Diva
From Gardwright, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1992 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's Diva
From Gardwright, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1994 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's Diva
From Gardwright, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1994 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's Diva
From Gardwright, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1994 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's
Indigo Wizard At Jimellree, Ch |
Wilson, Eleanor |
1991 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's
Indigo Wizard At Jimellree, Ch |
Wilson, Eleanor |
1992 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
CC* |
|
|
Sochera's
Indigo Wizard At Jimellree, Ch |
Wilson, Eleanor |
1992 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's
Indigo Wizard At Jimellree, Ch |
Wilson, Eleanor |
1992 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's
Indigo Wizard At Jimellree, Ch |
Wilson, Eleanor |
1992 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's
Jaracanda JW |
Erskine (Green) |
1992 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's Pia
Vai |
Green, Sue |
2000 |
Paignton |
53 |
49 |
102 |
110 |
Cook, Di |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=19&gid=0&bid=69 |
|
Sochera's Ruby
Red At Tico |
Currie |
1995 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
182 |
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's Ruby
Red At Tico |
Currie |
1996 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's The
Enchantment At Sanchera JW ShCM, Ch |
Dinnage/Green |
2003 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's The
Enchantment At Sanchera JW ShCM, Ch |
Dinnage/Green |
2003 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
|
|
Sochera's The
Enchantment At Sanchera JW ShCM, Ch |
Dinnage/Green |
2003 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's The
Enchantment At Sanchera JW ShCM, Ch |
Dinnage/Green |
2003 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's The
Enchantment At Sanchera JW ShCM, Ch |
Dinnage/Green |
2004 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's The
Enchantment At Sanchera JW ShCM, Ch |
Green, Sue |
2005 |
Bath |
|
|
|
160 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Sochera's
Zakatak |
Lister/Anderson |
1993 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
RCC |
|
|
Soda Pop Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2005 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
RCC |
|
|
Soda Pop Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2005 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Soda Pop Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2006 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Soda Pop Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2007 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth07.htm |
Soda Pop Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2007 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACCHFeb07.htm |
Soda Pop Of
Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2008 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bond, Ian |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SouthWales/SouthWales2008.htm |
Sofico Sweet
Success |
Chadwick |
1981 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
RCC |
|
|
Solochia Dream
Machine |
Walls |
1996 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Monks, Ray |
RCC |
|
|
Solochia
Summer Nights At Alouann |
Millward |
1995 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
168 |
Lodge, David |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1987 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1987 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1987 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1987 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Godfrey |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1987 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1987 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1987 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Spira, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Furlong, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Morris, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Mechelen, Rita van |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Thompson, May |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1988 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1989 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1989 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1989 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1989 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1989 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hussain, Prince Ahmed |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1989 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1989 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kingston, Carmen |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1990 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth1990.htm |
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1990 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC* |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1990 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1990 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1990 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1990 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1990 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Argyle, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1990 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Bruton, Hermione |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1991 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Eric |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1991 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1991 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1991 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1991 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1991 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1991 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1991 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Vuorinen, Rainer |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1992 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1992 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
From Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1992 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1992 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1992 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
|
|
Soloman's Seal
from Karnak JW, Ch |
Mackay/Gilchrist |
1993 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Sparkling Soda
Of Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1996 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Sparkling Soda
Of Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1998 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Collins, Adrian |
RCC |
|
|
Sparkling Soda
Of Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1998 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
RCC |
|
|
Sparkling Soda
Of Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1998 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Sparkling Soda
Of Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1998 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Sparkling Soda
Of Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1999 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
CC |
|
|
Sparkling Soda
Of Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1999 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
CC |
|
|
Sparkling Soda
Of Zendushkas JW, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1999 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Spring-Heeled
Jack Of Zendushkas JW |
Hitch/Pond-Baker |
2003 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Dann, Colin |
RCC |
|
|
Spring-Heeled
Jack Of Zendushkas JW |
Hitch/Pond-Baker |
2010 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Stoneby Kaseem
Khan |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1957 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
CC |
|
|
Stonesby
Yasmin |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1956 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Stonesby
Yasmin |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1957 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
RCC |
|
|
Stonesby
Yasmin |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1957 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Devtt, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Stonesby
Yasmin |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1957 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Stonesby
Yasmin |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1957 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Stonesby
Yasmin |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1958 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Stonesby
Yasmin |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1958 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Devitt-Gilleney,
Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Stonesby
Yasmin |
Francks, Mrs B M |
1960 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Storm In A
Teacup At Bellapais |
Wyatt/West |
2000 |
Windsor |
62 |
57 |
119 |
143 |
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=18&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Storm In A
Teacup At Bellapais |
Wyatt/West |
2000 |
Bath |
|
|
|
180 |
Brooks, Christine |
RCC |
|
|
Storm In A
Teacup At Bellapais |
Wyatt/West |
2005 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Di |
CC |
|
|
Storm In A
Teacup At Bellapais |
Wyatt/West |
2006 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
CC |
|
|
Stormy Affair
From Owenavera |
Lloyd/Stanley |
2002 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Subedar Khan
of Vishnu |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1958 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2010 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Kirwan, Dawn |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults10.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2010/SACCh010.htm |
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2011 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults11.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACChShow2011/SACChShow2011.htm |
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2011 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2011/Windsor2011.htm |
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2012 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Wendy |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2012/EofEACFCh2012.htm |
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2012 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Woodgate, Heidi |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/Resources/ChShowResultsDec2012.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2012/SACCh2012.htm |
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2013 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Di |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2013.htm |
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2013 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2013.htm |
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2014 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2015 |
SKC - 1 |
26 |
34 |
60 |
65 |
Hedge (Mulvale),
Nicola |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=586&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=586 |
|
Sukeshi
Habaayib, Ch |
Evans, S/Lee/Odell |
2016 |
SCCA |
47 |
43 |
80 |
96 |
Payne, Chris |
RCC |
http://fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_16 |
|
Sukeshi Height
Of Fashion JW |
Odell, Yvonne |
2006 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Sukeshi Height
of Fashion JW |
Odell, Yvonne |
2007 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACCHFeb07.htm |
Suliemans
Khanabad Blue Pasha |
Baster |
1971 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hunt-Crowley,
Stephanie |
RCC |
|
|
Suliemans
Khanabad Blue Pasha |
Baster |
1971 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Sultan of
Pooghan |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1964 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Sumahari
Flowering Peach Goto Ifmaraf JW |
Fisher Mary |
2012 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Sumahari
Flowering Peach Goto Ifmaraf JW |
Fisher Mary |
2015 |
YAHS |
55 |
68 |
123 |
135 |
Frost, Nick |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs15results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2015.htm |
Sumahari
Flowering Peach Goto Ifmaraf JW |
Fisher Mary |
2016 |
Bath |
57 |
46 |
103 |
117 |
Link, Roger |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=727&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=737 |
|
Sumahari
Starlight JW, Ch |
Virgo |
1994 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
CC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starlight JW, Ch |
Virgo |
1994 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starlight JW, Ch |
Virgo |
1995 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Mr M |
RCC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starlight JW, Ch |
Virgo |
1995 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starlight JW, Ch |
Virgo |
1995 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Cross-Stern, Pamela |
RCC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starlight JW, Ch |
Virgo |
1995 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Sumahari Stars
In Your Eyes |
Peach |
1999 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starturn JW, Ch |
Virgo |
1998 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starturn JW, Ch |
Virgo |
1999 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starturn JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2000 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Traversari, Domenico |
RCC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starturn JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2000 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Sumahari
Starturn JW, Ch |
Virgo |
2000 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Sumahari Tiger
Wudz JW |
Virgo |
2014 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2014.htm |
Sumava's
Haidalla At Sumahari, Ch |
Virgo/Rechler |
1987 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Sumava's
Haidalla At Sumahari, Ch |
Virgo/Rechler |
1989 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Sumava's
Haidalla At Sumahari, Ch |
Virgo/Rechler |
1989 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Sumava's
Haidalla At Sumahari, Ch |
Virgo/Rechler |
1990 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Lacey, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Sumava's
Haidalla At Sumahari, Ch |
Virgo/Rechler |
1990 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HoundShow1990.htm |
Sumava's
Haidalla At Sumahari, Ch |
Virgo/Rechler |
1990 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Sumava's
Haidalla at Sumahari, Ch |
Virgo/Rechler |
1991 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Boisevain, Cynthia |
CC |
|
|
Sumava's
Haidalla at Sumahari, Ch |
Virgo/Rechler |
1991 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Sundowner
Fluorescent, Ch |
Day, Jean |
1974 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Sundowner
Fluorescent, Ch |
Day, Jean |
1975 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Sundowner
Fluorescent, Ch |
Day, Jean |
1975 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Sundowner
Fluorescent, Ch |
Day, Jean |
1976 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
RCC |
|
|
Sundowner
Fluorescent, Ch |
Day, Jean |
1976 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Sundowner
Fluorescent, Ch |
Day, Jean |
1977 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Sundowner The
Witch From Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke/Jones |
1980 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Purdue, Joyce |
CC |
|
|
Sundowner The
Witch From Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke/Jones |
1980 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Sundowner The
Witch From Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke/Jones |
1981 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Sundowner The
Witch From Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke/Jones |
1981 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Sundowner The
Witch From Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke/Jones |
1981 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Sundowner The
Witch From Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke/Jones |
1981 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Sundowner The
Witch From Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke/Jones |
1981 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Sundowner The
Witch From Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke/Jones |
1982 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Sundowner The
Witch From Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke/Jones |
1982 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Suni Asia Wish
Upon A Star By Sumahari, Am Ch |
Virgo Sue & Micks
/Hicks Lynda & James |
2018 |
Paignton |
40 |
40 |
80 |
96 |
Ord, Mark |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1080&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1080 |
|
Suni Asia Wish
Upon A Star By Sumahari, Am Ch |
Virgo Sue & Micks
/Hicks Lynda & James |
2019 |
SKC - 2 |
35 |
29 |
64 |
75 |
Hewart-Chambers, Mrs
S |
CC*/G3 |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_19 |
|
Swaziland
Selected |
Convery, Mrs S |
1950 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Syrdarya
Chocolate Chip at Numa, Ch |
Evans, David/Hillier,
Brian |
2015 |
NEAHS |
33 |
35 |
68 |
74 |
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
http://www.neahs.co.uk/2015CS.htm |
|
Syrdarya
Chocolate Chip at Numa, Ch |
Evans, David/Hillier,
Brian |
2017 |
Three Counties |
35 |
31 |
66 |
78 |
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=888&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=888 |
|
Syrdarya
Chocolate Chip at Numa, Ch |
Evans, David/Hillier,
Brian |
2017 |
AHA |
40 |
64 |
104 |
116 |
Cronk, Sue |
CC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2017-shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2017.htm |
Syrdarya
Chocolate Chip at Numa, Ch |
Evans, David/Hillier,
Brian |
2017 |
E of E A C |
44 |
62 |
106 |
134 |
Hurl, Richard |
CC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2017.htm |
Syrdarya
Chocolate Chip at Numa, Ch |
Evans, David/Hillier,
Brian |
2017 |
BAHC |
55 |
57 |
112 |
116 |
Hurl, Jean |
CC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page61.html |
|
Syrdarya
Chocolate Chip at Numa, Ch |
Evans, David/Hillier,
Brian |
2018 |
Richmond |
28 |
27 |
55 |
67 |
Mullins, Pauline |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1129&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1129 |
|
Syrdarya
Custard Cream at Tazkindi |
Dunstan,
Lorna/Waterhouse,, John |
2014 |
Bath |
44 |
38 |
82 |
|
Bastow, Geoff |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=449&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=449 |
|
Syrdarya Gari
Baldi At Bukhara |
Coates, Jeanne |
2017 |
MAHC |
55 |
50 |
105 |
105 |
Bloor, John |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2017.htm |
|
Syrdarya
Ginger Nut, Ch |
Trainor, Paula &
Tony/Blake, Ann |
2015 |
AHA |
60 |
49 |
109 |
133 |
Odell, Yvonne |
CC* |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2015-shows.html |
|
Syrdarya
Ginger Nut, Ch |
Trainor, Paula &
Tony/Blake, Ann |
2016 |
AHC Wales |
37 |
31 |
68 |
82 |
Woodgate, Heidi |
RCC |
|
|
Syrdarya
Ginger Nut, Ch |
Trainor, Paula &
Tony/Blake, Ann |
2016 |
SAC |
62 |
65 |
127 |
148 |
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2016.htm |
|
Syrdarya
Ginger Nut, Ch |
Trainor, Paula &
Tony/Blake, Ann |
2017 |
NEAHS |
31 |
33 |
64 |
84 |
Busby, Alan |
CC* |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2017.htm |
Syrdarya
Ginger Nut, Ch |
Trainor, Paula &
Tony/Blake, Ann |
2017 |
MAHC |
55 |
50 |
105 |
105 |
Bloor, John |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2017.htm |
|
Syrdarya
Ginger Nut, Ch |
Trainor, Paula &
Tony/Blake, Ann |
2019 |
Richmond |
27 |
34 |
61 |
73 |
Woodgate, Heidi |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1380&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1380 |
|
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2013 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
92 |
82 |
174 |
|
Hewson, Lyn |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2013.htm |
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2014 |
NEAHS |
33 |
42 |
77 |
|
McPhillips, Brian |
RCC |
http://www.neahs.co.uk/2014CS.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2014.htm |
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2014 |
Bournemouth |
38 |
28 |
66 |
|
Adams, Dave |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=488&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=488 |
|
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2014 |
WELKS |
49 |
63 |
112 |
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2014.htm |
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2014 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEACCh2014.htm |
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2015 |
NEAHS |
33 |
35 |
68 |
74 |
Ryall, Tania |
CC* |
http://www.neahs.co.uk/2015CS.htm |
|
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2015 |
Blackpool |
39 |
44 |
83 |
85 |
Millward, Claire |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_15 |
|
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2015 |
WKC |
40 |
52 |
92 |
115 |
Link, Gail |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=661&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=661 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2015.htm |
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2015 |
Three Counties |
53 |
54 |
107 |
116 |
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=587&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=587 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2015.htm |
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2015 |
E of E A C |
65 |
85 |
150 |
167 |
Worthy, Linda |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2015.htm |
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2016 |
SKC - 2 |
28 |
32 |
60 |
70 |
Leitch, June |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=801&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=801 |
|
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2017 |
Bournemouth |
29 |
33 |
62 |
78 |
Smith, Stuart |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=921&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=921 |
|
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2018 |
Bournemouth |
31 |
29 |
60 |
75 |
Gjetnes, Age |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1060&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1060 |
|
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2018 |
Three Counties |
37 |
34 |
71 |
91 |
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1032&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1032 |
|
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2019 |
Paignton |
22 |
21 |
43 |
53 |
Peak, Jill |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1323&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1323 |
|
Syrdarya
Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukriya JW ShCM, Ch |
Parsons, Bob &
Julie |
2019 |
Bournemouth |
28 |
28 |
56 |
74 |
Hall, Roberta |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1307&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1307 |
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2013 |
AHC Wales |
36 |
57 |
93 |
|
Ashwood, Joe |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2013.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2013 |
MAHC |
61 |
51 |
112 |
|
Moore, Wendell |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2013Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCh2013.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2013 |
YAHS |
72 |
83 |
155 |
|
Canalizo, Michael |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs13results.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2013.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2013 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
92 |
82 |
174 |
|
Hewson, Lyn |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2013.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2014 |
NEAHS |
33 |
42 |
77 |
|
Mullins, Pauline |
CC* |
http://www.neahs.co.uk/2014CS.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2014.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2014 |
Driffield |
40 |
48 |
88 |
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=506&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=506 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2014.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2014 |
Blackpool |
42 |
41 |
83 |
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/BLACKPOOL/Blackpool2014.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2014 |
LKA |
45 |
43 |
88 |
|
Cross, Clari |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=540&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=540 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/LKA/LKA2014.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2014 |
WELKS |
49 |
63 |
112 |
|
Davies, Mary |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_14 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2014.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2015 |
AHC Wales |
37 |
39 |
76 |
76 |
Fairburn, Monica |
CC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2015.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2015 |
WELKS |
47 |
43 |
90 |
96 |
Russell, Dawn |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_15 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2015.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2015 |
Bournemouth |
52 |
55 |
107 |
118 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=638&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=638 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2015.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2016 |
WKC |
31 |
39 |
70 |
89 |
Smith, Derek |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=779&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=779 |
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2016 |
Driffield |
36 |
30 |
66 |
82 |
Bastow, Wendy |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=803&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=803 |
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2016 |
Border Union |
43 |
42 |
85 |
91 |
Amoo, Chris |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_16 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Border%20Union/BorderUnion2016.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2016 |
BAHC |
55 |
46 |
101 |
155 |
Giles, George |
RCC |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page58.html |
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2016 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
56 |
40 |
96 |
105 |
Bovey, Carolyn |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_16 |
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2016 |
YAHS |
56 |
55 |
111 |
121 |
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs16results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2016.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2016 |
E of E A C |
68 |
63 |
131 |
149 |
Winters, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2016 |
Crufts |
98 |
108 |
206 |
239 |
McCormack (Cummings),
Val |
RCC |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2016&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=175 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2016.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2017 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
30 |
30 |
60 |
73 |
Millward, Claire |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_27 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2017.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2017 |
AHA |
40 |
64 |
104 |
116 |
Cronk, Sue |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2017-shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2017.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2017 |
E of E A C |
44 |
62 |
106 |
134 |
Hurl, Richard |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2017.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2017 |
Bath |
51 |
56 |
107 |
123 |
West, Val |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=862&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=862 |
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2017 |
MAHC |
55 |
50 |
105 |
105 |
Newton, Lynne |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2017.htm |
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2017 |
Crufts |
92 |
80 |
172 |
204 |
Moore, Wendell |
CC |
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2017&GroupID=WOR&ScheduleID=155 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2017.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2017 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
102 |
Thomson, Penny |
RCC |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2017.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2018 |
WAHC |
39 |
29 |
68 |
79 |
Lancashire, Mike |
CC* |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/50thAnniversaryShow.html |
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2018 |
City of Birmingham |
42 |
37 |
79 |
91 |
Tromp-Puyn, Regina |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1119&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1119 |
|
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2018 |
Birmingham National |
46 |
54 |
100 |
107 |
Jepson, Trevor |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1007&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1007 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamNational/BirminghamNat2018.htm |
Syrdarya
Malted Milk at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2019 |
E of E A C |
54 |
44 |
98 |
134 |
Borash, Terri |
CC* |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/228583654231511/ |
|
Syrdarya
Toffee Pop at Eweyisska |
Cullen, Tina |
2015 |
WAHC |
43 |
61 |
104 |
111 |
Evans, David |
RCC |
http://wahc.co.uk/2015ChampionshipShow.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2015.htm |
Syrdarya
Toffee Pop at Eweyisska |
Cullen, Tina |
2017 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
102 |
Beck, Elizabeth |
RCC |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2017.htm |
Syrdarya
Toffee Pop at Eweyisska |
Cullen, Tina |
2018 |
Richmond |
28 |
27 |
55 |
67 |
Mullins, Pauline |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1129&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1129 |
|
Syrdarya
Toffee Pop At Eweyisska |
Cullen, Tina |
2019 |
E of E A C |
54 |
44 |
98 |
134 |
Rogers, Denise |
CC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/228583654231511/ |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2013 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds-Frost, Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2013 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2013.htm |
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2014 |
Paignton |
30 |
33 |
63 |
|
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=477&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=477 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2014 |
Three Counties |
44 |
36 |
80 |
|
Brooks, Christine |
CC*/G3 |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=456&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=456 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2014 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Clive |
CC* |
|
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2015 |
Driffield |
41 |
31 |
72 |
86 |
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=649&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=649 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Driffield/Driffield2015.htm |
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2015 |
SCCA |
52 |
52 |
104 |
117 |
Dondina, Dr Paolo |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_15 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2015 |
YAHS |
55 |
68 |
123 |
135 |
Moon, Steve |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs15results.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHS2015.htm |
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2016 |
Paignton |
26 |
25 |
51 |
57 |
Spavin, Diana |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=767&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=767 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2016 |
WKC |
31 |
39 |
70 |
89 |
Smith, Derek |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=779&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=779 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2016 |
SKC - 1 |
33 |
34 |
67 |
74 |
Hill, Graham |
CC*/G4 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=723&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=723 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2016 |
Richmond |
34 |
31 |
65 |
72 |
Ashwood, Joe |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=806&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=806 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2016 |
Manchester |
36 |
55 |
91 |
112 |
Parker, Serena |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=705&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=705 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2016 |
SWKA |
39 |
29 |
68 |
93 |
Kennedy, Brenda |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_16 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2016 |
LKA |
42 |
45 |
87 |
105 |
Aldous, Linda |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=832&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=832 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2016 |
City of Birmingham |
47 |
39 |
86 |
100 |
Morton, Margaret |
CC*/G3 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=787&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=787 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2016 |
Birmingham National |
77 |
63 |
140 |
157 |
Pinto Teixeria, L |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=714&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=714 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2017 |
Belfast |
18 |
20 |
38 |
42 |
Hollings, Patsy |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_17 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2017 |
Manchester |
53 |
62 |
115 |
149 |
James, Dr Ron |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=840&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=840 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2018 |
SKC - 1 |
27 |
29 |
56 |
67 |
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_18 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2018 |
AHC Scotland |
31 |
31 |
62 |
68 |
Lawson-Ball, Bronwyn |
CC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2018Championship.html |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2018 |
Three Counties |
37 |
34 |
71 |
91 |
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1032&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1032 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2018 |
City of Birmingham |
42 |
37 |
79 |
91 |
Tromp-Puyn, Regina |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1119&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1119 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2018 |
WELKS |
42 |
54 |
96 |
115 |
Simpson, Anouska |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_18 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2018 |
Birmingham National |
46 |
54 |
100 |
107 |
Jepson, Trevor |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1007&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1007 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamNational/BirminghamNat2018.htm |
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2018 |
SCCA |
46 |
43 |
89 |
75 |
Timonen, Unto |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_JUN_18 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2019 |
Belfast |
16 |
18 |
34 |
37 |
Van den Broek, Mr A P
M |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_19 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2019 |
Hound Assoc. |
28 |
28 |
56 |
60 |
Sanders, Martin |
CC*/G2 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1322&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1322 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2019 |
City of Birmingham |
34 |
31 |
65 |
73 |
Doedijns, Mr A R R |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1362&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1362 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2019 |
Midland Counties |
34 |
39 |
73 |
94 |
Mason, Garry |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=MCOU_OCT_19 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2019 |
Birmingham National |
37 |
30 |
67 |
77 |
Trethowan, Lucy |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1202&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1202 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2019 |
Blackpool |
38 |
30 |
68 |
84 |
Middleton, Sandra |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_19 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2019 |
Manchester |
38 |
29 |
67 |
81 |
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1172&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1172 |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2019 |
AHA |
49 |
50 |
99 |
118 |
Robertson, Jerry |
RCC |
https://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2019-shows.html |
|
Tahkira Like
It Like That (Imp), Ch, Int Ch |
Millward,Claire &
Liz/Mottershaw,Stuart & Pamela |
2019 |
WAHC |
50 |
33 |
83 |
93 |
Szyczewski, Stan |
RCC |
|
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1975 |
WKC |
178 |
135 |
313 |
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1975 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1975 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1975 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1975 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1975 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1975 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1976 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Andrews, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1976 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Taiwara
Nazzari Chare, Ch |
Barlow |
1976 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Bob |
RCC |
|
|
Taiwara Shahib
Khan |
Darby |
1970 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
RCC |
|
|
Taiwara Soraya |
King |
1976 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Taiwara Soraya |
King |
1976 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Taiwara Soraya |
King |
1976 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Taiwara Soraya |
King |
1977 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Taj Abu Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1949 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Abu Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1949 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Abu Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1949 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC |
|
|
Taj Abu Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1950 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Taj Abu Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1950 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Abu Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1950 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr J |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Abu Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1951 |
Croydon,Couldson,Purley |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Abu Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1951 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs |
CC |
|
|
Taj Adoula of
Chaman |
Sharpe, Molly |
1964 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akbar of
Chaman, UK/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1937 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen. F F |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akbar of
Chaman, UK/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1937 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akbar of
Chaman, UK/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1938 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akbar of
Chaman, UK/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1938 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akbar of
Chaman, UK/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1938 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Wallwork, Mr G |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akbar of
Chaman, UK/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1938 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akbar of
Chaman, UK/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1939 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akbar of
Chaman, UK/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1939 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Crabtree, Mr S |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akbar of
Chaman, UK/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1939 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Mr S |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Devtt, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs M |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr W A |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs M |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1957 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1958 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Warner-Hill, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1958 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Stephen |
CC |
|
|
Taj Akmed of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1958 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Taj Aleh of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1953 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs H |
CC |
|
|
Taj Aleh of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Aleh of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Aleh of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs |
CC |
|
|
Taj Aleh of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Abson (Morton), Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Aleh of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Taj Aleh of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Taj Althea of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1958 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs M |
CC |
|
|
Taj Althea of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1959 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Althea of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1960 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Taj Amrit of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1952 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs J |
CC |
|
|
Taj Amrit of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1952 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Worfolk, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Amrit of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1953 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs P |
CC |
|
|
Taj Amrit of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1953 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC |
|
|
Taj Amrit of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1953 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
Taj Amrit of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1953 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Mr R S |
CC |
|
|
Taj Arab of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1952 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Worfolk, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Arab of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1953 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs P |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Arab of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Arab of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Taj Arab of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Abson (Morton), Ida |
CC |
|
|
Taj Arab of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Parker, Mr J Hilton |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Arab of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1954 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Taj Asam of
Chaman |
Sharpe, Molly |
1955 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Taj Asam of
Chaman |
Sharpe, Molly |
1956 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Taj Asma of
Chaman |
Wilson, Mrs F |
1955 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Scarff, Mr E |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Asum of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1955 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Scarff, Mr E |
CC |
|
|
Taj Asum of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1955 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
CC |
|
|
Taj Asum of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1955 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Taj Avia of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1946 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Taj Avia Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1949 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Taj Avia Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1949 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Avia Of
Chaman, Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1950 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Polson, Mr J |
CC |
|
|
Taj Axel of
Chaman |
Sharpe, Molly |
1956 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Taj Aziz Of
Chaman |
Sharpe, Molly |
1949 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
RCC |
|
|
Taj Mahip of
Kaf, Ch |
Barton (Denyer), Mrs
J |
1926 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Taj Mahip of
Kaf, Ch |
Barton (Denyer), Mrs
J |
1927 |
Royal Vet College |
|
|
|
|
Bell-Murray, Maj
Graham |
CC |
|
|
Taj Mahip of
Kaf, Ch |
Barton (Denyer), Mrs
J |
1928 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
CC |
|
|
Taj of Chaman,
UK/Ir/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1946 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Taj of Chaman,
UK/Ir/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1947 |
Muswell Hill |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss H |
CC |
|
|
Taj of Chaman,
UK/Ir/Int Ch |
Sharpe, Molly |
1948 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
CC |
|
|
Tajammul of
Tarjih |
Leyder, Pauline |
1962 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Takabbor
Abaddon |
Etheridge |
1971 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Etheridge, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Takabbor Dusty
Tambatu |
Etheridge |
1966 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Takabbor
Golden Eagle, Ch |
Etheridge |
1966 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC* |
|
|
Takabbor
Golden Eagle, Ch |
Etheridge |
1967 |
Manchester |
76 |
65 |
141 |
|
Contini, Comandante.
P (Italy) |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Takabbor
Golden Eagle, Ch |
Etheridge |
1967 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Golden Eagle, Ch |
Etheridge |
1967 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Golden Eagle, Ch |
Etheridge |
1968 |
Manchester |
113 |
86 |
199 |
|
Finch, Kay |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Takabbor
Golden Eagle, Ch |
Etheridge |
1968 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1966 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1966 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1966 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1966 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1967 |
SKC - 2 |
26 |
32 |
58 |
|
Race, Clair |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1967 |
City of Birmingham |
55 |
48 |
103 |
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1967 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1967 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Home, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1967 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiaga, Ch |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1967 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiffin |
Etheridge |
1972 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Takabbor
Tiffin |
Etheridge |
1972 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Takkabor
Golden Eagle |
Etheridge |
1964 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC* |
|
|
Talos Asenath |
Futter |
1980 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
RCC |
|
|
Talos Donna
Elvira |
Blatchley |
1982 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Tamasha of
Anzani |
Woolley |
1970 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Tamil Bey Of
Barakzai |
Walker, W/Wilson, R |
1949 |
Altrincham |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Tamil Bey Of
Barakzai |
Walker, W/Wilson, R |
1950 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Tannique's
Blowing In The Wind (Imp) |
Churchill |
2008 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Tannique's
Blowing In The Wind (Imp) |
Churchill |
2008 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2008.htm |
Tannique's
Blowing In The Wind (Imp) |
Churchill |
2011 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Husband, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Tannique's
Blowing In The Wind (Imp) |
Churchill |
2011 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Zita |
CC |
|
|
Tanza Of
Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Mrs
Betty |
1949 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Tanza Of
Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Mrs
Betty |
1950 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Tanza Of
Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Mrs
Betty |
1950 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Tanza Of
Acklam, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Mrs
Betty |
1951 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
CC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1963 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1963 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1964 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1964 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1965 |
Birmingham National |
26 |
26 |
52 |
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1965 |
Leicester |
45 |
44 |
89 |
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1965 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1965 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1965 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
CC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1965 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1966 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
50 |
41 |
91 |
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1966 |
LKA |
58 |
57 |
115 |
|
De Casembroot, Judy |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1966 |
City of Birmingham |
60 |
46 |
106 |
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1966 |
WELKS |
64 |
54 |
118 |
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1967 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1967 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Tara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1968 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Tarashalim of
Davlen |
Heath |
1967 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Tarril's Azuur
B'Har, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1973 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Tarril's Azuur
B'Har, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1973 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
RCC |
|
|
Tarril's Azuur
B'Har, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1974 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Tarril's Azuur
B'Har, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1974 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Tarril's Azuur
B'Har, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1974 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
CC |
|
|
Tarril's Azuur
B'Har, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1974 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Tarril's Azuur
B'Har, Ch |
Dryden-Bell, Maureen |
1975 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Tarril's
Duraada Khar |
Pollock |
1986 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
RCC |
|
|
Tarril's
Duraada Khar |
Pollock |
1987 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Geoffrey |
RCC |
|
|
Tarril's Gina
B'Har |
Dryden-Bell/Pollock |
1975 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
RCC |
|
|
Tarril's Gina
B'Har |
Dryden-Bell/Pollock |
1976 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Tarril's
Leeshan Khan of Davlen |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1978 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Tarril's
Leeshan Khan of Davlen |
Ford Rev D/Barnes |
1978 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Tarrils
Carasai B'har |
Hall |
1985 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Tash Kurgan
Wild Wild West, Dan Ch |
Wistad/Le Pluart |
2004 |
Crufts |
127 |
190 |
317 |
362 |
Furber, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Burgundy Bay |
Ashley |
1986 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fillis, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Ginger Lace On Shimalma |
Newton, Lyn |
1988 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1987 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1987 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1987 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1987 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1987 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Meryl |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1988 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1988 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Kinread, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1988 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1988 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1988 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1988 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Dollman, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1989 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Detonen, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi
Pharoah's Gold JW, Ch |
Singleton/Littlewood |
1989 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi Rhyme
'N Reason |
Dunstan |
1991 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi The
Sunrizer JW, Ch |
Bagshaw/Pursell |
1989 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Huckbody, Jim |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi The
Sunrizer JW, Ch |
Bagshaw/Pursell |
1989 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Norman |
CC |
|
|
Tazkindi The
Sunrizer JW, Ch |
Bagshaw/Pursell |
1989 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Kingston, Carmen |
RCC |
|
|
Tazkindi The
Sunrizer JW, Ch |
Bagshaw/Pursell |
1990 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Dollman, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1995 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
50 |
Rawson, Zola |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1995 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
182 |
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1995 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Cross-Stern, Pamela |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1995 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
131 |
Lacey, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1995 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
313 |
Lehtinen, Hans |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1995 |
LKA |
|
|
|
200 |
Boggia-Black, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1995 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
157 |
Bengston, Bo |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1995 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Boydell, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Frost, Nick |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC*/G1/BIS |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
CC* |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
CC*/G1 |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=74&gid=0&bid=68 |
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Banbury, Brenda |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Monks, Ray |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC*/G1 |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=75&gid=0&bid=24 |
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1996 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Allward-Chebsey, C |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1997 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1997 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC* |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1997 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Livesey, Roz |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1997 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1997 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1997 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1997 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hufnagel, Betsy |
CC* |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1998 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1998 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
1999 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
2000 |
Crufts |
143 |
155 |
298 |
350 |
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Tejas
Conquistador, Ch |
Gadsby/Doe |
2003 |
Crufts |
149 |
140 |
289 |
350 |
Fischer, Uwe |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas Sahuara,
Ch |
Bishop (Saunders) |
1993 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brace, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Tejas Sahuara,
Ch |
Bishop (Saunders) |
1993 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wheeler, Stephen |
CC |
|
|
Tejas Sahuara,
Ch |
Bishop (Saunders) |
1995 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
157 |
Bengston, Bo |
CC* |
|
|
Tejas Simply
The Best At Chayzoe, Ir Ch |
Mulvaney |
1998 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
RCC |
|
|
Tejas Simply
The Best At Chayzoe, Ir Ch |
Mulvaney |
1998 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Mottershaw, Pam |
CC |
|
|
Tells Occupy
Your Mind (Imp) |
Wilson, A/Brownless |
2003 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Stites, Betty |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs03results.htm |
|
Thalcyon
Golden Gladiator, Ch |
Collins/Hitchens |
1983 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Golden Gladiator, Ch |
Collins/Hitchens |
1985 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Luty, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Golden Gladiator, Ch |
Collins/Hitchens |
1985 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
RCC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Golden Gladiator, Ch |
Collins/Hitchens |
1985 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Golden Gladiator, Ch |
Collins/Hitchens |
1985 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Golden Gladiator, Ch |
Collins/Hitchens |
1986 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Minoush |
Fox |
1985 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Native Dancer JW |
Filson, Brian |
1982 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
RCC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Native Dancer JW |
Filson, Brian |
1983 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Native Dancer JW |
Filson, Brian |
1984 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Native Dancer JW |
Filson, Brian |
1985 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Thalcyon
Zanouk |
Ensor/Robinson |
1978 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
The Caliph, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1966 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
CC |
|
|
The Caliph, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1967 |
City of Birmingham |
55 |
48 |
103 |
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
The Caliph, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1968 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Whitwell, Mrs D |
RCC |
|
|
The Caliph, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1968 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
CC |
|
|
The Caliph, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1968 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
The Caliph, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1970 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
The Caliph, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1970 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
The Caliph, Ch |
Severn, Fred &
Jean |
1971 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
The
Millionairess From Rifka |
Race, Clair |
1968 |
Leicester |
65 |
66 |
131 |
|
Pollock, Joan |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
The Sun Tamer
From Khamseen JW |
Hyland, Gail |
1991 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Thendara Fait
Accompli, Ch |
Dowd, Claire &
Malia, Mandy |
2017 |
AHC Scotland |
23 |
38 |
61 |
70 |
Morrison, Marie |
CC* |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2017champ.html |
|
Thendara Fait
Accompli, Ch |
Dowd, Claire &
Malia, Mandy |
2017 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
30 |
30 |
60 |
73 |
Millward, Claire |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_17 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2017.htm |
Thendara Fait
Accompli, Ch |
Dowd, Claire &
Malia, Mandy |
2018 |
Driffield |
21 |
25 |
46 |
54 |
Cain, Wendy |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1139&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1139 |
|
Thendara Fait
Accompli, Ch |
Dowd, Claire &
Malia, Mandy |
2018 |
YAHS |
34 |
34 |
68 |
85 |
Roper, Dave |
CC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs18%20results.htm |
|
Thendara Fait
Accompli, Ch |
Dowd, Claire &
Malia, Mandy |
2018 |
WELKS |
42 |
54 |
96 |
115 |
Simpson, Anouska |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_18 |
|
Thendara Fait
Accompli, Ch |
Dowd, Claire &
Malia, Mandy |
2018 |
E of E A C |
70 |
62 |
132 |
154 |
Harnett, Jacky |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2018.htm |
Thendara Fait
Accompli, Ch |
Dowd, Claire &
Malia, Mandy |
2019 |
WELKS |
40 |
54 |
94 |
119 |
Dann, Colin |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_19 |
|
Thendara Fait
Accompli, Ch |
Dowd, Claire &
Malia, Mandy |
2019 |
WAHC |
50 |
33 |
83 |
93 |
Szyczewski, Stan |
CC |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2005 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Lehtinen, Hans |
RCC |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2005 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2005 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Day, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2006 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2006 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
RCC |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2006 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2007 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACCHFeb07.htm |
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2007 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2007 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christobel |
CC* |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2007 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/2007showdetails.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHSSept07.htm |
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2008 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS2008Bitches.htm |
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2009 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2009 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC* |
|
|
Thuja All In
The Game JW ShCM (Imp), Ch |
Stenhouse/Bettridge/Meijer |
2011 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Kennedy, Brenda |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Windsor/Windsor2011/Windsor2011.htm |
Thuja As Good
As It Gets By Zharook (Imp) |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2010 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
CC* |
|
|
Thuja As Good
As It Gets By Zharook (Imp) |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2011 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
MacKenzie, Alec |
RCC |
|
|
Tianze Be
Witched, Ch |
Harnett |
1989 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
RCC |
|
|
Tianze Be
Witched, Ch |
Harnett |
1991 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Tianze Be
Witched, Ch |
Harnett |
1992 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Phillips, Di |
CC |
|
|
Tianze Be
Witched, Ch |
Harnett |
1992 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Tianze Be
Witched, Ch |
Harnett |
1993 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Shipman, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Tianze ice
Crystal At Sarakhan (AI) (Imp) |
Pascoe, Chris &
Mary |
2017 |
Hound Assoc. |
37 |
43 |
80 |
97 |
Wyatt, Elaine |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=924&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=924 |
|
Tianze
Kalvados JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1988 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Miller, Brent |
RCC |
|
|
Tianze
Kalvados JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1988 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Tianze
Kalvados JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1989 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
CC |
|
|
Tianze
Kalvados JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1990 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC |
|
|
Tianze
Kalvados JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1990 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Dollman, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Tianze
Kalvados JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1991 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
CC |
|
|
Tianze
Kalvados JW, Ch |
Harnett |
1992 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Rowlands, Trevor |
CC |
|
|
Tianze Kampari
JW |
Livesey, Roz |
1991 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Tianze Lonely
Girl |
Harnett |
1993 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Tianze Melt My
Heart At Normorand |
Barber, Marj/Henry,
Barbara, Sampson, L |
2018 |
HA of Scotland |
32 |
28 |
60 |
65 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=HASC_APR_18 |
|
Tianze Melt My
Heart At Normorand |
Barber, Marj/Henry,
Barbara, Sampson, L |
2018 |
Three Counties |
37 |
34 |
71 |
91 |
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1032&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1032 |
|
Tico Raphael |
Currie/Gilchrist |
1999 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Tico Raphael |
Currie/Gilchrist |
2000 |
Windsor |
62 |
57 |
119 |
143 |
MacDonald, Angus |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=18&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Ticoma Shot
Down Under with Weetoneon (Imp), Ch |
Lacey, Avril |
2005 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Lehtinen, Hans |
CC |
|
|
Ticoma Shot
Down Under with Weetoneon (Imp), Ch |
Lacey, Avril |
2005 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hobbs, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Ticoma Shot
Down Under with Weetoneon (Imp), Ch |
Lacey, Avril |
2006 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Tiger Lily of
Zudiki |
Brown, Jo |
1975 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Tiger Lily of
Zudiki |
Brown, Jo |
1976 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1956 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1956 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1956 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1956 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1956 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1956 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1957 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1957 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1957 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Pacey, Mrs M |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1957 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
RCC |
|
|
Tijah of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1960 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Tokando The
Desperado |
Winters, Clive &
Susan |
2000 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Tolah Anna
Marie |
Wilson/McClure |
1980 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Tolah Anna
Marie |
Wilson/McClure |
1982 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1972 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1972 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1972 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1973 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1973 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
RCC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1973 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Mr R |
CC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1973 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
RCC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1973 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
RCC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1973 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Turner, Lily |
CC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1974 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Top Peg of
Daville, Ch |
MacDonald |
1976 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Clark (McClark),
Bettie |
RCC |
|
|
Tour Mukh of
Jalalabad |
Ide, Miss Frances
Gwendoline |
1937 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen. F F |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Rajgarh of Shawville |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1957 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr W A |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Rajgarh of Shawville |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1957 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs M |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Rajgarh of Shawville |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1958 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Rajgarh of Shawville |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1958 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs M |
RCC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Rajgarh of Shawville |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1958 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs J |
RCC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Rajgarh of Shawville |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1959 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Rajgarh of Shawville |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1959 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Rajgarh of Shawville |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1959 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Yana of Carloway, Ch |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1958 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Stephen |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Yana of Carloway, Ch |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1959 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Clark, Mrs E B (USA) |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Yana of Carloway, Ch |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1960 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
RCC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Yana of Carloway, Ch |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1960 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Yana of Carloway, Ch |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1961 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Yana of Carloway, Ch |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1961 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Yana of Carloway, Ch |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1961 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Mr A |
RCC |
|
|
Tranwell's
Yana of Carloway, Ch |
Jackson, Mrs G |
1963 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Tretorak's
Miss D'Oure |
Jones |
1981 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Schaick, Joan van |
CC |
|
|
Tribesman of
Pushtikuh |
Semple, Miss H |
1936 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bradshaw, Mrs I |
CC |
|
|
Tuclo Amara
Mia |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dryden, Mr J K |
RCC |
|
|
Tuclo Amara
Mia |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
RCC |
|
|
Tuclo Amara
Mia |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1952 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
RCC |
|
|
Tuclo Sheik of
Kasserine |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1952 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
CC |
|
|
Tuclo Sheik of
Kasserine |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1952 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Tuclo Tangaza
Chota |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Mr T |
RCC |
|
|
Tuclo Tangaza
Chota |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
RCC |
|
|
Tuclo Tangaza
Chota |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1951 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Floyd, Reg A |
RCC |
|
|
Tuclo Tangaza
Chota |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1952 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Tuclo Tangaza
Chota |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1952 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bowring, Miss Clara |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Ace
Ventura, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
1999 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Ace
Ventura, Ch |
McCormack/Walls |
2000 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
MacKenzie, Alec |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Ace
Ventura, Ch |
McCormack/Walls |
2001 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Ace
Ventura, Ch |
McCormack/Walls |
2001 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Cross-Stern, Pamela |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Basic
Instinct At Sulahmara, Ch |
Hunter |
1997 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Basic
Instinct At Sulahmara, Ch |
Hunter |
1998 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Basic
Instinct At Sulahmara, Ch |
Hunter |
1998 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Basic
Instinct At Sulahmara, Ch |
Hunter |
1999 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Basic
Instinct At Sulahmara, Ch |
Hunter |
1999 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Basic
Instinct At Sulahmara, Ch |
Hunter |
2000 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
70 |
Stevenson, Kenny |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Basic
Instinct At Sulahmara, Ch |
Hunter |
2000 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Double
Impact JW |
McCulloch |
1997 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Double
Impact JW |
McCulloch |
1999 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Driving
Miss Daisy To Sitana |
Sanghera, Bob &
Joy |
2019 |
NEAHS |
29 |
26 |
55 |
62 |
Morrison, Marie |
RCC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/320431448141928/ |
|
Tulak Ever
After For Tazieff |
Broadhead/Heal |
2014 |
NEAHS |
33 |
42 |
77 |
|
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
http://www.neahs.co.uk/2014CS.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2014.htm |
Tulak Fatal
Attraction For Zarzakos JW |
Brooks, David &
Christine |
1998 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Fatal
Attraction For Zarzakos JW |
Brooks, David &
Christine |
1999 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Fatal
Attraction For Zarzakos JW |
Brooks, David &
Christine |
1999 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Fatal
Attraction For Zarzakos JW |
Brooks, David &
Christine |
1999 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Gin Fizz
of Kakara JW |
Smith, Janice |
1983 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Gin Fizz
of Kakara JW |
Smith, Janice |
1983 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Gin Fizz
of Kakara JW |
Smith, Janice |
1983 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Gin Fizz
of Kakara JW |
Smith, Janice |
1984 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Fairlie, Rene |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Gin Fizz
of Kakara JW |
Smith, Janice |
1984 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Mr R |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Indecent
Proposal, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
1998 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Indecent
Proposal, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
1998 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Weston, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Indecent
Proposal, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
1998 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Indecent
Proposal, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
1998 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Indecent
Proposal, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
1998 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Indecent
Proposal, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
1999 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Morrison, Gael |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Indecent
Proposal, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
1999 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Ord, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Indecent
Proposal, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
2002 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Meryl |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2002.htm |
|
Tulak Indecent
Proposal, Ch |
McCormack, Val |
2003 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Legally
Blonde at Calamayor |
Grist, T/Cronk |
2013 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Scott, Jackie |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Bath/Bath2013.htm |
Tulak Legally
Blonde at Calamayor |
Grist, Thereséa |
2014 |
AHA |
65 |
58 |
123 |
|
Morrison, Marie |
RCC |
ine.co.uk/shows/aha-2014-shows.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2014.htm |
Tulak Legally
Blonde at Calamayor |
Grist, Thereséa |
2015 |
AHA |
60 |
49 |
109 |
133 |
McPhillips, Brian |
CC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2015-shows.html |
|
Tulak Rebel In
The Rye At Dargai |
McPhillips, Brian
& Janice |
2019 |
AHSNI |
18 |
17 |
35 |
35 |
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/ahsni/ |
|
Tulak Risky
Business At Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2002 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Edwards, Jayne |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Risky
Business At Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2003 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2003.htm |
|
Tulak Risky
Business At Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2005 |
City of Birmingham |
72 |
59 |
131 |
166 |
Cleak, Tony |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=123&gid=0&bid=1 |
|
Tulak Risky
Business At Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2006 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kemp, Sue |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Risky
Business At Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2007 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Sawyer, Wendy |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHCCh07.htm |
Tulak Rogue
Trader at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2003 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Rogue
Trader at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2004 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Rogue
Trader at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2004 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Sawyer, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Rogue
Trader at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2005 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Rogue
Trader at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2005 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
CC |
|
|
Tulak Rogue
Trader at Wilbus JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2007 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2007Ch.htm |
|
Tulak The
Fugitive, Ch |
Aspinall, Bernard
& Irene |
2004 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Appleby, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak The
Fugitive, Ch |
Aspinall, Bernard
& Irene |
2004 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Sawyer, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak The
Fugitive, Ch |
Aspinall, Bernard
& Irene |
2005 |
Bath |
|
|
|
160 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Tulak The
Fugitive, Ch |
Aspinall, Bernard
& Irene |
2006 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Tulak The
Fugitive, Ch |
Aspinall, Bernard
& Irene |
2007 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Paignton1.htm |
Tulak The
Navigator at Dargai |
McPhillips |
2014 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
25 |
28 |
53 |
|
Kemp, Sue |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_14 |
|
Tulak The
Patriot at Dargai ShCM, Ch |
McPhillips |
2005 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Tulak The
Patriot at Dargai ShCM, Ch |
McPhillips |
2005 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak The
Patriot at Dargai ShCM, Ch |
McPhillips |
2005 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Humphries, Carole |
CC |
|
|
Tulak The
Patriot at Dargai ShCM, Ch |
McPhillips |
2005 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
179 |
Tynerman, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak The
Patriot at Dargai ShCM, Ch |
McPhillips |
2005 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2005.htm |
|
Tulak The
Patriot at Dargai ShCM, Ch |
McPhillips |
2005 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Newton, Lynne |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs05results.htm |
|
Tulak The
Patriot at Dargai ShCM, Ch |
McPhillips |
2006 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
CC |
|
|
Tulak The
Patriot at Dargai ShCM, Ch |
McPhillips |
2007 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wright, Peter |
RCC |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/2007showdetails.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/YAHS/YAHSSept07.htm |
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2011 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowresults11.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACChShow2011/SACChShow2011.htm |
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2015 |
NEAHS |
33 |
35 |
68 |
74 |
Ryall, Tania |
RCC |
http://www.neahs.co.uk/2015CS.htm |
|
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2015 |
SAC |
73 |
78 |
151 |
160 |
Adams, Glenda |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2015.htm |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2015.htm |
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2016 |
AHSNI |
14 |
20 |
34 |
41 |
Ryall, Tania |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2016 |
AHC Wales |
37 |
31 |
68 |
82 |
Woodgate, Heidi |
CC |
|
|
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2016 |
NEAHS |
39 |
46 |
85 |
101 |
Davies, Ron |
CC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2016.htm |
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2016 |
SAC |
62 |
65 |
127 |
148 |
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2016.htm |
|
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2017 |
Three Counties |
35 |
31 |
66 |
78 |
Adams, Glenda |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=888&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=888 |
|
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2017 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
102 |
Beck, Elizabeth |
CC* |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHC2017.htm |
Tulak The
Sentinel at Tazieff JW ShCM, Ch |
Broadhead, Kate |
2018 |
WAHC |
39 |
29 |
68 |
79 |
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
CC |
http://www.wahc.co.uk/50thAnniversaryShow.html |
|
Tulak Under
Siege JW ShCM, Ch |
Morrison |
2012 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
RCC |
|
|
Tulak Under
Siege JW ShCM, Ch |
Morrison |
2014 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
25 |
28 |
53 |
|
Kemp, Sue |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_14 |
|
Tulak Under
Siege JW ShCM, Ch |
Morrison |
2014 |
NEAHS |
33 |
42 |
77 |
|
McPhillips. Brian |
CC |
http://www.neahs.co.uk/2014CS.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2014.htm |
Tulak Under
Siege JW ShCM, Ch |
Morrison |
2015 |
AHC Scotland |
32 |
54 |
86 |
88 |
Grist, Thereséa |
CC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2015champ.html |
|
Tuohi-Tikan
Loiske at Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1983 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer, Jane |
CC |
|
|
Tuohi-Tikan
Loiske at Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1984 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
CC |
|
|
Tuohi-Tikan
Loiske at Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1984 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Miles, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Tuohi-Tikan
Loiske at Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1984 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Tuohi-Tikan
Loiske at Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1984 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Tuohi-Tikan
Loiske at Mirsamir, Ch |
Dyke, Isobel |
1986 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Turabaz Black
Diamond |
Tilley |
1976 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Turabaz
Tamarie |
Webb |
1976 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1974 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1974 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1976 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Shelia |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1976 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1977 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1977 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1977 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1978 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1978 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Curnow, Fred |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1978 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1978 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Moon Star, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1978 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Mooncrazy of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden-Ereira |
1979 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Mooncrazy of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden-Ereira |
1980 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Mooncrazy of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden-Ereira |
1980 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Mooncrazy of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden-Ereira |
1980 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Mooncrazy of Oolyghan, Ch |
Holden-Ereira |
1983 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Stargazer, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1976 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Douglas |
RCC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Stargazer, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1978 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Stargazer, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1978 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Heron, Mr H |
CC |
|
|
Tuttlebees
Stargazer, Ch |
Miles, Sandra |
1978 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
CC |
|
|
Tuvah Arian |
Crowe, Heather |
1978 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Tuvah
Enchanting Temptress |
Crowe/Chastney |
1983 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC* |
|
|
Tuvah
Enchanting Temptress |
Crowe/Chastney |
1985 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Tuvah
Freebooter |
Crowe, Heather |
1985 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Tuvah
Freebooter |
Crowe, Heather |
1986 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Tuvah
Freebooter |
Crowe, Heather |
1987 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Tuvah Gin
Sling |
Hurl, Richard &
Jean |
1989 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Crowe, Heather |
RCC |
|
|
Tuvah Hajarah
Singh |
Crowe, Heather |
1986 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Tynesider
Tatami |
Crockett |
1975 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Tynesider
Tatami |
Crockett |
1976 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Tynesider
Tatami |
Crockett |
1976 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1968 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Lehtinen, Hans |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1969 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1969 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1969 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1970 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1970 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Warner Hill, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1970 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1970 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1970 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1970 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1970 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
De Groen, Mr L L |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1971 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Spilstead, Mr W |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1971 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1971 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1971 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1971 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1971 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1972 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1972 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1972 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1972 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1972 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Plunket, Mr A J |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Bland, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
Dumfries &
Galloway |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Gilligan, Vi |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Mr R |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1973 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Paton, Anna |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1974 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1974 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Grindey, Owen |
CC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1974 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1974 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Curnows, Mr A T A |
RCC |
|
|
Tzara of
Pooghan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1976 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Ueda of
Carloway, Ch |
Hardie |
1963 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC |
|
|
Ueda of
Carloway, Ch |
Hardie |
1963 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Siggers, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Ueda of
Carloway, Ch |
Andrews, Ann |
1965 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
CC |
|
|
Ueda of
Carloway, Ch |
Andrews, Ann |
1965 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
CC |
|
|
Ueda of
Carloway, Ch |
Andrews, Ann |
1966 |
WELKS |
64 |
54 |
118 |
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Ueda of
Carloway, Ch |
Andrews, Ann |
1966 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Race, Clair |
CC |
|
|
Ueda of
Carloway, Ch |
Andrews, Ann |
1966 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Valkor Check
Me Out El Krishan JW |
Lloyd |
2011 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
RCC |
|
|
Valkor Cut To
The Chase |
Shaw |
2013 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Appleby, Lyn |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NAHS/NAHS2013.htm |
Valkor Cut To
The Chase |
Shaw/Holmes |
2014 |
Richmond |
23 |
30 |
53 |
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=522&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=522 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2014.htm |
Valkor Cut To
The Chase |
Shaw/Holmes |
2014 |
Three Counties |
44 |
36 |
80 |
|
Brooks, Christine |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=456&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=456 |
|
Valkor Dare Ya
To Look |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2011 |
Crufts |
138 |
114 |
252 |
297 |
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts%202011/Crufts2011.htm |
Valkor Pardon
Me Boys |
Edwards,
J/Appleby/Coton |
2009 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Barter, Ray |
RCC |
|
|
Valkor Rumor
Has It, Int/ Ir/UK Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards |
2012 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Geoff |
RCC |
|
|
Valkor Rumor
Has It, Int/ Ir/UK Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards |
2012 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Searle, Robin |
CC |
|
|
Valkor Rumor
Has It, Int/ Ir/UK Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards |
2012 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
|
Valkor Rumor
Has It, Int/ Ir/UK Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards |
2013 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Sanders, Martin |
CC |
|
|
Valkor Rumor
Has It, Int/ Ir/UK Ch |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards |
2013 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
West, Val |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2013.htm |
Valkor Stare
If You Dare, Int/ Ir/UK Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2016 |
SWKA |
39 |
29 |
68 |
93 |
Kennedy, Brenda |
CC*/G4 |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_16 |
|
Valkor Stare
If You Dare, Int/ Ir/UK Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2016 |
WELKS |
52 |
57 |
109 |
133 |
Griffin, Mike |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_16 |
|
Valkor Stare
If You Dare, Int/ Ir/UK Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2016 |
BAHC |
55 |
46 |
101 |
155 |
Giles, George |
CC* |
http://www.bahc.org.uk/page58.html |
|
Valkor Stare
If You Dare, Int/ Ir/UK Ch |
Edwards, J/Appleby |
2016 |
Bath |
57 |
46 |
103 |
117 |
Link, Roger |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=727&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=727 |
|
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2011 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
|
|
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2011 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2011 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Weinraub, Sandra |
CC |
|
|
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Ohmke |
2012 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Mason, Garry |
RCC |
|
|
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Gilbert |
2013 |
Crufts |
94 |
104 |
198 |
236 |
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
|
|
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Gilbert |
2013 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Andrew, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Gilbert |
2013 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2013.htm |
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Gilbert |
2014 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCofWALES/AHCW2014.htm |
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Gilbert |
2014 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Parsell, Christine |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh2014.htm |
Valkor The
Truth Be Told, Ch |
Edwards, J/Gilbert |
2015 |
MAHC |
70 |
68 |
138 |
157 |
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC* |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2015Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHC2015.htm |
Valkor Xotic |
Appleby/Minchin/Edwards |
2000 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
MacKenzie, Alec |
RCC |
|
|
Valor Velora |
Edwards, Jayne |
2018 |
WKC |
27 |
30 |
57 |
63 |
Traversari, Domenico |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1114&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1114 |
|
Valor Velora |
Edwards, Jayne |
2018 |
City of Birmingham |
42 |
37 |
79 |
91 |
Tromp-Puyn, Regina |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1119&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1119 |
|
Vanathan
Priam, Ch |
Hemmings |
1972 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Vanathan
Priam, Ch |
Hemmings |
1972 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
RCC |
|
|
Vanathan
Priam, Ch |
Hemmings |
1972 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
CC |
|
|
Vanathan
Priam, Ch |
Hemmings |
1974 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
RCC |
|
|
Vanathan
Priam, Ch |
Hemmings |
1974 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Furber, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Vanathan
Priam, Ch |
Hemmings |
1975 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Vanathan
Priam, Ch |
Hemmings |
1975 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Vanathan
Priam, Ch |
Hemmings |
1975 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Ford, Rev David |
RCC |
|
|
Vanathan
Priam, Ch |
Hemmings |
1975 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Vanghapara
Birthday Girl |
Hodson |
1975 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Varashka
Khanishka |
Doherty/Scott |
1986 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Varashka
Khanishka |
Doherty/Scott |
1989 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
|
Vectalia
Golden Magic |
Churchill |
1998 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Vendas Tash
Down, Ch |
O'Toole, Mrs Margaret |
1948 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
CC |
|
|
Vendas Tash
Down, Ch |
O'Toole, Mrs Margaret |
1948 |
Liverpool |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Vendas Tash
Down, Ch |
O'Toole, Mrs Margaret |
1948 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Venus of Isis |
Harrall-Johnson |
1977 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1986 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1986 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1986 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1986 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Alice |
RCC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1986 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Broadley, Gwen |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1986 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Thorn-Andrews, Zena |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
Border Counties |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Beryl |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC*/G1/BIS |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Geoffrey |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Peter |
CC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Viscount Grant
JW, Ch |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1987 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Spavin, Marion |
CC |
|
|
Vishnu Sitara
of Jagai JW, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1970 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ida |
CC |
|
|
Vishnu Sitara
of Jagai JW, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1970 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Vishnu Sitara
of Jagai JW, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1970 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Vishnu Sitara
of Jagai JW, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1970 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
RCC |
|
|
Vishnu Sitara
of Jagai JW, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1971 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Daphne |
CC |
|
|
Vishnu Sitara
of Jagai JW, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1971 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Vishnu Sitara
of Jagai JW, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1971 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
RCC |
|
|
Vishnu Sitara
of Jagai JW, Ch |
Harrisson, Charles
& Muriel |
1971 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kelly, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Walidar of
Carloway |
Brown, Jo |
1965 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Leyder, Pauline |
CC |
|
|
Waliwog of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1962 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
RCC |
|
|
Waliwog of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC* |
|
|
Waliwog of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
Cheshire Ag Soc |
|
|
|
|
Leatt, George |
CC* |
|
|
Waliwog of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Waliwog of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Race, Claire |
CC* |
|
|
Waliwog of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr W A |
CC* |
|
|
Waliwog of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1964 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Waliwog of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1964 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Pede, Lt. Col W |
RCC |
|
|
Waliwog of
Carloway, Ch/Aus Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1964 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
CC |
|
|
Wanawallari of
Geufron, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Miss E
E (Betsy) |
1937 |
Kennel Club, Olympia |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Mr A S |
CC |
|
|
Wanawallari of
Geufron, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Miss E
E (Betsy) |
1937 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Wanawallari of
Geufron, Ch |
Howard-Gibson, Miss E
E (Betsy) |
1937 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Drinkwater, Mrs E E |
CC |
|
|
Warrenoak
Bohemian Rhapsody JW |
Boydell |
1986 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Warrenoak
Rumon Of Sade |
Amoo, Chris &
Julie |
1992 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Rowlands, Trevor |
RCC |
|
|
Warrenoak
Timpani, Ch |
Boydell |
1978 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
RCC |
|
|
Warrenoak
Timpani, Ch |
Boydell |
1980 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Warrenoak
Timpani, Ch |
Boydell |
1983 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Anteglievic, Milan |
CC |
|
|
Warrenoak
Timpani, Ch |
Boydell |
1983 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Squire, Mr H |
CC |
|
|
Warrenoak
Timpani, Ch |
Boydell |
1983 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Paul |
CC* |
|
|
Warrenoak
Timpani, Ch |
Boydell |
1984 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Warrenoak
What's In A Name JW ShCM |
Boydell |
2007 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Schwerm-Hahne, W |
RCC |
|
|
Warrenoak
What's In A Name JW ShCM |
Boydell |
2008 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Fairburn, Monica |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowsresults08.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh08Chall.htm |
Warrenoak
Wildcat At Zanavar |
Cranham |
1999 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Kendall, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Watford Lou
Lou |
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
1927 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Watford Lou
Lou |
Renwick, Capt W Lewis |
1928 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Watsatari of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1956 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Corbett, Mr T M |
CC |
|
|
Watsatari of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1958 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
CC |
|
|
Way Up Enuff'z
Enuff, Int/Multi Ch |
Rigato |
2014 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wheeler, Stephen |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2014Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCh2014.htm |
Way Up James
Bond, It/Int/Slo, UK Ch |
Della Rocca, A |
2015 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
45 |
38 |
83 |
93 |
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_15 |
|
Way Up James
Bond, It/Int/Slo, UK Ch |
Della Rocca, A |
2015 |
Crufts |
107 |
117 |
224 |
263 |
Engh, Espen |
CC* |
http://www.crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2015&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=121 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2015.htm |
Way Up James
Bond, It/Int/Slo, UK Ch |
Della Rocca, A |
2016 |
Border Union |
43 |
42 |
85 |
91 |
Amoo, Chris |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_16 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Border%20Union/BorderUnion2016.htm |
Way Up James
Bond, It/Int/Slo, UK Ch |
Della Rocca, A |
2017 |
SKC - 1 |
33 |
24 |
57 |
66 |
Sinclair, Ken |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=881&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=881 |
|
Way Up Mr
Grinch, Croat Int Ch |
Della Rocca, A |
2015 |
Manchester |
69 |
55 |
124 |
152 |
Gjetnes, Age |
CC*/G4 |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=546&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=546 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2015.htm |
Way Up Mr
Grinch, Croat Int Ch |
Della Rocca, A |
2015 |
Crufts |
107 |
117 |
224 |
263 |
Engh, Espen |
RCC |
http://www.crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2015&GroupID=HOU&ScheduleID=121 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2015.htm |
Way Up Mr
Grinch, Croat Int Ch |
Della Rocca, A |
2016 |
AHA |
79 |
85 |
164 |
182 |
Wilcox, Ada |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2016-shows.html |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHACh2016.htm |
Wazir of
Desertaire |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC* |
|
|
Wazir of
Desertaire, Ch |
Devitt/Race |
1962 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Wazir of
Desertaire, Ch |
Devitt/Race |
1962 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Ruth |
CC |
|
|
Wazir of
Desertaire, Ch |
Devitt/Race |
1962 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Wazir of
Desertaire, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1963 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Wazir of
Desertaire, Ch |
Bridges |
1968 |
Manchester |
113 |
86 |
199 |
|
Finch, Kay |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Weetoneon Dark
'n' Delicious JW |
Vannini |
1988 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
'n' Delicious JW |
Vannini |
1990 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHAOldMovies.htm |
Weetoneon Dark
Equalizer |
Charlton/Lacey/Szyczewski |
2000 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
CC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Persuasion |
Lacey,
A/Szyczewski/Smith |
1995 |
Bath |
|
|
|
159 |
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Sapphire |
Smart, Angela |
1993 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Sapphire |
Smart, Angela |
1993 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Monks, Ray |
CC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Warrior |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1991 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Warrior |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1991 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Warrior |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1991 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Warrior |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1993 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Warrior |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1994 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Warrior |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1994 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilkes, Les |
CC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Zaleta, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1987 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Zaleta, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1987 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hammon, Vic |
CC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Zaleta, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1988 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Zaleta, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1988 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Glenda |
CC |
|
|
Weetoneon Dark
Zaleta, Ch |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1989 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon
Darkly Handsome |
Currie |
1988 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Furlong, Sue |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon
Fiddla On The Roof |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1991 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Weetoneon
Fiddla On The Roof |
Lacey, A/Szyczewski |
1995 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Weetoneon
Folies Bergere ShCM |
Hills/Lacey/Szycweski |
2015 |
Paignton |
32 |
34 |
66 |
74 |
Boydell, Muriel |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=626&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=626 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/PAIGNTON/Paignton2015.htm |
Weetoneon
Folies Bergere ShCM |
Hills/Lacey/Szycweski |
2015 |
SCCA |
52 |
52 |
104 |
117 |
Dondina, Dr Paolo |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_15 |
|
Weetoneon
Scarlett O'Hara Of Ghanistan |
Haywood |
1999 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Westmill
Alizye |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1939 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Toepoel, Mr T M C |
CC* |
|
|
Westmill
Alizye |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1939 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Bayezid Ansari |
Ide, Miss Frances G |
1936 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Bayezid Ansari |
Ide, Miss Frances G |
1938 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Westmill Ben
Havid, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1933 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Westmill Ben
Havid, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1935 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Westmill Ben
Havid, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1936 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Westmill Ben
Havid, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1937 |
Kennel Club, Olympia |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Mr A S |
CC |
|
|
Westmill Ben
Havid, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1938 |
Kennel Club, Olympia |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Westmill Char
Bara |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1938 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Karabagh, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1935 |
Glasgow Dog Show Soc |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Karabagh, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1935 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Karabagh, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1935 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Houlker, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Karabagh, Ch |
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
1937 |
Glasgow Dog Show Soc |
|
|
|
|
Porter, Dr Betsy |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Kariza, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1935 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Kariza, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1938 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Crawford, Lt Col A E |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Kariza, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1939 |
Kensington C S |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Natanz, UK/Am Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1935 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wallwork, Mr G |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Natanz, UK/Am Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1935 |
Metropolitan &
Essex |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Natanz, UK/Am Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1936 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC* |
|
|
Westmill
Natanz, UK/Am Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1938 |
Kennel Club, Olympia |
|
|
|
|
Croxton-Smith, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Purdil Khan, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1939 |
Kensington C S |
|
|
|
|
Beynon, Mr J W H |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Purdil Khan, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1939 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Lance, Brig Gen F F |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Purdil Khan, Ch |
Wood, Mrs M |
1939 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Tamasar, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1933 |
Kennel Club, Crystal
Palace |
|
|
|
|
Loraine, Mr N A |
CC |
|
|
Westmill
Tamasar, Ch |
Wood, Mrs Muriel |
1933 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Holland Buckley, Mr |
CC |
|
|
What Everyone
Wants |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1992 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
What Everyone
Wants |
Mahn-Lloyd |
1995 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
292 |
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Whitcliffe
Ganesha |
Rainford, Mrs L |
1956 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Whitcliffe
Hebe of Khorrassan |
Rainford, Mrs L |
1954 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Whitcliffe
Hebe of Khorrassan |
Rainford, Mrs L |
1954 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Abson (Morton), Ida |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Fleur-De-Lis of Bowentree, Ch |
Waterman, Dee |
1983 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Jo |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Fleur-De-Lis of Bowentree, Ch |
Waterman, Dee |
1984 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Fleur-De-Lis of Bowentree, Ch |
Waterman, Dee |
1984 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Fleur-De-Lis of Bowentree, Ch |
Waterman, Dee |
1984 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Frank |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Fleur-De-Lis of Bowentree, Ch |
Waterman, Dee |
1984 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Fleur-De-Lis of Bowentree, Ch |
Waterman, Dee |
1985 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Henry, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Fleur-De-Lis of Bowentree, Ch |
Waterman, Dee |
1985 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Roche, David |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Fleur-De-Lis of Bowentree, Ch |
Waterman, Dee |
1985 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Fleur-De-Lis of Bowentree, Ch |
Waterman, Dee |
1986 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus Hanukah
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1986 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Hanukah
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1986 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Hanukah
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1986 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Moulder, Hilary |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus Hanukah
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1988 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Heal, Cindy |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus Hanukah
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1988 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus Hanukah
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1990 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Ishkhara |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1989 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Jolita
JW |
Bravington, Ron &
Anita |
1990 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Lear, Janet |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Julio |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1992 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1992 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Corke-Legge, Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1995 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1995 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
50 |
Rawson, Zola |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1995 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
182 |
Arch, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1995 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Hilary |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1995 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
157 |
Bengston, Bo |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1996 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=72&gid=0&bid=57 |
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1996 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hulme, Ellis |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1996 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1996 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Livesey, Roz |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1996 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Heal, Cindy |
CC* |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1996 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Borash, Terri |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1997 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers)
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1997 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Norma |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1997 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bullick, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1997 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1997 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Lear, Janet |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1998 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1998 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1998 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Engh, Espen |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1998 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Leitch, June |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1998 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Doe (Ledger-Doe),
Anita |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Kharjeem at Phinjani, Ch |
Beckett, Jan &
Nobby |
1998 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Kenis-Pordham, Dagmar |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Kismet
JW |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1992 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Rowlands, Trevor |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Kismet
JW |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1993 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Kismet
JW |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1993 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Kismet
JW |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1994 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Kismet
JW |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1995 |
Bath |
|
|
|
159 |
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Libretto, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
1999 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Libretto, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2000 |
Paignton |
53 |
49 |
102 |
110 |
Cook, Di |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=19&gid=0&bid=69 |
|
Wilbus
Libretto, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2001 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Libretto, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2001 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Libretto, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2001 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Susan |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Libretto, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2001 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Cocozza, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Libretto, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2002 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Libretto, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2002 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Amoo, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Libretto, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2002 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus Lord Of
The Dance At Mazaresarif |
Cartwright, Cecilia |
2003 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Lovesong JW, Ch |
Evans
D/Hillier/Waterman |
1999 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Lovesong JW, Ch |
Evans
D/Hillier/Waterman |
2000 |
Paignton |
53 |
49 |
102 |
110 |
Cook, Di |
CC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=19&gid=0&bid=69 |
|
Wilbus
Lovesong JW, Ch |
Evans
D/Hillier/Waterman |
2003 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Wyatt, Elaine |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus
Lovesong JW, Ch |
Evans
D/Hillier/Waterman |
2003 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Lovesong JW, Ch |
Evans
D/Hillier/Waterman |
2003 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2003.htm |
|
Wilbus
Lovesong JW, Ch |
Evans
D/Hillier/Waterman |
2004 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Lovesong JW, Ch |
Evans
D/Hillier/Waterman |
2004 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus Luciano
at Mazaresarif , Ch |
Cartwright, Cecilia |
2004 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus Luciano
At Mazaresarif, Ch |
Cartwright, Cecilia |
2001 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Olive |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus Luciano
At Mazaresarif, Ch |
Cartwright, Cecilia |
2002 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2002.htm |
|
Wilbus Luciano
At Mazaresarif, Ch |
Cartwright, Cecilia |
2003 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Reader, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Luciano
At Mazaresarif, Ch |
Cartwright, Cecilia |
2003 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
CC |
|
|
Wilbus Midas
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2008 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus Midas
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2008 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Grist, Thereséa |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WAHC/WAHCCh08Dogs.htm |
Wilbus Midas
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2010 |
Crufts |
111 |
126 |
237 |
284 |
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Crufts/Crufts2010.htm |
Wilbus Midas
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2010 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Cox, John |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2010/NEAHS2010.htm |
Wilbus Midas
JW, Ch |
Busby, Alan &
Lesley |
2010 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/SOUTHERN%20COUNTIES/SouthernCounties2010.htm |
Wilbus Mithras
at Kinpaja |
King, Paul & Jayne |
2011 |
AHA |
49 |
61 |
110 |
|
Evans, David |
CC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2011-shows.html#cs |
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHA/AHA2011/AHACh2011.htm |
Wilbus Mithras
at Kinpaja |
King, Paul & Jayne |
2011 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/WELKS/WELKS2011/WELKS2011.htm |
Wilbus
Morpheus at Cubanba JW, Ch |
Bettany, Shona/Daly,
Rory |
2007 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hewson, Lyn |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Morpheus at Cubanba JW, Ch |
Bettany, Shona/Daly,
Rory |
2007 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Driffield07Dogs.htm |
Wilbus
Morpheus at Cubanba JW, Ch |
Bettany, Shona/Daly,
Rory |
2008 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Wilbus
Morpheus at Cubanba JW, Ch |
Bettany, Shona/Daly,
Rory |
2008 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EastofEnglandPeterborough/EastofEngland2008.htm |
Wilbus
Morpheus at Cubanba JW, Ch |
Bettany, Shona/Daly,
Rory |
2008 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/PAIGNTON/Paignton2008Dogs.htm |
Wilbus
Morpheus at Cubanba JW, Ch |
Bettany, Shona/Daly,
Rory |
2009 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHCScotland/AHCSAug2009.htm |
Wilbus
Morpheus at Cubanba JW, Ch |
Bettany, Shona/Daly,
Rory |
2009 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
CC* |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond09Dogs.htm |
Wilbus
Morpheus at Cubanba JW, Ch |
Bettany, Shona/Daly,
Rory |
2010 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
RCC |
|
|
Wild Iris of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1956 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Devitt, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Wild Iris of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1956 |
SKC - 1 (Glasgow) |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
RCC |
|
|
Wild Iris of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1957 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Wild Iris of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1957 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr W A |
RCC |
|
|
Wild Iris of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1958 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC* |
|
|
Wishful Misha
At Numa |
Evans, David |
1993 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, John |
CC |
|
|
Witheld |
Witheld |
1981 |
Richmond |
|
|
329 |
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Witheld |
Witheld |
1981 |
Richmond |
|
|
329 |
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Withheld |
Withheld |
1950 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC - Withheld |
|
|
Withheld |
Withheld |
1950 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC - Withheld |
|
|
Woodland
Lassie |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1961 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Woodland
Lassie |
Hughes, Mrs E R |
1962 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
RCC |
|
|
Woodland
Mischief |
Chapman, Miss B |
1955 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Scarff, Mr E |
CC |
|
|
Xanaghan
Tarquin, Ch |
Thorpe/Turland |
1975 |
WELKS |
156 |
160 |
316 |
|
Pollock, Joan |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Xanaghan
Tarquin, Ch |
Thorpe/Turland |
1975 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Xanaghan
Tarquin, Ch |
Thorpe/Turland |
1975 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Dods, Marna |
CC |
|
|
Xanaghan The
Paragon |
Tryner |
1980 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Broadley, Gwen |
RCC |
|
|
Xanaghan The
Paragon |
Tryner |
1980 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
CC |
|
|
Xciting No
Blonds After Midnight At Quaisuma (Imp) |
Borash/Bettridge/Hearne |
2001 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Wyatt, Elaine |
RCC |
|
|
Xenos Art Deco
At Jahadi (Imp) |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
2014 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2014.htm |
Xenos Art Deco
At Jahadi (Imp) |
James, Dan &
Lesley |
2015 |
Birmingham National |
57 |
74 |
131 |
153 |
Hindley, Claire |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=565&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=565 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamNational/BirminghamNat2015.htm |
Xenos Inca
Bruna at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2008 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bodegard, Goran |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2008Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHCCH2008.htm |
Xenos Inca
Bruna at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2008 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Greenfield, Diana |
RCC |
|
|
Xenos Inca
Bruna at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2008 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/3COUNTIES/3Counties2008.htm |
Xenos Inca
Bruna at Altside (Imp), Ch |
Traversari/Greenwood |
2009 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Adonis, Ch |
Filson, Brian |
1986 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Anne |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Adonis, Ch |
Filson, Brian |
1987 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Adonis, Ch |
Filson, Brian |
1987 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Mathers, Anne |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Adonis, Ch |
Filson, Brian |
1987 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Adonis, Ch |
Filson, Brian |
1988 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Hodgson, Ian |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Adonis, Ch |
Filson, Brian |
1989 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Adonis, Ch |
Filson, Brian |
1989 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Moulder, Hilary |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Adonis, Ch |
Filson, Brian |
1989 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hussain, Prince Ahmed |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Adonis, Ch |
Filson, Brian |
1991 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Apollo, Ch |
Turner |
1985 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Apollo, Ch |
Turner |
1986 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Apollo, Ch |
Turner |
1987 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Apollo, Ch |
Turner |
1987 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Atalanta |
Filson/Hedges |
1989 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Atalanta |
Filson/Hedges |
1990 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Boggia-Black, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan Aurora
of Taltonia, Ch |
Talbot, Brian |
1985 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan Aurora
of Taltonia, Ch |
Talbot, Brian |
1988 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan Aurora
of Taltonia, Ch |
Talbot, Brian |
1988 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Brenda |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan Aurora
of Taltonia, Ch |
Talbot, Brian |
1988 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Meriel |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan Aurora
of Taltonia, Ch |
Talbot, Brian |
1988 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, Jimmy |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan Echo
JW, Ch |
Parsons, Jean |
1993 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Corke-Legge, Angela |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan Echo
JW, Ch |
Parsons, Jean |
1993 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan Echo
JW, Ch |
Parsons, Jean |
1994 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/AHSNI/AHSNI.htm |
Xerkhan Echo
JW, Ch |
Parsons, Jean |
1994 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Howitt, Marie |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan Echo
JW, Ch |
Parsons, Jean |
1995 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
163 |
Beckett, Jan |
CC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Nemisis JW |
Filson, Brian |
1986 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Nona |
RCC |
|
|
Xerkhan
Nemisis JW |
Filson, Brian |
1988 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
|
|
Xzari of
Carloway, Ch |
Allison |
1967 |
City of Birmingham |
55 |
48 |
103 |
|
Morgan, Helen |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Xzari of
Carloway, Ch |
Allison |
1968 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Xzari of
Carloway, Ch |
Allison |
1970 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Swallow, Eric |
CC |
|
|
Yakub Khan of
Geufron, Ch |
Doxford, Miss A |
1931 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bradshaw, Mrs I |
CC |
|
|
Yakub Khan of
Geufron, Ch |
Doxford, Miss A |
1932 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Holgate, Mr J J |
CC |
|
|
Yakub Khan of
Geufron, Ch |
Doxford, Miss A |
1933 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Bradshaw, Mrs I |
CC |
|
|
Yakub Khan of
Geufron, Ch |
Doxford, Miss A |
1933 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Garrow, Mr Jas |
CC |
|
|
Yarabis Cu
Carina Of Queendown |
Jones, Jean |
1991 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Raven, Dr. Ben |
RCC |
|
|
Yarabis Cu
Carina Of Queendown |
Jones, Jean |
1992 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Wonnacott, Joan |
RCC |
|
|
Yarabis Fire
Angel, Ir/UK Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
2002 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt-Brown,
Hilary |
CC |
|
|
Yarabis Fire
Angel, Ir/UK Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
2002 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Meryl |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2002.htm |
|
Yarabis Fire
Angel, Ir/UK Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
2002 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Yarabis Fire
Angel, Ir/UK Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
2003 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Yarabis
Ghostfire |
O'Reilly |
2007 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Farebrother, Cathy |
CC* |
|
|
Yarabis Java,
Ir Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
1997 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Jim |
CC |
|
|
Yarabis Java,
Ir Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
1998 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
RCC |
|
|
Yarabis
Jeddah, Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
1997 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Jim |
CC |
|
|
Yarabis
Jeddah, Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
1999 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Link, Gail |
RCC |
|
|
Yarabis
Jeddah, Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
1999 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
CC |
|
|
Yarabis
Jeddah, Ch |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
1999 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Giles, George |
CC |
|
|
Yarabis
Wildfire |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
2008 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Barry, Iona |
RCC |
|
|
Yarabis
Wildfire |
Fogarty, Brian &
Zita |
2008 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Mallinson, Frances |
RCC |
|
|
Yarrumghan
Double Delight JW, Ch |
Mather |
1979 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
CC |
|
|
Yarrumghan
Double Delight JW, Ch |
Mather |
1979 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
CC |
|
|
Yarrumghan
Double Delight JW, Ch |
Mather |
1980 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Yarrumghan
Miss Dior, Ch |
Noble |
1984 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Yarrumghan
Miss Dior, Ch |
Noble |
1985 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Meryl |
RCC |
|
|
Yarrumghan
Miss Dior, Ch |
Noble |
1985 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
James, Dan |
CC |
|
|
Yarrumghan
Miss Dior, Ch |
Noble |
1986 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Linda |
CC |
|
|
Yarrumghan
Miss Dior, Ch |
Noble |
1987 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
RCC |
|
|
Yashmak of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1959 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Deckers, Mdm Mariette
(Antwerp) |
RCC |
|
|
Yashmak of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1959 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
RCC |
|
|
Yashmak of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1959 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Yashmak of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1959 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Rhodes, Mrs Sydney |
RCC |
|
|
Yashmak of
Khorrassan, Ch |
Snelling, Eileen |
1959 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hopwood, Mrs A J |
RCC |
|
|
Yasmin Pepita
of Desertaire |
Fillis |
1974 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Morgan, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Yasmin Pepita
of Desertaire |
Fillis |
1975 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
RCC |
|
|
Yasran
Pollyanna |
Dandy |
1976 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Yasran
Pollyanna |
Dandy |
1977 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Morton, Ernie |
CC |
|
|
Yasran
Pollyanna |
Dandy |
1978 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Yawl Pasharif |
Davies, Mary |
1973 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Gie, Richard |
CC* |
|
|
Youssef Al
Daoud (Imp) |
Fincham, John |
2007 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHCCh07.htm |
Yussef of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Yussef of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Yussef, of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1954 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Glover, Harry |
CC |
|
|
Yussef, of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1954 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Yussef, of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1954 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Mrs |
RCC |
|
|
Yussef, of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1954 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Parker, Mr J Hilton |
CC |
|
|
Yussef, of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1954 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Abson, Edgar |
CC |
|
|
Yussef, of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1955 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Mrs F C
(Peggy) |
CC |
|
|
Yussef, of
Carloway, Ch |
Devitt, Sheila |
1955 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC |
|
|
Zahedan
Belusova |
Peek |
1971 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Gilleney, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Zahedan
Rifka's Tallal Sharif |
Loynes, Rita |
1966 |
LKA |
58 |
57 |
115 |
|
De Casembroot, Judy |
CC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Zana of Acklam |
Deckers (BEL -
Bagdad) |
1953 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
O'Toole, Mrs P |
CC |
|
|
Zana of Acklam |
Deckers (BEL -
Bagdad) |
1953 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Sharpe, Molly |
CC |
|
|
Zanavar's War
Lord |
Cranham |
1976 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Soeder, Doug |
RCC |
|
|
Zanavars
Hummingbird |
Cranham |
1998 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Bishop, Linda |
RCC |
|
|
Zandahar Elite
Syncopation |
Adams, Glenda |
1987 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Ken |
RCC |
|
|
Zandahar
Freyja |
Adams, Glenda |
1982 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Lyn |
CC |
|
|
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2014 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
25 |
28 |
53 |
|
Kemp, Sue |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_14 |
|
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2014 |
WKC |
49 |
55 |
104 |
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=495&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=495 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/WKC/WKC2014.htm |
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2014 |
Hound Assoc. |
59 |
72 |
131 |
|
Leitch, June |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=485&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=485 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2014.htm |
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2015 |
Birmingham National |
57 |
74 |
131 |
153 |
Hindley, Claire |
CC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=565&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=565 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/BirminghamNational/BirminghamNat2015.htm |
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2015 |
AHA |
60 |
49 |
109 |
133 |
McPhillips, Brian |
RCC |
http://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2015-shows.html |
|
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2015 |
E of E A C |
65 |
85 |
150 |
167 |
Busby, Alan |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEAC/EofEAC2015.htm |
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2016 |
Paignton |
26 |
25 |
51 |
57 |
Spavin, Diana |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=767&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=767 |
|
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2016 |
Manchester |
36 |
55 |
91 |
112 |
Parker, Serena |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=705&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=705 |
|
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2017 |
Richmond |
26 |
27 |
53 |
65 |
Bateman, Lyn |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=956&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=956 |
|
Zandahar Just
Tiger Lilly, JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2019 |
Paignton |
22 |
21 |
43 |
53 |
Peak, Jill |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1323&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1323 |
|
Zandahar
Shadow Play JW, Ch |
Adams,
Glenda/Chilton, J |
1987 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
RCC |
|
|
Zandahar
Shadow Play JW, Ch |
Adams,
Glenda/Chilton, J |
1988 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Zandahar
Shadow Play JW, Ch |
Adams,
Glenda/Chilton, J |
1988 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Jordan, Harry |
RCC |
|
|
Zandahar
Shadow Play JW, Ch |
Adams,
Glenda/Chilton, J |
1989 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hedges, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Zandahar
Shadow Play JW, Ch |
Adams,
Glenda/Chilton, J |
1990 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Zandahar
Shadow Play JW, Ch |
Adams,
Glenda/Chilton, J |
1990 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Mahn-Lloyd, Chris |
CC |
|
|
Zandahar
Shadow Play JW, Ch |
Adams,
Glenda/Chilton, J |
1991 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
CC |
|
|
Zandahar
Sphynx JW |
Prior/Hewson/O'Connor |
1990 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, Margaret |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/EofEACOld.htm |
Zandahar
Tartan Xplorer |
Anderson, Mark &
Laura |
2019 |
SKC - 1 |
17 |
26 |
43 |
41 |
Smith, Derek |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_19 |
|
Zandahar
Tartan Xplorer |
Anderson, Mark &
Laura |
2019 |
NEAHS |
29 |
26 |
55 |
62 |
Cook, Di |
RCC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/320431448141928/ |
|
Zandahar
Treacle Tart JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2008 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Busby, Lesley |
CC* |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/champshowsresults08.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh08Chall.htm |
Zandahar
Treacle Tart JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2009 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Evans, David |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond09Dogs.htm |
Zandahar
Treacle Tart JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2009 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Margrain, Bob |
CC |
|
|
Zandahar
Treacle Tart JW ShCM, Ch |
Adams, Glenda |
2011 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Zandahar
Treacle Toffee JW |
Adams, Glenda/Davies |
2008 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/Richmond/Richmond2008Dogs.htm |
Zandahar
Xclusively For Finix |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2019 |
AHC Scotland |
27 |
33 |
60 |
70 |
Latimer, Pat |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2019championship.html?fbclid=IwAR2cvEwlcpoYS3gsga7kQa4jc1enSLx1Tp01-TdyE1GdZwbn_W3giSOvAio |
|
Zandahar
Xclusively For Finix |
Nisbet,
Fiona/Forrester, Arian |
2019 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
27 |
24 |
51 |
63 |
Millward, Liz |
RCC |
http://fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_19 |
|
Zandahar Xotic
Pineapple Of Tahir |
Wilson, Cindy |
2019 |
SWKA |
18 |
34 |
52 |
57 |
Ledger, Alan |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_19 |
|
Zandahar Xotic
Pineapple Of Tahir |
Wilson, Cindy |
2019 |
Windsor |
29 |
42 |
71 |
101 |
Peek (Matar) Debbie |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1321&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1321 |
|
Zandi of
Enriallic, Int Ch |
Cronin, Mr & Mrs
Daniel |
1934 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Marriott, Col A S |
CC |
|
|
Zandi of
Enriallic, Int Ch |
Cronin, Mr & Mrs
Daniel I |
1935 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Simmons, Miss Alice M
M |
CC |
|
|
Zaram Zaria |
Cheesman, Tony &
Carolyn |
2015 |
MAHC |
70 |
68 |
138 |
157 |
Grunheid, Jean-Louis |
CC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2015Ch.htm |
http://affievideos.co.uk/MAHC/MAHC2015.htm |
Zaram Zeroun |
Cheesman, Tony &
Carolyn |
2015 |
Manchester |
69 |
55 |
124 |
152 |
Gjetnes, Age |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=546&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=546 |
http://affievideos.co.uk/Manchester/Manchester2015.htm |
Zaram Zeroun |
Cheesman, Tony &
Carolyn |
2018 |
Bournemouth |
31 |
29 |
60 |
75 |
Gjetnes, Age |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1060&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1060 |
|
Zaram Zeroun |
Cheesman, Tony &
Carolyn |
2018 |
SAC |
56 |
58 |
114 |
139 |
Appleby, Lyn |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2018.htm |
|
Zaram Zeus |
Cheesman, Tony &
Carolyn |
2016 |
E of E A C |
68 |
63 |
131 |
149 |
Edwards, Jayne |
CC* |
|
|
Zarazym Khan
of Karlhyber |
Obo, Barbara |
1973 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
RCC |
|
|
Zareenas
Cantilena |
Lee/Yardley |
1995 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Fryer, Estella |
CC |
|
|
Zareenas
Capriccio Of Dalparva |
Williams/Waistnidge |
1997 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
RCC |
|
|
Zareenas
Capriccio Of Dalparva |
Williams/Waistnidge |
1999 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
CC |
|
|
Zareenas
Celesta |
Smith |
1995 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
CC |
|
|
Zareenas Fire
Dragon At Severndene |
Fryer |
1992 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Zareenas Fire
Dragon At Severndene |
Fryer |
1992 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Jill |
CC |
|
|
Zareenas Fire
Dragon At Severndene |
Fryer |
1992 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gibbs (Rodgers),
Marita |
RCC |
|
|
Zareenas Fire
Dragon At Severndene |
Fryer |
1993 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Price, Clive |
RCC |
|
|
Zareenas Fire
Dragon At Severndene |
Fryer |
1994 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Zareenas Fire
Dragon At Severndene |
Fryer |
1994 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Cross, Clari |
CC |
|
|
Zareenas
Firecracker, Ch |
Yardley |
1991 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Cook, Vikki |
CC |
|
|
Zareenas
Firecracker, Ch |
Yardley |
1991 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Fulford, Kathy |
CC |
|
|
Zareenas
Firecracker, Ch |
Yardley |
1992 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Dove, Jenny |
RCC |
|
|
Zareenas
Firecracker, Ch |
Yardley |
1992 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
RCC |
|
|
Zareenas
Firecracker, Ch |
Yardley |
1992 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Bastow, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Zareenas
Firecracker, Ch |
Yardley |
1992 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Waistnidge, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Zareesh Acamar
Of Zadal, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2002 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Crack, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Zareesh Acamar
Of Zadal, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2003 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
McCormack, Val |
CC |
|
|
Zareesh Acamar
Of Zadal, Ch |
Bunney, Jeff &
Heather |
2003 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Zareesh Alrami
Chardhuri |
Fielder, Jan |
2002 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Alrami
Chardhuri |
Fielder, Jan |
2002 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Crack, Pat |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Aurora |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2000 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Moon, Steve |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Aurora |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2001 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
1999 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Derek |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2000 |
Windsor |
62 |
57 |
119 |
143 |
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
http://www.highampress.co.uk/archive/viewresults.asp?sid=18&gid=0&bid=2 |
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2000 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Boyd-Coates, Rose |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2000 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Moore, Wendell |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2000 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Iley, David |
CC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2001 |
Crufts |
124 |
128 |
252 |
329 |
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2001 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Rawson, Zola |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2001 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2001 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Bothwell, Eleanor |
CC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2002 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Arris, Hazel |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2003 |
Crufts |
149 |
140 |
289 |
350 |
Slatyer, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Zareesh Azha
JW, Ch |
Astle, John &
Carrie |
2004 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Smith, Janice |
CC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorraasan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1963 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr W A |
CC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorraasan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1964 |
Richmond |
35 |
29 |
64 |
|
Young, Dr Stephen |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/OldCatalogues.html |
|
Zaza of
Khorraasan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1964 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Brown, Mr C |
CC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorraasan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1964 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Fullwood, Mr A W |
CC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorrassan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1961 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
RCC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorrassan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1961 |
SKC - 2 (Edinburgh) |
|
|
|
|
Murray, Mr A |
CC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorrassan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1962 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Miss E |
RCC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorrassan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1963 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Leo C |
CC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorrassan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1963 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorrassan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1963 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
CC |
|
|
Zaza of
Khorrassan, Ch |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1963 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
CC* |
|
|
Zealah Reach
For The Stars At Kharavarra |
Wilkins/Scott |
2006 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Pascoe, Chris |
RCC |
|
|
Zeeka Oberon
The Great |
Williams |
1978 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Zelzah's April
In Paris |
Newman/Moore-Weeks |
1992 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Zelzah's
D'Elouise At Llamevol JW |
Glanfield |
1995 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Mullins, Pauline |
RCC |
|
|
Zelzah's
D'Elouise At Llamevol JW |
Glanfield |
1996 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Cleak, Tony |
RCC |
|
|
Zelzah's
French Connection At Bozwood, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
1994 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Pell, Bruce |
RCC |
|
|
Zelzah's
French Connection At Bozwood, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
1995 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
154 |
Wilkinson, Annette |
CC |
|
|
Zelzah's
French Connection At Bozwood, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
1996 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Anteglievic, Milan |
CC |
|
|
Zelzah's
French Connection At Bozwood, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
1997 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Zelzah's
French Connection At Bozwood, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
1997 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bullick, Maureen |
RCC |
|
|
Zelzah's
French Connection At Bozwood, Ch |
Carr, Terry &
Shirley |
1997 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Robinson, Tony |
RCC |
|
|
Zelzah's I'm
No Angel |
Moore/Weeks/Payne |
1986 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
RCC |
|
|
Zelzah's
Parisienne Charmer of Kharandani, Ch |
Joy, Sheila |
1997 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Latimer, Pat |
CC |
|
|
Zelzah's
Parisienne Charmer of Kharandani, Ch |
Joy, Sheila |
1997 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Lear, Janet |
RCC |
|
|
Zelzah's
Parisienne Charmer of Kharandani, Ch |
Joy, Sheila |
1997 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Grist, Thereséa |
CC |
|
|
Zelzah's
Parisienne Charmer of Kharandani, Ch |
Joy, Sheila |
1998 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Aldous, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Amaretto |
Hitch/Wilson/Parker |
2015 |
Bournemouth |
52 |
55 |
107 |
118 |
Jamrozik, Richard |
CC* |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=638&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=638 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Bournemouth/Bournemouth2015.htm |
Zendushkas
Beau Dazla |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1979 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Beau Dazla |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1981 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
James, R M |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Beau Dazla |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1984 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Callow, Kathy |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Blue Flint JW |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1989 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Crowe, Heather |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Dazravi, Ch |
Mawdsley |
1974 |
WKC |
|
|
|
|
Whittaker, Percy |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Dazravi, Ch |
Mawdsley |
1975 |
SKC - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Dazravi, Ch |
Mawdsley |
1976 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Allan |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Dazravi, Ch |
Mawdsley |
1976 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Muriel |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Dazravi, Ch |
Mawdsley |
1976 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Lady Zia |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1970 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Lady Zia |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1971 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Hunt-Crowley,
Stephanie |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas Pan
Celli, Ch |
Howard, Karen |
1979 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Walmsley, Dot |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas Pan
Celli, Ch |
Howard, Karen |
1980 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Plunkett, Mr J G |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas Pan
Celli, Ch |
Howard, Karen |
1981 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Maharaja of Baria, HH |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas Pan
Celli, Ch |
Howard, Karen |
1982 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas Pan
Celli, Ch |
Howard, Karen |
1983 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Foster, Mr W E |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas Pan
Celli, Ch |
Howard, Karen |
1983 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Esterkin, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Pathan Daisy |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1981 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Davies, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Pekoe, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1983 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Pekoe, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1985 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
James, Lesley |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Pekoe, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1985 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Pekoe, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1986 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Pirouette |
Ali |
1990 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
RCC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/HoundShow1990.htm |
Zendushkas
Rubas |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
1992 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Sparkling Rosé, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2010 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jackie |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Sparkling Rosé, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2014 |
Bath |
44 |
38 |
82 |
|
Bastow, Geoff |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=449&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=449 |
|
Zendushkas
Sparkling Rosé, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2015 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
45 |
38 |
83 |
93 |
Sinclair, Ken |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_15 |
|
Zendushkas
Sparkling Rosé, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2015 |
Bath |
48 |
49 |
97 |
109 |
Evans, Sylvia |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=589&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=589 |
|
Zendushkas
Sparkling Rosé, Ch |
Hitch, Len &
Norma |
2016 |
NAHS |
46 |
53 |
97 |
121 |
Thornton, Keith |
CC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Sparkling Rosé, Ch |
Hitch, Norma &
Melinda |
2016 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
56 |
40 |
96 |
105 |
Bovey, Carolyn |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_16 |
|
Zendushkas
Whiskey Galore JW |
Green, S/Powell/Hitch |
2011 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Rice, Karen |
RCC |
|
|
Zendushkas
Whiskey Galore JW |
Green, S/Powell/Hitch |
2012 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Woodgate, Heidi |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/Resources/ChShowResultsDec2012.html |
http://affievideos.co.uk/SAC/SACCh2012/SACCh2012.htm |
Zendushkas
Wild Roses |
Hitch/Link |
1990 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1979 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Severn, Jean |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer,
Jayne |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
NEAHS |
|
|
|
|
Crowther, Connie |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1980 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Isobell |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1981 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Farrand, Betty |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1981 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Hennis, Maureen |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1981 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Knight-Messenger,
Jill |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1981 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Holmes, Christabel |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1981 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Thorn, Terry |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1981 |
SCCA |
|
|
|
|
Edmonds, John |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1982 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Edge, Dorothea |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1982 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1982 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Jacinth
of Sacheverell, Ch |
Booth (Booth-Thomson) |
1983 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Kean, Patricia |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Seventh
Heaven |
Corcoran |
1982 |
SWKA |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Seventh
Heaven |
Corcoran |
1982 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Terry |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Seventh
Heaven |
Corcoran |
1983 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Carr, Shirley |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Solomon
Sage |
Rayer |
1982 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Reynolds, Andrew |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Storm
Spirit |
Barton |
1977 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Catherine |
CC |
|
|
Zensu Storm
Stallion |
Ellis, Lyn |
1977 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Harrisson, Charles |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Storm
Stallion |
Ellis, Lyn |
1977 |
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
Taylor, Barbara |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Storm
Stallion |
Ellis, Lyn |
1979 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Storm
Stallion |
Ellis, Lyn |
1980 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Zensu Zulu
Mist |
Giles/Husband |
1994 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
McCarthy, Dennis |
RCC |
|
|
Zhaqqari
T'nage Kicks JW |
Smith,
Jo/Adamson/Phillips |
2009 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Savage, Bob |
CC |
|
http://affievideos.co.uk/BAHC/BAHCCh09.htm |
Zharika Zuki |
Cameron |
1982 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Niblock, Margaret |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook
Classic Fashion At Sherfiba JW |
Fisher B/Singleton |
1994 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Jim |
CC |
|
|
Zharook
Fashion Parade |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
1995 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
156 |
Barnes, Helen |
CC |
|
|
Zharook
Follower O' Fashion At Gileeze JW |
Gill |
1995 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
313 |
Hedges, Arthur |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Heaven
Sent |
Baucutt |
1990 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Gardiner, Christian |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Heaven
With Love JW |
Latimer/Campbell |
1996 |
Leeds |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Heaven
With Love JW |
Latimer/Campbell |
1997 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Brian |
CC |
|
|
Zharook
Heavenly Flame JW |
Prior/Hewson |
1993 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Avril |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook High
Society |
Latimer/Robinson |
1984 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Hill, Alan |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook High
Society |
Latimer/Robinson |
1987 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Lancashire, Mike |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Hooked
On Love JW, Ch |
Latimer/Campbell |
1992 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Hooked
On Love JW, Ch |
Latimer/Campbell |
1993 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Fogarty, Brian |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Hooked
On Love JW, Ch |
Latimer/Campbell |
1993 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Hooked
On Love JW, Ch |
Latimer/Campbell |
1993 |
HA of Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Robertson, Jim |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Hooked
On Love JW, Ch |
Latimer/Campbell |
1993 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Price, Clive |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Hooked
On Love JW, Ch |
Latimer/Campbell |
1994 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Beckett, Jan |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Hooked
On Love JW, Ch |
Latimer/Campbell |
1994 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Allan, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Hooked
On Love JW, Ch |
Latimer/Campbell |
1994 |
YAHS |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe, Roy |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Hooked
On Love JW, Ch |
Latimer/Campbell |
1995 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
156 |
Barnes, Helen |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook I Had
A Dream |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2015 |
Hound Assoc. |
45 |
47 |
92 |
105 |
Millward, Liz |
RCC |
http://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=639&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=639 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/HOUND%20SHOW/HoundShow2015.htm |
Zharook I Had
A Dream |
Latimer, Pat &
Rob |
2017 |
LKA |
14 |
10 |
24 |
77 |
Adams, Dave |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=974&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=974 |
|
Zharook I Had
A Dream |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
2019 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
27 |
24 |
51 |
63 |
Millward, Liz |
RCC |
http://fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_19 |
|
Zharook Love
In a Mist |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
1983 |
Three Counties |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Love
In a Mist |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
1985 |
NAHS |
|
|
|
|
Lodge, David |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Love
In a Mist |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
1986 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Sheila |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Love
In a Mist |
Latimer, Rob &
Pat |
1989 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Charlesworth, John |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Prim
'n' Proper From Shimalma |
Newton, Lyn |
1979 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Ann |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Prim
'n' Proper From Shimalma |
Newton, Lyn |
1980 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Angus |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook
Scarlet Flame JW, Ch |
O'Connor/Thomas |
1987 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
|
Zharook
Scarlet Flame JW, Ch |
O'Connor/Thomas |
1988 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
Race, Lynda |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook
Scarlet Flame JW, Ch |
O'Connor/Thomas |
1989 |
WAHC |
|
|
|
|
Hedge, Barry |
CC |
|
|
Zharook
Scarlet Flame JW, Ch |
O'Connor/Thomas |
1989 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bunney, Jeff |
CC |
|
|
Zharook
Scarlet Flame JW, Ch |
O'Connor/Thomas |
1989 |
Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Chastney, Bev |
CC |
|
|
Zharook
Scarlet Flame JW, Ch |
O'Connor/Thomas |
1990 |
Midland Counties |
|
|
|
|
Gurney, Dorothy |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Sugar
'n' Spice, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1978 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
North, Gloria |
RCC |
|
|
Zharook Sugar
'n' Spice, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1978 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Bowdler-Townsend, Di |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Sugar
'n' Spice, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1979 |
AHC Scotland |
|
|
|
|
Masters, George |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Sugar
'n' Spice, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1979 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Bland, John |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Sugar
'n' Spice, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1979 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Hupka, Ali |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Sugar
'n' Spice, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1979 |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
CC |
|
|
Zharook Sugar
'n' Spice, Ch |
Lacey, J |
1979 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Arthur |
CC |
|
|
Zhivias Nyght
Silhouette, Ch |
Barley, Joan, Paul
& Nickola |
2016 |
SAC |
62 |
65 |
127 |
148 |
Parsell, Graham |
RCC |
http://www.southernafghanclub.org.uk/ChShowResults2016.htm |
|
Zhivias Nyght
Silhouette, Ch |
Barley, Joan, Paul
& Nickola |
2017 |
City of Birmingham |
38 |
54 |
92 |
107 |
Gilbert, Ross |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=932&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=932 |
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/Birmingham%20City/BirminghamCity2017.htm |
Zhivias Nyght
Silhouette, Ch |
Barley, Joan, Paul
& Nickola |
2018 |
YAHS |
34 |
34 |
68 |
85 |
Bunney, Jeff |
CC* |
http://www.yorkshireafghanhoundsociety.com/cs18%20results.htm |
|
Zhivias Nyght
Silhouette, Ch |
Barley, Joan, Paul
& Nickola |
2018 |
Crufts |
88 |
78 |
166 |
198 |
Cocozza, Mark |
RCC |
|
|
Zhivias Nyght
Silhouette, Ch |
Barley, Joan, Paul
& Nickola |
2018 |
AHC Wales |
|
|
|
|
Griffin, Mick |
CC |
|
|
Zhivias Nyght
Silhouette, Ch |
Barley, Joan, Paul
& Nickola |
2019 |
WELKS |
40 |
54 |
94 |
119 |
Dann, Colin |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=WELK_APR_19 |
|
Zhivias Nyght
Silhouette, Ch |
Barley, Joan, Paul
& Nickola |
2019 |
AHA |
49 |
50 |
99 |
118 |
Chadwick, Dudley |
CC |
https://ahaonline.co.uk/shows/aha-2019-shows.html |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
LKA |
14 |
10 |
24 |
77 |
Adams, Dave |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=974&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=974 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
Belfast |
18 |
20 |
38 |
42 |
Hollings, Patsy |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_17 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
AHSNI |
22 |
22 |
44 |
52 |
Davies, Mary |
CC* |
|
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
AHC Scotland |
23 |
38 |
61 |
70 |
Appleby, Lyn |
RCC |
http://ahcs.homestead.com/2017champ.html |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
SWKA |
29 |
31 |
60 |
71 |
Cross, Jill |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=SWKA_OCT_17 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
NEAHS |
31 |
33 |
64 |
84 |
Waterman, Dee |
CC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2017.htm |
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
Hound Assoc. |
37 |
43 |
80 |
97 |
Wyatt, Elaine |
CC*/G2 |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=924&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=924 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
AHC Wales |
38 |
39 |
77 |
87 |
Barber, Marj |
CC |
|
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
Blackpool |
47 |
47 |
94 |
118 |
Hall, Roberta |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_17 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2017 |
Birmingham National |
49 |
42 |
91 |
102 |
Brooks, Christine |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=853&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=853 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2018 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
27 |
24 |
51 |
65 |
Robertson, Gavin |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_18 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2018 |
SKC - 2 |
28 |
27 |
55 |
65 |
Draper-Andrews,
Angela |
CC |
http://www.fossedata.com/show_results/result.aspx?id=SKC_AUG_18 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2018 |
Manchester |
33 |
31 |
64 |
83 |
Hill, Graham |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=989&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=991 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2018 |
Hound Assoc. |
51 |
36 |
87 |
119 |
Milligan-Bott, Dee |
RCC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1079&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1079 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2018 |
MAHC |
57 |
72 |
129 |
113 |
Chacon, Terry |
RCC |
http://www.pashtari.co.uk/mahc/results2018.htm |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2018 |
LKA |
61 |
61 |
122 |
94 |
Hattrell, Sarah |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1149&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1149 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2018 |
Crufts |
88 |
78 |
166 |
198 |
Cocozza, Mark |
CC |
|
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2019 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
27 |
24 |
51 |
63 |
Millward, Liz |
CC* |
http://fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_19 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2019 |
Hound Assoc. |
28 |
28 |
56 |
60 |
Sanders, Martin |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=1322&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=1322 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2019 |
Midland Counties |
34 |
39 |
73 |
94 |
Mason, Garry |
RCC |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=MCOU_OCT_19 |
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2019 |
WAHC |
50 |
33 |
83 |
93 |
Thompson, Janine |
RCC |
|
|
Zhivias
Sunrise Surprise of Zendushkas, Ch |
Hitch,
Melinda/Barley, Joan |
2019 |
MAHC |
62 |
60 |
122 |
128 |
Race, Lynda |
CC |
|
|
Zhuba of
Chaman |
Parker, J H |
1947 |
AHA |
|
|
|
|
Toepoel, Mr T M C |
CC |
|
|
Zilbec
Zelissia Avec Seaponds, Ch |
Reid & McMaster |
2016 |
AHSNI |
14 |
20 |
34 |
41 |
Ryall, Tania |
CC |
|
|
Zilbec
Zelissia Avec Seaponds, Ch |
Reid & McMaster |
2016 |
SKC - 2 |
28 |
32 |
60 |
70 |
Leitch, June |
CC |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=801&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=801 |
|
Zilbec
Zelissia Avec Seaponds, Ch |
Reid & McMaster |
2017 |
Belfast |
18 |
20 |
38 |
42 |
Hollings, Patsy |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_17 |
|
Zilbec
Zelissia Avec Seaponds, Ch |
Reid & McMaster |
2017 |
SKC - 2 |
26 |
32 |
58 |
76 |
Horswell, Jeff |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=939&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=939 |
|
Zilbec
Zelissia Avec Seaponds, Ch |
Reid, Samuel &
McMaster, Stephen |
2018 |
Belfast |
7 |
14 |
21 |
24 |
Lloyd, Stephen |
CC* |
http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_results/result.aspx?id=BELF_SEP_18 |
|
Zilbec
Zilandro |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2017 |
Bournemouth |
29 |
33 |
62 |
78 |
Smith, Stuart |
CC* |
https://www.dog.biz/cgi-bin/generateShowResults.cgi?showId=921&breed=AFGHAN%20HOUND&action=show_breed&showId=921 |
|
Zilbec
Zilandro |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2017 |
NEAHS |
31 |
33 |
64 |
84 |
Busby, Alan |
RCC |
|
http://www.affievideos.co.uk/NORTH%20EASTERN%20AHS/NEAHS2017.htm |
Zilbec
Zilandro |
Mathers, Ann/Semple,
Eunice |
2019 |
AHSNI |
18 |
17 |
35 |
35 |
MacDonald, Sheila |
CC |
https://www.facebook.com/groups/ahsni/ |
|
Zog of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1952 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Fielding,
Mrs B |
CC* |
|
|
Zog of
Carloway |
Devitt, Sheila |
1953 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Riley, Bill |
RCC |
|
|
Zoreba Alchise
JW |
Cheetham |
1988 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Zoreba Indian
at Gardwright JW, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1991 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Kirkham, Richard |
RCC |
|
|
Zoreba Indian
at Gardwright JW, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1991 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Wilson-Stringer,
Jayne |
CC |
|
|
Zoreba Indian
at Gardwright JW, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1991 |
Richmond |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Zoreba Indian
at Gardwright JW, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1992 |
Birmingham National |
|
|
|
|
Metcalfe (Bilgin), S |
RCC |
|
|
Zoreba Indian
at Gardwright JW, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1992 |
Border Union |
|
|
|
|
Courtney, Denise |
CC |
|
|
Zoreba Indian
at Gardwright JW, Ch |
Gardiner/Wright |
1992 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Hattrell, Sarah |
RCC |
|
|
Zoreba
No-Ha-Daya at Shelleve JW |
Smith |
1988 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Cooper, Marie |
RCC |
|
|
Zoreba
Nodashti At Kindjara |
Barnett |
1989 |
MAHC |
|
|
|
|
Singleton, Jacqui |
CC |
|
|
Zoreba
Nodashti At Kindjara |
Barnett |
1990 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Obo, Barbara |
CC |
|
|
Zorro of
Pooghan |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1965 |
City of Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Braddon, Joe |
RCC |
|
|
Zorro of
Pooghan |
McCarthy, Dennis
& Marjory |
1966 |
SKC - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Dangerfield, Stanley |
RCC |
|
|
Zoyford
Christmas Carol Of Khonistan, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1987 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Olive |
RCC |
|
|
Zoyford
Christmas Carol Of Khonistan, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1987 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Zoyford
Christmas Carol Of Khonistan, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1987 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Simpson, Denys |
CC |
|
|
Zoyford
Christmas Carol Of Khonistan, Ch |
Wilson/Hodgson |
1988 |
WELKS |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
CC |
|
|
Zoyford Mrs
Fezziwig |
Ash/Bielby |
1981 |
Darlington |
|
|
|
|
Walker, Wally |
RCC |
|
|
Zoyford The
Baroness JW, Ch |
Simpson/Lane |
1984 |
E of E A C |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
RCC |
|
|
Zoyford The
Baroness JW, Ch |
Simpson/Lane |
1985 |
AHSNI |
|
|
|
|
Chilton, June |
CC |
|
|
Zoyford The
Baroness JW, Ch |
Simpson/Lane |
1985 |
BAHC |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, John |
CC |
|
|
Zoyford The
Baroness JW, Ch |
Simpson/Lane |
1985 |
Belfast |
|
|
|
|
Walkden, Carol |
CC |
|
|
Zoyford The
Baroness JW, Ch |
Simpson/Lane |
1985 |
Driffield |
|
|
|
|
Pollock, Sid |
RCC |
|
|
Zoyford The
Baroness JW, Ch |
Simpson/Lane |
1985 |
Paignton |
|
|
|
|
Bunce, Wendy |
RCC |
|
|
Zudiki Black
Tulip |
Ballard, Ann |
1980 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Atkins, Ivy |
RCC |
|
|
Zudiki Sweet
Sensation |
Ballard, Ann |
1983 |
Hound Assoc. |
|
|
|
|
Snelling, Eileen |
RCC |
|
|
Zudiki Sweet
Sensation |
Ballard, Ann |
1983 |
SAC |
|
|
|
|
Holden-Ereira, Jo |
CC |
|
|
Zudiki's
Lolita JW |
Brown, Jo |
1980 |
E of E Ag Soc. |
|
|
|
|
Booth-Thomson, Monica |
RCC |
|
|
Zudiki's
Lolita JW |
Brown, Jo |
1981 |
Bath |
|
|
|
|
Hitch, Len |
RCC |
|
|
Zulf of Ghazni |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1928 |
Crufts |
|
|
|
|
Loraine, Mr N A |
CC |
|
|
Zulf of Ghazni |
Amps, Mrs Mary |
1928 |
LKA |
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Adams, Mr T |
CC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|