clouds

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008

Judges: Monica Fairburn (Dogs)

Lesley Busby (Bitches)

Referee ~ Theresťa Grist

Best Dog & Reserve Best In Show - Ch Amudarya Shekinah at Terstine JW

Best Bitch & Best in Show - Zandahar Treacle Tart JW

Reserve Best Dog - Warrenoak What's In A Name JW ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch - Sarakhan Swansong JW

Best Puppy Dog - Cubanba Ri Na Realta

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show- Cubanba Mara With Kinjapa

Best Veteran in Show - Int/Uk Ch Exxos Gameboy at Zharook JW

 

Videos

Photos


 

Bitch Critique

 

Minor Puppy DOG

1 Belamba Fools Gold

2 Ashahni Aniq at Julam

3 Ashahni Azzam with Tokando

4 Ashahni Ajmal at Lazakhan

5 Pahlevi Abraxas

6 Krishan Hugo Crazy

7 Cubanba What Dreams May Come to Gothika

Puppy DOG

1 Cubanba Ri Na Realta

2 Nagazumi Moscato

3 Nagazumi Verdelho

4 Cubanba What Dreams May Come to Gothika

5 Istani Major Tom

6 Cubanba Regulus

7 Istani Father McKenzie

 Veteran DOG 7-10

 1  Nagazumi Teroldego SH CM

2 Kharak Lord of the Isles

3 Afterglow Total Turmoil at Zaram

Veteran DOG 10+

1 Int. Ch. Exxos Gameboy at Zharook JW

2 Amshura The Minstral

3  Aramaic Errol Flynn

Junior DOG

1 Azmari Black Diamond

2 Azmari Regency Diamond at Zharook

3 Afterglow Jumping Rainbows of Sofico

4 Carre D'as Du Menuel Galopin a Miamarna

5 Metewand Zaragoza

6 Sitana Jammu

7 Agha Djaris World Is Not Enough (Imp)

Special Yearling DOG

1 Abica's Lucky Leven to Freecloud

2 Palamedees Shukrah

3 Zandahar Treacle Toffee

4 Mardonna Like A Bat Outa Hell

Maiden DOG

1 Azmari Black Diamond

2 Carre D'as Du Menuel Galopin a Miamarna

3 Metewand Zaragoza

4 Nagazumi Moscato

5 Nagazumi Verdelho

6 Brandeswood Super Trooper

7 Sitana Rahimyar Khan

Novice DOG

1 Azmari Black Diamond

2 Afterglow Jumping Rainbows of Sofico

3 Carre D'as Du Menuel Galopin a Miamarna

4 Sitana Jammu

5 Cubanba Ri Na Realta

6 Nagazumi Moscato

7 Cubanba Regulus

Graduate DOG

1 Sarakhan Senator JW

2 Drishaun Ask Me No Questions

3 Saxonmill Raeus

4 Zandahar Treacle Toffee

5 Gezancol Done and Dhusted at Nabilah JW

6 Sarakhan Sirocco JW

7 Sarakhan Sherdan

STUD DOG With Progeny

1 Int. Ch. Shadowfax Stepnoi Veter JW

Post Graduate DOG

1 Cloudside Warpaint

2 Maringo Price Charming

3 Mashaalah Namu to Suzaph JW

4 Ifmaraf Go In Pinstrips at Ambela

5 Zhaqqari T'Nage Kicks

6 Jodak The Court Jester SH CM

Mid Limit DOG

1 Warrenoak What's In A Name JW SH CM

2 Neliapilan Jaakko-Kulta at Tajikh (Imp)

3 Sochera's Merlot

4 Amudarya Shafayat at Ruannas

5 Hashirins Easy Come Easy Go at Tokando

6 Arushkhan Stormcat

7 Birkhall Mark

Limit DOG

1 Arushkhan Lord Of The Ring

2 Arushkhan Born Free

3 Sukeshi Blaise of Glory JW SH CM

4 Saxonmill Sirius

5 Birkhall Secret Agent

6 Cloudside Warstrike

7 Birkhall Kyle

Open DOG

1 Ch. Amudarya Shekinah at Terstine JW

2 Ch. Firos Torran at Zadal JW

3 Ch. Miamarna Motivator JW SH CM

4 Ir. Ch. Harlextan Makes Majik

5 Int. Ch. Shadowfax Stepnoi Veter JW

6 Ch. Chicago Du Mont Chacra-Raju at Ifmaraf JW (Imp)

7 Ch. Wilbus Morpheus at Cubanba JW

 

Minor Puppy BITCH

1 Cubanba Mara with Kinpaja

2 Cubanba Northern Star

3 Ashahni Alarah at Harlextan

4 Ashahni Azanti at Garamond

5 Krishan Bluebell

6 Keamarola Karlesha

Puppy BITCH

1 Cubanba Mara with Kinpaja

2 Jahadi Nadine

3 Cubanba Dare to Dream

4 Pahlevi Ambition

5 Nagazumi Muscadelle

6 Nagazumi Carmendere

Veteran BITCH 7-10

1 Ch. Jalhar Leading Lady at Azmari

2 Ch. Nanak Freecloud Firenze

3 Khorinya Opal at Portianja

Veteran BITCH 10+

1 Ch. Amudarya Shubad

2 Araki Pandora's Xotica

3 Valkor a Kinda Majic at Ritzina

Junior BITCH

1 Sitana Patiala of Syrdarya

2 Sitana Kamalia

3 Azmari Opal Mist

4 Sitana Jandiala

5 Azmari Black Onyx at Temenshu

6 Metewand Marradadi

7 Brandswood I Have a Dream

Special Yearling BITCH

1 Zandahar Treacle Tart JW

2 Sitana Kamalia

3 Metewand Marradadi

4 Gezancol Gi Gi

5 Mardonna On The Wings Of Love

Maiden BITCH

1 Cubanba Mara with Kinpaja

2 Azmari Opal Mist

3 Jahadi Nadine

4 Cubanba Dare to Dream

Novice BITCH

1 Sitana Patiala of Syrdarya

2 Azmari Opal Mist

3 Jahadi Nadine

4 Cubanba Dare to Dream

Graduate BITCH

1 Sarakhan Swansong JW

2 Jimellree Molly Maquire at Pahlevi

3 Sochera's Asti Spumante

4 Metewand Archana at Cloudside

5 Sarakhan Sonika

6 Gezancol Whoopsie Daisy

7 Valkor Cool As Ice De Zorba

BROOD BITCH With Progeny

1 Metewand Chibya

2 Ch. Jalhar Leaading Lady with Azmari

Post Graduate BITCH

1 Jimellree Wrong is Right at Zaram

2 Metewand Mamabula

3 Gezancol Whoopsie Daisy

4 Drishaun Daisymae at Shimalma JW

5 Mashaalah Shaadi

6 Jhansi Beautiful Babylon at Pashtari

7 Valkor Chasing Rainbows at Saksfifth

Mid Limit BITCH

1 Gezancol Dolly Day Dream JW

2 Cloudside Wardance at Montravia

3 Hubshe Izanami

4 Metewand Koomooloo at Zilbec

5 Drishaun I'll Tell You No Lies JW

6 Firos Strathisla at Garamond

Limit BITCH

1 Alouann Hot N Spicy at Orashan JW

2 Cloudside War Dawn

3 Metewand Kiharat

4 Gardwright Holly Wood at Maringo JW

5 Hubshe Uzume

6 Bichoux Bedazzled By Bondor

7 Sochera's Safiki

Open BITCH

1 Ch. Firos Neave JW

2 Ch. Andizhan Arateekah

3 Baltoro Crystal Clear at Portianja

4 Ch. Nightwind No Woman No Cry Von Harlextan (Imp)

5 Ch. Saxonmill Star Attraction at Karandikar JW

6 Metewand Wiscasset JW SH CM

Logo